Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

February 22 - February 24, 2019

Tour 1 – Irish Professional

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Jack Whelan
5 (5/0) 61 (40/21)
66%
25
2 Simon Ward
5 (4/1) 61 (34/27)
56%
20
3 Paul Harkness
4 (3/1) 54 (30/24)
56%
16
3 Cory Rees
5 (4/1) 64 (36/28)
56%
16
5 Jimmy Carney
3 (2/1) 40 (20/20)
50%
14
5 Greg Batten
4 (3/1) 52 (31/21)
60%
14
5 Jake-Dylan Newlove
4 (3/1) 46 (27/19)
59%
14
5 Mark Boyle
4 (3/1) 50 (30/20)
60%
14
9 Luke Sanges
2 (1/1) 26 (11/15)
42%
10
Show more
9 Ronan McCarthy
2 (1/1) 26 (13/13)
50%
10
9 Marc Farnsworth
2 (1/1) 25 (15/10)
60%
10
9 Clint I'Anson
2 (1/1) 25 (14/11)
56%
10
9 Liam Dunster
2 (1/1) 29 (14/15)
48%
10
9 Gary Clarke
3 (2/1) 40 (22/18)
55%
10
9 Gavin Robinson
3 (2/1) 37 (22/15)
59%
10
9 Craig Marsh
2 (1/1) 28 (13/15)
46%
10
17 Lee Wray
2 (1/1) 26 (11/15)
42%
8
17 Simon Doyle
2 (1/1) 27 (13/14)
48%
8
17 Jordan Shepherd
1 (0/1) 14 (6/8)
43%
8
17 Neil Raybone
1 (0/1) 13 (5/8)
38%
8
17 Jon McAllister
1 (0/1) 13 (5/8)
38%
8
17 David Addinall
2 (1/1) 22 (10/12)
45%
8
17 Dean Shields
2 (1/1) 26 (15/11)
58%
8
17 Nicky Ellar
2 (1/1) 24 (9/15)
38%
8
17 Nicky Griffiths
2 (1/1) 27 (12/15)
44%
8
17 Josh Harrison
2 (1/1) 23 (11/12)
48%
8
17 Sean Bates
2 (1/1) 25 (10/15)
40%
8
17 Jamie Clarke
2 (1/1) 23 (12/11)
52%
8
17 Ryan Clark
2 (1/1) 27 (14/13)
52%
8
17 Ross Fernie
2 (1/1) 30 (15/15)
50%
8
17 Ben Rowland
2 (1/1) 27 (15/12)
56%
8
33 Simon Webb
1 (0/1) 11 (3/8)
27%
6
33 Dan Davy
1 (0/1) 15 (7/8)
47%
6
33 Kevin Barton
1 (0/1) 11 (3/8)
27%
6
33 Nathan Bridges
1 (0/1) 13 (5/8)
38%
6
33 Steve Thompson
1 (0/1) 13 (5/8)
38%
6
33 Michael Oliver
1 (0/1) 14 (6/8)
43%
6
33 Myles Deleuse
1 (0/1) 15 (7/8)
47%
6
33 Andy Blurton
1 (0/1) 12 (4/8)
33%
6
33 Luke Wrigglesworth
1 (0/1) 12 (4/8)
33%
6
33 Marc Pickworth
1 (0/1) 14 (6/8)
43%
6
33 Craig Brown
1 (0/1) 15 (7/8)
47%
6
33 Declan Lavery
1 (0/1) 13 (5/8)
38%
6
33 Rab Fee
1 (0/1) 11 (3/8)
27%
6
33 Jj Faul
1 (0/1) 11 (3/8)
27%
6
33 Brian Halcrow
1 (0/1) 12 (4/8)
33%
6
33 Drew Hughes
1 (0/1) 12 (4/8)
33%
6
33 Scott Ross
1 (0/1) 11 (3/8)
27%
6
33 Phil Parkin
1 (0/1) 15 (7/8)
47%
6
33 Tobias Bolt
1 (0/1) 15 (7/8)
47%
6
Starts Feb 22, 2019, 9:00 AM (local time)
Format Single elimination (51 Participants)
Race to 8
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Professional Rankings (Unofficial)
Organizer International Professional Pool Association
Contact Paul Bebb (Yogi8ball@gmail.com)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 8
1   
United Kingdom
Marc Farnsworth
Walk Over
 
2   
Isle of Man
David Addinall
England
Luke Wrigglesworth
Sat 00:45  Table 2
3   
England
Greg Batten
South Africa
Jj Faul
Fri 13:28  Table 15
4   
England
Josh Harrison
England
Andy Blurton
Fri 12:19  Table 11
5   
England
Jon McAllister
Walk Over
 
6   
Wales
Cory Rees
England
Kevin Barton
Fri 12:41  Table 14
7   
England
Marc Pickworth
England
Simon Doyle
Fri 13:46  Table 4
8   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Ronan McCarthy
 
9   
Wales
Jordan Shepherd
Walk Over
 
10   
Northern Ireland
Rab Fee
Scotland
Mark Boyle
Fri 12:13  Table 15
11   
England
Simon Webb
England
Dean Shields
Fri 14:59  Table 15
12   
Walk Over
Wales
Luke Sanges
 
13   
United Kingdom
Jack Whelan
Walk Over
 
14   
England
Tobias Bolt
Wales
Nicky Griffiths
Fri 16:18  Table 15
15   
England
Ben Rowland
United Kingdom
Brian Halcrow
Fri 18:34  Table 4
16   
Walk Over
Wales
Craig Marsh
 
17   
Wales
Ben Davies
Walk Over
 
18   
England
Michael Oliver
Scotland
Paul Harkness
Fri 16:40  Table 4
19   
United Kingdom
Gavin Robinson
Northern Ireland
Declan Lavery
Fri 19:32  Table 15
20   
United Kingdom
Sean Bates
United Kingdom
Myles Deleuse
Fri 18:54  Table 12
21   
England
Jimmy Carney
Walk Over
 
22   
United Kingdom
Ryan Clark
England
Steve Thompson
Fri 20:35  Table 3
23   
New Zealand
Lee Wray
England
Craig Brown
Fri 21:31  Table 15
24   
Walk Over
England
Clint I'Anson
 
25   
Scotland
Liam Dunster
Walk Over
 
26   
England
Phil Parkin
Scotland
Ross Fernie
Fri 19:22  Table 10
27   
England
Jamie Clarke
Scotland
Scott Ross
Fri 23:50  Table 15
28   
Walk Over
Wales
Simon Ward
 
29   
United Kingdom
Dan Davy
England
Nicky Ellar
Fri 20:40 
30   
United Kingdom
Jake-Dylan Newlove
Wales
Drew Hughes
Fri 18:34  Table 15
31   
England
Nathan Bridges
Northern Ireland
Gary Clarke
Fri 21:38  Table 12
32   
Walk Over
England
Neil Raybone
 

Round 2

Race to 8
33   
United Kingdom
Marc Farnsworth
Isle of Man
David Addinall
Sun 11:35  Table 3
34   
England
Greg Batten
England
Josh Harrison
Sun 10:59  Table 1
35   
England
Jon McAllister
Wales
Cory Rees
Sat 21:09  Table 14
36   
England
Simon Doyle
United Kingdom
Ronan McCarthy
Sun 11:35  Table 11
37   
Wales
Jordan Shepherd
Scotland
Mark Boyle
Sun 12:09  Table 15
38   
England
Dean Shields
Wales
Luke Sanges
Sun 12:03  Table 8
39   
United Kingdom
Jack Whelan
Wales
Nicky Griffiths
Sun 11:27  Table 7
40   
England
Ben Rowland
Wales
Craig Marsh
Sun 12:08  Table 4
41   
Wales
Ben Davies
Scotland
Paul Harkness
Sun 11:30 
42   
United Kingdom
Gavin Robinson
United Kingdom
Sean Bates
Sun 12:07  Table 1
43   
England
Jimmy Carney
United Kingdom
Ryan Clark
Sun 11:26  Table 13
44   
New Zealand
Lee Wray
England
Clint I'Anson
Sun 12:17  Table 6
45   
Scotland
Liam Dunster
Scotland
Ross Fernie
Sun 12:23  Table 2
46   
England
Jamie Clarke
Wales
Simon Ward
Sun 10:27  Table 15
47   
England
Nicky Ellar
United Kingdom
Jake-Dylan Newlove
Sun 11:21  Table 14
48   
Northern Ireland
Gary Clarke
England
Neil Raybone
Sun 12:26 

Last sixteen

Race to 8
49   
United Kingdom
Marc Farnsworth
England
Greg Batten
Sun 12:38  Table 3
50   
Wales
Cory Rees
United Kingdom
Ronan McCarthy
Sun 13:27  Table 15
51   
Scotland
Mark Boyle
Wales
Luke Sanges
Sun 14:03  Table 7
52   
United Kingdom
Jack Whelan
Wales
Craig Marsh
Sun 13:43  Table 6
53   
Scotland
Paul Harkness
United Kingdom
Gavin Robinson
Sun 13:03  Table 1
54   
England
Jimmy Carney
England
Clint I'Anson
Sun 13:43  Table 5
55   
Scotland
Liam Dunster
Wales
Simon Ward
Sun 14:57  Table 14
56   
United Kingdom
Jake-Dylan Newlove
Northern Ireland
Gary Clarke
Sun 14:04  Table 10

Quarter final

Race to 8
57   
England
Greg Batten
Wales
Cory Rees
Sun 15:38  Table 9
58   
Scotland
Mark Boyle
United Kingdom
Jack Whelan
Sun 15:20  Table 5
59   
Scotland
Paul Harkness
England
Jimmy Carney
Sun 15:28  Table 15
60   
Wales
Simon Ward
United Kingdom
Jake-Dylan Newlove
Sun 17:23  Table 5

Semi final

Race to 8
61   
Wales
Cory Rees
United Kingdom
Jack Whelan
Sun 17:19  Table 15
62   
Scotland
Paul Harkness
Wales
Simon Ward
Sun 18:35  Table 15

Final

Race to 8
63   
United Kingdom
Jack Whelan
Wales
Simon Ward
Sun 21:04  Table 15

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment