Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

February 22, 2019

Tour 1 – Irish Open Group A

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

Qualified
#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Emma Cunningham
2 (2/0) 22 (14/8)
64%
25
1 Wayne Lewis
1 (1/0) 13 (7/6)
54%
25
1 Dominic Clemens
1 (1/0) 8 (7/1)
88%
25
1 Kyle Edwards
2 (2/0) 20 (14/6)
70%
25
1 Tom Cousins
1 (1/0) 9 (7/2)
78%
25
1 Rikki Jones
2 (2/0) 21 (14/7)
67%
25
1 Charlie Begley
2 (2/0) 19 (14/5)
74%
25
1 David Kinnear
2 (2/0) 17 (14/3)
82%
25
9 Tamás Vágvölgyi
2 (1/1) 20 (10/10)
50%
10
Show more
9 Greg Stevenson
3 (2/1) 35 (17/18)
49%
10
9 Kristi Caulfield
2 (1/1) 19 (10/9)
53%
10
9 Paul Broughton
3 (2/1) 30 (16/14)
53%
10
9 Callum Robinson
3 (2/1) 29 (16/13)
55%
10
9 Danny Fry
1 (1/0) 9 (7/2)
78%
10
9 Jon Sanders
2 (1/1) 24 (11/13)
46%
10
9 Brian Crilly
2 (1/1) 21 (8/13)
38%
10
17 Lauren Williams
2 (0/2) 17 (3/14)
18%
8
17 Salli Merola
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
8
17 Anthony Mason
2 (0/2) 22 (8/14)
36%
8
17 Kyle Cochrane
3 (1/2) 35 (15/20)
43%
8
17 Sam Grisdale
2 (0/2) 22 (8/14)
36%
8
17 Ed Pollitt
3 (1/2) 28 (13/15)
46%
8
17 Kevin McCorry
3 (1/2) 29 (13/16)
45%
8
17 Roger Smyth
2 (0/2) 26 (12/14)
46%
8
25 Sam McMillan
2 (0/2) 17 (3/14)
18%
8
25 Luke Colliver
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
8
25 Don McAuley
2 (0/2) 24 (10/14)
42%
8
Starts Feb 22, 2019, 9:00 AM (local time)
Format Double elimination qualifier (27 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap No handicap
Organizer International Professional Pool Association
Contact Paul Bebb (Yogi8ball@gmail.com)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1   
Hungary
Tamás Vágvölgyi
Walk Over
 
2   
Wales
Kyle Edwards
Ireland
Kristi Caulfield
Fri 10:10  Table 1
3   
United Kingdom
Ed Pollitt
England
Rikki Jones
Fri 10:10  Table 2
4   
Northern Ireland
Kevin McCorry
United Kingdom
Sam McMillan
Fri 11:00  Table 5
5   
Wales
Tom Cousins
Walk Over
 
6   
England
Jon Sanders
England
Callum Robinson
Fri 10:10  Table 4
7   
England
Salli Merola
Northern Ireland
Wayne Lewis
Fri 14:15  Table 2
8   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Roger Smyth
 
9   
United Kingdom
Dominic Clemens
Walk Over
 
10   
United Kingdom
Brian Crilly
Danny Fry
Fri 14:40  Table 6
11   
Scotland
Kyle Cochrane
Northern Ireland
Emma Cunningham
Fri 10:10  Table 7
12   
United Kingdom
Anthony Mason
England
Luke Colliver
Fri 10:10  Table 8
13   
United Kingdom
Greg Stevenson
United Kingdom
Don McAuley
Fri 10:10  Table 9
14   
England
Paul Broughton
Charlie Begley
Fri 10:10  Table 10
15   
England
Sam Grisdale
Scotland
David Kinnear
Fri 14:03  Table 14
16   
Walk Over
Wales
Lauren Williams
 

Winners qualification

Race to 7
17   
Hungary
Tamás Vágvölgyi
Wales
Kyle Edwards
Fri 12:31  Table 8
18   
England
Rikki Jones
Northern Ireland
Kevin McCorry
Fri 13:44  Table 9
19   
Wales
Tom Cousins
England
Callum Robinson
Fri 13:50  Table 1
20   
Northern Ireland
Wayne Lewis
United Kingdom
Roger Smyth
Fri 14:51  Table 13
21   
United Kingdom
Dominic Clemens
United Kingdom
Brian Crilly
Fri 14:55  Table 14
22   
Northern Ireland
Emma Cunningham
United Kingdom
Anthony Mason
Fri 13:51  Table 6
23   
United Kingdom
Greg Stevenson
Charlie Begley
Fri 13:52  Table 5
24   
Scotland
David Kinnear
Wales
Lauren Williams
Fri 15:05  Table 8

Loser round 1

Race to 7
25   
Walk Over
Ireland
Kristi Caulfield
 
26   
United Kingdom
Ed Pollitt
United Kingdom
Sam McMillan
Fri 16:45  Table 9
27   
Walk Over
England
Jon Sanders
 
28   
England
Salli Merola
Walk Over
 
29   
Walk Over
Danny Fry
 
30   
Scotland
Kyle Cochrane
England
Luke Colliver
Fri 16:45  Table 1
31   
United Kingdom
Don McAuley
England
Paul Broughton
Fri 16:48  Table 13
32   
England
Sam Grisdale
Walk Over
 

Losers qualification

Race to 7
33   
Ireland
Kristi Caulfield
Northern Ireland
Kevin McCorry
Fri 17:38  Table 7
34   
United Kingdom
Ed Pollitt
Hungary
Tamás Vágvölgyi
Fri 18:21  Table 1
35   
England
Jon Sanders
United Kingdom
Roger Smyth
Fri 17:40  Table 2
36   
England
Salli Merola
England
Callum Robinson
Fri 17:43  Table 14
37   
Danny Fry
United Kingdom
Anthony Mason
Fri 17:48  Table 12
38   
Scotland
Kyle Cochrane
United Kingdom
Brian Crilly
Fri 18:46  Table 7
39   
England
Paul Broughton
Wales
Lauren Williams
Fri 18:51  Table 3
40   
England
Sam Grisdale
United Kingdom
Greg Stevenson
Fri 18:11  Table 9

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment