United States
Steinway Cafe-Billiards
Astoria New York
July 14 - July 15, 2017

WPS 3rd series - Simonis Challenge Championship

8-Ball
Round 1
Round 2
Quarter final
Semi final
Final
  
 
1 1
Estonia
Denis Grabe
 
32
Walk Over
 
 
Fri 11:11Table 25
  
 
17 2
United States
Billy Thorpe
 
16
Philippines
Lee Van Corteza
 
 
Fri 11:11Table 11
  
 
9 3
Puerto Rico
Alan Rolon
 
24
United States
Raymond Linares
 
 
  
 
25 4
Walk Over
 
8
United States
Frankie Hernandez
 
 
  
 
5 5
Philippines
Warren Kiamco
 
28
Walk Over
 
 
Fri 11:11Table 24
  
 
21 6
Puerto Rico
jimmy Rivera
 
12
Honduras
Elvis Rodriguez
 
 
Fri 11:11Table 23
  
 
13 7
United States
Sierra Reams
 
20
United States
Manny Perez
 
 
  
 
29 8
Walk Over
 
4
United States
April Larson
 
 
  
 
3 9
Finland
Mika Immonen
 
30
Walk Over
 
 
Fri 11:11Table 22
  
 
19 10
United States
Tommy Tokoph
 
14
Puerto Rico
Anthony Perez
 
 
Fri 11:11Table 18
  
 
11 11
Australia
Ben Crawley
 
22
Greece
Alex Kazakis
 
 
  
 
27 12
Walk Over
 
6
Kuwait
Ahmed Aldulaimi
 
 
  
 
7 13
United States
Hunter Lombardo
 
26
Walk Over
 
 
Fri 11:12Table 15
  
 
23 14
United States
M Vidal Claramunt
 
10
United States
Johnny Archer
 
 
Fri 11:12Table 27
  
 
15 15
United States
Brandon Shuff
 
18
Poland
Adam Mscisz
 
 
  
 
31 16
Walk Over
 
2
Qatar
Waleed Majid
 
 
Fri 17:19Table 22
  
 
17
Estonia
Denis Grabe
 
Philippines
Lee Van Corteza
 
 
Fri 17:19Table 23
  
 
18
Puerto Rico
Alan Rolon
 
United States
Frankie Hernandez
 
 
Fri 17:19Table 24
  
 
19
Philippines
Warren Kiamco
 
Puerto Rico
jimmy Rivera
 
 
Fri 17:19Table 25
  
 
20
United States
Manny Perez
 
United States
April Larson
 
 
Fri 17:19Table 18
  
 
21
Finland
Mika Immonen
 
United States
Tommy Tokoph
 
 
Fri 17:19Table 17
  
 
22
Australia
Ben Crawley
 
Kuwait
Ahmed Aldulaimi
 
 
Fri 17:19Table 12
  
 
23
United States
Hunter Lombardo
 
United States
Johnny Archer
 
 
Fri 17:19Table 21
  
 
24
United States
Brandon Shuff
 
Qatar
Waleed Majid
 
 
Fri 20:55Table 8
  
 
25
Philippines
Lee Van Corteza
 
Puerto Rico
Alan Rolon
 
 
Fri 20:19Table 22
  
 
26
Puerto Rico
jimmy Rivera
 
United States
Manny Perez
 
 
Fri 20:37Table 23
  
 
27
Finland
Mika Immonen
 
Australia
Ben Crawley
 
 
Fri 20:19Table 24
  
 
28
United States
Hunter Lombardo
 
United States
Brandon Shuff
 
 
Sat 10:55Table 23
  
 
29
Philippines
Lee Van Corteza
 
United States
Manny Perez
 
 
Sat 10:55Table 8
  
 
30
Finland
Mika Immonen
 
United States
Brandon Shuff
 
 
Sat 16:09Table 27
  
 
31
Philippines
Lee Van Corteza
 
Finland
Mika Immonen
 
 
Round 1
Round 2
Quarter final
Semi final
Final