Gibraltar
Europa Point Sports Complex
May 22 - May 25, 2021

World Pool Masters 2021

9-Ball
Round 1
Round 2
Quarter final
Semi final
Final
  
 
1 1
Spain
David Alcaide Bermudez
 
32
Walk Over
 
 
Sat 22:18Table 1
  
 
17 2
United States
Billy Thorpe
 
16
United States
Skyler Woodward
 
 
Sat 18:43Table 1
  
 
9 3
United Kingdom
Kelly Fisher
 
24
Australia
Justin Sajich
 
 
  
 
25 4
Walk Over
 
8
Greece
Alex Kazakis
 
 
  
 
5 5
Japan
Naoyuki Oi
 
28
Walk Over
 
 
Sat 19:59Table 1
  
 
21 6
Albania
Eklent KaÇi
 
12
Finland
Petri Makkonen
 
 
Sun 12:11Table 1
  
 
13 7
Netherlands
Niels Feijen
 
20
Philippines
Jeffrey De Luna
 
 
  
 
29 8
Walk Over
 
4
Scotland
Jayson Shaw
 
 
  
 
3 9
Russia
Fedor Gorst
 
30
Walk Over
 
 
Sun 18:57Table 1
  
 
19 10
United States
Shane Van Boening
 
14
Slovakia
Jakub Koniar
 
 
Sun 13:16Table 1
  
 
11 11
Poland
Mieszko Fortuński
 
22
Russia
Kristina Tkach
 
 
  
 
27 12
Walk Over
 
6
Austria
Max Lechner
 
 
  
 
7 13
Germany
Joshua Filler
 
26
Walk Over
 
 
Sat 21:08Table 1
  
 
23 14
United Kingdom
Chris Melling
 
10
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Sanjin Pehlivanovic
 
 
Sun 14:28Table 1
  
 
15 15
Estonia
Denis Grabe
 
18
Philippines
Roberto Gomez
 
 
  
 
31 16
Walk Over
 
2
Austria
Albin Ouschan
 
 
Sun 22:20Table 1
  
 
17
Spain
David Alcaide Bermudez
 
United States
Skyler Woodward
 
 
Mon 18:35Table 1
  
 
18
Australia
Justin Sajich
 
Greece
Alex Kazakis
 
 
Sun 20:42Table 1
  
 
19
Japan
Naoyuki Oi
 
Albania
Eklent KaÇi
 
 
Mon 15:49Table 1
  
 
20
Netherlands
Niels Feijen
 
Scotland
Jayson Shaw
 
 
Mon 19:54Table 1
  
 
21
Russia
Fedor Gorst
 
United States
Shane Van Boening
 
 
Mon 12:59Table 1
  
 
22
Poland
Mieszko Fortuński
 
Austria
Max Lechner
 
 
Sun 16:11Table 1
  
 
23
Germany
Joshua Filler
 
United Kingdom
Chris Melling
 
 
Mon 14:28Table 1
  
 
24
Estonia
Denis Grabe
 
Austria
Albin Ouschan
 
 
Tue 15:42Table 1
  
 
25
United States
Skyler Woodward
 
Greece
Alex Kazakis
 
 
Mon 21:06Table 1
  
 
26
Albania
Eklent KaÇi
 
Netherlands
Niels Feijen
 
 
Tue 14:27Table 1
  
 
27
United States
Shane Van Boening
 
Austria
Max Lechner
 
 
Tue 13:09Table 1
  
 
28
Germany
Joshua Filler
 
Estonia
Denis Grabe
 
 
Tue 18:44Table 1
  
 
29
Greece
Alex Kazakis
 
Albania
Eklent KaÇi
 
 
Tue 20:41Table 1
  
 
30
United States
Shane Van Boening
 
Germany
Joshua Filler
 
 
Tue 22:14Table 1
  
 
31
Greece
Alex Kazakis
 
United States
Shane Van Boening
 
 
Round 1
Round 2
Quarter final
Semi final
Final