United Kingdom
Raging Ball St.Albans
St Albans
September 16, 2017

T9B DYNAMIC BILLARD OPEN RANKING SERIES E8

10-Ball
Losers qualification
Round 1
Winners qualification
Last thirtytwo
Last sixteen
Quarter final
Semi final
Final
Sat 14:08Table 27
  
 
33
United Kingdom
Steve Davison (4)
 
United Kingdom
Phil Wildman (-4)
 
Winner to Last thirtytwo  
  
 
34
United Kingdom
Walk Over 2
 
United Kingdom
Jazbir Singh (0)
 
Winner to Last thirtytwo  
Sat 13:44Table 28
  
 
35
Ireland
Cregg Bear (2)
 
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn (-1)
 
Winner to Last thirtytwo  
Sat 13:46Table 31
  
 
36
United Kingdom
Ali Asghar Merchant (1)
 
United Kingdom
Mark Foster (-2)
 
Winner to Last thirtytwo  
Sat 13:53Table 26
  
 
37
Scotland
Kellie Williamson (4)
 
England
Anand Mistry (3)
 
Winner to Last thirtytwo  
Sat 14:07Table 24
  
 
38
United Kingdom
Patrick Gill (2)
 
Latvia
Aleksandrs Vilmanis (1)
 
Winner to Last thirtytwo  
Sat 12:51Table 30
  
 
39
United Kingdom
Shadi K Eddin (1)
 
India
Jaspal Bamotra (1)
 
Winner to Last thirtytwo  
Sat 13:00Table 28
  
 
40
United Kingdom
Daniel Carr (2)
 
United Kingdom
Steve Kennington (3)
 
Winner to Last thirtytwo  
Sat 13:07Table 24
  
 
41
United Kingdom
Shakz Islam (1)
 
United Kingdom
Mark James Parker (-1)
 
Winner to Last thirtytwo  
  
 
42
United Kingdom
Walk Over 1
 
United Kingdom
Martyn Taylor (-1)
 
Winner to Last thirtytwo  
Sat 13:16Table 26
  
 
43
Bulgaria
Vesilin Papradanov (3)
 
United Kingdom
Paul Taylor (1)
 
Winner to Last thirtytwo  
Sat 13:26Table 27
  
 
44
United Kingdom
Sukhwinder Johal (2)
 
United Kingdom
Mark Williams (3)
 
Winner to Last thirtytwo  
  
 
45
United Kingdom
Kevin Smith (0)
 
Poland
Filip Krawczyk (0)
 
Winner to Last thirtytwo  
Sat 13:35Table 30
  
 
46
United States
Jay McCarthy (4)
 
England
Barry French (0)
 
Winner to Last thirtytwo  
Sat 13:38Table 25
  
 
47
India
Harshad Godbole (2)
 
United Kingdom
Steve Chick (-1)
 
Winner to Last thirtytwo  
Sat 13:44Table 29
  
 
48
United Kingdom
Morray Dolan (-2)
 
United Kingdom
Tom Staveley (-3)
 
Winner to Last thirtytwo  
Sat 08:27Table 24
  
 
33 1
United Kingdom
Tom Staveley (-3)
 
32
United Kingdom
Steve Davison (4)
 
 
Sat 10:12
  
 
17 2
United Kingdom
Adrian Hickson (3)
 
48
United Kingdom
Walk Over 2
 
 
Sat 08:27Table 25
  
 
41 3
England
Barry French (0)
 
24
Ireland
Cregg Bear (2)
 
 
Sat 08:27Table 26
  
 
25 4
United Kingdom
Ali Asghar Merchant (0)
 
40
Bulgaria
Stefan Mesedzhiev (3)
 
 
Sat 08:27Table 27
  
 
37 5
Russia
Dmitry Mitia (4)
 
28
Scotland
Kellie Williamson (4)
 
 
Sat 08:27Table 28
  
 
21 6
United Kingdom
Steve Mullins (0)
 
44
United Kingdom
Patrick Gill (1)
 
 
Sat 08:27Table 29
  
 
45 7
United Kingdom
Shadi K Eddin (1)
 
20
United Kingdom
Martyn Taylor (-1)
 
 
Sat 08:27Table 30
  
 
29 8
Philippines
Mark Lester Inting (3)
 
36
United Kingdom
Daniel Carr (2)
 
 
Sat 08:27Table 31
  
 
35 9
United Kingdom
Shakz Islam (1)
 
30
United Kingdom
Steve Kennington (3)
 
 
Sat 10:12
  
 
19 10
United Kingdom
Alan Bell (1)
 
46
United Kingdom
Walk Over 1
 
 
Sat 10:05Table 26
  
 
43 11
Bulgaria
Vesilin Papradanov (3)
 
22
Latvia
Aleksandrs Vilmanis (1)
 
 
Sat 10:12Table 27
  
 
27 12
United Kingdom
Sukhwinder Johal (1)
 
38
England
Anand Mistry (3)
 
 
Sat 10:15
  
 
39 13
United Kingdom
Bob Harris (-1)
 
26
United Kingdom
Kevin Smith (0)
 
 
Sat 10:38Table 30
  
 
23 14
Nepal
Biv Shrestha (3)
 
42
United States
Jay McCarthy (4)
 
 
Sat 10:39Table 28
  
 
47 15
India
Harshad Godbole (0)
 
18
United Kingdom
Jazbir Singh (0)
 
 
Sat 10:43Table 24
  
 
31 16
United Kingdom
Morray Dolan (-2)
 
34
United Kingdom
Michael Beeston (0)
 
 
Sat 11:23Table 27
  
 
1 17
United Kingdom
Daniel Wells (0)
 
United Kingdom
Tom Staveley (-3)
 
Loser to #48  
Sat 10:51Table 25
  
 
18
United Kingdom
Adrian Hickson (3)
 
16
United Kingdom
Steve Chick (-1)
 
Loser to #47  
Sat 11:31Table 28
  
 
9 19
United Kingdom
Chris Parker (-1)
 
England
Barry French (0)
 
Loser to #46  
Sat 10:55Table 29
  
 
20
Bulgaria
Stefan Mesedzhiev (3)
 
8
Poland
Filip Krawczyk (0)
 
Loser to #45  
Sat 10:57Table 31
  
 
5 21
United Kingdom
Mark Williams (3)
 
Russia
Dmitry Mitia (4)
 
Loser to #44  
Sat 11:05Table 26
  
 
22
United Kingdom
Steve Mullins (0)
 
12
United Kingdom
Paul Taylor (1)
 
Loser to #43  
Sat 11:32Table 31
  
 
13 23
United Kingdom
Rich Fulwell (3)
 
United Kingdom
Martyn Taylor (-1)
 
Loser to #42  
Sat 11:45Table 29
  
 
24
Philippines
Mark Lester Inting (3)
 
4
United Kingdom
Mark James Parker (-1)
 
Loser to #41  
Sat 11:47Table 25
  
 
3 25
Philippines
Garry Oyangoren (3)
 
United Kingdom
Steve Kennington (3)
 
Loser to #40  
Sat 11:50Table 30
  
 
26
United Kingdom
Alan Bell (1)
 
14
India
Jaspal Bamotra (1)
 
Loser to #39  
Sat 12:06Table 26
  
 
11 27
United Kingdom
Mark Hughes (2)
 
Latvia
Aleksandrs Vilmanis (1)
 
Loser to #38  
Sat 12:15Table 27
  
 
28
England
Anand Mistry (3)
 
6
United Kingdom
Imran Majid (-6)
 
Loser to #37  
Sat 12:16Table 29
  
 
7 29
United Kingdom
Mark Foster (-2)
 
United Kingdom
Bob Harris (-1)
 
Loser to #36  
Sat 12:17Table 24
  
 
30
Nepal
Biv Shrestha (3)
 
10
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn (-1)
 
Loser to #35  
Sat 12:33Table 31
  
 
15 31
England
Wayne King (0)
 
United Kingdom
Jazbir Singh (0)
 
Loser to #34  
Sat 12:43Table 25
  
 
32
United Kingdom
Michael Beeston (0)
 
2
United Kingdom
Phil Wildman (-4)
 
Loser to #33  
Sat 15:58Table 24
  
 
49
United Kingdom
Daniel Wells (0)
 
United Kingdom
Phil Wildman (-4)
 
 
Sat 15:55Table 25
  
 
50
United Kingdom
Adrian Hickson (3)
 
United States
Jay McCarthy (4)
 
 
Sat 16:00Table 26
  
 
51
United Kingdom
Chris Parker (-1)
 
United Kingdom
Mark Foster (-2)
 
 
Sat 16:01Table 27
  
 
52
Bulgaria
Stefan Mesedzhiev (3)
 
United Kingdom
Martyn Taylor (-1)
 
 
Sat 16:00Table 28
  
 
53
Russia
Dmitry Mitia (4)
 
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn (-1)
 
 
Sat 16:00Table 29
  
 
54
United Kingdom
Steve Mullins (0)
 
United Kingdom
Shadi K Eddin (1)
 
 
Sat 16:00Table 30
  
 
55
United Kingdom
Rich Fulwell (3)
 
United Kingdom
Morray Dolan (-2)
 
 
Sat 16:50Table 27
  
 
56
Philippines
Mark Lester Inting (3)
 
India
Harshad Godbole (2)
 
 
Sat 16:53Table 30
  
 
57
Philippines
Garry Oyangoren (3)
 
United Kingdom
Mark Williams (3)
 
 
Sat 16:59Table 26
  
 
58
United Kingdom
Alan Bell (1)
 
Scotland
Kellie Williamson (4)
 
 
Sat 17:36Table 24
  
 
59
United Kingdom
Mark Hughes (2)
 
United Kingdom
Mark James Parker (-1)
 
 
Sat 16:02Table 31
  
 
60
United Kingdom
Imran Majid (-6)
 
Poland
Filip Krawczyk (0)
 
 
Sat 17:09Table 25
  
 
61
United Kingdom
Bob Harris (-1)
 
United Kingdom
Steve Kennington (3)
 
 
Sat 17:12Table 28
  
 
62
Nepal
Biv Shrestha (3)
 
United Kingdom
Jazbir Singh (0)
 
 
Sat 17:21Table 29
  
 
63
England
Wayne King (0)
 
United Kingdom
Paul Taylor (1)
 
 
Sat 17:28Table 31
  
 
64
United Kingdom
Michael Beeston (0)
 
Latvia
Aleksandrs Vilmanis (1)
 
 
Sat 18:09Table 30
  
 
65
United Kingdom
Daniel Wells (0)
 
United Kingdom
Adrian Hickson (3)
 
 
Sat 17:43Table 26
  
 
66
United Kingdom
Mark Foster (-2)
 
United Kingdom
Martyn Taylor (-1)
 
 
Sat 18:31Table 24
  
 
67
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn (-1)
 
United Kingdom
Steve Mullins (0)
 
 
Sat 18:39Table 25
  
 
68
United Kingdom
Morray Dolan (-2)
 
Philippines
Mark Lester Inting (3)
 
 
Sat 18:31Table 28
  
 
69
Philippines
Garry Oyangoren (3)
 
United Kingdom
Alan Bell (1)
 
 
Sat 18:39Table 27
  
 
70
United Kingdom
Mark James Parker (-1)
 
United Kingdom
Imran Majid (-6)
 
 
Sat 18:40Table 31
  
 
71
United Kingdom
Steve Kennington (3)
 
United Kingdom
Jazbir Singh (0)
 
 
Sat 18:35Table 29
  
 
72
England
Wayne King (0)
 
United Kingdom
Michael Beeston (0)
 
 
Sat 19:22Table 26
  
 
73
United Kingdom
Daniel Wells (0)
 
United Kingdom
Martyn Taylor (-1)
 
 
Sat 20:08Table 24
  
 
74
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn (-1)
 
United Kingdom
Morray Dolan (-2)
 
 
Sat 20:08Table 28
  
 
75
Philippines
Garry Oyangoren (3)
 
United Kingdom
Imran Majid (-6)
 
 
Sat 20:08Table 27
  
 
76
United Kingdom
Jazbir Singh (0)
 
England
Wayne King (0)
 
 
Sat 21:14Table 27
  
 
77
United Kingdom
Daniel Wells (0)
 
United Kingdom
Morray Dolan (-2)
 
 
Sat 21:40Table 24
  
 
78
United Kingdom
Imran Majid (-6)
 
England
Wayne King (0)
 
 
Sat 23:29Table 27
  
 
79
United Kingdom
Daniel Wells (0)
 
United Kingdom
Imran Majid (-6)
 
 
Losers qualification
Round 1
Winners qualification
Last thirtytwo
Last sixteen
Quarter final
Semi final
Final