United States
Steinway Cafe-Billiards
Astoria New York
12 - 15. July 2017

WPS 3rd series - Ryo Rack Classic Championship

8-Ball
Losers qualification
Loser round 3
Loser round 2
Loser round 1
Round 1
Winner round 1
Winners qualification
Last sixteen
Quarter final
Semi final
Final
Thu 21:00 Table 23  
  
 
97 United StatesCorey Deuel​​
 
United StatesMichael Wong
 
Winner to Last sixteen  
Thu 21:00 Table 27  
  
 
98 EstoniaDenis Grabe
 
United StatesTony Robles
 
Winner to Last sixteen  
Thu 21:00 Table 11  
  
 
99 United StatesDennis Hatch
 
IrelandKaren Corr
 
Winner to Last sixteen  
Thu 21:00 Table 25  
  
 
100 KuwaitAhmed Aldulaimi
 
United KingdomImran Majid
 
Winner to Last sixteen  
Thu 21:00 Table 8  
  
 
101 United KingdomChris Melling
 
FinlandMika Immonen
 
Winner to Last sixteen  
Thu 21:00 Table 24  
  
 
102 QatarWaleed Majid
 
IsraelZion Zvi
 
Winner to Last sixteen  
Thu 21:00 Table 18  
  
 
103 PhilippinesWarren Kiamco
 
United KingdomMark Gray
 
Winner to Last sixteen  
Thu 21:00 Table 15  
  
 
104 United StatesApril Larson
 
CanadaJason Klatt
 
Winner to Last sixteen  
Thu 18:00 Table 15  
  
 
89 United StatesCorey Deuel​​
 
United StatesHunter Lombardo
 
 
Thu 18:00 Table 12  
  
 
90 EstoniaDenis Grabe
 
GermanyThorsten Hohmann
 
 
Thu 18:00 Table 27  
  
 
91 GreeceAlex Kazakis
 
United StatesDennis Hatch
 
 
Thu 18:00 Table 24  
  
 
92 United StatesBilly Thorpe
 
KuwaitAhmed Aldulaimi
 
 
Thu 18:00 Table 21  
  
 
93 United KingdomChris Melling
 
Puerto RicoAlan Rolon
 
 
Thu 18:00 Table 25  
  
 
94 CanadaAdam Monture
 
QatarWaleed Majid
 
 
Thu 18:00 Table 22  
  
 
95 PhilippinesWarren Kiamco
 
SpainM Vidal Claramunt
 
 
Thu 18:00 Table 11  
  
 
96 South KoreaLee Kang
 
United StatesApril Larson
 
 
Thu 10:30 Table 24  
  
 
65 Puerto Ricojimmy Rivera
 
United StatesCorey Deuel​​
 
 
Thu 10:30 Table 23  
  
 
66 United StatesJamison Neu
 
United StatesHunter Lombardo
 
 
Thu 10:30 Table 22  
  
 
67 United StatesKyle Pepin
 
EstoniaDenis Grabe
 
 
Thu 10:30 Table 27  
  
 
68 United StatesMichael Yednak
 
GermanyThorsten Hohmann
 
 
Thu 10:30 Table 8  
  
 
69 GreeceAlex Kazakis
 
United StatesJohnny Archer
 
 
Thu 13:00 Table 24  
  
 
70 United StatesBrandon Shuff
 
United StatesDennis Hatch
 
 
Thu 13:00 Table 22  
  
 
71 AustraliaBen Crawley
 
United StatesBilly Thorpe
 
 
Thu 13:00 Table 25  
  
 
72 PolandAdam Mscisz
 
KuwaitAhmed Aldulaimi
 
 
Thu 13:00 Table 20  
  
 
73 PhilippinesLee Van Corteza
 
United KingdomChris Melling
 
 
Thu 15:30 Table 15  
  
 
74 Puerto RicoAlan Rolon
 
United StatesFrankie Hernandez
 
 
Thu 13:00 Table 12  
  
 
75 United StatesGreg Mitchell
 
CanadaAdam Monture
 
 
Thu 13:00 Table 21  
  
 
76 QatarWaleed Majid
 
United StatesTommy Tokoph
 
 
Thu 13:00 Table 17  
  
 
77 PhilippinesWarren Kiamco
 
GermanyRalf Souquet
 
 
Thu 13:00 Table 11  
  
 
78 Puerto RicoAnthony Perez
 
SpainM Vidal Claramunt
 
 
Thu 13:00 Table 18  
  
 
79 United StatesRob Pole
 
South KoreaLee Kang
 
 
Thu 13:00 Table 27  
  
 
80 United StatesApril Larson
 
United StatesJorge Rodriguez
 
 
 
  
 
49 Walk Over
 
Puerto Ricojimmy Rivera
 
 
Wed 20:30 Table 12  
  
 
50 United StatesJamison Neu
 
United StatesRaymond Linares
 
 
Wed 20:30 Table 16  
  
 
51 United StatesJason Bensinger
 
United StatesKyle Pepin
 
 
Wed 20:30 Table 17  
  
 
52 United StatesManny Perez
 
United StatesMichael Yednak
 
 
Wed 20:30 Table 22  
  
 
53 GreeceAlex Kazakis
 
United StatesBlair Levandowski
 
 
Wed 20:30 Table 8  
  
 
54 United StatesJennifer Barretta
 
United StatesBrandon Shuff
 
 
Wed 20:30 Table 23  
  
 
55 United StatesRon Mason
 
AustraliaBen Crawley
 
 
Wed 20:30 Table 19  
  
 
56 CanadaMartin Daigle
 
PolandAdam Mscisz
 
 
Wed 20:30 Table 15  
  
 
57 PhilippinesLee Van Corteza
 
United StatesAhmed Aly Elsayed
 
 
Thu 10:30 Table 26  
  
 
58 IndonesiaAhmad Samman
 
Puerto RicoAlan Rolon
 
 
Thu 10:30 Table 11  
  
 
59 United StatesGreg Mitchell
 
United StatesSean Morgan
 
 
Thu 10:30 Table 17  
  
 
60 AlbaniaBesar Spahiu
 
QatarWaleed Majid
 
 
Thu 10:30 Table 21  
  
 
61 United StatesCarl Khan
 
PhilippinesWarren Kiamco
 
 
Thu 10:30 Table 12  
  
 
62 Puerto RicoAnthony Perez
 
HondurasElvis Rodriguez
 
 
Thu 10:30 Table 25  
  
 
63 United StatesRob Pole
 
United StatesSierra Reams
 
 
 
  
 
64 United StatesApril Larson
 
Walk Over
 
 
 
  
 
1 1 AlbaniaKlentì KaÇi
 
64 Walk Over
 
 
Wed 10:30 Table 16  
  
 
33 2 Puerto Ricojimmy Rivera
 
32 United StatesJorge Rodriguez
 
 
Wed 10:30 Table 22  
  
 
17 3 South KoreaLee Kang
 
48 United StatesJamison Neu
 
 
Wed 15:44 Table 18  
  
 
49 4 United StatesRaymond Linares
 
16 United KingdomImran Majid
 
 
Wed 10:30 Table 19  
  
 
9 5 SpainM Vidal Claramunt
 
56 United StatesJason Bensinger
 
 
Wed 10:30 Table 18  
  
 
41 6 United StatesKyle Pepin
 
24 IrelandKaren Corr
 
 
Wed 10:30 Table 8  
  
 
25 7 AustriaMario He
 
40 United StatesManny Perez
 
 
Wed 10:30 Table 24  
  
 
57 8 United StatesMichael Yednak
 
8 GermanyRalf Souquet
 
 
Wed 10:30 Table 15  
  
 
5 9 GreeceAlex Kazakis
 
60 United StatesTommy Tokoph
 
 
Wed 10:30 Table 23  
  
 
37 10 United StatesBlair Levandowski
 
28 United StatesSky Woodward
 
 
Wed 10:30 Table 27  
  
 
21 11 United StatesJennifer Barretta
 
44 CanadaAdam Monture
 
 
Wed 13:00 Table 23  
  
 
53 12 United StatesTony Robles
 
12 United StatesBrandon Shuff
 
 
Wed 15:30 Table 12  
  
 
13 13 United StatesShaun Wilkie
 
52 United StatesRon Mason
 
 
Wed 15:30 Table 17  
  
 
45 14 AustraliaBen Crawley
 
20 United StatesFrankie Hernandez
 
 
Wed 13:00 Table 21  
  
 
29 15 CanadaMartin Daigle
 
36 United StatesMichael Wong
 
 
Wed 13:00 Table 18  
  
 
61 16 PolandAdam Mscisz
 
4 United KingdomChris Melling
 
 
Wed 13:00 Table 11  
  
 
3 17 PhilippinesLee Van Corteza
 
62 KuwaitAhmed Aldulaimi
 
 
Wed 13:00 Table 25  
  
 
35 18 United StatesAhmed Aly Elsayed
 
30 CanadaJason Klatt
 
 
Wed 13:00 Table 26  
  
 
19 19 PolandRadoslaw Babica
 
46 IndonesiaAhmad Samman
 
 
Wed 13:00 Table 8  
  
 
51 20 Puerto RicoAlan Rolon
 
14 United StatesBilly Thorpe
 
 
Wed 13:00 Table 17  
  
 
11 21 United KingdomMark Gray
 
54 United StatesGreg Mitchell
 
 
Wed 13:00 Table 12  
  
 
43 22 United StatesSean Morgan
 
22 United StatesDennis Hatch
 
 
Wed 13:00 Table 22  
  
 
27 23 United StatesJohnny Archer
 
38 AlbaniaBesar Spahiu
 
 
Wed 15:30 Table 22  
  
 
59 24 QatarWaleed Majid
 
6 United KingdomKarl Boyes
 
 
Wed 15:30 Table 15  
  
 
7 25 GermanyThorsten Hohmann
 
58 United StatesCarl Khan
 
 
Wed 15:30 Table 27  
  
 
39 26 SingaporeSharik Sayed
 
26 PhilippinesWarren Kiamco
 
 
Wed 15:30 Table 21  
  
 
23 27 IsraelZion Zvi
 
42 Puerto RicoAnthony Perez
 
 
Wed 15:30 Table 11  
  
 
55 28 HondurasElvis Rodriguez
 
10 EstoniaDenis Grabe
 
 
Wed 15:30 Table 25  
  
 
15 29 FinlandMika Immonen
 
50 United StatesRob Pole
 
 
Wed 15:30 Table 26  
  
 
47 30 United StatesSierra Reams
 
18 United StatesHunter Lombardo
 
 
Wed 15:30 Table 24  
  
 
31 31 United StatesCorey Deuel​​
 
34 United StatesApril Larson
 
 
 
  
 
63 32 Walk Over
 
2 United KingdomDarren Appleton
 
 
Wed 18:00 Table 23  
  
 
33 AlbaniaKlentì KaÇi
 
United StatesJorge Rodriguez
 
Loser to #80  
Wed 20:30 Table 21  
  
 
34 South KoreaLee Kang
 
United KingdomImran Majid
 
Loser to #79  
Wed 18:00 Table 24  
  
 
35 SpainM Vidal Claramunt
 
IrelandKaren Corr
 
Loser to #78  
Wed 18:00 Table 11  
  
 
36 AustriaMario He
 
GermanyRalf Souquet
 
Loser to #77  
Wed 18:00 Table 12  
  
 
37 United StatesTommy Tokoph
 
United StatesSky Woodward
 
Loser to #76  
Wed 18:00 Table 15  
  
 
38 CanadaAdam Monture
 
United StatesTony Robles
 
Loser to #75  
Wed 18:00 Table 27  
  
 
39 United StatesShaun Wilkie
 
United StatesFrankie Hernandez
 
Loser to #74  
Wed 18:00 Table 22  
  
 
40 United StatesMichael Wong
 
United KingdomChris Melling
 
Loser to #73  
Wed 18:00 Table 26  
  
 
41 KuwaitAhmed Aldulaimi
 
CanadaJason Klatt
 
Loser to #72  
Wed 18:00 Table 25  
  
 
42 PolandRadoslaw Babica
 
United StatesBilly Thorpe
 
Loser to #71  
Wed 18:00 Table 8  
  
 
43 United KingdomMark Gray
 
United StatesDennis Hatch
 
Loser to #70  
Wed 18:00 Table 17  
  
 
44 United StatesJohnny Archer
 
United KingdomKarl Boyes
 
Loser to #69  
Wed 20:30 Table 18  
  
 
45 GermanyThorsten Hohmann
 
SingaporeSharik Sayed
 
Loser to #68  
Wed 20:30 Table 25  
  
 
46 IsraelZion Zvi
 
EstoniaDenis Grabe
 
Loser to #67  
Wed 20:30 Table 24  
  
 
47 FinlandMika Immonen
 
United StatesHunter Lombardo
 
Loser to #66  
Wed 20:30 Table 11  
  
 
48 United StatesCorey Deuel​​
 
United KingdomDarren Appleton
 
Loser to #65  
Thu 15:30 Table 8  
  
 
81 AlbaniaKlentì KaÇi
 
United KingdomImran Majid
 
Loser to #100  
Thu 15:30 Table 24  
  
 
82 IrelandKaren Corr
 
AustriaMario He
 
Loser to #99  
Thu 15:30 Table 23  
  
 
83 United StatesSky Woodward
 
United StatesTony Robles
 
Loser to #98  
Thu 15:30 Table 21  
  
 
84 United StatesShaun Wilkie
 
United StatesMichael Wong
 
Loser to #97  
Thu 15:30 Table 25  
  
 
85 CanadaJason Klatt
 
PolandRadoslaw Babica
 
Loser to #104  
Thu 15:30 Table 22  
  
 
86 United KingdomMark Gray
 
United KingdomKarl Boyes
 
Loser to #103  
Thu 15:30 Table 18  
  
 
87 SingaporeSharik Sayed
 
IsraelZion Zvi
 
Loser to #102  
Thu 15:30 Table 27  
  
 
88 FinlandMika Immonen
 
United KingdomDarren Appleton
 
Loser to #101  
Fri 12:57 Table 23  
  
 
105 AlbaniaKlentì KaÇi
 
United KingdomChris Melling
 
 
Fri 12:57 Table 24  
  
 
106 AustriaMario He
 
United StatesTony Robles
 
 
Fri 12:57 Table 8  
  
 
107 United StatesSky Woodward
 
United StatesDennis Hatch
 
 
Fri 12:57 Table 25  
  
 
108 United StatesShaun Wilkie
 
CanadaJason Klatt
 
 
Fri 12:58 Table 11  
  
 
109 PolandRadoslaw Babica
 
United StatesCorey Deuel​​
 
 
Fri 12:58 Table 12  
  
 
110 United KingdomKarl Boyes
 
IsraelZion Zvi
 
 
Fri 12:58 Table 15  
  
 
111 SingaporeSharik Sayed
 
United KingdomImran Majid
 
 
Fri 12:58 Table 17  
  
 
112 United KingdomDarren Appleton
 
United KingdomMark Gray
 
 
Fri 18:01 Table 8  
  
 
113 AlbaniaKlentì KaÇi
 
AustriaMario He
 
 
Fri 20:36 Table 18  
  
 
114 United StatesSky Woodward
 
CanadaJason Klatt
 
 
Fri 20:37 Table 15  
  
 
115 PolandRadoslaw Babica
 
IsraelZion Zvi
 
 
Fri 20:37 Table 27  
  
 
116 United KingdomImran Majid
 
United KingdomDarren Appleton
 
 
Sat 13:12 Table 8  
  
 
117 AlbaniaKlentì KaÇi
 
United StatesSky Woodward
 
 
Sat 13:13 Table 15  
  
 
118 PolandRadoslaw Babica
 
United KingdomDarren Appleton
 
 
Sat 18:29 Table 8  
  
 
119 United StatesSky Woodward
 
United KingdomDarren Appleton
 
 
Losers qualification
Loser round 3
Loser round 2
Loser round 1
Round 1
Winner round 1
Winners qualification
Last sixteen
Quarter final
Semi final
Final