United Kingdom
Park Hotel
North Shields
September 27 - September 28, 2019

International Open Group C

Blackball
Losers qualification
Loser round 1
Round 1
Winners qualification
Fri 16:09Table 12
  
 
33
United Kingdom
Darren Cook
 
England
John Cairns
 
 
Fri 16:24Table 17
  
 
34
Northern Ireland
Natalie Madden
 
England
Richard Swaffield
 
 
Fri 16:10Table 14
  
 
35
MICHAEL CASTRO
 
England
Luke Kings
 
 
Fri 17:15
  
 
36
Switzerland
Cole Bedford
 
England
Andy Coles
 
 
Fri 17:20Table 4
  
 
37
United Kingdom
Dominic Yates
 
United Kingdom
Scott Brittain
 
 
Fri 17:20Table 5
  
 
38
United Kingdom
Jay Nesbit
 
England
Alex O'Donoghue
 
 
Fri 17:20Table 8
  
 
39
Wales
Michael Howe
 
United Kingdom
Anthony Illingworth
 
 
Fri 17:15
  
 
40
Wales
David Whitcombe
 
United Kingdom
Jordan Church
 
 
  
 
25
Walk Over
 
United Kingdom
Darren Cook
 
 
Fri 14:51Table 13
  
 
26
Northern Ireland
Natalie Madden
 
England
Ian Whitehorn
 
 
  
 
27
Walk Over
 
MICHAEL CASTRO
 
 
  
 
28
Switzerland
Cole Bedford
 
Walk Over
 
 
  
 
29
Walk Over
 
United Kingdom
Dominic Yates
 
 
  
 
30
United Kingdom
Jay Nesbit
 
Walk Over
 
 
  
 
31
Walk Over
 
Wales
Michael Howe
 
 
  
 
32
Wales
David Whitcombe
 
Walk Over
 
 
  
 
1 1
Palestinian Territory
Arfan Dad
 
32
Walk Over
 
 
Fri 11:08Table 6
  
 
17 2
United Kingdom
Darren Cook
 
16
England
Richard Swaffield
 
 
Fri 13:45Table 17
  
 
9 3
United Kingdom
Matt Barcock
 
24
Northern Ireland
Natalie Madden
 
 
Fri 12:20Table 3
  
 
25 4
England
John Cairns
 
8
England
Ian Whitehorn
 
 
  
 
5 5
England
Andy Coles
 
28
Walk Over
 
 
Fri 12:20Table 9
  
 
21 6
Matthew Coates
 
12
MICHAEL CASTRO
 
 
Fri 12:15Table 8
  
 
13 7
Switzerland
Cole Bedford
 
20
England
Luke Kings
 
 
  
 
29 8
Walk Over
 
4
England
David McNamara
 
 
  
 
3 9
England
Alex O'Donoghue
 
30
Walk Over
 
 
Fri 12:20Table 17
  
 
19 10
United Kingdom
Dominic Yates
 
14
Scotland
David Kinnear
 
 
Fri 12:20Table 10
  
 
11 11
United Kingdom
Scott Brittain
 
22
United Kingdom
Jay Nesbit
 
 
  
 
27 12
Walk Over
 
6
Wales
Matt Davies
 
 
  
 
7 13
United Kingdom
Jordan Church
 
26
Walk Over
 
 
Fri 12:20Table 18
  
 
23 14
Wales
Michael Howe
 
10
Northern Ireland
Emma Cunningham
 
 
Fri 12:15Table 8
  
 
15 15
Gibraltar
Karl Page
 
18
Wales
David Whitcombe
 
 
  
 
31 16
Walk Over
 
2
United Kingdom
Anthony Illingworth
 
 
Fri 13:33Table 18
  
 
17
Palestinian Territory
Arfan Dad
 
England
Richard Swaffield
 
Loser to #34  
Fri 14:50Table 11
  
 
18
United Kingdom
Matt Barcock
 
England
John Cairns
 
Loser to #33  
Fri 13:30
  
 
19
England
Andy Coles
 
Matthew Coates
 
Loser to #36  
Fri 14:50Table 8
  
 
20
England
Luke Kings
 
England
David McNamara
 
Loser to #35  
Fri 14:50Table 12
  
 
21
England
Alex O'Donoghue
 
Scotland
David Kinnear
 
Loser to #38  
Fri 14:50Table 14
  
 
22
United Kingdom
Scott Brittain
 
Wales
Matt Davies
 
Loser to #37  
Fri 14:45
  
 
23
United Kingdom
Jordan Church
 
Northern Ireland
Emma Cunningham
 
Loser to #40  
Fri 14:50Table 15
  
 
24
Gibraltar
Karl Page
 
United Kingdom
Anthony Illingworth
 
Loser to #39  
Losers qualification
Loser round 1
Round 1
Winners qualification