United Kingdom
Brooklyn Bar & Billiards
Redhill
May 27, 2017

T9B Ranking Series Event 4

10-Ball
Losers qualification
Round 1
Winners qualification
Last thirtytwo
Last sixteen
Quarter final
Semi final
Final
Sat 15:35Table 5
  
 
33
United Kingdom
Steve Davison (4)
 
United Kingdom
Mark James Parker (-1)
 
Winner to Last thirtytwo  
Sat 15:16Table 19
  
 
34
England
Wayne King (0)
 
England
Edward Fee (3)
 
Winner to Last thirtytwo  
Sat 14:50Table 20
  
 
35
England
Chris Seville (-1)
 
Scotland
Kellie Williamson (4)
 
Winner to Last thirtytwo  
Sat 15:33Table 30
  
 
36
Thailand
Nelio Jardim (3)
 
Poland
Bartek Skoniecki (0)
 
Winner to Last thirtytwo  
Sat 15:28Table 4
  
 
37
United Kingdom
Mark Foster (-2)
 
India
Jaspal Bamotra (1)
 
Winner to Last thirtytwo  
Sat 14:36Table 5
  
 
38
Bulgaria
Stefan Mesedzhiev (2)
 
Netherlands
Rico Diks (-5)
 
Winner to Last thirtytwo  
Sat 13:25
  
 
39
United Kingdom
Chris Parker (-1)
 
United Kingdom
James Topliff (1)
 
Winner to Last thirtytwo  
Sat 14:15Table 19
  
 
40
Romania
Sirbu Sergiu (3)
 
Bulgaria
Vesilin Papradanov (3)
 
Winner to Last thirtytwo  
Sat 14:15Table 30
  
 
41
Portugal
Alexandra Cunha (2)
 
United Kingdom
Mark Newell (0)
 
Winner to Last thirtytwo  
Sat 14:25Table 7
  
 
42
United Kingdom
Daniel Lernihan (3)
 
United Kingdom
Rich Fulwell (3)
 
Winner to Last thirtytwo  
Sat 14:31Table 8
  
 
43
United Kingdom
Michael Beeston (0)
 
United Kingdom
Tyler Trew (2)
 
Winner to Last thirtytwo  
Sat 14:34Table 4
  
 
44
Philippines
Garry Oyangoren (3)
 
United Kingdom
Nick Hampton (-1)
 
Winner to Last thirtytwo  
Sat 14:31Table 4
  
 
45
Poland
Lesław Łukaszewicz (1)
 
United Kingdom
Tom Staveley (-3)
 
Winner to Last thirtytwo  
Sat 15:35Table 7
  
 
46
United Kingdom
Phil Wildman (-4)
 
United Kingdom
Mark Williams (3)
 
Winner to Last thirtytwo  
Sat 13:42Table 8
  
 
47
Philippines
Mark Lester Inting (3)
 
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn (-1)
 
Winner to Last thirtytwo  
Sat 14:57Table 19
  
 
48
United Kingdom
Morray Dolan (-2)
 
United Kingdom
Tony Burton (-2)
 
Winner to Last thirtytwo  
Sat 09:40Table 30
  
 
33 1
United Kingdom
Tony Burton (-2)
 
32
United Kingdom
Steve Davison (4)
 
 
Sat 09:41Table 4
  
 
17 2
England
Wayne King (0)
 
48
Russia
Dmitry Mitia (3)
 
 
Sat 09:41Table 5
  
 
41 3
Poland
Filip Krawczyk (0)
 
24
England
Chris Seville (-1)
 
 
Sat 09:41Table 6
  
 
25 4
Thailand
Nelio Jardim (3)
 
40
United Kingdom
Kevin Smith (0)
 
 
Sat 09:41Table 7
  
 
37 5
United Kingdom
Mark Foster (-2)
 
28
United Kingdom
Imran Majid (-5)
 
 
Sat 09:41Table 8
  
 
21 6
Bulgaria
Stefan Mesedzhiev (2)
 
44
United Kingdom
Tyler Trew (2)
 
 
Sat 09:41Table 19
  
 
45 7
United Kingdom
Chris Parker (-1)
 
20
United Kingdom
Rich Fulwell (3)
 
 
Sat 09:41Table 20
  
 
29 8
Romania
Sirbu Sergiu (2?)
 
36
United Kingdom
Mark Newell (0)
 
 
Sat 10:27Table 6
  
 
35 9
United Kingdom
Bob Harris (-1)
 
30
Portugal
Alexandra Cunha (2)
 
 
Sat 10:29Table 8
  
 
19 10
United Kingdom
Paul McMichael (2)
 
46
United Kingdom
Daniel Lernihan (3)
 
 
Sat 10:31Table 4
  
 
43 11
United Kingdom
Michael Beeston (0)
 
22
Hungary
László Zsom (2)
 
 
Sat 10:42Table 19
  
 
27 12
India
Jaspal Bamotra (1)
 
38
Philippines
Garry Oyangoren (3)
 
 
Sat 10:45Table 20
  
 
39 13
Poland
Lesław Łukaszewicz (1)
 
26
United Kingdom
Alan Bell (1)
 
 
Sat 11:03Table 5
  
 
23 14
United Kingdom
Phil Wildman (-4)
 
42
United Kingdom
Paul Taylor (0)
 
 
Sat 11:07Table 7
  
 
47 15
Philippines
Mark Lester Inting (3)
 
18
England
Edward Fee (3)
 
 
Sat 11:12Table 30
  
 
31 16
United Kingdom
Barrie Smith (3)
 
34
United Kingdom
Morray Dolan (-2)
 
 
Sat 11:28Table 19
  
 
1 17
United Kingdom
Daniel Wells (1)
 
United Kingdom
Tony Burton (-2)
 
Loser to #48  
Sat 11:28Table 6
  
 
18
Russia
Dmitry Mitia (3)
 
16
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn (-1)
 
Loser to #47  
Sat 12:54Table 7
  
 
9 19
United Kingdom
Mark Williams (3)
 
Poland
Filip Krawczyk (0)
 
Loser to #46  
Sat 11:42Table 8
  
 
20
United Kingdom
Kevin Smith (0)
 
8
United Kingdom
Tom Staveley (-3)
 
Loser to #45  
Sat 12:00Table 4
  
 
5 21
United Kingdom
Nick Hampton (-1)
 
United Kingdom
Imran Majid (-5)
 
Loser to #44  
Sat 12:10Table 30
  
 
22
United Kingdom
Tyler Trew (2)
 
12
United Kingdom
Shakz Islam (1)
 
Loser to #43  
Sat 12:19Table 6
  
 
13 23
Finland
Mikko Tuomi (2)
 
United Kingdom
Rich Fulwell (3)
 
Loser to #42  
Sat 12:19Table 20
  
 
24
United Kingdom
Mark Newell (0)
 
4
United Kingdom
Craig Osborne (-5)
 
Loser to #41  
Sat 12:30Table 8
  
 
3 25
Bulgaria
Vesilin Papradanov (3)
 
United Kingdom
Bob Harris (-1)
 
Loser to #40  
Sat 12:32Table 5
  
 
26
United Kingdom
Paul McMichael (2)
 
14
United Kingdom
James Topliff (1)
 
Loser to #39  
Sat 12:32Table 19
  
 
11 27
Netherlands
Rico Diks (-5)
 
Hungary
László Zsom (2)
 
Loser to #38  
Sat 13:19Table 5
  
 
28
India
Jaspal Bamotra (1)
 
6
Romania
Elvis Mladinescu (2)
 
Loser to #37  
Sat 13:22Table 6
  
 
7 29
Poland
Bartek Skoniecki (0)
 
United Kingdom
Alan Bell (1)
 
Loser to #36  
Sat 13:24Table 4
  
 
30
United Kingdom
Paul Taylor (0)
 
10
Scotland
Kellie Williamson (4)
 
Loser to #35  
Sat 13:25Table 7
  
 
15 31
United Kingdom
Steve Della (2)
 
England
Edward Fee (3)
 
Loser to #34  
Sat 13:36Table 20
  
 
32
United Kingdom
Barrie Smith (3)
 
2
United Kingdom
Mark James Parker (-1)
 
Loser to #33  
Sat 17:03Table 30
  
 
49
United Kingdom
Daniel Wells (1)
 
United Kingdom
Mark Williams (3)
 
 
Sat 17:01Table 5
  
 
50
Russia
Dmitry Mitia (3)
 
Romania
Sirbu Sergiu (3)
 
 
Sat 17:01Table 4
  
 
51
Poland
Filip Krawczyk (0)
 
Poland
Bartek Skoniecki (0)
 
 
Sat 17:01Table 7
  
 
52
United Kingdom
Kevin Smith (0)
 
United Kingdom
Morray Dolan (-2)
 
 
Sat 17:18Table 6
  
 
53
United Kingdom
Imran Majid (-5)
 
India
Jaspal Bamotra (1)
 
 
Sat 16:53Table 8
  
 
54
United Kingdom
Shakz Islam (1)
 
United Kingdom
Tom Staveley (-3)
 
 
Sat 16:53Table 19
  
 
55
Finland
Mikko Tuomi (2)
 
England
Wayne King (0)
 
 
Sat 16:53Table 20
  
 
56
United Kingdom
Craig Osborne (-5)
 
Philippines
Garry Oyangoren (3)
 
 
Sat 17:46Table 30
  
 
57
United Kingdom
Bob Harris (-1)
 
United Kingdom
Rich Fulwell (3)
 
 
Sat 17:55Table 20
  
 
58
United Kingdom
Paul McMichael (2)
 
United Kingdom
Michael Beeston (0)
 
 
Sat 17:57Table 7
  
 
59
Hungary
László Zsom (2)
 
United Kingdom
Mark James Parker (-1)
 
 
Sat 17:57Table 5
  
 
60
Romania
Elvis Mladinescu (2)
 
United Kingdom
Chris Parker (-1)
 
 
Sat 18:09Table 19
  
 
61
United Kingdom
Alan Bell (1)
 
Portugal
Alexandra Cunha (2)
 
 
Sat 18:13Table 4
  
 
62
United Kingdom
Paul Taylor (0)
 
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn (-1)
 
 
Sat 18:26Table 6
  
 
63
United Kingdom
Steve Della (2)
 
England
Chris Seville (-1)
 
 
Sat 18:37Table 8
  
 
64
United Kingdom
Barrie Smith (3)
 
Netherlands
Rico Diks (-5)
 
 
Sat 18:39Table 30
  
 
65
United Kingdom
Daniel Wells (1)
 
Romania
Sirbu Sergiu (3)
 
 
Sat 18:56Table 20
  
 
66
Poland
Filip Krawczyk (0)
 
United Kingdom
Kevin Smith (0)
 
 
Sat 19:18Table 19
  
 
67
United Kingdom
Imran Majid (-5)
 
United Kingdom
Tom Staveley (-3)
 
 
Sat 19:19Table 7
  
 
68
England
Wayne King (0)
 
United Kingdom
Craig Osborne (-5)
 
 
Sat 19:19Table 5
  
 
69
United Kingdom
Rich Fulwell (3)
 
United Kingdom
Michael Beeston (0)
 
 
Sat 19:21Table 4
  
 
70
United Kingdom
Mark James Parker (-1)
 
Romania
Elvis Mladinescu (2)
 
 
Sat 19:38Table 30
  
 
71
United Kingdom
Alan Bell (1)
 
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn (-1)
 
 
Sat 20:18Table 20
  
 
72
England
Chris Seville (-1)
 
Netherlands
Rico Diks (-5)
 
 
Sat 20:01Table 8
  
 
73
Romania
Sirbu Sergiu (3)
 
United Kingdom
Kevin Smith (0)
 
 
Sat 21:28Table 30
  
 
74
United Kingdom
Imran Majid (-5)
 
United Kingdom
Craig Osborne (-5)
 
 
Sat 20:27Table 6
  
 
75
United Kingdom
Rich Fulwell (3)
 
Romania
Elvis Mladinescu (2)
 
 
Sat 22:12Table 6
  
 
76
United Kingdom
Alan Bell (1)
 
England
Chris Seville (-1)
 
 
Sat 22:18Table 7
  
 
77
United Kingdom
Kevin Smith (0)
 
United Kingdom
Imran Majid (-5)
 
 
Sat 23:54Table 6
  
 
78
Romania
Elvis Mladinescu (2)
 
England
Chris Seville (-1)
 
 
Sun 01:08Table 6
  
 
79
United Kingdom
Imran Majid (-5)
 
England
Chris Seville (-1)
 
 
Losers qualification
Round 1
Winners qualification
Last thirtytwo
Last sixteen
Quarter final
Semi final
Final