United States
Steinway Cafe-Billiards
Astoria New York
June 7, - June 10, 2018

The Rasson 10-Ball Masters Championship

10-Ball
Losers qualification
Loser round 5
Loser round 4
Loser round 3
Loser round 2
Loser round 1
Round 1
Winner round 1
Winner round 2
Winners qualification
Quarter final
Semi final
Final
Fri 21:08Table 23
  
 
113
Philippines
James Aranas
 
United States
Shane Van Boening
 
Winner to Quarter final  
Fri 22:10Table 18
  
 
114
Netherlands
Niels Feijen
 
Philippines
Lee Van Corteza
 
Winner to Quarter final  
Fri 22:10Table 8
  
 
115
Germany
Joshua Filler
 
Scotland
Jayson Shaw
 
Winner to Quarter final  
Fri 20:47Table 24
  
 
116
Germany
Ralf Souquet
 
Netherlands
Marc Bijsterbosch
 
Winner to Quarter final  
Fri 19:04Table 18
  
 
109
Philippines
James Aranas
 
Israel
Zion Zvi
 
 
Fri 19:52Table 8
  
 
110
Netherlands
Niels Feijen
 
Albania
Klentì KaÇi
 
 
Fri 18:28Table 27
  
 
111
Germany
Joshua Filler
 
Kuwait
Omar Al Shaheen
 
 
Fri 18:29Table 23
  
 
112
Germany
Ralf Souquet
 
United States
Shaun Wilkie
 
 
Fri 14:24Table 17
  
 
97
Philippines
James Aranas
 
Poland
Radoslaw Babica
 
 
Fri 14:24Table 24
  
 
98
United States
Tommy Tokoph
 
Israel
Zion Zvi
 
 
Fri 14:25Table 18
  
 
99
Russia
Fedor Gorst
 
Netherlands
Niels Feijen
 
 
Fri 14:25Table 8
  
 
100
United Kingdom
Chris Melling
 
Albania
Klentì KaÇi
 
 
Fri 14:56Table 23
  
 
101
Germany
Joshua Filler
 
Philippines
Jeffrey De Luna
 
 
Fri 14:56Table 16
  
 
102
Kuwait
Omar Al Shaheen
 
Finland
Mika Immonen
 
 
Fri 14:25Table 15
  
 
103
Philippines
Roberto Gomez
 
Germany
Ralf Souquet
 
 
Fri 14:25Table 27
  
 
104
United States
Hunter Lombardo
 
United States
Shaun Wilkie
 
 
Fri 10:18Table 8
  
 
89
Philippines
James Aranas
 
Canada
Jason Klatt
 
 
Fri 10:18Table 27
  
 
90
United States
Tommy Tokoph
 
Philippines
Ronnie Alcano
 
 
Fri 10:18Table 23
  
 
91
Russia
Fedor Gorst
 
United States
Michael Yednak
 
 
Fri 10:18Table 15
  
 
92
United States
Sean C Morgan
 
United Kingdom
Chris Melling
 
 
Fri 12:18Table 16
  
 
93
Germany
Joshua Filler
 
United States
Tony Robles
 
 
Fri 12:18Table 24
  
 
94
South Korea
Lee Kang
 
Kuwait
Omar Al Shaheen
 
 
Fri 12:19Table 8
  
 
95
Philippines
Roberto Gomez
 
Finland
Petri Makkonen
 
 
Fri 12:19Table 17
  
 
96
United States
Hunter Lombardo
 
Scotland
Stevie Baillie
 
 
Thu 19:20Table 18
  
 
65
United States
Kenney Nguyen
 
Philippines
James Aranas
 
 
  
 
66
Walk Over
 
Canada
Jason Klatt
 
 
Thu 18:23Table 16
  
 
67
United States
Tommy Tokoph
 
Puerto Rico
jimmy Rivera
 
 
Thu 18:39Table 8
  
 
68
United Kingdom
Elliot Sanderson
 
Philippines
Ronnie Alcano
 
 
Thu 18:39Table 22
  
 
69
United States
Kevin Cochran
 
Russia
Fedor Gorst
 
 
  
 
70
Walk Over
 
United States
Michael Yednak
 
 
  
 
71
Walk Over
 
United States
Sean C Morgan
 
 
Thu 19:20Table 23
  
 
72
Poland
Adam Mscisz
 
United Kingdom
Chris Melling
 
 
Thu 18:33Table 27
  
 
73
Germany
Joshua Filler
 
Russia
Ruslan Chinahov
 
 
  
 
74
Walk Over
 
United States
Tony Robles
 
 
  
 
75
Walk Over
 
South Korea
Lee Kang
 
 
Thu 18:22Table 15
  
 
76
Kuwait
Omar Al Shaheen
 
United States
Joey Korsiak
 
 
Thu 18:22Table 17
  
 
77
Mauritania
Ehmunrao Toocaram
 
Philippines
Roberto Gomez
 
 
  
 
78
Walk Over
 
Finland
Petri Makkonen
 
 
  
 
79
Walk Over
 
United States
Hunter Lombardo
 
 
Thu 18:40Table 24
  
 
80
Scotland
Stevie Baillie
 
Costa Rica
Esteban Robles
 
 
  
 
49
Walk Over
 
United States
Kenney Nguyen
 
 
  
 
50
Walk Over
 
Walk Over
 
 
  
 
51
Walk Over
 
United States
Tommy Tokoph
 
 
  
 
52
United Kingdom
Elliot Sanderson
 
Walk Over
 
 
  
 
53
Walk Over
 
United States
Kevin Cochran
 
 
  
 
54
Walk Over
 
Walk Over
 
 
  
 
55
Walk Over
 
Walk Over
 
 
  
 
56
Poland
Adam Mscisz
 
Walk Over
 
 
  
 
57
Walk Over
 
Germany
Joshua Filler
 
 
  
 
58
Walk Over
 
Walk Over
 
 
  
 
59
Walk Over
 
Walk Over
 
 
  
 
60
Kuwait
Omar Al Shaheen
 
Walk Over
 
 
  
 
61
Walk Over
 
Mauritania
Ehmunrao Toocaram
 
 
  
 
62
Walk Over
 
Walk Over
 
 
  
 
63
Walk Over
 
Walk Over
 
 
  
 
64
Scotland
Stevie Baillie
 
Walk Over
 
 
  
 
1 1
Albania
Klentì KaÇi
 
64
Walk Over
 
 
Thu 10:10Table 23
  
 
33 2
Costa Rica
Esteban Robles
 
32
United States
Kenney Nguyen
 
 
  
 
17 3
Canada
Alex Pagulayan
 
48
Walk Over
 
 
  
 
49 4
Walk Over
 
16
United States
Hunter Lombardo
 
 
  
 
9 5
Finland
Petri Makkonen
 
56
Walk Over
 
 
Thu 10:11Table 8
  
 
41 6
Netherlands
Niels Feijen
 
24
United States
Tommy Tokoph
 
 
Thu 10:11Table 27
  
 
25 7
Philippines
Roberto Gomez
 
40
United Kingdom
Elliot Sanderson
 
 
  
 
57 8
Walk Over
 
8
Scotland
Jayson Shaw
 
 
  
 
5 9
Estonia
Denis Grabe
 
60
Walk Over
 
 
Thu 10:11Table 15
  
 
37 10
United States
Kevin Cochran
 
28
United States
Joey Korsiak
 
 
  
 
21 11
South Korea
Lee Kang
 
44
Walk Over
 
 
  
 
53 12
Walk Over
 
12
Israel
Zion Zvi
 
 
  
 
13 13
Poland
Radoslaw Babica
 
52
Walk Over
 
 
  
 
45 14
Walk Over
 
20
United States
Tony Robles
 
 
Thu 12:21Table 24
  
 
29 15
Poland
Adam Mscisz
 
36
Netherlands
Marc Bijsterbosch
 
 
  
 
61 16
Walk Over
 
4
Russia
Ruslan Chinahov
 
 
  
 
3 17
United Kingdom
Chris Melling
 
62
Walk Over
 
 
Thu 12:21Table 8
  
 
35 18
United States
Shane Van Boening
 
30
Germany
Joshua Filler
 
 
  
 
19 19
United States
Sean C Morgan
 
46
Walk Over
 
 
  
 
51 20
Walk Over
 
14
United States
Shaun Wilkie
 
 
  
 
11 21
Germany
Ralf Souquet
 
54
Walk Over
 
 
  
 
43 22
Walk Over
 
22
United States
Michael Yednak
 
 
Thu 12:21Table 16
  
 
27 23
Russia
Fedor Gorst
 
38
Kuwait
Omar Al Shaheen
 
 
  
 
59 24
Walk Over
 
6
Philippines
Dennis Orcullo
 
 
  
 
7 25
Philippines
Lee Van Corteza
 
58
Walk Over
 
 
Thu 12:21Table 27
  
 
39 26
Mauritania
Ehmunrao Toocaram
 
26
Philippines
Ronnie Alcano
 
 
  
 
23 27
Puerto Rico
jimmy Rivera
 
42
Walk Over
 
 
  
 
55 28
Walk Over
 
10
Finland
Mika Immonen
 
 
  
 
15 29
Canada
Jason Klatt
 
50
Walk Over
 
 
  
 
47 30
Walk Over
 
18
Philippines
Jeffrey De Luna
 
 
Thu 12:21Table 15
  
 
31 31
Philippines
James Aranas
 
34
Scotland
Stevie Baillie
 
 
  
 
63 32
Walk Over
 
2
Greece
Alex Kazakis
 
 
Thu 14:23Table 17
  
 
33
Albania
Klentì KaÇi
 
Costa Rica
Esteban Robles
 
Loser to #80  
Thu 14:23Table 8
  
 
34
Canada
Alex Pagulayan
 
United States
Hunter Lombardo
 
Loser to #79  
Thu 14:23Table 16
  
 
35
Finland
Petri Makkonen
 
Netherlands
Niels Feijen
 
Loser to #78  
Thu 14:24Table 15
  
 
36
Philippines
Roberto Gomez
 
Scotland
Jayson Shaw
 
Loser to #77  
Thu 14:24Table 27
  
 
37
Estonia
Denis Grabe
 
United States
Joey Korsiak
 
Loser to #76  
Thu 14:24Table 23
  
 
38
South Korea
Lee Kang
 
Israel
Zion Zvi
 
Loser to #75  
Thu 14:24Table 24
  
 
39
Poland
Radoslaw Babica
 
United States
Tony Robles
 
Loser to #74  
Thu 14:24Table 18
  
 
40
Netherlands
Marc Bijsterbosch
 
Russia
Ruslan Chinahov
 
Loser to #73  
Thu 16:41Table 8
  
 
41
United Kingdom
Chris Melling
 
United States
Shane Van Boening
 
Loser to #72  
Thu 16:41Table 24
  
 
42
United States
Sean C Morgan
 
United States
Shaun Wilkie
 
Loser to #71  
Thu 16:41Table 27
  
 
43
Germany
Ralf Souquet
 
United States
Michael Yednak
 
Loser to #70  
Thu 16:42Table 16
  
 
44
Russia
Fedor Gorst
 
Philippines
Dennis Orcullo
 
Loser to #69  
Thu 16:42Table 15
  
 
45
Philippines
Lee Van Corteza
 
Philippines
Ronnie Alcano
 
Loser to #68  
Thu 16:42Table 17
  
 
46
Puerto Rico
jimmy Rivera
 
Finland
Mika Immonen
 
Loser to #67  
Thu 16:42Table 18
  
 
47
Canada
Jason Klatt
 
Philippines
Jeffrey De Luna
 
Loser to #66  
Thu 16:46Table 23
  
 
48
Philippines
James Aranas
 
Greece
Alex Kazakis
 
Loser to #65  
Thu 21:05Table 23
  
 
81
Albania
Klentì KaÇi
 
Canada
Alex Pagulayan
 
Loser to #100  
Thu 21:01Table 8
  
 
82
Netherlands
Niels Feijen
 
Scotland
Jayson Shaw
 
Loser to #99  
Thu 21:23Table 16
  
 
83
Estonia
Denis Grabe
 
Israel
Zion Zvi
 
Loser to #98  
Thu 20:24Table 18
  
 
84
Poland
Radoslaw Babica
 
Netherlands
Marc Bijsterbosch
 
Loser to #97  
Thu 21:01Table 17
  
 
85
United States
Shane Van Boening
 
United States
Shaun Wilkie
 
Loser to #104  
Thu 20:24Table 15
  
 
86
Germany
Ralf Souquet
 
Philippines
Dennis Orcullo
 
Loser to #103  
Thu 20:24Table 27
  
 
87
Philippines
Lee Van Corteza
 
Finland
Mika Immonen
 
Loser to #102  
Thu 20:58Table 24
  
 
88
Philippines
Jeffrey De Luna
 
Greece
Alex Kazakis
 
Loser to #101  
Fri 16:58Table 18
  
 
105
Canada
Alex Pagulayan
 
Scotland
Jayson Shaw
 
Loser to #115  
Fri 16:33Table 27
  
 
106
Estonia
Denis Grabe
 
Netherlands
Marc Bijsterbosch
 
Loser to #116  
Fri 16:33Table 15
  
 
107
United States
Shane Van Boening
 
Philippines
Dennis Orcullo
 
Loser to #113  
Fri 16:37Table 8
  
 
108
Philippines
Lee Van Corteza
 
Greece
Alex Kazakis
 
Loser to #114  
Sat 10:49Table 8
  
 
117
Canada
Alex Pagulayan
 
Philippines
Lee Van Corteza
 
 
Sat 13:31Table 8
  
 
118
Estonia
Denis Grabe
 
Germany
Joshua Filler
 
 
Sat 16:47Table 8
  
 
119
Philippines
Dennis Orcullo
 
Germany
Ralf Souquet
 
 
Sat 20:10Table 8
  
 
120
Greece
Alex Kazakis
 
Philippines
James Aranas
 
 
Sun 10:49Table 8
  
 
121
Philippines
Lee Van Corteza
 
Germany
Joshua Filler
 
 
Sun 13:47Table 8
  
 
122
Philippines
Dennis Orcullo
 
Greece
Alex Kazakis
 
 
Sun 18:58Table 8
  
 
123
Germany
Joshua Filler
 
Greece
Alex Kazakis
 
 
Losers qualification
Loser round 5
Loser round 4
Loser round 3
Loser round 2
Loser round 1
Round 1
Winner round 1
Winner round 2
Winners qualification
Quarter final
Semi final
Final