United States
Steinway Cafe-Billiards
Astoria New York
July 12, - July 15, 2017

WPS 3rd series - Ryo Rack Classic Championship

8-Ball
Losers qualification
Loser round 3
Loser round 2
Loser round 1
Round 1
Winner round 1
Winners qualification
Last sixteen
Quarter final
Semi final
Final
Thu 21:00Table 23
  
 
97
United States
Corey Deuel​​
 
United States
Michael Wong
 
Winner to Last sixteen  
Thu 21:00Table 27
  
 
98
Estonia
Denis Grabe
 
United States
Tony Robles
 
Winner to Last sixteen  
Thu 21:00Table 11
  
 
99
United States
Dennis Hatch
 
Ireland
Karen Corr
 
Winner to Last sixteen  
Thu 21:00Table 25
  
 
100
Kuwait
Ahmed Aldulaimi
 
United Kingdom
Imran Majid
 
Winner to Last sixteen  
Thu 21:00Table 8
  
 
101
United Kingdom
Chris Melling
 
Finland
Mika Immonen
 
Winner to Last sixteen  
Thu 21:00Table 24
  
 
102
Qatar
Waleed Majid
 
Israel
Zion Zvi
 
Winner to Last sixteen  
Thu 21:00Table 18
  
 
103
Philippines
Warren Kiamco
 
United Kingdom
Mark Gray
 
Winner to Last sixteen  
Thu 21:00Table 15
  
 
104
United States
April Larson
 
Canada
Jason Klatt
 
Winner to Last sixteen  
Thu 18:00Table 15
  
 
89
United States
Corey Deuel​​
 
United States
Hunter Lombardo
 
 
Thu 18:00Table 12
  
 
90
Estonia
Denis Grabe
 
Germany
Thorsten Hohmann
 
 
Thu 18:00Table 27
  
 
91
Greece
Alex Kazakis
 
United States
Dennis Hatch
 
 
Thu 18:00Table 24
  
 
92
United States
Billy Thorpe
 
Kuwait
Ahmed Aldulaimi
 
 
Thu 18:00Table 21
  
 
93
United Kingdom
Chris Melling
 
Puerto Rico
Alan Rolon
 
 
Thu 18:00Table 25
  
 
94
Canada
Adam Monture
 
Qatar
Waleed Majid
 
 
Thu 18:00Table 22
  
 
95
Philippines
Warren Kiamco
 
Spain
M Vidal Claramunt
 
 
Thu 18:00Table 11
  
 
96
South Korea
Lee Kang
 
United States
April Larson
 
 
Thu 10:30Table 24
  
 
65
Puerto Rico
jimmy Rivera
 
United States
Corey Deuel​​
 
 
Thu 10:30Table 23
  
 
66
United States
Jamison Neu
 
United States
Hunter Lombardo
 
 
Thu 10:30Table 22
  
 
67
United States
Kyle Pepin
 
Estonia
Denis Grabe
 
 
Thu 10:30Table 27
  
 
68
United States
Michael Yednak
 
Germany
Thorsten Hohmann
 
 
Thu 10:30Table 8
  
 
69
Greece
Alex Kazakis
 
United States
Johnny Archer
 
 
Thu 13:00Table 24
  
 
70
United States
Brandon Shuff
 
United States
Dennis Hatch
 
 
Thu 13:00Table 22
  
 
71
Australia
Ben Crawley
 
United States
Billy Thorpe
 
 
Thu 13:00Table 25
  
 
72
Poland
Adam Mscisz
 
Kuwait
Ahmed Aldulaimi
 
 
Thu 13:00Table 20
  
 
73
Philippines
Lee Van Corteza
 
United Kingdom
Chris Melling
 
 
Thu 15:30Table 15
  
 
74
Puerto Rico
Alan Rolon
 
United States
Frankie Hernandez
 
 
Thu 13:00Table 12
  
 
75
United States
Greg Mitchell
 
Canada
Adam Monture
 
 
Thu 13:00Table 21
  
 
76
Qatar
Waleed Majid
 
United States
Tommy Tokoph
 
 
Thu 13:00Table 17
  
 
77
Philippines
Warren Kiamco
 
Germany
Ralf Souquet
 
 
Thu 13:00Table 11
  
 
78
Puerto Rico
Anthony Perez
 
Spain
M Vidal Claramunt
 
 
Thu 13:00Table 18
  
 
79
United States
Rob Pole
 
South Korea
Lee Kang
 
 
Thu 13:00Table 27
  
 
80
United States
April Larson
 
United States
Jorge Rodriguez
 
 
  
 
49
Walk Over
 
Puerto Rico
jimmy Rivera
 
 
Wed 20:30Table 12
  
 
50
United States
Jamison Neu
 
United States
Raymond Linares
 
 
Wed 20:30Table 16
  
 
51
United States
Jason Bensinger
 
United States
Kyle Pepin
 
 
Wed 20:30Table 17
  
 
52
United States
Manny Perez
 
United States
Michael Yednak
 
 
Wed 20:30Table 22
  
 
53
Greece
Alex Kazakis
 
United States
Blair Levandowski
 
 
Wed 20:30Table 8
  
 
54
United States
Jennifer Barretta
 
United States
Brandon Shuff
 
 
Wed 20:30Table 23
  
 
55
United States
Ron Mason
 
Australia
Ben Crawley
 
 
Wed 20:30Table 19
  
 
56
Canada
Martin Daigle
 
Poland
Adam Mscisz
 
 
Wed 20:30Table 15
  
 
57
Philippines
Lee Van Corteza
 
United States
Ahmed Aly Elsayed
 
 
Thu 10:30Table 26
  
 
58
Indonesia
Ahmad Samman
 
Puerto Rico
Alan Rolon
 
 
Thu 10:30Table 11
  
 
59
United States
Greg Mitchell
 
United States
Sean Morgan
 
 
Thu 10:30Table 17
  
 
60
Albania
Besar Spahiu
 
Qatar
Waleed Majid
 
 
Thu 10:30Table 21
  
 
61
United States
Carl Khan
 
Philippines
Warren Kiamco
 
 
Thu 10:30Table 12
  
 
62
Puerto Rico
Anthony Perez
 
Honduras
Elvis Rodriguez
 
 
Thu 10:30Table 25
  
 
63
United States
Rob Pole
 
United States
Sierra Reams
 
 
  
 
64
United States
April Larson
 
Walk Over
 
 
  
 
1 1
Albania
Klentì KaÇi
 
64
Walk Over
 
 
Wed 10:30Table 16
  
 
33 2
Puerto Rico
jimmy Rivera
 
32
United States
Jorge Rodriguez
 
 
Wed 10:30Table 22
  
 
17 3
South Korea
Lee Kang
 
48
United States
Jamison Neu
 
 
Wed 15:44Table 18
  
 
49 4
United States
Raymond Linares
 
16
United Kingdom
Imran Majid
 
 
Wed 10:30Table 19
  
 
9 5
Spain
M Vidal Claramunt
 
56
United States
Jason Bensinger
 
 
Wed 10:30Table 18
  
 
41 6
United States
Kyle Pepin
 
24
Ireland
Karen Corr
 
 
Wed 10:30Table 8
  
 
25 7
Austria
Mario He
 
40
United States
Manny Perez
 
 
Wed 10:30Table 24
  
 
57 8
United States
Michael Yednak
 
8
Germany
Ralf Souquet
 
 
Wed 10:30Table 15
  
 
5 9
Greece
Alex Kazakis
 
60
United States
Tommy Tokoph
 
 
Wed 10:30Table 23
  
 
37 10
United States
Blair Levandowski
 
28
United States
Sky Woodward
 
 
Wed 10:30Table 27
  
 
21 11
United States
Jennifer Barretta
 
44
Canada
Adam Monture
 
 
Wed 13:00Table 23
  
 
53 12
United States
Tony Robles
 
12
United States
Brandon Shuff
 
 
Wed 15:30Table 12
  
 
13 13
United States
Shaun Wilkie
 
52
United States
Ron Mason
 
 
Wed 15:30Table 17
  
 
45 14
Australia
Ben Crawley
 
20
United States
Frankie Hernandez
 
 
Wed 13:00Table 21
  
 
29 15
Canada
Martin Daigle
 
36
United States
Michael Wong
 
 
Wed 13:00Table 18
  
 
61 16
Poland
Adam Mscisz
 
4
United Kingdom
Chris Melling
 
 
Wed 13:00Table 11
  
 
3 17
Philippines
Lee Van Corteza
 
62
Kuwait
Ahmed Aldulaimi
 
 
Wed 13:00Table 25
  
 
35 18
United States
Ahmed Aly Elsayed
 
30
Canada
Jason Klatt
 
 
Wed 13:00Table 26
  
 
19 19
Poland
Radoslaw Babica
 
46
Indonesia
Ahmad Samman
 
 
Wed 13:00Table 8
  
 
51 20
Puerto Rico
Alan Rolon
 
14
United States
Billy Thorpe
 
 
Wed 13:00Table 17
  
 
11 21
United Kingdom
Mark Gray
 
54
United States
Greg Mitchell
 
 
Wed 13:00Table 12
  
 
43 22
United States
Sean Morgan
 
22
United States
Dennis Hatch
 
 
Wed 13:00Table 22
  
 
27 23
United States
Johnny Archer
 
38
Albania
Besar Spahiu
 
 
Wed 15:30Table 22
  
 
59 24
Qatar
Waleed Majid
 
6
United Kingdom
Karl Boyes
 
 
Wed 15:30Table 15
  
 
7 25
Germany
Thorsten Hohmann
 
58
United States
Carl Khan
 
 
Wed 15:30Table 27
  
 
39 26
Singapore
Sharik Sayed
 
26
Philippines
Warren Kiamco
 
 
Wed 15:30Table 21
  
 
23 27
Israel
Zion Zvi
 
42
Puerto Rico
Anthony Perez
 
 
Wed 15:30Table 11
  
 
55 28
Honduras
Elvis Rodriguez
 
10
Estonia
Denis Grabe
 
 
Wed 15:30Table 25
  
 
15 29
Finland
Mika Immonen
 
50
United States
Rob Pole
 
 
Wed 15:30Table 26
  
 
47 30
United States
Sierra Reams
 
18
United States
Hunter Lombardo
 
 
Wed 15:30Table 24
  
 
31 31
United States
Corey Deuel​​
 
34
United States
April Larson
 
 
  
 
63 32
Walk Over
 
2
United Kingdom
Darren Appleton
 
 
Wed 18:00Table 23
  
 
33
Albania
Klentì KaÇi
 
United States
Jorge Rodriguez
 
Loser to #80  
Wed 20:30Table 21
  
 
34
South Korea
Lee Kang
 
United Kingdom
Imran Majid
 
Loser to #79  
Wed 18:00Table 24
  
 
35
Spain
M Vidal Claramunt
 
Ireland
Karen Corr
 
Loser to #78  
Wed 18:00Table 11
  
 
36
Austria
Mario He
 
Germany
Ralf Souquet
 
Loser to #77  
Wed 18:00Table 12
  
 
37
United States
Tommy Tokoph
 
United States
Sky Woodward
 
Loser to #76  
Wed 18:00Table 15
  
 
38
Canada
Adam Monture
 
United States
Tony Robles
 
Loser to #75  
Wed 18:00Table 27
  
 
39
United States
Shaun Wilkie
 
United States
Frankie Hernandez
 
Loser to #74  
Wed 18:00Table 22
  
 
40
United States
Michael Wong
 
United Kingdom
Chris Melling
 
Loser to #73  
Wed 18:00Table 26
  
 
41
Kuwait
Ahmed Aldulaimi
 
Canada
Jason Klatt
 
Loser to #72  
Wed 18:00Table 25
  
 
42
Poland
Radoslaw Babica
 
United States
Billy Thorpe
 
Loser to #71  
Wed 18:00Table 8
  
 
43
United Kingdom
Mark Gray
 
United States
Dennis Hatch
 
Loser to #70  
Wed 18:00Table 17
  
 
44
United States
Johnny Archer
 
United Kingdom
Karl Boyes
 
Loser to #69  
Wed 20:30Table 18
  
 
45
Germany
Thorsten Hohmann
 
Singapore
Sharik Sayed
 
Loser to #68  
Wed 20:30Table 25
  
 
46
Israel
Zion Zvi
 
Estonia
Denis Grabe
 
Loser to #67  
Wed 20:30Table 24
  
 
47
Finland
Mika Immonen
 
United States
Hunter Lombardo
 
Loser to #66  
Wed 20:30Table 11
  
 
48
United States
Corey Deuel​​
 
United Kingdom
Darren Appleton
 
Loser to #65  
Thu 15:30Table 8
  
 
81
Albania
Klentì KaÇi
 
United Kingdom
Imran Majid
 
Loser to #100  
Thu 15:30Table 24
  
 
82
Ireland
Karen Corr
 
Austria
Mario He
 
Loser to #99  
Thu 15:30Table 23
  
 
83
United States
Sky Woodward
 
United States
Tony Robles
 
Loser to #98  
Thu 15:30Table 21
  
 
84
United States
Shaun Wilkie
 
United States
Michael Wong
 
Loser to #97  
Thu 15:30Table 25
  
 
85
Canada
Jason Klatt
 
Poland
Radoslaw Babica
 
Loser to #104  
Thu 15:30Table 22
  
 
86
United Kingdom
Mark Gray
 
United Kingdom
Karl Boyes
 
Loser to #103  
Thu 15:30Table 18
  
 
87
Singapore
Sharik Sayed
 
Israel
Zion Zvi
 
Loser to #102  
Thu 15:30Table 27
  
 
88
Finland
Mika Immonen
 
United Kingdom
Darren Appleton
 
Loser to #101  
Fri 12:57Table 23
  
 
105
Albania
Klentì KaÇi
 
United Kingdom
Chris Melling
 
 
Fri 12:57Table 24
  
 
106
Austria
Mario He
 
United States
Tony Robles
 
 
Fri 12:57Table 8
  
 
107
United States
Sky Woodward
 
United States
Dennis Hatch
 
 
Fri 12:57Table 25
  
 
108
United States
Shaun Wilkie
 
Canada
Jason Klatt
 
 
Fri 12:58Table 11
  
 
109
Poland
Radoslaw Babica
 
United States
Corey Deuel​​
 
 
Fri 12:58Table 12
  
 
110
United Kingdom
Karl Boyes
 
Israel
Zion Zvi
 
 
Fri 12:58Table 15
  
 
111
Singapore
Sharik Sayed
 
United Kingdom
Imran Majid
 
 
Fri 12:58Table 17
  
 
112
United Kingdom
Darren Appleton
 
United Kingdom
Mark Gray
 
 
Fri 18:01Table 8
  
 
113
Albania
Klentì KaÇi
 
Austria
Mario He
 
 
Fri 20:36Table 18
  
 
114
United States
Sky Woodward
 
Canada
Jason Klatt
 
 
Fri 20:37Table 15
  
 
115
Poland
Radoslaw Babica
 
Israel
Zion Zvi
 
 
Fri 20:37Table 27
  
 
116
United Kingdom
Imran Majid
 
United Kingdom
Darren Appleton
 
 
Sat 13:12Table 8
  
 
117
Albania
Klentì KaÇi
 
United States
Sky Woodward
 
 
Sat 13:13Table 15
  
 
118
Poland
Radoslaw Babica
 
United Kingdom
Darren Appleton
 
 
Sat 18:29Table 8
  
 
119
United States
Sky Woodward
 
United Kingdom
Darren Appleton
 
 
Losers qualification
Loser round 3
Loser round 2
Loser round 1
Round 1
Winner round 1
Winners qualification
Last sixteen
Quarter final
Semi final
Final