Puerto Rico
Puerto Rico Convention Center
San Juan
November 15 - November 18, 2022

Medalla Light Puerto Rico Open

10-Ball
Losers qualification
Loser round 3
Loser round 2
Loser round 1
Round 1
Winner round 1
Winners qualification
Last thirtytwo
Last sixteen
Quarter final
Semi final
Final
Thu 14:35Table 12
  
 
193
Hong Kong
Andrew Kong Bu Hong
 
Kuwait
Omar Al Shaheen
 
Winner to Last thirtytwo  
Thu 14:25Table 13
  
 
194
Japan
Yukio Akagariyama
 
Venezuela
Jesus Atencio
 
Winner to Last thirtytwo  
Thu 15:38Table 14
  
 
195
Hong Kong
Lo Ho Sum
 
Hong Kong
Robbie Capito
 
Winner to Last thirtytwo  
Thu 14:43Table 15
  
 
196
Netherlands
Marco Teutscher
 
Serbia
Aleksa Pecelj
 
Winner to Last thirtytwo  
Thu 15:40Table 9
  
 
197
Poland
Konrad Juszczyszyn
 
United Kingdom
Darren Appleton
 
Winner to Last thirtytwo  
Thu 15:40Table 11
  
 
198
Austria
Mario He
 
Canada
Alex Pagulayan
 
Winner to Last thirtytwo  
Thu 15:57Table 7
  
 
199
Italy
Francesco Candela
 
Puerto Rico
Alan Rolon Rosado
 
Winner to Last thirtytwo  
Thu 15:58Table 13
  
 
200
Singapore
Sharik Sayed
 
Chinese Taipei
Hsieh Chia Chen
 
Winner to Last thirtytwo  
Thu 16:13Table 8
  
 
201
Philippines
Roberto Gomez
 
Finland
Jani Uski
 
Winner to Last thirtytwo  
Thu 16:14Table 15
  
 
202
Switzerland
Michael Schneider
 
Germany
Ralf Souquet
 
Winner to Last thirtytwo  
Thu 16:14Table 19
  
 
203
Puerto Rico
Miguel Batista
 
Philippines
Johann Chua
 
Winner to Last thirtytwo  
Thu 16:30Table 10
  
 
204
Chinese Taipei
Ko Pin-Yi (秉逸柯)
 
Poland
Mateusz Sniegocki
 
Winner to Last thirtytwo  
Thu 16:32Table 16
  
 
205
Germany
Joshua Filler
 
Estonia
Denis Grabe
 
Winner to Last thirtytwo  
Thu 16:07Table 18
  
 
206
Poland
Radoslaw Babica
 
New Zealand
Sullivan Clark
 
Winner to Last thirtytwo  
Thu 16:13Table 17
  
 
207
France
Alex Montpellier
 
United States
Joey Tate
 
Winner to Last thirtytwo  
Thu 16:54Table 12
  
 
208
Philippines
Jeffrey De Luna
 
Poland
Wojciech Szewczyk
 
Winner to Last thirtytwo  
Thu 11:43Table 7
  
 
177
Chinese Taipei
Yun Cheng Liu
 
Hong Kong
Andrew Kong Bu Hong
 
 
Thu 11:43Table 8
  
 
178
Chinese Taipei
Wu Kun Lin
 
Japan
Yukio Akagariyama
 
 
Thu 11:55Table 9
  
 
179
Hong Kong
Lo Ho Sum
 
Poland
Wiktor Zieliński
 
 
Thu 11:45Table 10
  
 
180
New Zealand
Kieran Dempsey
 
Netherlands
Marco Teutscher
 
 
Thu 11:45Table 11
  
 
181
Peru
Gerson Martinez Boza
 
Poland
Konrad Juszczyszyn
 
 
Thu 11:45Table 12
  
 
182
Chinese Taipei
Yi Hsuan Sun
 
Austria
Mario He
 
 
Thu 11:47Table 13
  
 
183
United States
Jeremy Seaman
 
Italy
Francesco Candela
 
 
Thu 12:51Table 14
  
 
184
Singapore
Sharik Sayed
 
Greece
Dimitris Loukatos
 
 
Thu 12:49Table 15
  
 
185
Philippines
Roberto Gomez
 
United States
Michael Yednak
 
 
Thu 12:15Table 16
  
 
186
Austria
Daniel Guttenberger
 
Switzerland
Michael Schneider
 
 
Thu 12:15Table 18
  
 
187
Puerto Rico
Miguel Batista
 
United States
Tony Robles
 
 
Thu 11:53Table 2
  
 
188
United States
Tyler Styer
 
Chinese Taipei
Ko Pin-Yi (秉逸柯)
 
 
Thu 11:53Table 1
  
 
189
Chinese Taipei
Chang Jung-Lin
 
Germany
Joshua Filler
 
 
Thu 12:02Table 17
  
 
190
Poland
Radoslaw Babica
 
Chinese Taipei
Hsuan-Wei Kuo
 
 
Thu 12:02Table 19
  
 
191
Denmark
Mickey Krause
 
France
Alex Montpellier
 
 
Thu 12:18Table 20
  
 
192
Philippines
Jeffrey De Luna
 
Singapore
Aloysius Yapp
 
 
Wed 21:05Table 20
  
 
129
United States
Hunter Lombardo
 
Chinese Taipei
Yun Cheng Liu
 
 
Wed 21:19Table 19
  
 
130
Hong Kong
Andrew Kong Bu Hong
 
United States
Ricardo Rodriguez
 
 
Wed 20:53Table 2
  
 
131
Chinese Taipei
Wu Kun Lin
 
Chinese Taipei
Liu Ri Teng
 
 
Wed 21:26Table 14
  
 
132
Singapore
Sharan Shekaran
 
Japan
Yukio Akagariyama
 
 
Wed 21:00Table 15
  
 
133
Hong Kong
Lo Ho Sum
 
United States
Pedro Botta
 
 
Wed 21:05Table 16
  
 
134
Japan
HAYATO HIJIKATA
 
Poland
Wiktor Zieliński
 
 
Wed 21:42Table 8
  
 
135
New Zealand
Kieran Dempsey
 
Kuwait
Abdullah Alyousef
 
 
Wed 20:46Table 18
  
 
136
Netherlands
Marco Teutscher
 
Puerto Rico
Javier Perez Colon
 
 
Wed 20:46Table 9
  
 
137
Singapore
Lian Han Toh
 
Peru
Gerson Martinez Boza
 
 
Wed 20:15Table 8
  
 
138
Croatia
Florijan Maric
 
Poland
Konrad Juszczyszyn
 
 
Wed 20:46Table 7
  
 
139
Costa Rica
Esteban Robles
 
Chinese Taipei
Yi Hsuan Sun
 
 
Wed 21:51Table 13
  
 
140
Spain
José Alberto Delgado
 
Austria
Mario He
 
 
Wed 18:47Table 12
  
 
141
United States
Jeremy Seaman
 
Japan
Yoshihiro Kitatani
 
 
Wed 18:47Table 4
  
 
142
Italy
Francesco Candela
 
United States
Kang Lee
 
 
Wed 20:15Table 11
  
 
143
Finland
Joonas Ohtonen
 
Singapore
Sharik Sayed
 
 
Wed 18:47Table 6
  
 
144
Chinese Taipei
Chang Yu-Lung
 
Greece
Dimitris Loukatos
 
 
Wed 20:46Table 6
  
 
145
Netherlands
Jan van Lierop
 
Philippines
Roberto Gomez
 
 
Wed 20:53Table 5
  
 
146
Chinese Taipei
Cheng Yang Wu
 
United States
Michael Yednak
 
 
Wed 20:47Table 4
  
 
147
United States
Johnny David Salas Arias
 
Austria
Daniel Guttenberger
 
 
Wed 20:47Table 3
  
 
148
Switzerland
Michael Schneider
 
Norway
Mats Brujordet Schjetne
 
 
Wed 21:19Table 12
  
 
149
Chinese Taipei
Ko Ping Han
 
Puerto Rico
Miguel Batista
 
 
Wed 20:47Table 11
  
 
150
Puerto Rico
Jason Cruz
 
United States
Tony Robles
 
 
Wed 20:47Table 10
  
 
151
ANA
Mustafa Alnar
 
United States
Tyler Styer
 
 
Wed 20:47Table 1
  
 
152
Chinese Taipei
Ko Pin-Yi (秉逸柯)
 
Greece
Alex Kazakis
 
 
Thu 09:48Table 9
  
 
153
Switzerland
Dimitri Jungo
 
Chinese Taipei
Chang Jung-Lin
 
 
Thu 09:48Table 8
  
 
154
France
Vincent Facquet
 
Germany
Joshua Filler
 
 
Thu 09:48Table 12
  
 
155
United States
Kenney Nguyen
 
Poland
Radoslaw Babica
 
 
Thu 09:48Table 11
  
 
156
Chinese Taipei
Hsuan-Wei Kuo
 
Poland
Adam Mscisz
 
 
Thu 09:48Table 10
  
 
157
Poland
Bart Czapla
 
Denmark
Mickey Krause
 
 
Thu 09:48Table 3
  
 
158
Germany
Thorsten Hohmann
 
France
Alex Montpellier
 
 
Thu 09:48Table 6
  
 
159
Spain
David Alcaide Bermudez
 
Philippines
Jeffrey De Luna
 
 
Thu 09:48Table 4
  
 
160
Singapore
Aloysius Yapp
 
United States
Alex Calderon
 
 
Wed 10:01Table 3
  
 
97
Japan
Masanori Kaneda
 
United States
Hunter Lombardo
 
 
Thu 18:56Table 4
  
 
98
Hong Kong
Lang Yi Li
 
Hong Kong
Andrew Kong Bu Hong
 
 
Wed 10:01Table 5
  
 
99
Chinese Taipei
Wu Kun Lin
 
Norway
Emil André Gangfløt
 
 
Wed 10:01Table 6
  
 
100
Singapore
Sharan Shekaran
 
United States
Matthew Winfield
 
 
Wed 10:01Table 10
  
 
101
Chinese Taipei
Chenglung Lin
 
Hong Kong
Lo Ho Sum
 
 
Wed 10:01Table 11
  
 
102
Puerto Rico
Luis Butler
 
Japan
HAYATO HIJIKATA
 
 
Wed 10:01Table 12
  
 
103
United States
Justin Martin
 
New Zealand
Kieran Dempsey
 
 
Wed 10:01Table 13
  
 
104
United Kingdom
Elliott Sanderson
 
Netherlands
Marco Teutscher
 
 
Wed 11:53Table 3
  
 
105
Germany
Nils Johanning
 
Singapore
Lian Han Toh
 
 
Wed 11:53Table 4
  
 
106
United States
Katie Cool
 
Croatia
Florijan Maric
 
 
Wed 12:36Table 5
  
 
107
Canada
David Blanchet
 
Costa Rica
Esteban Robles
 
 
Wed 11:54Table 10
  
 
108
Spain
José Alberto Delgado
 
Puerto Rico
Reinaldo Dendariarena
 
 
Wed 11:54Table 11
  
 
109
United States
Jeremy Seaman
 
United States
Landon Hollingsworth
 
 
Wed 12:11Table 12
  
 
110
Italy
Francesco Candela
 
Puerto Rico
Eric Gonzalez-Velazquez
 
 
Wed 12:05Table 13
  
 
111
Finland
Joonas Ohtonen
 
United States
Timothy Fowler
 
 
Wed 12:19Table 6
  
 
112
Japan
Toru Kurabayashi
 
Chinese Taipei
Chang Yu-Lung
 
 
Wed 15:01Table 3
  
 
113
Netherlands
Jan van Lierop
 
Puerto Rico
Jose L Gonzalez Matos
 
 
Wed 13:54Table 4
  
 
114
Chinese Taipei
Cheng Yang Wu
 
United States
Jose Loera
 
 
Wed 14:31Table 5
  
 
115
United States
Johnny David Salas Arias
 
Switzerland
Ronald Regli
 
 
Wed 14:26Table 6
  
 
116
Puerto Rico
Arsenio Fernandez
 
Switzerland
Michael Schneider
 
 
Wed 13:54Table 10
  
 
117
Puerto Rico
Juan Rosa Mendez
 
Chinese Taipei
Ko Ping Han
 
 
Wed 16:44Table 8
  
 
118
Puerto Rico
Jason Cruz
 
Hong Kong
Huan FU
 
 
Wed 13:54Table 8
  
 
119
ANA
Mustafa Alnar
 
Austria
Max Lechner
 
 
Wed 13:54Table 9
  
 
120
Estonia
Gert Gnadeberg
 
Chinese Taipei
Ko Pin-Yi (秉逸柯)
 
 
Wed 16:44Table 5
  
 
121
Switzerland
Dimitri Jungo
 
United States
John Casey Jr.
 
 
Wed 16:44Table 6
  
 
122
France
Vincent Facquet
 
Puerto Rico
Carlos Pedraza
 
 
Wed 16:44Table 11
  
 
123
Poland
Mieszko Fortuński
 
United States
Kenney Nguyen
 
 
Wed 13:55Table 7
  
 
124
Japan
Masato Hiraoka
 
Chinese Taipei
Hsuan-Wei Kuo
 
 
Wed 16:44Table 13
  
 
125
Poland
Bart Czapla
 
United States
Ricardo Carcamo
 
 
Wed 16:44Table 4
  
 
126
Finland
Riku Romppanen
 
Germany
Thorsten Hohmann
 
 
Wed 16:44Table 7
  
 
127
Spain
David Alcaide Bermudez
 
Canada
Robin El Khoury
 
 
Wed 16:44Table 12
  
 
128
Argentina
Braian Nahuel Block
 
Singapore
Aloysius Yapp
 
 
Tue 09:55
  
 
1 1
ANA
Fedor Gorst
 
128
Japan
Masanori Kaneda
 
 
Tue 09:55
  
 
65 2
United States
Hunter Lombardo
 
64
United States
Alex Calderon
 
 
Tue 09:55Table 10
  
 
33 3
Philippines
Jeffrey De Luna
 
96
Hong Kong
Lang Yi Li
 
 
Tue 09:55Table 11
  
 
97 4
Hong Kong
Andrew Kong Bu Hong
 
32
Chinese Taipei
Hsieh Chia Chen
 
 
Tue 09:55
  
 
17 5
Chinese Taipei
Wu Kun Lin
 
112
Puerto Rico
Alan Rolon Rosado
 
 
Tue 09:55
  
 
81 6
France
Alex Montpellier
 
48
Norway
Emil André Gangfløt
 
 
Tue 09:55
  
 
49 7
Denmark
Mickey Krause
 
80
Singapore
Sharan Shekaran
 
 
Tue 09:55
  
 
113 8
United States
Matthew Winfield
 
16
Kuwait
Bader Alawadhi
 
 
Tue 09:55
  
 
9 9
Spain
Francisco Sanchez Ruiz
 
120
Chinese Taipei
Chenglung Lin
 
 
Tue 09:55Table 19
  
 
73 10
Hong Kong
Lo Ho Sum
 
56
Poland
Adam Mscisz
 
 
Tue 09:55
  
 
41 11
Poland
Radoslaw Babica
 
88
Puerto Rico
Luis Butler
 
 
Tue 12:05
  
 
105 12
Japan
HAYATO HIJIKATA
 
24
Canada
Alex Pagulayan
 
 
Tue 11:00
  
 
25 13
United States
Justin Martin
 
104
Poland
Daniel Maciol
 
 
Tue 11:00
  
 
89 14
New Zealand
Kieran Dempsey
 
40
Germany
Joshua Filler
 
 
Tue 12:59Table 21
  
 
57 15
United Kingdom
Darren Appleton
 
72
United Kingdom
Elliott Sanderson
 
 
Tue 09:56
  
 
121 16
Netherlands
Marco Teutscher
 
8
Chinese Taipei
Chang Jung-Lin
 
 
Tue 12:19
  
 
5 17
Greece
Alex Kazakis
 
124
Germany
Nils Johanning
 
 
Tue 12:56Table 21
  
 
69 18
Spain
Jonas Souto
 
60
Singapore
Lian Han Toh
 
 
Tue 12:05Table 21
  
 
37 19
United States
Katie Cool
 
92
Serbia
Aleksa Pecelj
 
 
Tue 12:05
  
 
101 20
Croatia
Florijan Maric
 
28
United States
Tyler Styer
 
 
Tue 12:31Table 21
  
 
21 21
Hong Kong
Robbie Capito
 
108
Canada
David Blanchet
 
 
Tue 11:00
  
 
85 22
United States
Tony Robles
 
44
Costa Rica
Esteban Robles
 
 
Tue 12:24
  
 
53 23
Puerto Rico
Miguel Batista
 
76
Spain
José Alberto Delgado
 
 
Tue 18:56Table 9
  
 
117 24
Puerto Rico
Reinaldo Dendariarena
 
12
Canada
John Morra
 
 
Tue 13:57Table 9
  
 
13 25
United States
Jeremy Seaman
 
116
Albania
Besar Spahiu
 
 
Tue 14:00
  
 
77 26
Norway
Mats Brujordet Schjetne
 
52
United States
Landon Hollingsworth
 
 
Tue 14:00Table 11
  
 
45 27
Italy
Francesco Candela
 
84
Austria
Daniel Guttenberger
 
 
Tue 14:26Table 21
  
 
109 28
Puerto Rico
Eric Gonzalez-Velazquez
 
20
Venezuela
Jesus Atencio
 
 
Tue 15:07
  
 
29 29
Kuwait
Omar Al Shaheen
 
100
Finland
Joonas Ohtonen
 
 
Tue 14:33
  
 
93 30
United States
Timothy Fowler
 
36
United States
Michael Yednak
 
 
Tue 14:04
  
 
61 31
Japan
Toru Kurabayashi
 
68
Finland
Petri Makkonen
 
 
Tue 12:30
  
 
125 32
Chinese Taipei
Chang Yu-Lung
 
4
Philippines
Roberto Gomez
 
 
Tue 14:07Table 17
  
 
3 33
Finland
Mika Immonen
 
126
Netherlands
Jan van Lierop
 
 
Tue 14:18Table 18
  
 
67 34
Greece
Dimitris Loukatos
 
62
Puerto Rico
Jose L Gonzalez Matos
 
 
Tue 13:59Table 21
  
 
35 35
Chinese Taipei
Cheng Yang Wu
 
94
Poland
Wojciech Szewczyk
 
 
Tue 14:02Table 21
  
 
99 36
United States
Jose Loera
 
30
Singapore
Sharik Sayed
 
 
Tue 16:55Table 9
  
 
19 37
United States
Kang Lee
 
110
United States
Johnny David Salas Arias
 
 
Tue 16:55Table 10
  
 
83 38
Japan
Masato Yoshioka
 
46
Switzerland
Ronald Regli
 
 
Tue 16:55Table 11
  
 
51 39
Puerto Rico
Arsenio Fernandez
 
78
United States
Joey Tate
 
 
Tue 17:00Table 12
  
 
115 40
Japan
Yoshihiro Kitatani
 
14
Switzerland
Michael Schneider
 
 
Tue 16:56Table 13
  
 
11 41
Austria
Mario He
 
118
Puerto Rico
Juan Rosa Mendez
 
 
Tue 16:56Table 15
  
 
75 42
New Zealand
Sullivan Clark
 
54
Chinese Taipei
Ko Ping Han
 
 
Tue 16:56Table 16
  
 
43 43
Chinese Taipei
Yi Hsuan Sun
 
86
Puerto Rico
Jason Cruz
 
 
Tue 16:56Table 17
  
 
107 44
Hong Kong
Huan FU
 
22
Japan
Naoyuki Oi
 
 
Tue 16:56Table 18
  
 
27 45
Poland
Konrad Juszczyszyn
 
102
ANA
Mustafa Alnar
 
 
Tue 16:56Table 19
  
 
91 46
Austria
Max Lechner
 
38
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Sanjin Pehlivanovic
 
 
Tue 16:56Table 14
  
 
59 47
Peru
Gerson Martinez Boza
 
70
Estonia
Gert Gnadeberg
 
 
Tue 14:06Table 1
  
 
123 48
Chinese Taipei
Ko Pin-Yi (秉逸柯)
 
6
Estonia
Denis Grabe
 
 
Tue 18:52Table 14
  
 
7 49
Lithuania
Pijus Labutis
 
122
Switzerland
Dimitri Jungo
 
 
Tue 18:57Table 10
  
 
71 50
United States
John Casey Jr.
 
58
Puerto Rico
Javier Perez Colon
 
 
Tue 19:56Table 11
  
 
39 51
Poland
Mateusz Sniegocki
 
90
France
Vincent Facquet
 
 
Tue 18:57Table 12
  
 
103 52
Puerto Rico
Carlos Pedraza
 
26
Kuwait
Abdullah Alyousef
 
 
Tue 16:57Table 2
  
 
23 53
Poland
Mieszko Fortuński
 
106
Philippines
Johann Chua
 
 
Tue 18:57Table 13
  
 
87 54
Poland
Wiktor Zieliński
 
42
United States
Kenney Nguyen
 
 
Tue 18:57Table 15
  
 
55 55
United States
Pedro Botta
 
74
Japan
Masato Hiraoka
 
 
Tue 18:57Table 16
  
 
119 56
Chinese Taipei
Hsuan-Wei Kuo
 
10
Albania
Eklent KaÇi
 
 
Tue 18:55Table 17
  
 
15 57
Philippines
Carlo Biado
 
114
Poland
Bart Czapla
 
 
Tue 18:58Table 18
  
 
79 58
United States
Ricardo Carcamo
 
50
Japan
Yukio Akagariyama
 
 
Tue 18:59Table 19
  
 
47 59
Finland
Riku Romppanen
 
82
Germany
Ralf Souquet
 
 
Tue 20:58
  
 
111 60
Chinese Taipei
Liu Ri Teng
 
18
Germany
Thorsten Hohmann
 
 
Tue 20:56Table 9
  
 
31 61
Spain
David Alcaide Bermudez
 
98
Finland
Jani Uski
 
 
Tue 21:00
  
 
95 62
United States
Ricardo Rodriguez
 
34
Canada
Robin El Khoury
 
 
Tue 21:19Table 11
  
 
63 63
Chinese Taipei
Yun Cheng Liu
 
66
Argentina
Braian Nahuel Block
 
 
Tue 18:58Table 2
  
 
127 64
Chinese Taipei
Ko Ping-Chung
 
2
Singapore
Aloysius Yapp
 
 
Tue 20:58
  
 
65
ANA
Fedor Gorst
 
United States
Alex Calderon
 
Loser to #160  
Thu 18:56
  
 
66
Philippines
Jeffrey De Luna
 
Chinese Taipei
Hsieh Chia Chen
 
Loser to #159  
Tue 20:56
  
 
67
Puerto Rico
Alan Rolon Rosado
 
France
Alex Montpellier
 
Loser to #158  
Tue 20:41
  
 
68
Denmark
Mickey Krause
 
Kuwait
Bader Alawadhi
 
Loser to #157  
Tue 21:01
  
 
69
Spain
Francisco Sanchez Ruiz
 
Poland
Adam Mscisz
 
Loser to #156  
Tue 21:33Table 5
  
 
70
Poland
Radoslaw Babica
 
Canada
Alex Pagulayan
 
Loser to #155  
Tue 21:42
  
 
71
Poland
Daniel Maciol
 
Germany
Joshua Filler
 
Loser to #154  
Tue 21:04
  
 
72
United Kingdom
Darren Appleton
 
Chinese Taipei
Chang Jung-Lin
 
Loser to #153  
Wed 10:00Table 7
  
 
73
Greece
Alex Kazakis
 
Spain
Jonas Souto
 
Loser to #152  
Wed 10:00Table 1
  
 
74
Serbia
Aleksa Pecelj
 
United States
Tyler Styer
 
Loser to #151  
Wed 10:00Table 8
  
 
75
Hong Kong
Robbie Capito
 
United States
Tony Robles
 
Loser to #150  
Wed 10:00Table 9
  
 
76
Puerto Rico
Miguel Batista
 
Canada
John Morra
 
Loser to #149  
Wed 11:55Table 7
  
 
77
Albania
Besar Spahiu
 
Norway
Mats Brujordet Schjetne
 
Loser to #148  
Wed 11:59Table 8
  
 
78
Austria
Daniel Guttenberger
 
Venezuela
Jesus Atencio
 
Loser to #147  
Wed 11:53Table 9
  
 
79
Kuwait
Omar Al Shaheen
 
United States
Michael Yednak
 
Loser to #146  
Wed 11:53Table 1
  
 
80
Finland
Petri Makkonen
 
Philippines
Roberto Gomez
 
Loser to #145  
Wed 14:17Table 11
  
 
81
Finland
Mika Immonen
 
Greece
Dimitris Loukatos
 
Loser to #144  
Wed 13:54Table 12
  
 
82
Poland
Wojciech Szewczyk
 
Singapore
Sharik Sayed
 
Loser to #143  
Wed 13:54Table 13
  
 
83
United States
Kang Lee
 
Japan
Masato Yoshioka
 
Loser to #142  
Wed 13:57Table 14
  
 
84
United States
Joey Tate
 
Japan
Yoshihiro Kitatani
 
Loser to #141  
Wed 16:44Table 9
  
 
85
Austria
Mario He
 
New Zealand
Sullivan Clark
 
Loser to #140  
Wed 16:44Table 10
  
 
86
Chinese Taipei
Yi Hsuan Sun
 
Japan
Naoyuki Oi
 
Loser to #139  
Wed 16:43Table 2
  
 
87
Poland
Konrad Juszczyszyn
 
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Sanjin Pehlivanovic
 
Loser to #138  
Wed 16:44Table 3
  
 
88
Peru
Gerson Martinez Boza
 
Estonia
Denis Grabe
 
Loser to #137  
Wed 18:45Table 9
  
 
89
Lithuania
Pijus Labutis
 
Puerto Rico
Javier Perez Colon
 
Loser to #136  
Wed 18:45Table 3
  
 
90
Poland
Mateusz Sniegocki
 
Kuwait
Abdullah Alyousef
 
Loser to #135  
Wed 18:45Table 2
  
 
91
Philippines
Johann Chua
 
Poland
Wiktor Zieliński
 
Loser to #134  
Wed 18:45Table 8
  
 
92
United States
Pedro Botta
 
Albania
Eklent KaÇi
 
Loser to #133  
Wed 18:46Table 1
  
 
93
Philippines
Carlo Biado
 
Japan
Yukio Akagariyama
 
Loser to #132  
Wed 18:46Table 5
  
 
94
Germany
Ralf Souquet
 
Chinese Taipei
Liu Ri Teng
 
Loser to #131  
Wed 18:45Table 7
  
 
95
Finland
Jani Uski
 
United States
Ricardo Rodriguez
 
Loser to #130  
Wed 18:46Table 10
  
 
96
Chinese Taipei
Yun Cheng Liu
 
Chinese Taipei
Ko Ping-Chung
 
Loser to #129  
Thu 09:48Table 5
  
 
161
ANA
Fedor Gorst
 
Chinese Taipei
Hsieh Chia Chen
 
Loser to #200  
Thu 09:48Table 1
  
 
162
Puerto Rico
Alan Rolon Rosado
 
Kuwait
Bader Alawadhi
 
Loser to #199  
Thu 09:48Table 2
  
 
163
Spain
Francisco Sanchez Ruiz
 
Canada
Alex Pagulayan
 
Loser to #198  
Thu 09:48Table 7
  
 
164
Poland
Daniel Maciol
 
United Kingdom
Darren Appleton
 
Loser to #197  
Thu 11:41Table 3
  
 
165
Spain
Jonas Souto
 
Serbia
Aleksa Pecelj
 
Loser to #196  
Thu 11:53Table 4
  
 
166
Hong Kong
Robbie Capito
 
Canada
John Morra
 
Loser to #195  
Thu 11:41Table 5
  
 
167
Albania
Besar Spahiu
 
Venezuela
Jesus Atencio
 
Loser to #194  
Thu 12:18Table 6
  
 
168
Kuwait
Omar Al Shaheen
 
Finland
Petri Makkonen
 
Loser to #193  
Thu 14:54Table 20
  
 
169
Finland
Mika Immonen
 
Poland
Wojciech Szewczyk
 
Loser to #208  
Thu 13:36Table 9
  
 
170
Japan
Masato Yoshioka
 
United States
Joey Tate
 
Loser to #207  
Thu 13:30Table 11
  
 
171
New Zealand
Sullivan Clark
 
Japan
Naoyuki Oi
 
Loser to #206  
Thu 13:30Table 10
  
 
172
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Sanjin Pehlivanovic
 
Estonia
Denis Grabe
 
Loser to #205  
Thu 13:53Table 16
  
 
173
Lithuania
Pijus Labutis
 
Poland
Mateusz Sniegocki
 
Loser to #204  
Thu 14:29Table 17
  
 
174
Philippines
Johann Chua
 
Albania
Eklent KaÇi
 
Loser to #203  
Thu 14:16Table 18
  
 
175
Philippines
Carlo Biado
 
Germany
Ralf Souquet
 
Loser to #202  
Thu 13:30Table 19
  
 
176
Finland
Jani Uski
 
Chinese Taipei
Ko Ping-Chung
 
Loser to #201  
Thu 19:38Table 7
  
 
209
ANA
Fedor Gorst
 
Hong Kong
Lo Ho Sum
 
 
Thu 19:38Table 8
  
 
210
Kuwait
Bader Alawadhi
 
Germany
Ralf Souquet
 
 
Thu 19:38Table 9
  
 
211
Spain
Francisco Sanchez Ruiz
 
Singapore
Sharik Sayed
 
 
Thu 19:38Table 10
  
 
212
Poland
Daniel Maciol
 
France
Alex Montpellier
 
 
Thu 19:45Table 11
  
 
213
Spain
Jonas Souto
 
Hong Kong
Andrew Kong Bu Hong
 
 
Thu 19:38Table 12
  
 
214
Canada
John Morra
 
Poland
Wojciech Szewczyk
 
 
Thu 19:38Table 13
  
 
215
Albania
Besar Spahiu
 
Austria
Mario He
 
 
Thu 19:38Table 14
  
 
216
Finland
Petri Makkonen
 
Chinese Taipei
Ko Pin-Yi (秉逸柯)
 
 
Thu 19:38Table 15
  
 
217
Finland
Mika Immonen
 
New Zealand
Sullivan Clark
 
 
Thu 19:38Table 16
  
 
218
Japan
Masato Yoshioka
 
Philippines
Roberto Gomez
 
 
Thu 19:38Table 1
  
 
219
Japan
Naoyuki Oi
 
Germany
Joshua Filler
 
 
Thu 19:38Table 17
  
 
220
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Sanjin Pehlivanovic
 
Venezuela
Jesus Atencio
 
 
Thu 19:38Table 18
  
 
221
Lithuania
Pijus Labutis
 
Poland
Konrad Juszczyszyn
 
 
Thu 19:38Table 19
  
 
222
Albania
Eklent KaÇi
 
Italy
Francesco Candela
 
 
Thu 19:38Table 2
  
 
223
Philippines
Carlo Biado
 
Philippines
Johann Chua
 
 
Thu 19:39Table 20
  
 
224
Chinese Taipei
Ko Ping-Chung
 
Netherlands
Marco Teutscher
 
 
Thu 21:12Table 17
  
 
225
ANA
Fedor Gorst
 
Germany
Ralf Souquet
 
 
Thu 22:22Table 19
  
 
226
Singapore
Sharik Sayed
 
Poland
Daniel Maciol
 
 
Thu 21:54Table 15
  
 
227
Spain
Jonas Souto
 
Canada
John Morra
 
 
Thu 22:31Table 16
  
 
228
Austria
Mario He
 
Chinese Taipei
Ko Pin-Yi (秉逸柯)
 
 
Thu 21:48Table 18
  
 
229
New Zealand
Sullivan Clark
 
Philippines
Roberto Gomez
 
 
Thu 21:10Table 13
  
 
230
Japan
Naoyuki Oi
 
Venezuela
Jesus Atencio
 
 
Thu 22:08Table 20
  
 
231
Poland
Konrad Juszczyszyn
 
Albania
Eklent KaÇi
 
 
Thu 21:04Table 11
  
 
232
Philippines
Carlo Biado
 
Chinese Taipei
Ko Ping-Chung
 
 
Fri 09:39Table 9
  
 
233
Germany
Ralf Souquet
 
Poland
Daniel Maciol
 
 
Fri 09:39Table 10
  
 
234
Spain
Jonas Souto
 
Chinese Taipei
Ko Pin-Yi (秉逸柯)
 
 
Fri 09:39Table 8
  
 
235
Philippines
Roberto Gomez
 
Venezuela
Jesus Atencio
 
 
Fri 09:39Table 7
  
 
236
Albania
Eklent KaÇi
 
Philippines
Carlo Biado
 
 
Fri 12:00Table 1
  
 
237
Poland
Daniel Maciol
 
Chinese Taipei
Ko Pin-Yi (秉逸柯)
 
 
Fri 12:44Table 2
  
 
238
Venezuela
Jesus Atencio
 
Philippines
Carlo Biado
 
 
Fri 16:38Table 1
  
 
239
Poland
Daniel Maciol
 
Philippines
Carlo Biado
 
 
Losers qualification
Loser round 3
Loser round 2
Loser round 1
Round 1
Winner round 1
Winners qualification
Last thirtytwo
Last sixteen
Quarter final
Semi final
Final