England
Hilton Double Tree
Coventry
March 25 - March 27, 2022

2022 IPA Tour 1 - European Open Group D

Blackball
Losers qualification
Loser round 2
Loser round 1
Round 1
Winner round 1
Winners qualification
Sat 20:16Table 1
  
 
65
England
Toby Vernon
 
United Kingdom
Ian McMullan
 
 
Sat 20:19Table 18
  
 
66
United Kingdom
Matt Atasoy
 
England
Christopher Hinchliffe
 
 
Sat 20:20Table 11
  
 
67
England
Jamie Farrow
 
United Kingdom
Stewart Wright
 
 
Sat 20:20Table 9
  
 
68
Wales
Chris Rushton
 
England
Darren Begley
 
 
Sat 20:33Table 13
  
 
69
Brazil
Stewart Barnes
 
United Kingdom
Harry Compton
 
 
Sat 20:35Table 15
  
 
70
United Kingdom
Rob Hillyard
 
Wales
Callum Jackson
 
 
Sat 20:40Table 17
  
 
71
England
Lee Wilson
 
United Kingdom
Dave Evans
 
 
Sat 20:42Table 2
  
 
72
England
Dave Walker
 
England
Becky Shardlow
 
 
Sat 18:13Table 19
  
 
57
England
Toby Vernon
 
Scotland
Steven Allison Jnr
 
 
Sat 18:18Table 17
  
 
58
England
Billy Cox
 
United Kingdom
Matt Atasoy
 
 
Sat 18:28Table 18
  
 
59
England
Jamie Farrow
 
England
David Pollard
 
 
Sat 18:28Table 8
  
 
60
United Kingdom
Christopher Evans
 
Wales
Chris Rushton
 
 
Sat 18:33Table 10
  
 
61
Sweden
Magnus Ritzen
 
Brazil
Stewart Barnes
 
 
  
 
62
United Kingdom
Rob Hillyard
 
Walk Over
 
 
Sat 18:37Table 16
  
 
63
Wales
Iain Guthrie
 
England
Lee Wilson
 
 
Sat 18:38Table 3
  
 
64
England
Dave Walker
 
England
Jack Galloway
 
 
Sat 13:46Table 15
  
 
33
England
Calum Gardner
 
England
Toby Vernon
 
 
  
 
34
Walk Over
 
Scotland
Steven Allison Jnr
 
 
  
 
35
Walk Over
 
England
Billy Cox
 
 
  
 
36
Walk Over
 
United Kingdom
Matt Atasoy
 
 
  
 
37
Walk Over
 
England
Jamie Farrow
 
 
  
 
38
Walk Over
 
England
David Pollard
 
 
  
 
39
Walk Over
 
United Kingdom
Christopher Evans
 
 
Sat 14:03Table 16
  
 
40
Isle of Man
Joe McAleer
 
Wales
Chris Rushton
 
 
Sat 14:50Table 6
  
 
41
Sweden
Magnus Ritzen
 
England
Viv Ruscoe
 
 
  
 
42
Walk Over
 
Brazil
Stewart Barnes
 
 
  
 
43
Walk Over
 
United Kingdom
Rob Hillyard
 
 
  
 
44
Walk Over
 
Walk Over
 
 
  
 
45
Walk Over
 
Wales
Iain Guthrie
 
 
  
 
46
Walk Over
 
England
Lee Wilson
 
 
  
 
47
Walk Over
 
England
Dave Walker
 
 
Sat 14:06Table 2
  
 
48
England
Jack Galloway
 
Seychelles
Corey Williams
 
 
Fri 23:44Table 10
  
 
33 1
England
Calum Gardner
 
32
United Kingdom
Matty Challen
 
 
  
 
17 2
England
Darren Begley
 
48
Walk Over
 
 
  
 
41 3
Walk Over
 
24
England
Lee Wilson
 
 
  
 
25 4
Wales
Iain Guthrie
 
40
Walk Over
 
 
  
 
37 5
Walk Over
 
28
United Kingdom
Neil Wren
 
 
  
 
21 6
United Kingdom
Rob Hillyard
 
44
Walk Over
 
 
  
 
45 7
Walk Over
 
20
Brazil
Stewart Barnes
 
 
Fri 23:47Table 15
  
 
29 8
Sweden
Alex Milton
 
36
Isle of Man
Joe McAleer
 
 
Fri 23:52Table 3
  
 
35 9
Gibraltar
Karl Page
 
30
Sweden
Magnus Ritzen
 
 
  
 
19 10
England
Becky Shardlow
 
46
Walk Over
 
 
  
 
43 11
Walk Over
 
22
United Kingdom
Chris Tombs
 
 
  
 
27 12
England
Jamie Farrow
 
38
Walk Over
 
 
  
 
39 13
Walk Over
 
26
Wales
Shaun Moore
 
 
  
 
23 14
Wales
Callum Jackson
 
42
Walk Over
 
 
  
 
47 15
Walk Over
 
18
Scotland
Steven Allison Jnr
 
 
Sat 00:28Table 13
  
 
31 16
United Kingdom
Harry Compton
 
34
England
Jack Galloway
 
 
Sat 10:56Table 16
  
 
1 17
Seychelles
Corey Williams
 
United Kingdom
Matty Challen
 
Loser to #48  
Sat 11:14Table 5
  
 
18
England
Darren Begley
 
16
England
Dave Walker
 
Loser to #47  
Sat 11:18Table 1
  
 
9 19
United Kingdom
Daniel Fairway
 
England
Lee Wilson
 
Loser to #46  
Sat 11:00Table 9
  
 
20
Wales
Iain Guthrie
 
8
United Kingdom
Stewart Wright
 
Loser to #45  
  
 
5 21
England
Christopher Hinchliffe
 
United Kingdom
Neil Wren
 
Loser to #44  
Sat 11:22Table 17
  
 
22
United Kingdom
Rob Hillyard
 
12
England
Sean Foxton
 
Loser to #43  
Sat 11:22Table 4
  
 
13 23
United Kingdom
Ian McMullan
 
Brazil
Stewart Barnes
 
Loser to #42  
Sat 11:26Table 18
  
 
24
Sweden
Alex Milton
 
4
England
Viv Ruscoe
 
Loser to #41  
Sat 11:27Table 19
  
 
3 25
Wales
Chris Rushton
 
Gibraltar
Karl Page
 
Loser to #40  
Sat 11:27Table 7
  
 
26
England
Becky Shardlow
 
14
United Kingdom
Christopher Evans
 
Loser to #39  
Sat 11:28Table 16
  
 
11 27
England
David Pollard
 
United Kingdom
Chris Tombs
 
Loser to #38  
Sat 11:31Table 2
  
 
28
England
Jamie Farrow
 
6
United Kingdom
Dave Evans
 
Loser to #37  
Sat 11:31Table 15
  
 
7 29
United Kingdom
Matt Atasoy
 
Wales
Shaun Moore
 
Loser to #36  
Sat 11:47Table 11
  
 
30
Wales
Callum Jackson
 
10
England
Billy Cox
 
Loser to #35  
Sat 11:47Table 13
  
 
15 31
Belgium
Cole Bedford
 
Scotland
Steven Allison Jnr
 
Loser to #34  
Sat 11:48Table 14
  
 
32
United Kingdom
Harry Compton
 
2
England
Toby Vernon
 
Loser to #33  
Sat 15:38Table 13
  
 
49
United Kingdom
Matty Challen
 
England
Darren Begley
 
Loser to #68  
Sat 15:56Table 7
  
 
50
United Kingdom
Daniel Fairway
 
United Kingdom
Stewart Wright
 
Loser to #67  
Sat 15:47Table 16
  
 
51
England
Christopher Hinchliffe
 
England
Sean Foxton
 
Loser to #66  
Sat 16:03Table 3
  
 
52
United Kingdom
Ian McMullan
 
Sweden
Alex Milton
 
Loser to #65  
Sat 16:56Table 11
  
 
53
Gibraltar
Karl Page
 
England
Becky Shardlow
 
Loser to #72  
Sat 16:06Table 5
  
 
54
United Kingdom
Chris Tombs
 
United Kingdom
Dave Evans
 
Loser to #71  
Sat 16:14Table 9
  
 
55
Wales
Shaun Moore
 
Wales
Callum Jackson
 
Loser to #70  
Sat 16:18Table 15
  
 
56
Belgium
Cole Bedford
 
United Kingdom
Harry Compton
 
Loser to #69  
Losers qualification
Loser round 2
Loser round 1
Round 1
Winner round 1
Winners qualification