Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

February 22, 2019

Tour 1 – Irish Open Group D

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

Qualified
#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Arfan Dad
1 (1/0) 10 (7/3)
70%
25
1 Cole Bedford
2 (2/0) 20 (14/6)
70%
25
1 Nathan Davies
1 (1/0) 11 (7/4)
64%
25
1 Richard Swaffield
1 (1/0) 10 (7/3)
70%
25
1 Chris Day
2 (2/0) 22 (14/8)
64%
25
1 Barry Lynn
2 (2/0) 25 (14/11)
56%
25
1 Aaron Rolston
1 (1/0) 7 (7/0)
100%
25
1 Steve Smith
1 (1/0) 12 (7/5)
58%
25
9 Scott Gillespie
2 (1/1) 24 (13/11)
54%
10
Show more
9 Mark Court
International Professional Pool Association
2 (1/1) 22 (10/12)
45%
10
9 David McNamara
3 (2/1) 29 (18/11)
62%
10
9 John Cairns
3 (2/1) 35 (18/17)
51%
10
9 Philip Gatt
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
10
9 Conor Treacy
2 (1/1) 24 (11/13)
46%
10
9 Jordan Mainwaring
3 (2/1) 33 (16/17)
48%
10
9 Alastair Wilson
3 (2/1) 29 (16/13)
55%
10
17 Sam Mills
3 (1/2) 32 (17/15)
53%
8
17 David Wight
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
8
17 Trevor Mwiu
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
8
17 Daniel Clarke
3 (1/2) 34 (17/17)
50%
8
17 David Jones
2 (0/2) 20 (6/14)
30%
8
17 Jamie Thomas
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
8
17 Denis Flanaghan
2 (0/2) 18 (4/14)
22%
8
17 Ryan McQuillan
2 (0/2) 17 (3/14)
18%
8
25 Mike Beckett
2 (0/2) 26 (12/14)
46%
8
25 ian Whitehorn
2 (0/2) 20 (6/14)
30%
8
25 Gerard Heaney
2 (0/2) 24 (10/14)
42%
8
Starts Feb 22, 2019, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Double elimination qualifier (27 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap No handicap
Organizer International Professional Pool Association
Contact Paul Bebb (Yogi8ball@gmail.com)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1   
Wales
Nathan Davies
Walk Over
 
2   
United Kingdom
Sam Mills
United Kingdom
Ryan McQuillan
Fri 11:27  Table 2
3   
United Kingdom
Alastair Wilson
England
John Cairns
Fri 11:29  Table 12
4   
United Kingdom
Gerard Heaney
England
Chris Day
Fri 12:31  Table 2
5   
England
Steve Smith
Walk Over
 
6   
United Kingdom
Daniel Clarke
Malta
Philip Gatt
Fri 12:31  Table 5
7   
England
Mark Court
United Kingdom
Arfan Dad
Fri 12:45  Table 6
8   
Walk Over
Kenya
Trevor Mwiu
 
9   
England
Richard Swaffield
Walk Over
 
10   
United Kingdom
David Jones
United Kingdom
David Wight
Fri 12:45  Table 7
11   
Scotland
Barry Lynn
England
ian Whitehorn
Fri 12:53  Table 7
12   
England
David McNamara
Scotland
Scott Gillespie
Fri 12:54  Table 13
13   
Wales
Mike Beckett
England
Conor Treacy
Fri 13:16  Table 12
14   
Wales
Cole Bedford
Wales
Jordan Mainwaring
Fri 13:35  Table 3
15   
United Kingdom
Aaron Rolston
England
Jamie Thomas
 
16   
Walk Over
Ireland
Denis Flanaghan
 

Winners qualification

Race to 7
17   
Wales
Nathan Davies
United Kingdom
Sam Mills
Fri 15:38  Table 9
18   
United Kingdom
Alastair Wilson
England
Chris Day
Fri 15:42  Table 4
19   
England
Steve Smith
United Kingdom
Daniel Clarke
Fri 15:44  Table 12
20   
United Kingdom
Arfan Dad
Kenya
Trevor Mwiu
 
21   
England
Richard Swaffield
United Kingdom
David Jones
Fri 16:28  Table 7
22   
Scotland
Barry Lynn
Scotland
Scott Gillespie
Fri 16:25  Table 14
23   
England
Conor Treacy
Wales
Cole Bedford
Fri 16:30  Table 8
24   
United Kingdom
Aaron Rolston
Ireland
Denis Flanaghan
Fri 16:40  Table 2

Loser round 1

Race to 7
25   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Ryan McQuillan
 
26   
England
John Cairns
United Kingdom
Gerard Heaney
Fri 17:20  Table 3
27   
Walk Over
Malta
Philip Gatt
 
28   
England
Mark Court
Walk Over
 
29   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
David Wight
 
30   
England
ian Whitehorn
England
David McNamara
Fri 17:28  Table 10
31   
Wales
Mike Beckett
Wales
Jordan Mainwaring
Fri 17:28  Table 5
32   
England
Jamie Thomas
Walk Over
 

Losers qualification

Race to 7
33   
United Kingdom
Ryan McQuillan
United Kingdom
Alastair Wilson
Fri 19:58  Table 1
34   
England
John Cairns
United Kingdom
Sam Mills
Fri 20:00  Table 11
35   
Malta
Philip Gatt
Kenya
Trevor Mwiu
 
36   
England
Mark Court
United Kingdom
Daniel Clarke
Fri 20:05  Table 8
37   
United Kingdom
David Wight
Scotland
Scott Gillespie
Fri 18:45 
38   
England
David McNamara
United Kingdom
David Jones
Fri 20:22  Table 9
39   
Wales
Jordan Mainwaring
Ireland
Denis Flanaghan
Fri 20:34  Table 2
40   
England
Jamie Thomas
England
Conor Treacy
 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment