United States
Steinway Cafe-Billiards
Astoria New York
January 14 - January 17, 2017

WPS 1st series - Molinari Players Championship

8-Ball
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Last sixteen
Quarter final
Semi final
Final
  
 
1 1
Scotland
Jayson Shaw
 
128
Walk Over
 
 
Sat 10:00Table 14
  
 
65 2
United States
Tony Robles
 
64
France
Nicolas Rimbot
 
 
Sat 20:30Table 18
  
 
33 3
United States
Louis Panullo
 
96
France
Stephan Cohen
 
 
Sat 10:00Table 15
  
 
97 4
Finland
Kim Laaksonen
 
32
United States
Johnny Archer
 
 
Sat 10:00Table 22
  
 
17 5
United States
Rodney Morris
 
112
United States
Stevie Moore
 
 
Sat 10:00Table 16
  
 
81 6
United States
Edwin Guzman
 
48
Puerto Rico
Edwin Garcia
 
 
Sat 10:00Table 17
  
 
49 7
Northern Ireland
Richard (Ricco) Long
 
80
United States
Raphael Dabreo
 
 
Sat 10:00Table 18
  
 
113 8
Canada
Adam Cormier
 
16
Philippines
Johann Chua
 
 
  
 
9 9
Spain
David Alcaide Bermudez
 
120
Walk Over
 
 
Sat 10:00Table 21
  
 
73 10
United States
Greg Mitchell
 
56
Canada
Martin Daigle
 
 
Sat 10:00Table 23
  
 
41 11
Australia
Travis Crawley
 
88
Poland
Radoslaw Babica
 
 
Sat 10:00Table 5
  
 
105 12
France
Vincent Facquet
 
24
United Kingdom
Chris Melling
 
 
Sat 10:00Table 27
  
 
25 13
United States
Mike Dechaine
 
104
Finland
Petri Makkonen
 
 
Sat 10:00Table 24
  
 
89 14
Honduras
Elvis Rodriguez
 
40
United States
Jennifer Barretta
 
 
Sat 10:00Table 25
  
 
57 15
United States
Michael Wong
 
72
United States
Chad Bowling
 
 
  
 
121 16
Walk Over
 
8
Germany
Ralf Souquet
 
 
  
 
5 17
Germany
Thorsten Hohmann
 
124
Walk Over
 
 
Sat 10:00Table 26
  
 
69 18
United States
Lukas Fracasso-Verner
 
60
Norway
Line Kjorsvik
 
 
Sat 13:30Table 25
  
 
37 19
Australia
Chris Herbert
 
92
Australia
Ben Crawley
 
 
Sat 20:30Table 5
  
 
101 20
Hungary
Vilmos Földes
 
28
Philippines
Francisco Bustamante
 
 
Sat 13:30Table 27
  
 
21 21
Chinese Taipei
Lo Li Wen
 
108
United States
Raymond Linares
 
 
Sat 13:30Table 15
  
 
85 22
South Korea
Lee Kang
 
44
Greece
Damianos Yiallourakis
 
 
Sat 13:30Table 11
  
 
53 23
Ireland
Fred Dinsmore
 
76
Australia
Stephen Burford
 
 
Sat 13:30Table 5
  
 
117 24
Ireland
Sean Hoey
 
12
United Kingdom
Karl Boyes
 
 
Sat 13:30Table 18
  
 
13 25
Russia
Ruslan Chinahov
 
116
Scotland
Lee Creighton
 
 
Sat 13:30Table 23
  
 
77 26
Costa Rica
Esteban Robles
 
52
Israel
Zion Zvi
 
 
Sat 13:30Table 14
  
 
45 27
Philippines
Israel Rota
 
84
United States
Ron Mason
 
 
Sat 13:30Table 22
  
 
109 28
United States
Matt Krah
 
20
United States
Brandon Shuff
 
 
Sat 13:30Table 20
  
 
29 29
United States
Dennis Hatch
 
100
Philippines
Jean Michel Berille
 
 
Sat 13:30Table 17
  
 
93 30
Australia
Ben Judge
 
36
United States
Marc Vidal
 
 
Sat 13:30Table 26
  
 
61 31
Australia
Robby Foldvari
 
68
United States
Paul Oh
 
 
  
 
125 32
Walk Over
 
4
Greece
Alex Kazakis
 
 
  
 
3 33
Philippines
Carlo Biado
 
126
Walk Over
 
 
Sat 13:30Table 16
  
 
67 34
United States
Sean Morgan
 
62
France
Alain Da Costa
 
 
Sat 17:00Table 20
  
 
35 35
Ireland
Paddy Mc loughlin
 
94
United States
Tommy Tokoph
 
 
Sat 17:00Table 15
  
 
99 36
United States
Jimmy Conn
 
30
United Kingdom
Mark Gray
 
 
Sat 17:00Table 5
  
 
19 37
Canada
Jason Klatt
 
110
United Kingdom
Imran Majid
 
 
Sat 17:00Table 23
  
 
83 38
United States
Hunter Lombardo
 
46
Puerto Rico
Alan Rolon
 
 
Sat 17:00Table 17
  
 
51 39
Jersey
Aston Bridgwater
 
78
Japan
Shosuke Hamada
 
 
Sat 17:00Table 27
  
 
115 40
France
Yannick Beaufils
 
14
Japan
Naoyuki Oi
 
 
Sat 17:00Table 18
  
 
11 41
Philippines
Lee Van Corteza
 
118
United States
Carl Khan
 
 
Sat 20:30Table 11
  
 
75 42
United States
Frankie Hernandez
 
54
United States
Robert Ferry
 
 
Sat 17:00Table 26
  
 
43 43
United States
Chris McDaniel
 
86
Australia
Justin Sajich
 
 
Sat 17:00Table 22
  
 
107 44
Canada
Felix Beardy
 
22
Greece
Nick Ekonomopoulos
 
 
Sat 17:00Table 25
  
 
27 45
Philippines
Ramil Gallego
 
102
Norway
Matias Sætre
 
 
Sat 17:00Table 14
  
 
91 46
United States
Emily Duddy
 
38
India
Amar Kang
 
 
Sat 17:00Table 11
  
 
59 47
Canada
Eric Horlfieson
 
70
Sweden
Henrik Larsson
 
 
  
 
123 48
Walk Over
 
6
Finland
Mika Immonen
 
 
  
 
7 49
United Kingdom
Darren Appleton
 
122
Walk Over
 
 
Sat 17:00Table 24
  
 
71 50
United States
Jason Williams
 
58
Sweden
Anders Edvardsson
 
 
Sat 13:30Table 24
  
 
39 51
Canada
TJ Martin
 
90
United States
Wade Thompson
 
 
Sat 20:30Table 23
  
 
103 52
Puerto Rico
Jimmy Rivera
 
26
United States
Jeremy jones
 
 
Sat 20:30Table 15
  
 
23 53
United States
Earl Strickland
 
106
United States
Ike Runnels
 
 
Sat 20:30Table 24
  
 
87 54
United States
Shaun Wilkie
 
42
United States
Kyle Pepin
 
 
Sat 20:30Table 25
  
 
55 55
Scotland
Pat Holtz
 
74
Brazil
Cleiton Rocha
 
 
Sat 20:30Table 26
  
 
119 56
United Kingdom
Del Sim
 
10
Spain
Francisco Sanchez Ruiz
 
 
Sat 20:30Table 27
  
 
15 57
Philippines
Dennis Orcollo
 
114
Albania
Klentì KaÇi
 
 
Sat 20:30Table 17
  
 
79 58
United States
Jorge Rodriguez
 
50
United States
Monica Webb
 
 
Sat 20:30Table 16
  
 
47 59
United States
Max Eberle
 
82
United Kingdom
Sean Summerill
 
 
Sat 20:30Table 22
  
 
111 60
Bulgaria
Ivo Petrov
 
18
India
Raj Hundal
 
 
Sat 20:30Table 14
  
 
31 61
United Kingdom
Michael Hill
 
98
United States
Jason Bensinger
 
 
Sat 20:30Table 21
  
 
95 62
Romania
Babken Melkonyan
 
34
United States
Billy Thorpe
 
 
Sat 20:30Table 20
  
 
63 63
Finland
Matti Väyrynen
 
66
France
Pierre Palmieri
 
 
  
 
127 64
Walk Over
 
2
Canada
Alex Pagulayan
 
 
Sun 10:00Table 15
  
 
65
Scotland
Jayson Shaw
 
France
Nicolas Rimbot
 
 
Sun 10:00Table 26
  
 
66
France
Stephan Cohen
 
Finland
Kim Laaksonen
 
 
Sun 10:00Table 23
  
 
67
United States
Rodney Morris
 
Puerto Rico
Edwin Garcia
 
 
Sun 10:00Table 18
  
 
68
United States
Raphael Dabreo
 
Philippines
Johann Chua
 
 
Sun 10:00Table 24
  
 
69
Spain
David Alcaide Bermudez
 
Canada
Martin Daigle
 
 
Sun 10:00Table 27
  
 
70
Poland
Radoslaw Babica
 
United Kingdom
Chris Melling
 
 
Sun 10:00Table 14
  
 
71
Finland
Petri Makkonen
 
United States
Jennifer Barretta
 
 
Sun 10:00Table 21
  
 
72
United States
Michael Wong
 
Germany
Ralf Souquet
 
 
Sun 10:00Table 5
  
 
73
Germany
Thorsten Hohmann
 
Norway
Line Kjørsvik
 
 
Sun 10:00Table 17
  
 
74
Australia
Ben Crawley
 
Hungary
Vilmos Földes
 
 
Sun 13:30Table 22
  
 
75
Chinese Taipei
Lo Li Wen
 
South Korea
Lee Kang
 
 
Sun 13:30Table 15
  
 
76
Australia
Stephen Burford
 
United Kingdom
Karl Boyes
 
 
Sun 13:30Table 5
  
 
77
Russia
Ruslan Chinahov
 
Israel
Zion Zvi
 
 
Sun 13:30Table 23
  
 
78
Philippines
Israel Rota
 
United States
Brandon Shuff
 
 
Sun 13:30Table 16
  
 
79
United States
Dennis Hatch
 
United States
M Vidal Claramunt
 
 
Sun 13:30Table 26
  
 
80
Australia
Robby Foldvari
 
Greece
Alex Kazakis
 
 
Sun 13:30Table 27
  
 
81
Philippines
Carlo Biado
 
France
Alain Da Costa
 
 
Sun 13:30Table 14
  
 
82
Ireland
Paddy Mc loughlin
 
United Kingdom
Mark Gray
 
 
Sun 13:30Table 18
  
 
83
United Kingdom
Imran Majid
 
Puerto Rico
Alan Rolon
 
 
Sun 13:30Table 24
  
 
84
Japan
Shosuke Hamada
 
Japan
Naoyuki Oi
 
 
Sun 13:30Table 25
  
 
85
Philippines
Lee Van Corteza
 
United States
Frankie Hernandez
 
 
Sun 13:30Table 17
  
 
86
United States
Chris McDaniel
 
Greece
Nick Ekonomopoulos
 
 
Sun 17:00Table 21
  
 
87
Philippines
Ramil Gallego
 
India
Amar Kang
 
 
Sun 17:00Table 11
  
 
88
Sweden
Henrik Larsson
 
Finland
Mika Immonen
 
 
Sun 17:00Table 15
  
 
89
United Kingdom
Darren Appleton
 
United States
Jason Williams
 
 
Sun 17:00Table 26
  
 
90
Canada
TJ Martin
 
United States
Jeremy jones
 
 
Sun 17:00Table 16
  
 
91
United States
Earl Strickland
 
United States
Shaun Wilkie
 
 
Sun 17:00Table 18
  
 
92
Scotland
Pat Holtz
 
Spain
Francisco Sanchez Ruiz
 
 
Sun 17:00Table 22
  
 
93
Philippines
Dennis Orcollo
 
United States
Jorge Rodriguez
 
 
Sun 17:00Table 23
  
 
94
United States
Max Eberle
 
India
Raj Hundal
 
 
Sun 17:00Table 5
  
 
95
United Kingdom
Michael Hill
 
United States
Billy Thorpe
 
 
Sun 17:00Table 24
  
 
96
Finland
Matti Väyrynen
 
Canada
Alex Pagulayan
 
 
Sun 17:00Table 27
  
 
97
Scotland
Jayson Shaw
 
France
Stephan Cohen
 
 
Sun 17:00Table 25
  
 
98
United States
Rodney Morris
 
Philippines
Johann Chua
 
 
Sun 20:30Table 22
  
 
99
Spain
David Alcaide Bermudez
 
United Kingdom
Chris Melling
 
 
Sun 20:30Table 24
  
 
100
Finland
Petri Makkonen
 
Germany
Ralf Souquet
 
 
Sun 20:30Table 23
  
 
101
Germany
Thorsten Hohmann
 
Hungary
Vilmos Földes
 
 
Sun 20:30Table 16
  
 
102
Chinese Taipei
Lo Li Wen
 
United Kingdom
Karl Boyes
 
 
Sun 20:30Table 15
  
 
103
Russia
Ruslan Chinahov
 
United States
Brandon Shuff
 
 
Sun 20:30Table 25
  
 
104
United States
M Vidal Claramunt
 
Greece
Alex Kazakis
 
 
Sun 20:30Table 27
  
 
105
Philippines
Carlo Biado
 
United Kingdom
Mark Gray
 
 
Sun 20:30Table 17
  
 
106
United Kingdom
Imran Majid
 
Japan
Naoyuki Oi
 
 
Sun 20:30Table 5
  
 
107
Philippines
Lee Van Corteza
 
Greece
Nick Ekonomopoulos
 
 
Sun 20:30Table 26
  
 
108
Philippines
Ramil Gallego
 
Finland
Mika Immonen
 
 
Sun 20:30Table 11
  
 
109
United Kingdom
Darren Appleton
 
United States
Jeremy jones
 
 
Sun 20:30Table 18
  
 
110
United States
Earl Strickland
 
Scotland
Pat Holtz
 
 
Sun 20:30Table 14
  
 
111
Philippines
Dennis Orcollo
 
India
Raj Hundal
 
 
Sun 20:30Table 21
  
 
112
United States
Billy Thorpe
 
Canada
Alex Pagulayan
 
 
Mon 14:30Table 5
  
 
113
Scotland
Jayson Shaw
 
Philippines
Johann Chua
 
 
Mon 14:30Table 15
  
 
114
United Kingdom
Chris Melling
 
Germany
Ralf Souquet
 
 
Mon 14:30Table 27
  
 
115
Germany
Thorsten Hohmann
 
United Kingdom
Karl Boyes
 
 
Mon 14:30Table 16
  
 
116
Russia
Ruslan Chinahov
 
Greece
Alex Kazakis
 
 
Mon 14:30Table 24
  
 
117
Philippines
Carlo Biado
 
Japan
Naoyuki Oi
 
 
Mon 14:30Table 23
  
 
118
Philippines
Lee Van Corteza
 
Finland
Mika Immonen
 
 
Mon 14:30Table 22
  
 
119
United Kingdom
Darren Appleton
 
United States
Earl Strickland
 
 
Mon 14:30Table 18
  
 
120
Philippines
Dennis Orcollo
 
United States
Billy Thorpe
 
 
Mon 20:30Table 18
  
 
121
Philippines
Johann Chua
 
United Kingdom
Chris Melling
 
 
Mon 20:30Table 22
  
 
122
United Kingdom
Karl Boyes
 
Russia
Ruslan Chinahov
 
 
Mon 20:30Table 27
  
 
123
Japan
Naoyuki Oi
 
Philippines
Lee Van Corteza
 
 
Mon 20:30Table 5
  
 
124
United Kingdom
Darren Appleton
 
Philippines
Dennis Orcollo
 
 
Tue 11:00Table 5
  
 
125
Philippines
Johann Chua
 
Russia
Ruslan Chinahov
 
 
Tue 15:00Table 5
  
 
126
Philippines
Lee Van Corteza
 
United Kingdom
Darren Appleton
 
 
Tue 19:30Table 5
  
 
127
Russia
Ruslan Chinahov
 
Philippines
Lee Van Corteza
 
 
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Last sixteen
Quarter final
Semi final
Final