Bowey's Pool Lounge & Bar
Dunedin
October 27 - October 26, 2019
2019 CYCLOP NATIONAL 8-BALL CHAMPIONSHIP - MEN'S KNOCKOUT STAGE
8-Ball
Round 1
Round 2
Last sixteen
Quarter final
Semi final
Final
1
1
Matt Edwards
64
Walk Over
Sun
09:12
33
2
Maher Hatab
32
Henry Nguyen
Sun
09:12
17
3
Glenn Spiers
48
Wayne Jenkins
49
4
Walk Over
16
Pauly Te Whata Goldthorpe
9
5
Neil Whalley
56
Walk Over
Sun
09:13
41
6
Stephen Boyle
24
Cape Sricharoen
Sun
09:13
25
7
Aaron Gantley
40
Doug Stewart
57
8
Walk Over
8
Mike Bowen
5
9
Simon Singleton
60
Walk Over
Sun
09:13
Table 7
37
10
Tony Maitland
28
Steve Denton
Sun
09:14
21
11
Brent Ogg
44
Joshua Bowen
53
12
Walk Over
12
Danny Hunia
13
13
Joe Wen
52
Walk Over
Sun
09:14
45
14
Keith Thorpe
20
Steve Cropper
Sun
09:14
29
15
Richard Dagg
36
Graeme Watson
61
16
Walk Over
4
Chiung Hao(Mark) Chiu
3
17
Johno McDowell Pakieto
62
Walk Over
Sun
09:14
35
18
Baz Winders
30
Delvin Chin
Sun
09:15
19
19
Greg Croudis
46
Craig Broadley
51
20
Walk Over
14
Kyri Michaelides
11
21
Robin ‘Scouser’ Flynn
54
Walk Over
Sun
09:15
43
22
Brendon Paterson
22
Dominic Mareko
Sun
10:06
27
23
Dan Bowen
38
Duncan Wu
59
24
Walk Over
6
Brendan Ng
7
25
William An
58
Walk Over
Sun
10:13
Table 3
39
26
Harry Masina
26
Logan Mckenzie
Sun
10:18
Table 10
23
27
Mike Hayes
42
Nofoa Tupai
55
28
Walk Over
10
Aman Nayyar
15
29
Toan Nguyen
50
Walk Over
Sun
10:16
Table 7
47
30
Tomoya Okazaki
18
Rick Beringuel
Sun
10:19
Table 8
31
31
John Adamson
34
Corey Reid
63
32
Walk Over
2
Sullivan Clark
Sun
11:36
Table 7
33
Matt Edwards
Maher Hatab
Sun
11:36
34
Glenn Spiers
Pauly Te Whata Goldthorpe
Sun
11:34
35
Neil Whalley
Cape Sricharoen
Sun
11:36
36
Aaron Gantley
Mike Bowen
Sun
11:34
37
Simon Singleton
Steve Denton
Sun
11:35
38
Brent Ogg
Danny Hunia
Sun
11:35
39
Joe Wen
Steve Cropper
Sun
11:36
40
Richard Dagg
Chiung Hao(Mark) Chiu
Sun
11:47
41
Johno McDowell Pakieto
Delvin Chin
Sun
12:40
42
Greg Croudis
Kyri Michaelides
Sun
12:52
43
Robin ‘Scouser’ Flynn
Dominic Mareko
Sun
12:52
Table 9
44
Dan Bowen
Brendan Ng
Sun
13:07
45
William An
Harry Masina
Sun
13:07
Table 7
46
Mike Hayes
Aman Nayyar
Sun
13:10
47
Toan Nguyen
Tomoya Okazaki
Sun
13:29
Table 9
48
Corey Reid
Sullivan Clark
Sun
15:06
Table 5
49
Matt Edwards
Pauly Te Whata Goldthorpe
Sun
15:06
Table 3
50
Neil Whalley
Mike Bowen
Sun
15:07
Table 1
51
Simon Singleton
Danny Hunia
Sun
15:07
Table 7
52
Joe Wen
Chiung Hao(Mark) Chiu
Sun
15:07
Table 2
53
Johno McDowell Pakieto
Greg Croudis
Sun
15:04
Table 6
54
Dominic Mareko
Dan Bowen
Sun
15:42
Table 2
55
Harry Masina
Aman Nayyar
Sun
15:53
Table 3
56
Toan Nguyen
Sullivan Clark
Sun
16:59
Table 9
57
Matt Edwards
Neil Whalley
Sun
16:59
Table 8
58
Simon Singleton
Chiung Hao(Mark) Chiu
Sun
16:59
Table 7
59
Johno McDowell Pakieto
Dominic Mareko
Sun
18:01
Table 8
60
Aman Nayyar
Sullivan Clark
Sun
19:11
Table 7
61
Matt Edwards
Simon Singleton
Sun
19:24
Table 8
62
Dominic Mareko
Aman Nayyar
Sun
21:53
Table 7
63
Matt Edwards
Aman Nayyar
Round 1
Round 2
Last sixteen
Quarter final
Semi final
Final