United Kingdom
Cedar Court Hotel
Bradford
February 8 - February 10, 2018

World Singles Last 64

Blackball
Round 1
Round 2
Last sixteen
Quarter final
Semi final
Final
Thu 11:06Table 5
  
 
1 1
United Kingdom
Marc Farnsworth
 
64
England
Toby Bolt
 
 
Thu 11:06Table 6
  
 
33 2
Northern Ireland
Gary Clarke
 
32
England
James Hanney
 
 
Thu 11:06Table 14
  
 
17 3
England
Marc Pickworth
 
48
Wales
Mark Chung
 
 
Thu 11:06Table 4
  
 
49 4
United Kingdom
Brian Halcrow
 
16
United Kingdom
Jack Whelan
 
 
Thu 11:06Table 8
  
 
9 5
United Kingdom
Dan Davy
 
56
United Kingdom
Sanjay Patel
 
 
Thu 11:06Table 9
  
 
41 6
England
Michael Rhodes
 
24
Scotland
Paul Harkness
 
 
Thu 17:02Table 9
  
 
25 7
England
Nathan Bridges
 
40
South Africa
Jj Faul
 
 
Thu 10:54Table 20
  
 
57 8
Scotland
Mark Boyle
 
8
Wales
Simon Ward
 
 
Thu 11:06Table 10
  
 
5 9
England
Neil Raybone
 
60
New Zealand
Lee Wray
 
 
Thu 15:11Table 14
  
 
37 10
United Kingdom
Anthony Morris
 
28
England
Simon Webb
 
 
Thu 11:06Table 1
  
 
21 11
Wales
Drew Hughes
 
44
United Kingdom
Jordan Church
 
 
Thu 11:06Table 2
  
 
53 12
United Kingdom
Mark Shepherd
 
12
Scotland
Liam Dunster
 
 
Thu 20:00Table 16
  
 
13 13
England
Jimmy Carney
 
52
United Kingdom
Des Smith
 
 
Thu 11:06Table 12
  
 
45 14
United Kingdom
Josh Thomond
 
20
United Kingdom
Jason Twist
 
 
Thu 11:06Table 13
  
 
29 15
United Kingdom
Gavin Robinson
 
36
United Kingdom
Anthony Halpin
 
 
Thu 11:06Table 3
  
 
61 16
England
David Law
 
4
England
Clint I'Anson
 
 
Thu 14:06Table 3
  
 
3 17
United Kingdom
Ronan McCarthy
 
62
England
Craig Brown
 
 
Thu 14:06Table 12
  
 
35 18
England
Michael Caborn
 
30
England
Andy Blurton
 
 
Thu 18:03Table 2
  
 
19 19
England
Kevin Barton
 
46
England
Adam Griffiths
 
 
Thu 14:06Table 13
  
 
51 20
United Kingdom
Arfan Dad
 
14
England
Jon McAllister
 
 
Thu 14:06Table 11
  
 
11 21
Wales
Luke Sanges
 
54
England
Richard Twomey
 
 
Thu 15:46Table 16
  
 
43 22
Scotland
Scott Gillespie
 
22
England
Jason Rimington
 
 
Thu 14:06Table 6
  
 
27 23
England
Rob Donkin
 
38
England
Carl Morris
 
 
Thu 14:17Table 20
  
 
59 24
England
Lee Clough
 
6
Wales
Jordan Shepherd
 
 
Thu 14:06Table 5
  
 
7 25
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
 
58
United Kingdom
Ryan Clark
 
 
Thu 14:06Table 8
  
 
39 26
England
David McNamara
 
26
United Kingdom
Myles Deleuse
 
 
Thu 14:06Table 7
  
 
23 27
Scotland
Ross Fernie
 
42
United Kingdom
Dave Rawlinson
 
 
Thu 14:09Table 9
  
 
55 28
England
Nicky Ellar
 
10
Wales
Ben Davies
 
 
Thu 14:08Table 1
  
 
15 29
Wales
Kristian phillips
 
50
United Kingdom
Andy Appleton
 
 
Thu 14:09Table 10
  
 
47 30
United Kingdom
Jake-Dylan Newlove
 
18
Wales
Nicky Griffiths
 
 
Thu 14:08Table 2
  
 
31 31
England
Greg Batten
 
34
Scotland
Scott Ross
 
 
Thu 14:08Table 4
  
 
63 32
Morocco
Ibrahim Abida
 
2
Wales
Craig Marsh
 
 
Thu 17:09Table 20
  
 
33
United Kingdom
Marc Farnsworth
 
Northern Ireland
Gary Clarke
 
 
Thu 17:10Table 4
  
 
34
England
Marc Pickworth
 
United Kingdom
Brian Halcrow
 
 
Thu 20:30Table 20
  
 
35
United Kingdom
Dan Davy
 
England
Michael Rhodes
 
 
Thu 20:02Table 9
  
 
36
South Africa
Jj Faul
 
Wales
Simon Ward
 
 
Thu 20:02Table 7
  
 
37
England
Neil Raybone
 
England
Simon Webb
 
 
Thu 17:04
  
 
38
Wales
Drew Hughes
 
Scotland
Liam Dunster
 
 
Fri 11:22Table 20
  
 
39
England
Jimmy Carney
 
United Kingdom
Jason Twist
 
 
Thu 17:05Table 5
  
 
40
United Kingdom
Anthony Halpin
 
England
Clint I'Anson
 
 
Thu 20:03Table 6
  
 
41
United Kingdom
Ronan McCarthy
 
England
Andy Blurton
 
 
Thu 21:52Table 15
  
 
42
England
Adam Griffiths
 
England
Jon McAllister
 
 
Thu 20:03Table 4
  
 
43
England
Richard Twomey
 
Scotland
Scott Gillespie
 
 
Thu 20:03Table 5
  
 
44
England
Rob Donkin
 
England
Lee Clough
 
 
Thu 20:03Table 3
  
 
45
United Kingdom
Ryan Clark
 
England
David McNamara
 
 
Thu 20:03Table 1
  
 
46
Scotland
Ross Fernie
 
Wales
Ben Davies
 
 
Thu 21:09Table 2
  
 
47
Wales
Kristian phillips
 
United Kingdom
Jake-Dylan Newlove
 
 
Thu 19:06Table 20
  
 
48
Scotland
Scott Ross
 
Wales
Craig Marsh
 
 
Fri 12:00Table 4
  
 
49
United Kingdom
Marc Farnsworth
 
United Kingdom
Brian Halcrow
 
 
Fri 11:46Table 20
  
 
50
United Kingdom
Dan Davy
 
Wales
Simon Ward
 
 
Fri 13:19Table 3
  
 
51
England
Neil Raybone
 
Scotland
Liam Dunster
 
 
Fri 14:01Table 2
  
 
52
England
Jimmy Carney
 
England
Clint I'Anson
 
 
Fri 13:19Table 9
  
 
53
England
Andy Blurton
 
England
Jon McAllister
 
 
Fri 13:14Table 11
  
 
54
England
Richard Twomey
 
England
Lee Clough
 
 
Fri 12:02Table 6
  
 
55
United Kingdom
Ryan Clark
 
Wales
Ben Davies
 
 
Fri 11:41Table 2
  
 
56
Wales
Kristian phillips
 
Wales
Craig Marsh
 
 
Fri 15:54Table 20
  
 
57
United Kingdom
Marc Farnsworth
 
Wales
Simon Ward
 
 
Fri 19:01Table 5
  
 
58
England
Neil Raybone
 
England
Jimmy Carney
 
 
Fri 19:29Table 2
  
 
59
England
Jon McAllister
 
England
Lee Clough
 
 
Fri 19:44Table 20
  
 
60
Wales
Ben Davies
 
Wales
Kristian phillips
 
 
Sat 10:02Table 20
  
 
61
Wales
Simon Ward
 
England
Neil Raybone
 
 
Sat 13:45Table 20
  
 
62
England
Jon McAllister
 
Wales
Ben Davies
 
 
Sat 18:14Table 20
  
 
63
Wales
Simon Ward
 
Wales
Ben Davies
 
 
Round 1
Round 2
Last sixteen
Quarter final
Semi final
Final