Juventus Club Vero Amore
Birkirkara
January 3 - January 8, 2023
Nations Cup 2023 Qualifier 1
Blackball
Round 1
Round 2
Last sixteen
Quarter final
Semi final
Final
1
1
Johan Attard
64
Walk Over
Tue
17:52
Table 2
33
2
Shawn Galea
32
Clint Azzopardi
Tue
18:28
Table 2
17
3
Melvin Xuereb
48
Leon Azzopardi
Tue
17:36
Table 3
49
4
Neil Caruana
16
Darren Schembri
Tue
17:44
Table 6
9
5
Deacon Formosa
56
Conrad Catania
Tue
18:11
Table 4
41
6
Mevrick Zammit
24
Dejan Grech
Tue
17:39
Table 5
25
7
Steven Muscat
40
Nordai Desira
57
8
Walk Over
8
Kurt Pace
5
9
Kurt Carabott
60
Walk Over
Tue
18:58
Table 5
37
10
Andre Abdilla
28
Anthony Bugeja
Tue
19:02
Table 1
21
11
Philip Coleiro
44
Joseph Fiteni
Tue
18:30
Table 3
53
12
Wayne Pace
12
Jesmond Schembri
Tue
18:41
Table 1
13
13
Carlos Spiteri
52
Andre Pace
Tue
19:00
45
14
Glenn Bonnici
20
Gary Carr
Tue
18:47
Table 6
29
15
Mario Scicluna
36
Scott Muscat
61
16
Walk Over
4
Miguel Mizzi
3
17
Luke Said
62
Walk Over
Tue
19:51
Table 4
35
18
Dione Tedesco
30
Clayton Pace
Tue
20:00
19
19
Owen Amato
46
Manuel Piscopo
Tue
17:33
Table 1
51
20
Ryan Camilleri
14
Mauro Felice
Tue
17:09
Table 4
11
21
Daniel Paul Grima
54
Philip Gatt
Tue
19:32
Table 2
43
22
Carl Grech
22
Matthew Vella
Tue
19:51
Table 5
27
23
Justin Farrugia
38
Emerson Sciberras
59
24
Walk Over
6
Nick Muscat
7
25
Anthony Zammit
58
Walk Over
Tue
21:00
Table 3
39
26
Liam Harmsworth
26
Gabriel Vella
Tue
21:00
23
27
Karl Caruana
42
Claudio Cassar
Tue
19:58
Table 6
55
28
Stephen Mangion
10
Lee Grima
Tue
20:51
Table 1
15
29
Luke Borg
50
Michel Curmi
Tue
17:10
Table 2
47
30
Darren Bland
18
Gilmoure Scicluna
Tue
21:00
31
31
Kevin Schembri
34
Adrian Camilleri
63
32
Walk Over
2
Kane Smith Cordina
Sat
09:38
Table 4
33
Johan Attard
Clint Azzopardi
Sat
09:38
Table 1
34
Leon Azzopardi
Neil Caruana
Sat
09:38
Table 2
35
Conrad Catania
Dejan Grech
Sat
10:00
36
Nordai Desira
Kurt Pace
Sat
09:38
Table 3
37
Kurt Carabott
Andre Abdilla
Sat
09:39
Table 6
38
Philip Coleiro
Wayne Pace
Sat
11:14
Table 6
39
Andre Pace
Gary Carr
Sat
11:05
Table 2
40
Scott Muscat
Miguel Mizzi
Sat
11:00
41
Luke Said
Clayton Pace
Sat
10:32
Table 3
42
Owen Amato
Ryan Camilleri
Sat
10:41
Table 5
43
Daniel Paul Grima
Matthew Vella
Sat
11:00
44
Emerson Sciberras
Nick Muscat
Sat
11:17
Table 3
45
Anthony Zammit
Gabriel Vella
Sat
11:51
Table 5
46
Claudio Cassar
Stephen Mangion
Sat
11:40
Table 6
47
Luke Borg
Gilmoure Scicluna
Sat
12:11
Table 2
48
Kevin Schembri
Kane Smith Cordina
Sat
12:09
Table 1
49
Johan Attard
Leon Azzopardi
Sat
11:20
Table 4
50
Conrad Catania
Nordai Desira
Sat
13:05
Table 5
51
Andre Abdilla
Philip Coleiro
Sat
12:19
Table 6
52
Gary Carr
Scott Muscat
Sat
11:24
Table 1
53
Clayton Pace
Owen Amato
Sat
12:35
Table 4
54
Daniel Paul Grima
Nick Muscat
Sat
12:33
Table 3
55
Anthony Zammit
Claudio Cassar
Sat
13:27
Table 3
56
Gilmoure Scicluna
Kevin Schembri
Sat
13:32
Table 2
57
Johan Attard
Conrad Catania
Sat
14:19
Table 5
58
Philip Coleiro
Gary Carr
Sat
14:05
Table 1
59
Owen Amato
Nick Muscat
Sat
14:19
Table 1
60
Claudio Cassar
Kevin Schembri
Sun
09:51
Table 6
61
Johan Attard
Gary Carr
Sun
09:51
Table 2
62
Owen Amato
Claudio Cassar
Sun
12:36
Table 4
63
Gary Carr
Claudio Cassar
Round 1
Round 2
Last sixteen
Quarter final
Semi final
Final