United Kingdom
Raging Ball St.Albans
St Albans
December 9, 2017

T9B Champion of Champions 2017

9-Ball
Losers qualification
Loser round 3
Loser round 2
Loser round 1
Round 1
Winner round 1
Winners qualification
Quarter final
Semi final
Final
Sat 17:25Table 25
  
 
49
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn
-1
 
United Kingdom
Paul Taylor
0
 
Winner to Quarter final  
Sat 16:19Table 26
  
 
50
United Kingdom
Mark Newell
0
 
United Kingdom
Michael Beeston
0
 
Winner to Quarter final  
Sat 15:57Table 25
  
 
51
Philippines
Garry Oyangoren
3
 
United Kingdom
Elliot Sanderson
-3
 
Winner to Quarter final  
Sat 17:22Table 24
  
 
52
United Kingdom
Mark Foster
-2
 
United Kingdom
Courtney Symons
-4
 
Winner to Quarter final  
Sat 16:02Table 28
  
 
45
United Kingdom
Phil Wildman
-4
 
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn
-1
 
 
Sat 15:17Table 24
  
 
46
United Kingdom
Mark Hughes
2
 
United Kingdom
Mark Newell
0
 
 
Sat 15:10Table 28
  
 
47
Philippines
Garry Oyangoren
3
 
United Kingdom
Steve Chick
-1
 
 
Sat 16:10Table 27
  
 
48
United Kingdom
Craig Osborne
-5
 
United Kingdom
Mark Foster
-2
 
 
Sat 15:05Table 27
  
 
33
England
Wayne King
0
 
United Kingdom
Phil Wildman
-4
 
 
Sat 13:39Table 25
  
 
34
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn
-1
 
United Kingdom
Chris Parker
-1
 
 
Sat 14:07Table 24
  
 
35
United Kingdom
Tom Staveley
-3
 
United Kingdom
Mark Hughes
2
 
 
Sat 14:01Table 31
  
 
36
United Kingdom
Mark Newell
0
 
Bulgaria
Stefan Mesedzhiev
3
 
 
Sat 14:10Table 29
  
 
37
Philippines
Garry Oyangoren
3
 
United Kingdom
Mark James Parker
-1
 
 
Sat 13:34Table 26
  
 
38
United Kingdom
Steve Chick
-1
 
United Kingdom
Rich Fulwell
3
 
 
Sat 14:08Table 30
  
 
39
United Kingdom
George Katsaras
0
 
United Kingdom
Craig Osborne
-5
 
 
Sat 15:08Table 29
  
 
40
United Kingdom
Bob Harris
-1
 
United Kingdom
Mark Foster
-2
 
 
Sat 11:40Table 25
  
 
25
United Kingdom
Daniel Wells
-1
 
England
Wayne King
0
 
 
Sat 11:44Table 30
  
 
26
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn
-1
 
United Kingdom
Mark Williams
3
 
 
Sat 12:00Table 28
  
 
27
United Kingdom
Imran Majid
-5*
 
United Kingdom
Tom Staveley
-3
 
 
Sat 12:08Table 29
  
 
28
England
Chris Seville
-1
 
United Kingdom
Mark Newell
0
 
 
Sat 12:36Table 30
  
 
29
United Kingdom
Adrian Hickson
3
 
Philippines
Garry Oyangoren
3
 
 
Sat 12:37Table 26
  
 
30
United Kingdom
James Topliff
2
 
United Kingdom
Steve Chick
-1
 
 
Sat 12:56Table 28
  
 
31
Poland
Filip Krawczyk
0
 
United Kingdom
George Katsaras
0
 
 
Sat 14:01Table 27
  
 
32
United Kingdom
Nick Hampton
-1
 
United Kingdom
Bob Harris
-1
 
 
Sat 08:43Table 24
  
 
1 1
United Kingdom
Daniel Wells
-1
 
32
United Kingdom
Alan Bell
1
 
 
Sat 09:34Table 25
  
 
17 2
England
Wayne King
0
 
16
United Kingdom
Mark Foster
-2
 
 
Sat 09:34Table 27
  
 
9 3
United Kingdom
Craig Osborne
-5
 
24
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn
-1
 
 
Sat 09:32Table 26
  
 
25 4
United Kingdom
Mark Williams
3
 
8
United Kingdom
Michael Beeston
0
 
 
Sat 09:33Table 28
  
 
5 5
United Kingdom
Imran Majid
-5*
 
28
United Kingdom
Rich Fulwell
3
 
 
Sat 09:33Table 29
  
 
21 6
United Kingdom
Tom Staveley
-3
 
12
England
Oli Waters
1
 
 
Sat 09:34Table 30
  
 
13 7
United Kingdom
Mark James Parker
-1
 
20
England
Chris Seville
-1
 
 
Sat 09:34Table 31
  
 
29 8
United Kingdom
Mark Newell
0
 
4
United Kingdom
Paul Taylor
0
 
 
Sat 09:33Table 26
  
 
3 9
Italy
Steve Della
1
 
30
United Kingdom
Adrian Hickson
3
 
 
Sat 10:48Table 24
  
 
19 10
Bulgaria
Stefan Mesedzhiev
3
 
14
Philippines
Garry Oyangoren
3
 
 
Sat 09:33Table 29
  
 
11 11
United Kingdom
Courtney Symons
-4
 
22
United Kingdom
James Topliff
2
 
 
Sat 09:33Table 30
  
 
27 12
United Kingdom
Mark Hughes
2
 
6
United Kingdom
Steve Chick
-1
 
 
Sat 10:58Table 28
  
 
7 13
United Kingdom
Chris Parker
-1
 
26
Poland
Filip Krawczyk
0
 
 
Sat 10:58Table 27
  
 
23 14
United Kingdom
George Katsaras
0
 
10
United Kingdom
Elliot Sanderson
-3
 
 
Sat 10:58Table 25
  
 
15 15
United Kingdom
Nick Hampton
-1
 
18
United Kingdom
Martyn Taylor
-1
 
 
Sat 11:16Table 31
  
 
31 16
United Kingdom
Bob Harris
-1
 
2
United Kingdom
Phil Wildman
-4
 
 
Sat 11:28Table 24
  
 
17
United Kingdom
Alan Bell
1
 
United Kingdom
Mark Foster
-2
 
Loser to #40  
Sat 11:37Table 26
  
 
18
United Kingdom
Craig Osborne
-5
 
United Kingdom
Michael Beeston
0
 
Loser to #39  
Sat 12:07Table 27
  
 
19
United Kingdom
Rich Fulwell
3
 
England
Oli Waters
1
 
Loser to #38  
Sat 12:47Table 31
  
 
20
United Kingdom
Mark James Parker
-1
 
United Kingdom
Paul Taylor
0
 
Loser to #37  
Sat 12:49Table 27
  
 
21
Italy
Steve Della
1
 
Bulgaria
Stefan Mesedzhiev
3
 
Loser to #36  
Sat 12:53Table 24
  
 
22
United Kingdom
Courtney Symons
-4
 
United Kingdom
Mark Hughes
2
 
Loser to #35  
Sat 12:56Table 25
  
 
23
United Kingdom
Chris Parker
-1
 
United Kingdom
Elliot Sanderson
-3
 
Loser to #34  
Sat 13:16Table 29
  
 
24
United Kingdom
Martyn Taylor
-1
 
United Kingdom
Phil Wildman
-4
 
Loser to #33  
Sat 14:08Table 28
  
 
41
United Kingdom
Alan Bell
1
 
United Kingdom
Michael Beeston
0
 
Loser to #50  
Sat 14:31Table 25
  
 
42
England
Oli Waters
1
 
United Kingdom
Paul Taylor
0
 
Loser to #49  
Sat 14:35Table 26
  
 
43
Italy
Steve Della
1
 
United Kingdom
Courtney Symons
-4
 
Loser to #52  
Sat 14:51Table 31
  
 
44
United Kingdom
Elliot Sanderson
-3
 
United Kingdom
Martyn Taylor
-1
 
Loser to #51  
Sat 18:30Table 27
  
 
53
United Kingdom
Alan Bell
1
 
United Kingdom
Courtney Symons
-4
 
 
Sat 18:30Table 28
  
 
54
England
Oli Waters
1
 
Philippines
Garry Oyangoren
3
 
 
Sat 18:30Table 25
  
 
55
Italy
Steve Della
1
 
United Kingdom
Michael Beeston
0
 
 
Sat 18:30Table 24
  
 
56
United Kingdom
Martyn Taylor
-1
 
United Kingdom
Paul Taylor
0
 
 
Sat 19:49Table 24
  
 
57
United Kingdom
Courtney Symons
-4
 
Philippines
Garry Oyangoren
3
 
 
Sat 19:31Table 28
  
 
58
Italy
Steve Della
1
 
United Kingdom
Martyn Taylor
-1
 
 
Sat 20:57Table 27
  
 
59
Philippines
Garry Oyangoren
3
 
Italy
Steve Della
1
 
 
Losers qualification
Loser round 3
Loser round 2
Loser round 1
Round 1
Winner round 1
Winners qualification
Quarter final
Semi final
Final