United Kingdom
Grand Hotel
Newcastle upon Tyne
September 2 - September 4, 2022

2022 IPA Tour 4 - International Open Group C

Blackball
Losers qualification
Loser round 2
Loser round 1
Round 1
Winner round 1
Winners qualification
Sat 20:30
  
 
65
United Kingdom
Dave Evans
 
Walk Over
 
 
Sat 20:31Table 17
  
 
66
United Kingdom
Garry Southern
 
England
Andy Coles
 
 
Sat 20:31Table 2
  
 
67
United Kingdom
Anthony Illingworth
 
Scotland
Blair Gibb
 
 
Sat 20:31Table 19
  
 
68
United Kingdom
Andrew Esgrove
 
United Kingdom
JOHN HOPKINSON
 
 
Sat 20:32Table 10
  
 
69
United Kingdom
Greg Davis
 
Wales
Jonathan Price
 
 
Sat 20:30
  
 
70
England
Billy Cox
 
United Kingdom
Jason Toovey
 
 
Sat 20:32Table 16
  
 
71
United Kingdom
Rob Hillyard
 
United Kingdom
Stewart Wright
 
 
Sat 20:32Table 1
  
 
72
England
Chris Kingham
 
United Kingdom
Simon Ayers
 
 
Sat 18:30Table 12
  
 
57
England
Mark Leathem
 
United Kingdom
Dave Evans
 
 
Sat 18:30Table 7
  
 
58
Scotland
Stephen Walker
 
United Kingdom
Garry Southern
 
 
  
 
59
United Kingdom
Anthony Illingworth
 
Walk Over
 
 
Sat 18:30Table 2
  
 
60
United Kingdom
Andrew Esgrove
 
England
Dave Sanderson
 
 
  
 
61
Walk Over
 
United Kingdom
Greg Davis
 
 
Sat 18:30
  
 
62
England
Billy Cox
 
Scotland
Chris Ferrier
 
 
  
 
63
Walk Over
 
United Kingdom
Rob Hillyard
 
 
Sat 18:30
  
 
64
Walk Over
 
England
Chris Kingham
 
 
Sat 14:02Table 21
  
 
33
England
Mark Leathem
 
England
Jarred Howard
 
 
  
 
34
Walk Over
 
United Kingdom
Dave Evans
 
 
  
 
35
Walk Over
 
Scotland
Stephen Walker
 
 
  
 
36
Walk Over
 
United Kingdom
Garry Southern
 
 
  
 
37
Walk Over
 
United Kingdom
Anthony Illingworth
 
 
  
 
38
Walk Over
 
Walk Over
 
 
  
 
39
Walk Over
 
United Kingdom
Andrew Esgrove
 
 
  
 
40
Walk Over
 
England
Dave Sanderson
 
 
  
 
41
Walk Over
 
Walk Over
 
 
  
 
42
Walk Over
 
United Kingdom
Greg Davis
 
 
  
 
43
Walk Over
 
England
Billy Cox
 
 
  
 
44
Walk Over
 
Scotland
Chris Ferrier
 
 
  
 
45
Walk Over
 
Walk Over
 
 
  
 
46
Walk Over
 
United Kingdom
Rob Hillyard
 
 
  
 
47
Walk Over
 
Walk Over
 
 
Sat 14:02Table 20
  
 
48
England
Michael Snowdon
 
England
Chris Kingham
 
 
Fri 21:53Table 13
  
 
33 1
United Kingdom
JOHN HOPKINSON
 
32
England
Mark Leathem
 
 
  
 
17 2
England
Reece Wilson
 
48
Walk Over
 
 
  
 
41 3
Walk Over
 
24
United Kingdom
Sean Broad
 
 
  
 
25 4
Scotland
Blair Gibb
 
40
Walk Over
 
 
  
 
37 5
Walk Over
 
28
England
Andy Coles
 
 
  
 
21 6
Gibraltar
Karl Page
 
44
Walk Over
 
 
  
 
45 7
Walk Over
 
20
United Kingdom
Greg Davis
 
 
  
 
29 8
England
Liam Charles
 
36
Walk Over
 
 
  
 
35 9
Walk Over
 
30
England
Dave Sanderson
 
 
  
 
19 10
England
Michael Oliver
 
46
Walk Over
 
 
  
 
43 11
Walk Over
 
22
England
Jack Coupe
 
 
  
 
27 12
United Kingdom
Anthony Illingworth
 
38
Walk Over
 
 
  
 
39 13
Walk Over
 
26
United Kingdom
Jason Toovey
 
 
  
 
23 14
Scotland
Stephen Walker
 
42
Walk Over
 
 
  
 
47 15
Walk Over
 
18
United Kingdom
Dave Evans
 
 
Fri 21:53Table 15
  
 
31 16
England
Jarred Howard
 
34
England
Michael Snowdon
 
 
Sat 10:17Table 20
  
 
1 17
England
Chris Kingham
 
United Kingdom
JOHN HOPKINSON
 
Loser to #48  
Sat 10:17Table 21
  
 
18
England
Reece Wilson
 
16
England
Adam Myerscough
 
Loser to #47  
Sat 10:17Table 22
  
 
9 19
United Kingdom
Rob Hillyard
 
United Kingdom
Sean Broad
 
Loser to #46  
Sat 10:15
  
 
20
Scotland
Blair Gibb
 
8
England
Gary Fenton
 
Loser to #45  
Sat 10:17Table 17
  
 
5 21
Scotland
Chris Ferrier
 
England
Andy Coles
 
Loser to #44  
Sat 10:17Table 7
  
 
22
Gibraltar
Karl Page
 
12
England
Billy Cox
 
Loser to #43  
Sat 10:17Table 1
  
 
13 23
Wales
Dave Stratford
 
United Kingdom
Greg Davis
 
Loser to #42  
Sat 10:15
  
 
24
England
Liam Charles
 
4
United Kingdom
Ian McMullan
 
Loser to #41  
Sat 10:18Table 5
  
 
3 25
United Kingdom
Simon Ayers
 
England
Dave Sanderson
 
Loser to #40  
Sat 10:24Table 12
  
 
26
England
Michael Oliver
 
14
United Kingdom
Andrew Esgrove
 
Loser to #39  
Sat 10:15
  
 
11 27
United Kingdom
Stewart Wright
 
England
Jack Coupe
 
Loser to #38  
Sat 10:26Table 21
  
 
28
United Kingdom
Anthony Illingworth
 
6
United Kingdom
Jake-Dylan Newlove
 
Loser to #37  
Sat 11:30Table 2
  
 
7 29
United Kingdom
Garry Southern
 
United Kingdom
Jason Toovey
 
Loser to #36  
Sat 11:30Table 3
  
 
30
Scotland
Stephen Walker
 
10
England
Jack Galloway
 
Loser to #35  
Sat 11:31Table 4
  
 
15 31
Wales
Jonathan Price
 
United Kingdom
Dave Evans
 
Loser to #34  
Sat 11:31Table 7
  
 
32
England
Jarred Howard
 
2
Wallis and Futuna
Scott Pope
 
Loser to #33  
Sat 16:16Table 6
  
 
49
United Kingdom
JOHN HOPKINSON
 
England
Adam Myerscough
 
Loser to #68  
Sat 16:16Table 7
  
 
50
United Kingdom
Sean Broad
 
Scotland
Blair Gibb
 
Loser to #67  
Sat 16:16Table 8
  
 
51
England
Andy Coles
 
Gibraltar
Karl Page
 
Loser to #66  
Sat 16:17Table 9
  
 
52
Wales
Dave Stratford
 
England
Liam Charles
 
Loser to #65  
Sat 16:17Table 12
  
 
53
United Kingdom
Simon Ayers
 
England
Michael Oliver
 
Loser to #72  
Sat 16:17Table 13
  
 
54
United Kingdom
Stewart Wright
 
United Kingdom
Jake-Dylan Newlove
 
Loser to #71  
Sat 16:17Table 14
  
 
55
United Kingdom
Jason Toovey
 
England
Jack Galloway
 
Loser to #70  
Sat 16:18Table 15
  
 
56
Wales
Jonathan Price
 
Wallis and Futuna
Scott Pope
 
Loser to #69  
Losers qualification
Loser round 2
Loser round 1
Round 1
Winner round 1
Winners qualification