Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

March 30 - March 31, 2019

Tour 2 – English Ladies

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...
Starts Mar 30, 2019, 9:00 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (32 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Organizer International Professional Pool Association
Contact Paul Bebb (Yogi8ball@gmail.com)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Felicity Rees 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Nettie Anderson 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Claire Stewart 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Rachael Sutherland 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Bec Sweeney 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Ashley-Marie Bird 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Amber Curran 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Emma Cunningham 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Nat Madden 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Kerry-Ann Hunt 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Lauren Williams 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Salli Merola 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Harri Shaw 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Steph Brander 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Jo Fergus 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Katie Kent - Naylor 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group E Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Rosie Kendrick 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Deb Burchell 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Maricel Paterson 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Kelly Egan 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group F Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Charlee McDonough 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Jenny Lawson 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Maria Lewis 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Kerry Griffiths 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group G Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Lauren Widdowson 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Yvonne Ewing 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Alex Babb 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Harrie Fells 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group H Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Tilly Edwards 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Emma Senior 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Rachel Tucker 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Vicki Lomax 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1-A   
United Kingdom
Felicity Rees
Scotland
Rachael Sutherland
Sat 13:45 
2-A   
United Kingdom
Nettie Anderson
Northern Ireland
Claire Stewart
Sat 13:45 
3-B   
Wales
Bec Sweeney
Northern Ireland
Emma Cunningham
Sat 13:45 
4-B   
England
Ashley-Marie Bird
Scotland
Amber Curran
Sat 13:45 
5-C   
Northern Ireland
Nat Madden
England
Salli Merola
Sat 13:45 
6-C   
England
Kerry-Ann Hunt
Wales
Lauren Williams
Sat 13:45 
7-D   
United Kingdom
Harri Shaw
England
Katie Kent - Naylor
Sat 13:45 
8-D   
England
Steph Brander
United Kingdom
Jo Fergus
Sat 13:45 
9-E   
United Kingdom
Rosie Kendrick
United Kingdom
Kelly Egan
Sat 16:15 
10-E   
England
Deb Burchell
England
Maricel Paterson
Sat 16:15 
11-F   
Charlee McDonough
England
Kerry Griffiths
Sat 16:15 
12-F   
Scotland
Jenny Lawson
United Kingdom
Maria Lewis
Sat 16:15 
13-G   
United Kingdom
Lauren Widdowson
United Kingdom
Harrie Fells
Sat 16:15 
14-G   
Scotland
Yvonne Ewing
Northern Ireland
Alex Babb
Sat 16:15 
15-H   
England
Tilly Edwards
England
Vicki Lomax
Sat 16:15 
16-H   
England
Emma Senior
United Kingdom
Rachel Tucker
Sat 16:15 

Round 2

Race to 5
17-A   
United Kingdom
Felicity Rees
Northern Ireland
Claire Stewart
Sat 18:45 
18-A   
Scotland
Rachael Sutherland
United Kingdom
Nettie Anderson
Sat 18:45 
19-B   
Wales
Bec Sweeney
Scotland
Amber Curran
Sat 18:45 
20-B   
Northern Ireland
Emma Cunningham
England
Ashley-Marie Bird
Sat 18:45 
21-C   
Northern Ireland
Nat Madden
Wales
Lauren Williams
Sat 18:45 
22-C   
England
Salli Merola
England
Kerry-Ann Hunt
Sat 18:45 
23-D   
United Kingdom
Harri Shaw
United Kingdom
Jo Fergus
Sat 18:45 
24-D   
England
Katie Kent - Naylor
England
Steph Brander
Sat 18:45 
25-E   
United Kingdom
Rosie Kendrick
England
Maricel Paterson
Sat 21:15 
26-E   
United Kingdom
Kelly Egan
England
Deb Burchell
Sat 21:15 
27-F   
Charlee McDonough
United Kingdom
Maria Lewis
Sat 21:15 
28-F   
England
Kerry Griffiths
Scotland
Jenny Lawson
Sat 21:15 
29-G   
United Kingdom
Lauren Widdowson
Northern Ireland
Alex Babb
Sat 21:15 
30-G   
United Kingdom
Harrie Fells
Scotland
Yvonne Ewing
Sat 21:15 
31-H   
England
Tilly Edwards
United Kingdom
Rachel Tucker
Sat 21:15 
32-H   
England
Vicki Lomax
England
Emma Senior
Sat 21:15 

Round 3

Race to 5
33-A   
United Kingdom
Felicity Rees
United Kingdom
Nettie Anderson
Sun 10:00 
34-A   
Northern Ireland
Claire Stewart
Scotland
Rachael Sutherland
Sun 10:00 
35-B   
Wales
Bec Sweeney
England
Ashley-Marie Bird
Sun 10:00 
36-B   
Scotland
Amber Curran
Northern Ireland
Emma Cunningham
Sun 10:00 
37-C   
Northern Ireland
Nat Madden
England
Kerry-Ann Hunt
Sun 10:00 
38-C   
Wales
Lauren Williams
England
Salli Merola
Sun 10:00 
39-D   
United Kingdom
Harri Shaw
England
Steph Brander
Sun 10:00 
40-D   
United Kingdom
Jo Fergus
England
Katie Kent - Naylor
Sun 11:15 
41-E   
United Kingdom
Rosie Kendrick
England
Deb Burchell
Sun 11:15 
42-E   
England
Maricel Paterson
United Kingdom
Kelly Egan
Sun 11:15 
43-F   
Charlee McDonough
Scotland
Jenny Lawson
Sun 11:15 
44-F   
United Kingdom
Maria Lewis
England
Kerry Griffiths
Sun 12:30 
45-G   
United Kingdom
Lauren Widdowson
Scotland
Yvonne Ewing
Sun 12:30 
46-G   
Northern Ireland
Alex Babb
United Kingdom
Harrie Fells
Sun 12:30 
47-H   
England
Tilly Edwards
England
Emma Senior
Sun 12:30 
48-H   
United Kingdom
Rachel Tucker
England
Vicki Lomax
Sun 12:30 

Quarter final

Race to 6
49   
Group A no 1
Group B no 1
Sun 15:00 
50   
Group C no 1
Group D no 1
Sun 15:00 
51   
Group E no 1
Group F no 1
Sun 15:00 
52   
Group G no 1
Group H no 1
Sun 15:00 

Semi final

Race to 6
53   
Winner of match 49
Winner of match 50
Sun 16:15 
54   
Winner of match 51
Winner of match 52
Sun 16:15 

Final

Race to 7
55   
Winner of match 53
Winner of match 54
Sun 17:30 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment