New Zealand
Pool & Blues - Pool Hall & Bar
Auckland
March 17 - March 18, 2018

2018 North Island 10-Ball Championship Men's Event

10-Ball
Losers qualification
Loser round 9
Loser round 8
Loser round 7
Loser round 6
Loser round 5
Loser round 4
Loser round 3
Loser round 2
Loser round 1
Round 1
Winner round 1
Winner round 2
Winner round 3
Winner round 4
Winners qualification
Final
Sun 19:04Table 12
  
 
125
Netherlands
Marco Teutscher
 
China
Joe Wen
 
 
Sun 18:07Table 12
  
 
124
Netherlands
Marco Teutscher
 
New Zealand
Will Wen
 
 
Sun 16:11Table 11
  
 
121
New Zealand
Christopher McBreen
 
Netherlands
Marco Teutscher
 
 
Sun 16:31Table 9
  
 
122
Niue
Johno McDowell Pakieto
 
New Zealand
Will Wen
 
 
Sun 14:52Table 11
  
 
119
New Zealand
Christopher McBreen
 
New Zealand
Molrudee Kasemchaiyanan
 
 
Sun 14:52Table 12
  
 
120
New Zealand
Toan Nguyen
 
Niue
Johno McDowell Pakieto
 
 
Sun 11:58Table 12
  
 
113
New Zealand
Christopher McBreen
 
New Zealand
Ryon Derriman
 
 
Sun 12:43Table 11
  
 
114
New Zealand
Dominic Mareko
 
New Zealand
Molrudee Kasemchaiyanan
 
 
Sun 12:20Table 10
  
 
115
New Zealand
Toan Nguyen
 
Wales
Neil Barnes
 
 
Sun 12:43Table 9
  
 
116
New Zealand
Gordon Dong
 
Niue
Johno McDowell Pakieto
 
 
Sun 10:19Table 8
  
 
109
New Zealand
Aaron Gantley
 
New Zealand
Christopher McBreen
 
 
Sun 10:19Table 3
  
 
110
New Zealand
Christoph Muller
 
New Zealand
Dominic Mareko
 
 
Sun 10:19Table 2
  
 
111
New Zealand
Toan Nguyen
 
New Zealand
Steven Brockbank
 
 
Sun 10:19Table 1
  
 
112
New Zealand
Gordon Dong
 
New Zealand
Sullivan Clark
 
 
Sat 16:47Table 10
  
 
97
China
Victor Wu
 
New Zealand
Aaron Gantley
 
 
Sat 16:13Table 6
  
 
98
New Zealand
Jesse O'Meara
 
New Zealand
Christopher McBreen
 
 
Sat 17:02Table 1
  
 
99
New Zealand
David Breen
 
New Zealand
Christoph Muller
 
 
Sat 18:21Table 12
  
 
100
New Zealand
Aaron Shaw
 
New Zealand
Dominic Mareko
 
 
Sat 16:55Table 12
  
 
101
New Zealand
Toan Nguyen
 
New Zealand
Macaulay Marchant
 
 
Sat 17:12Table 9
  
 
102
New Zealand
Steven Brockbank
 
New Zealand
Lee Jones
 
 
Sat 16:45Table 8
  
 
103
New Zealand
Pauly Te Whata Goldthorpe
 
New Zealand
Gordon Dong
 
 
Sat 15:56Table 5
  
 
104
Niue
Fale Pakieto
 
New Zealand
Sullivan Clark
 
 
Sat 15:40Table 12
  
 
89
China
Victor Wu
 
New Zealand
Les Nailer
 
 
Sat 13:34
  
 
90
Tony Williams
 
New Zealand
Jesse O'Meara
 
 
Sat 15:20Table 9
  
 
91
Russia
Alex Maslov
 
New Zealand
David Breen
 
 
Sat 15:28Table 11
  
 
92
New Zealand
Louie Payawal
 
New Zealand
Aaron Shaw
 
 
Sat 15:23Table 1
  
 
93
New Zealand
Toan Nguyen
 
Samoa
Neville Alaimalo
 
 
Sat 15:22Table 4
  
 
94
New Zealand
Steven Brockbank
 
Russia
Alex Pianov
 
 
Sat 13:21
  
 
95
New Zealand
Sean Zhang
 
New Zealand
Pauly Te Whata Goldthorpe
 
 
Sat 15:08
  
 
96
New Zealand
Dan Burns
 
Niue
Fale Pakieto
 
 
Sat 13:31Table 11
  
 
65
China
Victor Wu
 
Bangladesh
Fathum Khan
 
 
  
 
66
Walk Over
 
New Zealand
Les Nailer
 
 
  
 
67
Walk Over
 
Tony Williams
 
 
  
 
68
Walk Over
 
New Zealand
Jesse O'Meara
 
 
Sat 13:31Table 1
  
 
69
New Zealand
Henry Nguyen
 
Russia
Alex Maslov
 
 
  
 
70
Walk Over
 
New Zealand
David Breen
 
 
  
 
71
Walk Over
 
New Zealand
Louie Payawal
 
 
Sat 13:43Table 9
  
 
72
New Zealand
Michael Hopster
 
New Zealand
Aaron Shaw
 
 
Sat 14:03Table 8
  
 
73
New Zealand
Sanjay Reddy
 
New Zealand
Toan Nguyen
 
 
  
 
74
Walk Over
 
Samoa
Neville Alaimalo
 
 
  
 
75
Walk Over
 
New Zealand
Steven Brockbank
 
 
  
 
76
Walk Over
 
Russia
Alex Pianov
 
 
  
 
77
Walk Over
 
New Zealand
Sean Zhang
 
 
  
 
78
Walk Over
 
New Zealand
Pauly Te Whata Goldthorpe
 
 
  
 
79
Walk Over
 
New Zealand
Dan Burns
 
 
Sat 13:33Table 3
  
 
80
New Zealand
Runnan Zhang
 
Niue
Fale Pakieto
 
 
  
 
49
Walk Over
 
China
Victor Wu
 
 
  
 
50
Walk Over
 
Walk Over
 
 
  
 
51
Walk Over
 
Walk Over
 
 
  
 
52
Walk Over
 
Walk Over
 
 
  
 
53
Walk Over
 
New Zealand
Henry Nguyen
 
 
  
 
54
Walk Over
 
Walk Over
 
 
  
 
55
Walk Over
 
Walk Over
 
 
  
 
56
New Zealand
Michael Hopster
 
Walk Over
 
 
  
 
57
Walk Over
 
New Zealand
Sanjay Reddy
 
 
  
 
58
Walk Over
 
Walk Over
 
 
  
 
59
Walk Over
 
Walk Over
 
 
  
 
60
Walk Over
 
Walk Over
 
 
  
 
61
Walk Over
 
Walk Over
 
 
  
 
62
Walk Over
 
Walk Over
 
 
  
 
63
Walk Over
 
Walk Over
 
 
  
 
64
New Zealand
Runnan Zhang
 
Walk Over
 
 
  
 
1 1
New Zealand
Matt Edwards
 
64
Walk Over
 
 
Sat 11:53Table 1
  
 
33 2
Niue
Fale Pakieto
 
32
China
Victor Wu
 
 
  
 
17 3
New Zealand
Dan Burns
 
48
Walk Over
 
 
  
 
49 4
Walk Over
 
16
New Zealand
Dominic Mareko
 
 
  
 
9 5
New Zealand
Pauly Te Whata Goldthorpe
 
56
Walk Over
 
 
  
 
41 6
Walk Over
 
24
Wales
Neil Barnes
 
 
  
 
25 7
New Zealand
Sean Zhang
 
40
Walk Over
 
 
  
 
57 8
Walk Over
 
8
New Zealand
Christoph Muller
 
 
  
 
5 9
New Zealand
Christopher McBreen
 
60
Walk Over
 
 
Sat 11:49Table 3
  
 
37 10
Russia
Alex Pianov
 
28
New Zealand
Henry Nguyen
 
 
  
 
21 11
Netherlands
Marco Teutscher
 
44
Walk Over
 
 
  
 
53 12
Walk Over
 
12
New Zealand
Steven Brockbank
 
 
  
 
13 13
New Zealand
Aaron Gantley
 
52
Walk Over
 
 
  
 
45 14
Walk Over
 
20
Samoa
Neville Alaimalo
 
 
Sat 11:41
  
 
29 15
New Zealand
Michael Hopster
 
36
Niue
Johno McDowell Pakieto
 
 
  
 
61 16
Walk Over
 
4
New Zealand
Toan Nguyen
 
 
  
 
3 17
China
Joe Wen
 
62
Walk Over
 
 
Sat 11:49Table 7
  
 
35 18
New Zealand
Sanjay Reddy
 
30
New Zealand
Aaron Shaw
 
 
  
 
19 19
New Zealand
Louie Payawal
 
46
Walk Over
 
 
  
 
51 20
Walk Over
 
14
New Zealand
Sullivan Clark
 
 
  
 
11 21
New Zealand
David Breen
 
54
Walk Over
 
 
  
 
43 22
Walk Over
 
22
New Zealand
Ryon Derriman
 
 
  
 
27 23
Russia
Alex Maslov
 
38
Walk Over
 
 
  
 
59 24
Walk Over
 
6
New Zealand
Gordon Dong
 
 
  
 
7 25
New Zealand
Lee Jones
 
58
Walk Over
 
 
  
 
39 26
Walk Over
 
26
New Zealand
Jesse O'Meara
 
 
  
 
23 27
Tony Williams
 
42
Walk Over
 
 
  
 
55 28
Walk Over
 
10
New Zealand
Molrudee Kasemchaiyanan
 
 
  
 
15 29
New Zealand
Les Nailer
 
50
Walk Over
 
 
  
 
47 30
Walk Over
 
18
New Zealand
Macaulay Marchant
 
 
Sat 11:46
  
 
31 31
New Zealand
Runnan Zhang
 
34
Bangladesh
Fathum Khan
 
 
  
 
63 32
Walk Over
 
2
New Zealand
Will Wen
 
 
Sat 12:00Table 11
  
 
33
New Zealand
Matt Edwards
 
Niue
Fale Pakieto
 
Loser to #80  
Sat 11:42
  
 
34
New Zealand
Dan Burns
 
New Zealand
Dominic Mareko
 
Loser to #79  
Sat 11:53
  
 
35
New Zealand
Pauly Te Whata Goldthorpe
 
Wales
Neil Barnes
 
Loser to #78  
Sat 11:42
  
 
36
New Zealand
Sean Zhang
 
New Zealand
Christoph Muller
 
Loser to #77  
Sat 13:26Table 10
  
 
37
New Zealand
Christopher McBreen
 
Russia
Alex Pianov
 
Loser to #76  
Sat 11:42
  
 
38
Netherlands
Marco Teutscher
 
New Zealand
Steven Brockbank
 
Loser to #75  
Sat 11:43
  
 
39
New Zealand
Aaron Gantley
 
Samoa
Neville Alaimalo
 
Loser to #74  
Sat 12:00Table 12
  
 
40
Niue
Johno McDowell Pakieto
 
New Zealand
Toan Nguyen
 
Loser to #73  
Sat 12:00Table 8
  
 
41
China
Joe Wen
 
New Zealand
Aaron Shaw
 
Loser to #72  
Sat 11:43
  
 
42
New Zealand
Louie Payawal
 
New Zealand
Sullivan Clark
 
Loser to #71  
Sat 11:51Table 2
  
 
43
New Zealand
David Breen
 
New Zealand
Ryon Derriman
 
Loser to #70  
Sat 11:51Table 4
  
 
44
Russia
Alex Maslov
 
New Zealand
Gordon Dong
 
Loser to #69  
Sat 11:52Table 10
  
 
45
New Zealand
Lee Jones
 
New Zealand
Jesse O'Meara
 
Loser to #68  
Sat 12:06
  
 
46
Tony Williams
 
New Zealand
Molrudee Kasemchaiyanan
 
Loser to #67  
Sat 11:52Table 9
  
 
47
New Zealand
Les Nailer
 
New Zealand
Macaulay Marchant
 
Loser to #66  
Sat 11:59Table 7
  
 
48
Bangladesh
Fathum Khan
 
New Zealand
Will Wen
 
Loser to #65  
Sat 14:36Table 5
  
 
81
New Zealand
Matt Edwards
 
New Zealand
Dominic Mareko
 
Loser to #100  
Sat 12:24Table 5
  
 
82
Wales
Neil Barnes
 
New Zealand
Christoph Muller
 
Loser to #99  
Sat 15:06Table 8
  
 
83
New Zealand
Christopher McBreen
 
Netherlands
Marco Teutscher
 
Loser to #98  
Sat 15:07Table 6
  
 
84
New Zealand
Aaron Gantley
 
Niue
Johno McDowell Pakieto
 
Loser to #97  
Sat 13:59Table 7
  
 
85
China
Joe Wen
 
New Zealand
Sullivan Clark
 
Loser to #104  
Sat 13:58Table 10
  
 
86
New Zealand
Ryon Derriman
 
New Zealand
Gordon Dong
 
Loser to #103  
Sat 13:58Table 12
  
 
87
New Zealand
Lee Jones
 
New Zealand
Molrudee Kasemchaiyanan
 
Loser to #102  
Sat 14:04Table 2
  
 
88
New Zealand
Macaulay Marchant
 
New Zealand
Will Wen
 
Loser to #101  
Sun 10:18Table 12
  
 
105
New Zealand
Matt Edwards
 
Wales
Neil Barnes
 
Loser to #115  
Sun 10:18Table 11
  
 
106
Netherlands
Marco Teutscher
 
Niue
Johno McDowell Pakieto
 
Loser to #116  
Sun 10:18Table 10
  
 
107
China
Joe Wen
 
New Zealand
Ryon Derriman
 
Loser to #113  
Sun 10:18Table 9
  
 
108
New Zealand
Molrudee Kasemchaiyanan
 
New Zealand
Will Wen
 
Loser to #114  
Sun 13:19Table 12
  
 
117
New Zealand
Matt Edwards
 
Netherlands
Marco Teutscher
 
Loser to #121  
Sun 12:52Table 8
  
 
118
China
Joe Wen
 
New Zealand
Will Wen
 
Loser to #122  
Sun 16:30Table 12
  
 
123
New Zealand
Matt Edwards
 
China
Joe Wen
 
Loser to #125  
Sun 19:58Table 12
  
 
126
New Zealand
Matt Edwards
 
Netherlands
Marco Teutscher
 
 
Losers qualification
Loser round 9
Loser round 8
Loser round 7
Loser round 6
Loser round 5
Loser round 4
Loser round 3
Loser round 2
Loser round 1
Round 1
Winner round 1
Winner round 2
Winner round 3
Winner round 4
Winners qualification
Final