August 7, 2022
USSA 2022 MENS SINGLES
Blackball
Round 1
Round 2
Last sixteen
Quarter final
Semi final
Final
1
1
A. LANGA
64
Walk Over
Mon
10:59
33
2
M. Didloff
32
SIYABONGA HLUNGWANI
Mon
10:24
17
3
tshepang chuene
48
SIYABULELA MALI
Mon
10:46
49
4
M. Shabalala
16
YACA MANDISI
9
5
N. MOTLOUTSI
56
Walk Over
Mon
10:46
41
6
K. Simamkele
24
Marlon Levendal
Mon
10:35
25
7
T. MOTLOUTSI
40
S. SILUMKO
57
8
Walk Over
8
TSHIWULA BANDILE
5
9
BULELANI VUSO
60
Walk Over
Mon
11:26
37
10
L. Mbelu
28
L. Bhalela
Mon
10:34
21
11
NDZO SIPHESIHLE
44
Sherwin Thomas
53
12
Walk Over
12
LEON PHATLANE
Mon
10:54
13
13
Lutho Bomela
52
M. MMEKWA
Mon
11:24
45
14
K. KGOALE
20
KUHLEKONKE TSHENTU
Mon
10:38
29
15
MBUSI THOLAKELE
36
Leshego Enigma Malatji
61
16
Walk Over
4
ANTOINE CATTANEO
3
17
N.Lucky Sodi
62
Walk Over
Mon
11:01
35
18
M. CHAUKE
30
P. BOOI
Mon
10:38
19
19
A.J Swanepoel
46
MIHLALI MATIWANE
Mon
11:41
51
20
P. DAVIDS
14
Tshepo Jama
11
21
GONTSANA LILONKE
54
Walk Over
Mon
11:34
43
22
B. Simon
22
YOLA ABONGILE
Mon
11:09
27
23
Ntokoza Sibisi
38
H. TSHILWANE
59
24
Walk Over
6
Sixolile "Skala" Rafani
7
25
M. Bekela
58
Walk Over
Mon
11:40
39
26
Fortunate Masiya
26
MSUTHU LAZOLA
Mon
11:28
23
27
Yaseen Adonis
42
Roshan Roodt
55
28
Walk Over
10
BESENT PHALA
Mon
11:10
15
29
SIBALI AYANDA
50
NDLETYANA ANELE
Mon
11:17
47
30
TSHATSHU KHOMBISA
18
JURRY SEBOLA
Mon
11:25
31
31
Franklin De Bruin
34
A. Mphotywa
63
32
Walk Over
2
Mainly Mbongaya
Mon
12:02
33
A. LANGA
M. Didloff
Mon
14:05
34
tshepang chuene
YACA MANDISI
Mon
12:46
35
N. MOTLOUTSI
Marlon Levendal
Mon
12:19
36
T. MOTLOUTSI
TSHIWULA BANDILE
Mon
12:21
37
BULELANI VUSO
L. Mbelu
Mon
12:21
38
Sherwin Thomas
LEON PHATLANE
Mon
12:18
39
Lutho Bomela
K. KGOALE
Mon
14:24
40
MBUSI THOLAKELE
ANTOINE CATTANEO
Mon
14:06
41
N.Lucky Sodi
M. CHAUKE
Mon
12:47
42
A.J Swanepoel
Tshepo Jama
Mon
12:44
43
GONTSANA LILONKE
YOLA ABONGILE
Mon
12:45
44
Ntokoza Sibisi
Sixolile "Skala" Rafani
Mon
14:04
45
M. Bekela
MSUTHU LAZOLA
Mon
14:21
46
Yaseen Adonis
BESENT PHALA
Mon
14:25
47
SIBALI AYANDA
JURRY SEBOLA
Mon
13:52
48
Franklin De Bruin
Mainly Mbongaya
Mon
14:07
49
M. Didloff
tshepang chuene
Mon
14:10
50
Marlon Levendal
T. MOTLOUTSI
Mon
14:11
51
L. Mbelu
Sherwin Thomas
Mon
14:26
52
Lutho Bomela
ANTOINE CATTANEO
Mon
14:06
53
M. CHAUKE
A.J Swanepoel
Mon
14:08
54
GONTSANA LILONKE
Sixolile "Skala" Rafani
Mon
14:22
55
M. Bekela
Yaseen Adonis
Mon
14:28
56
JURRY SEBOLA
Franklin De Bruin
Mon
15:35
57
tshepang chuene
Marlon Levendal
Mon
14:54
58
L. Mbelu
Lutho Bomela
Mon
15:02
59
A.J Swanepoel
Sixolile "Skala" Rafani
Mon
15:14
60
M. Bekela
JURRY SEBOLA
Mon
20:19
61
Marlon Levendal
Lutho Bomela
Mon
20:19
62
A.J Swanepoel
M. Bekela
Tue
20:41
63
Marlon Levendal
A.J Swanepoel
Round 1
Round 2
Last sixteen
Quarter final
Semi final
Final