United Kingdom
The Bradford hotel
West Yorkshire
February 6 - February 10, 2019

World Doubles

Blackball
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Last sixteen
Quarter final
Semi final
Final
Wed 15:14Table 3
  
 
65 1
Harkness/Wylie
 
64
Beckett/Hughes
 
 
  
 
33 2
Lomas/Dyson
 
96
Walk Over
 
 
  
 
81 3
Walk Over
 
48
United Kingdom
I'Anson/Church
 
 
  
 
49 4
Ellar/Wray
 
80
Walk Over
 
 
  
 
73 5
Walk Over
 
56
Foyster/Johnson
 
 
  
 
41 6
McKie/Monaghan
 
88
Walk Over
 
 
  
 
89 7
Walk Over
 
40
Jones/Juhasz
 
 
  
 
57 8
United Kingdom
Ross/Gillespie
 
72
Walk Over
 
 
Wed 13:07
  
 
69 9
Begley/Tallentire
 
60
Tomlinson/Patchett
 
 
  
 
37 10
Storry/Day
 
92
Walk Over
 
 
  
 
85 11
Walk Over
 
44
Brookes/Naisbitt
 
 
  
 
53 12
Johnson/Davy
 
76
Walk Over
 
 
  
 
77 13
Walk Over
 
52
Pettersen/Bodo
 
 
  
 
45 14
United Kingdom
Rose/Rose
 
84
Walk Over
 
 
  
 
93 15
Walk Over
 
36
Witton/Clark
 
 
Wed 15:14Table 8
  
 
61 16
Appleton/Appleton
 
68
Burnett/Forrest
 
 
Wed 13:07Table 18
  
 
67 17
Croasdale/Batten
 
62
United Kingdom
Thomas/Meads
 
 
  
 
35 18
Carter/Swaffield
 
94
Walk Over
 
 
  
 
83 19
Walk Over
 
46
Shepherd/Davies
 
 
  
 
51 20
Rowland/Maqsood
 
78
Walk Over
 
 
  
 
75 21
Walk Over
 
54
Heaton/Cooper
 
 
  
 
43 22
Debono/Fernie
 
86
Walk Over
 
 
  
 
91 23
Walk Over
 
38
Bouanfir/Saber
 
 
  
 
59 24
United Kingdom
Thompson/Arkle
 
70
Walk Over
 
 
  
 
71 25
Walk Over
 
58
United Kingdom
Crook/Schofield
 
 
  
 
39 26
Vagvolgyi/Coates
 
90
Walk Over
 
 
  
 
87 27
Walk Over
 
42
McCann/TBC
 
 
  
 
55 28
Davies/Cousins
 
74
Walk Over
 
 
  
 
79 29
Walk Over
 
50
Rimington/Hill
 
 
  
 
47 30
Cartwright/Millington
 
82
Walk Over
 
 
  
 
95 31
Walk Over
 
34
Griffiths/Jones
 
 
Wed 15:00
  
 
63 32
Raybone/Dad
 
66
Dunster/Davie
 
 
Wed 16:58Table 3
  
 
1 33
Wall/Thomond
 
Beckett/Hughes
 
 
Wed 17:12Table 7
  
 
34
Lomas/Dyson
 
32
Grisdale/Fairway
 
 
Wed 15:02Table 11
  
 
17 35
Bates/Colliver
 
United Kingdom
I'Anson/Church
 
 
Wed 16:42Table 18
  
 
36
Ellar/Wray
 
16
Coles/O'Donoghue
 
 
Wed 15:02Table 5
  
 
9 37
Lynn/Boyle
 
Foyster/Johnson
 
 
Wed 17:03Table 6
  
 
38
McKie/Monaghan
 
24
O'Neil/Ratchford
 
 
Wed 17:03Table 5
  
 
25 39
Broughton/Robinson
 
Jones/Juhasz
 
 
Wed 17:03Table 4
  
 
40
United Kingdom
Ross/Gillespie
 
8
Chipperfield/McAllister
 
 
Wed 17:03Table 2
  
 
5 41
Clarke/Bingham
 
Begley/Tallentire
 
 
Wed 17:06Table 12
  
 
42
Storry/Day
 
28
Whelan/Clough
 
 
Wed 17:03Table 17
  
 
21 43
Illingworth/Mason
 
Brookes/Naisbitt
 
 
Wed 17:03Table 9
  
 
44
Johnson/Davy
 
12
Clemens/Waterworth
 
 
Wed 17:11Table 15
  
 
13 45
Parrish/Dodd
 
Pettersen/Bodo
 
 
Wed 17:11Table 10
  
 
46
United Kingdom
Rose/Rose
 
20
Perinelli/Barlow
 
 
Wed 17:15Table 14
  
 
29 47
Caruana/Rizzo
 
Witton/Clark
 
 
Wed 17:27Table 8
  
 
48
Burnett/Forrest
 
4
Brennan/McCarthy
 
 
Wed 22:10Table 15
  
 
3 49
Robinson/Fitzsimmons
 
Croasdale/Batten
 
 
Wed 22:03Table 2
  
 
50
Carter/Swaffield
 
30
United Kingdom
Parkin/Mills
 
 
Wed 22:03Table 10
  
 
19 51
Anderson/Anderson
 
Shepherd/Davies
 
 
Wed 22:03Table 4
  
 
52
Rowland/Maqsood
 
14
El Abidine/Farhat
 
 
Wed 22:03Table 6
  
 
11 53
Doherty/Walton
 
Heaton/Cooper
 
 
Wed 22:03Table 18
  
 
54
Debono/Fernie
 
22
Cooper/Ellis
 
 
Wed 22:03Table 3
  
 
27 55
McConnell/Lewis
 
Bouanfir/Saber
 
 
Wed 22:27Table 16
  
 
56
United Kingdom
Thompson/Arkle
 
6
Carney/Newlove
 
 
Wed 23:49Table 1
  
 
7 57
Donkin/Bolt
 
United Kingdom
Crook/Schofield
 
 
Wed 23:54Table 2
  
 
58
Vagvolgyi/Coates
 
26
Halcrow/Wilson
 
 
Wed 22:00
  
 
23 59
Davison/Scott
 
McCann/TBC
 
 
Wed 23:05Table 18
  
 
60
Davies/Cousins
 
10
Blurton/Faul
 
 
Wed 22:06Table 5
  
 
15 61
Whitehorn/Fitzsimon
 
Rimington/Hill
 
 
Wed 22:03Table 9
  
 
62
Cartwright/Millington
 
18
Cherkaoui/Echorfy
 
 
Wed 22:00
  
 
31 63
United Kingdom
Hibbott/Shields
 
Griffiths/Jones
 
 
Wed 22:07Table 12
  
 
64
Raybone/Dad
 
2
Allison/Smith
 
 
Fri 10:02Table 14
  
 
65
Beckett/Hughes
 
Grisdale/Fairway
 
 
Fri 10:02Table 13
  
 
66
United Kingdom
I'Anson/Church
 
Ellar/Wray
 
 
Fri 10:02Table 12
  
 
67
Lynn/Boyle
 
McKie/Monaghan
 
 
Fri 10:02Table 11
  
 
68
Jones/Juhasz
 
United Kingdom
Ross/Gillespie
 
 
Fri 10:02Table 10
  
 
69
Begley/Tallentire
 
Whelan/Clough
 
 
Fri 10:02Table 5
  
 
70
Illingworth/Mason
 
Johnson/Davy
 
 
Fri 12:02Table 14
  
 
71
Parrish/Dodd
 
United Kingdom
Rose/Rose
 
 
Fri 12:02Table 13
  
 
72
Witton/Clark
 
Brennan/McCarthy
 
 
Fri 12:03Table 12
  
 
73
Robinson/Fitzsimmons
 
Carter/Swaffield
 
 
Fri 12:03Table 11
  
 
74
Shepherd/Davies
 
El Abidine/Farhat
 
 
Fri 18:14Table 9
  
 
75
Doherty/Walton
 
Debono/Fernie
 
 
Fri 17:22Table 4
  
 
76
Bouanfir/Saber
 
Carney/Newlove
 
 
Fri 15:11Table 15
  
 
77
Donkin/Bolt
 
Halcrow/Wilson
 
 
Fri 14:10Table 14
  
 
78
Davison/Scott
 
Blurton/Faul
 
 
Fri 14:08Table 16
  
 
79
Rimington/Hill
 
Cherkaoui/Echorfy
 
 
Fri 18:13Table 2
  
 
80
Griffiths/Jones
 
Raybone/Dad
 
 
Fri 16:06Table 11
  
 
81
Beckett/Hughes
 
Ellar/Wray
 
 
Fri 22:06Table 1
  
 
82
Lynn/Boyle
 
United Kingdom
Ross/Gillespie
 
 
Fri 16:06Table 12
  
 
83
Whelan/Clough
 
Johnson/Davy
 
 
Fri 16:06Table 13
  
 
84
United Kingdom
Rose/Rose
 
Witton/Clark
 
 
Fri 19:42Table 11
  
 
85
Robinson/Fitzsimmons
 
Shepherd/Davies
 
 
Fri 21:52Table 5
  
 
86
Debono/Fernie
 
Carney/Newlove
 
 
Fri 21:52Table 6
  
 
87
Donkin/Bolt
 
Blurton/Faul
 
 
Fri 21:04Table 8
  
 
88
Cherkaoui/Echorfy
 
Griffiths/Jones
 
 
Sat 18:03Table 5
  
 
89
Ellar/Wray
 
United Kingdom
Ross/Gillespie
 
 
Sat 19:01Table 4
  
 
90
Whelan/Clough
 
Witton/Clark
 
 
Sat 18:00Table 6
  
 
91
Robinson/Fitzsimmons
 
Debono/Fernie
 
 
Sat 18:00Table 3
  
 
92
Donkin/Bolt
 
Griffiths/Jones
 
 
Sun 14:10Table 6
  
 
93
Ellar/Wray
 
Whelan/Clough
 
 
Sun 13:59Table 5
  
 
94
Robinson/Fitzsimmons
 
Donkin/Bolt
 
 
Sun 21:16Table 19
  
 
95
Whelan/Clough
 
Donkin/Bolt
 
 
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Last sixteen
Quarter final
Semi final
Final