Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

February 23 - February 24, 2019

Tour 1 – Irish Amateur

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Tom Cousins
7 (7/0) 59 (42/17)
71%
25
2 Jordan Church
7 (6/1) 59 (38/21)
64%
20
3 Simon Fitzsimmons
6 (5/1) 54 (35/19)
65%
16
3 Ronan Fay
5 (4/1) 41 (26/15)
63%
16
5 Luke Vokes
5 (4/1) 42 (25/17)
60%
14
5 Sanjay Patel
5 (4/1) 38 (25/13)
66%
14
5 Shaun Chipperfield
5 (4/1) 47 (29/18)
62%
14
5 Robert McCullough
5 (4/1) 44 (26/18)
59%
14
9 Josh Durant
4 (3/1) 30 (19/11)
63%
10
Show more
9 Scott Gillespie
4 (3/1) 34 (23/11)
68%
10
9 Andy Croasdale
4 (3/1) 35 (22/13)
63%
10
9 Richie Oliver
4 (3/1) 41 (20/21)
49%
10
9 John Cairns
4 (3/1) 40 (22/18)
55%
10
9 Callum Robinson
4 (3/1) 33 (18/15)
55%
10
9 Luke Colliver
4 (3/1) 33 (21/12)
64%
10
9 Charlie Begley
3 (2/1) 31 (15/16)
48%
10
17 Alex O'Donoghue
2 (1/1) 19 (10/9)
53%
8
17 Shaun Storry
3 (2/1) 21 (14/7)
67%
8
17 Daniel Fairway
3 (2/1) 24 (14/10)
58%
8
17 Kyle Edwards
3 (2/1) 28 (14/14)
50%
8
17 Cole Bedford
2 (1/1) 19 (11/8)
58%
8
17 Nathan Davies
3 (2/1) 24 (16/8)
67%
8
17 Liam Irving
3 (2/1) 31 (17/14)
55%
8
17 Tom Howick
3 (2/1) 28 (15/13)
54%
8
17 James Jack
2 (1/1) 20 (11/9)
55%
8
17 David Whitcombe
3 (2/1) 28 (15/13)
54%
8
17 Matt Davies
3 (2/1) 27 (15/12)
56%
8
17 Jon Sanders
3 (2/1) 27 (14/13)
52%
8
17 Roger Smyth
3 (2/1) 27 (16/11)
59%
8
17 Jordan Mainwaring
3 (2/1) 25 (13/12)
52%
8
17 Alastair Wilson
3 (2/1) 26 (13/13)
50%
8
17 Carl Guntrip
2 (1/1) 19 (10/9)
53%
8
33 Daniel Wylie
2 (1/1) 20 (10/10)
50%
6
33 Louis Perinelli
1 (0/1) 10 (4/6)
40%
6
33 Lauren Williams
1 (0/1) 10 (4/6)
40%
6
33 Simon Baker
2 (1/1) 19 (8/11)
42%
6
33 Luke Johnson
2 (1/1) 18 (8/10)
44%
6
33 Andy Coles
2 (1/1) 17 (11/6)
65%
6
33 Wayne Lewis
2 (1/1) 19 (8/11)
42%
6
33 Anthony Mason
2 (1/1) 17 (11/6)
65%
6
33 Greg Stevenson
1 (0/1) 9 (3/6)
33%
6
33 Phil Hoskins
2 (1/1) 21 (11/10)
52%
6
33 Kyle Cochrane
2 (1/1) 14 (8/6)
57%
6
33 Anthony Illingworth
2 (1/1) 16 (9/7)
56%
6
33 Mark Court
International Professional Pool Association
1 (0/1) 7 (1/6)
14%
6
33 Richard Swaffield
2 (1/1) 18 (11/7)
61%
6
33 David McNamara
2 (1/1) 21 (10/11)
48%
6
33 Sam Grisdale
1 (0/1) 9 (3/6)
33%
6
33 Alan Robinson
2 (1/1) 19 (8/11)
42%
6
33 Morgan McInnes
2 (1/1) 15 (8/7)
53%
6
33 Mike Beckett
1 (0/1) 7 (1/6)
14%
6
33 Liam Cocks
1 (0/1) 8 (2/6)
25%
6
33 Darrell Whitworth
1 (0/1) 8 (2/6)
25%
6
33 Daniel Clarke
2 (1/1) 17 (8/9)
47%
6
33 David Jones
1 (0/1) 10 (4/6)
40%
6
33 David Kinnear
1 (0/1) 8 (2/6)
25%
6
33 Don McAuley
1 (0/1) 6 (0/6)
0%
6
33 Gerard Heaney
2 (1/1) 17 (11/6)
65%
6
33 Ricky Clyde
2 (1/1) 16 (9/7)
56%
6
33 Kenny Lazenby
1 (0/1) 8 (2/6)
25%
6
33 Kenny English
1 (0/1) 6 (0/6)
0%
6
33 Ryan Scott
1 (0/1) 7 (1/6)
14%
6
65 Dominic Yates
1 (0/1) 6 (0/6)
0%
4
65 Maria Lewis
1 (0/1) 6 (0/6)
0%
4
65 Sam McMillan
1 (0/1) 7 (1/6)
14%
4
65 Emma Cunningham
1 (0/1) 10 (4/6)
40%
4
65 Sam Mills
1 (0/1) 11 (5/6)
45%
4
65 Arfan Dad
1 (0/1) 7 (1/6)
14%
4
65 Salli Merola
1 (0/1) 8 (2/6)
25%
4
65 Jenny Lawson
1 (0/1) 6 (0/6)
0%
4
65 Tamás Vágvölgyi
1 (0/1) 10 (4/6)
40%
4
65 Dominic Clemens
1 (0/1) 9 (3/6)
33%
4
65 Chris Mcmackin
1 (0/1) 7 (1/6)
14%
4
65 Ryan Hopkinson
1 (0/1) 8 (2/6)
25%
4
65 Rikki Jones
1 (0/1) 7 (1/6)
14%
4
65 Richard Smith
1 (0/1) 9 (3/6)
33%
4
65 Kristi Caulfield
1 (0/1) 10 (4/6)
40%
4
65 Luke Kings
1 (0/1) 10 (4/6)
40%
4
65 Philip Gatt
1 (0/1) 9 (3/6)
33%
4
65 Paul Broughton
1 (0/1) 8 (2/6)
25%
4
65 Ed Pollitt
1 (0/1) 11 (5/6)
45%
4
65 Martin Tonks
1 (0/1) 11 (5/6)
45%
4
65 Matthew Quinn
1 (0/1) 10 (4/6)
40%
4
65 Gordon Boomer
1 (0/1) 11 (5/6)
45%
4
65 Gary Crawford
1 (0/1) 11 (5/6)
45%
4
65 Conor Treacy
1 (0/1) 7 (1/6)
14%
4
65 John Morgan
1 (0/1) 6 (0/6)
0%
4
65 Dean Daly
1 (0/1) 11 (5/6)
45%
4
65 Michael Howe
1 (0/1) 6 (0/6)
0%
4
65 Chris Day
1 (0/1) 11 (5/6)
45%
4
65 Matthew Coates
1 (0/1) 11 (5/6)
45%
4
65 Ian Whitehorn
1 (0/1) 9 (3/6)
33%
4
65 Danny Fry
1 (0/1) 9 (3/6)
33%
4
65 Barry Lynn
1 (0/1) 7 (1/6)
14%
4
65 Kevin McCorry
1 (0/1) 7 (1/6)
14%
4
65 Adam Freeburn
1 (0/1) 7 (1/6)
14%
4
65 Denis Flanaghan
1 (0/1) 6 (0/6)
0%
4
65 Ryan McQuillan
1 (0/1) 6 (0/6)
0%
4
65 Aaron Rolston
1 (0/1) 8 (2/6)
25%
4
65 Thomas O'Donnell
1 (0/1) 6 (0/6)
0%
4
65 Mickey Singh
1 (0/1) 10 (4/6)
40%
4
65 Patrick McInally
1 (0/1) 7 (1/6)
14%
4
65 Craig Adamson
1 (0/1) 10 (4/6)
40%
4
65 Michael Wards
1 (0/1) 7 (1/6)
14%
4
65 Steve Smith
1 (0/1) 11 (5/6)
45%
4
65 Martin McIntosh
1 (0/1) 11 (5/6)
45%
4
Starts Feb 23, 2019, 9:00 AM (local time)
Format Single elimination (121 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap No handicap
Organizer International Professional Pool Association
Contact Paul Bebb (Yogi8ball@gmail.com)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1   
United Kingdom
Sam Newall
Walk Over
 
2   
Chris Mcmackin
Ireland
Ronan Fay
Sat 09:02  Table 12
3   
England
Paul Broughton
United Kingdom
Daniel Fairway
Sat 13:58  Table 13
4   
United Kingdom
Simon Baker
Scotland
Martin McIntosh
Sat 09:02  Table 13
5   
United Kingdom
Gary Crawford
United Kingdom
Alastair Wilson
Sat 13:30  Table 11
6   
England
Chris Day
Northern Ireland
Wayne Lewis
Sat 14:19  Table 10
7   
United Kingdom
Josh Durant
Northern Ireland
Emma Cunningham
Sat 14:12  Table 1
8   
United Kingdom
Don McAuley
Kenya
Trevor Mwiu
 
9   
Wales
Nathan Davies
United Kingdom
Michael Wards
Sat 13:46  Table 5
10   
United Kingdom
Oliver Carter
Wales
Mike Beckett
Sat 14:00 
11   
England
Shaun Chipperfield
United Kingdom
Ryan Hopkinson
Sat 14:19  Table 2
12   
England
Steve Smith
England
Alan Robinson
Sat 14:28  Table 8
13   
Scotland
Daniel Wylie
Scotland
Craig Adamson
Sat 16:24  Table 2
14   
United Kingdom
Andy Croasdale
England
Rikki Jones
Sat 16:29  Table 7
15   
Hungary
Tamás Vágvölgyi
Wales
Kyle Edwards
Sat 16:37  Table 6
16   
England
David McNamara
United Kingdom
Gordon Boomer
Sat 16:44  Table 1
17   
England
Mark Court
Walk Over
 
18   
United Kingdom
Shaun Storry
United Kingdom
Dominic Yates
Sat 17:03  Table 5
19   
United Kingdom
Robert McCullough
England
Salli Merola
Sat 17:19  Table 10
20   
Northern Ireland
Matthew Quinn
Wales
Phil Hoskins
Sat 17:06  Table 7
21   
United Kingdom
Adam Freeburn
England
Luke Colliver
Sat 16:20  Table 4
22   
Scotland
Kyle Cochrane
Ireland
Denis Flanaghan
Sat 17:04  Table 8
23   
Wales
Matt Davies
England
Luke Kings
Sat 17:11  Table 8
24   
United Kingdom
Luke Johnson
United Kingdom
Mickey Singh
Sat 17:32  Table 11
25   
England
Callum Robinson
Scotland
Barry Lynn
Sat 16:15  Table 8
26   
England
Kian Monaghan
England
Louis Perinelli
Sat 16:30 
27   
Scotland
Jenny Lawson
United Kingdom
Roger Smyth
Sat 17:41  Table 1
28   
England
Richard Swaffield
Northern Ireland
Kevin McCorry
Sat 17:51  Table 13
29   
England
Craig Bishop
England
Darrell Whitworth
Sat 17:45 
30   
England
Martin Tonks
United Kingdom
Jordan Church
Sat 17:51  Table 5
31   
England
Sam Grisdale
England
Jack Hand
Sat 17:45 
32   
Walk Over
Wales
Carl Guntrip
 
33   
United Kingdom
Kenny Lazenby
Walk Over
 
34   
England
Tom Howick
England
Matthew Coates
Sat 17:52  Table 2
35   
England
John Cairns
United Kingdom
Ed Pollitt
Sat 18:16  Table 10
36   
TBC 1
United Kingdom
David Jones
Sat 17:45 
37   
United Kingdom
Dean Daly
Wales
David Whitcombe
Sat 18:22  Table 4
38   
United Kingdom
Daniel Clarke
England
ian Whitehorn
Sat 18:22  Table 12
39   
United Kingdom
Sanjay Patel
United Kingdom
Maria Lewis
Sat 18:34  Table 5
40   
United Kingdom
Kenny English
England
Jamie Thomas
Sat 17:45 
41   
United Kingdom
Patrick McInally
England
Anthony Illingworth
Sat 18:51  Table 1
42   
United Kingdom
Ben Tillin
England
Alex O'Donoghue
Sat 17:45 
43   
Scotland
Morgan McInnes
United Kingdom
Arfan Dad
Sat 18:52  Table 11
44   
England
Conor Treacy
Wales
Tom Cousins
Sat 18:55  Table 3
45   
United Kingdom
Sam Mills
Wales
Richie Oliver
Sat 19:18  Table 8
46   
England
Andy Coles
United Kingdom
Ryan McQuillan
Sat 19:18  Table 5
47   
Harry Fletcher
Wales
Cole Bedford
Sat 19:00 
48   
Walk Over
England
Liam Cocks
 
49   
United Kingdom
Greg Stevenson
Walk Over
 
50   
Wales
Michael Howe
Wales
Luke Vokes
Sat 19:20  Table 1
51   
Malta
Philip Gatt
Liam Irving
Sat 19:34  Table 3
52   
United Kingdom
John Morgan
United Kingdom
Gerard Heaney
Sat 19:36  Table 4
53   
Scotland
James Jack
United Kingdom
Dominic Clemens
Sat 20:02  Table 10
54   
United Kingdom
Brian Crilly
United Kingdom
Stuart Rawlings
Sat 20:15 
55   
Charlie Begley
United Kingdom
David Wight
Sat 20:15 
56   
United Kingdom
Anthony Mason
United Kingdom
Thomas O'Donnell
Sat 20:06  Table 11
57   
England
Richard Smith
Wales
Jordan Mainwaring
Sat 20:02  Table 12
58   
United Kingdom
Sam McMillan
United Kingdom
Ricky Clyde
Sat 20:06  Table 13
59   
England
Ryan Milson
Scotland
David Kinnear
Sat 20:15 
60   
United Kingdom
Simon Fitzsimmons
Ireland
Kristi Caulfield
Sat 20:08  Table 1
61   
Scotland
Scott Gillespie
United Kingdom
Aaron Rolston
Sat 21:14  Table 12
62   
Northern Ireland
Nat Madden
United Kingdom
Ryan Scott
Sat 20:15 
63   
England
Jon Sanders
Danny Fry
Sat 20:13  Table 5
64   
Walk Over
Wales
Lauren Williams
 

Round 2

Race to 6
65   
United Kingdom
Sam Newall
Ireland
Ronan Fay
Sat 21:30 
66   
United Kingdom
Daniel Fairway
United Kingdom
Simon Baker
Sat 21:53  Table 10
67   
United Kingdom
Alastair Wilson
Northern Ireland
Wayne Lewis
Sat 21:27  Table 2
68   
United Kingdom
Josh Durant
United Kingdom
Don McAuley
Sat 23:06  Table 1
69   
Wales
Nathan Davies
Wales
Mike Beckett
Sat 21:24  Table 9
70   
England
Shaun Chipperfield
England
Alan Robinson
Sat 21:27  Table 3
71   
Scotland
Daniel Wylie
United Kingdom
Andy Croasdale
Sat 21:44  Table 5
72   
Wales
Kyle Edwards
England
David McNamara
Sat 22:01  Table 12
73   
England
Mark Court
United Kingdom
Shaun Storry
Sat 22:08  Table 7
74   
United Kingdom
Robert McCullough
Wales
Phil Hoskins
Sat 22:08  Table 3
75   
England
Luke Colliver
Scotland
Kyle Cochrane
Sat 21:00  Table 13
76   
Wales
Matt Davies
United Kingdom
Luke Johnson
Sat 22:32  Table 2
77   
England
Callum Robinson
England
Louis Perinelli
Sat 22:33  Table 5
78   
United Kingdom
Roger Smyth
England
Richard Swaffield
Sat 22:44  Table 8
79   
England
Darrell Whitworth
United Kingdom
Jordan Church
Sat 22:44  Table 13
80   
England
Sam Grisdale
Wales
Carl Guntrip
Sat 23:00  Table 14
81   
United Kingdom
Kenny Lazenby
England
Tom Howick
Sat 23:01  Table 7
82   
England
John Cairns
United Kingdom
David Jones
Sat 23:13  Table 12
83   
Wales
David Whitcombe
United Kingdom
Daniel Clarke
Sat 23:25  Table 13
84   
United Kingdom
Sanjay Patel
United Kingdom
Kenny English
Sat 23:26  Table 1
85   
England
Anthony Illingworth
England
Alex O'Donoghue
Sat 23:25  Table 10
86   
Scotland
Morgan McInnes
Wales
Tom Cousins
Sat 23:39  Table 2
87   
Wales
Richie Oliver
England
Andy Coles
Sat 23:48  Table 3
88   
Wales
Cole Bedford
England
Liam Cocks
Sat 23:53  Table 1
89   
United Kingdom
Greg Stevenson
Wales
Luke Vokes
Sat 23:57  Table 5
90   
Liam Irving
United Kingdom
Gerard Heaney
Sun 00:05  Table 10
91   
Scotland
James Jack
United Kingdom
Brian Crilly
Sun 00:06  Table 7
92   
Charlie Begley
United Kingdom
Anthony Mason
Sun 00:08  Table 14
93   
Wales
Jordan Mainwaring
United Kingdom
Ricky Clyde
Sun 00:18  Table 13
94   
Scotland
David Kinnear
United Kingdom
Simon Fitzsimmons
Sun 00:23  Table 2
95   
Scotland
Scott Gillespie
United Kingdom
Ryan Scott
Sun 09:53  Table 3
96   
England
Jon Sanders
Wales
Lauren Williams
Sun 00:25  Table 7

Round 3

Race to 6
97   
Ireland
Ronan Fay
United Kingdom
Daniel Fairway
Sun 08:59  Table 1
98   
United Kingdom
Alastair Wilson
United Kingdom
Josh Durant
Sun 09:00  Table 2
99   
Wales
Nathan Davies
England
Shaun Chipperfield
Sun 09:00  Table 3
100   
United Kingdom
Andy Croasdale
Wales
Kyle Edwards
Sun 09:00  Table 4
101   
United Kingdom
Shaun Storry
United Kingdom
Robert McCullough
Sun 09:00  Table 5
102   
England
Luke Colliver
Wales
Matt Davies
Sun 09:00  Table 6
103   
England
Callum Robinson
United Kingdom
Roger Smyth
Sun 09:00  Table 7
104   
United Kingdom
Jordan Church
Wales
Carl Guntrip
Sun 09:00  Table 8
105   
England
Tom Howick
England
John Cairns
Sun 10:15  Table 13
106   
Wales
David Whitcombe
United Kingdom
Sanjay Patel
Sun 10:15  Table 1
107   
England
Alex O'Donoghue
Wales
Tom Cousins
Sun 10:16  Table 2
108   
Wales
Richie Oliver
Wales
Cole Bedford
Sun 10:16  Table 11
109   
Wales
Luke Vokes
Liam Irving
Sun 10:18  Table 12
110   
Scotland
James Jack
Charlie Begley
Sun 10:21  Table 14
111   
Wales
Jordan Mainwaring
United Kingdom
Simon Fitzsimmons
Sun 10:21  Table 8
112   
Scotland
Scott Gillespie
England
Jon Sanders
Sun 10:36  Table 3

Last sixteen

Race to 6
113   
Ireland
Ronan Fay
United Kingdom
Josh Durant
Sun 11:00  Table 8
114   
England
Shaun Chipperfield
United Kingdom
Andy Croasdale
Sun 11:31  Table 9
115   
United Kingdom
Robert McCullough
England
Luke Colliver
Sun 11:18  Table 2
116   
England
Callum Robinson
United Kingdom
Jordan Church
Sun 12:18  Table 12
117   
England
John Cairns
United Kingdom
Sanjay Patel
Sun 12:37  Table 9
118   
Wales
Tom Cousins
Wales
Richie Oliver
Sun 12:42  Table 14
119   
Wales
Luke Vokes
Charlie Begley
Sun 12:49  Table 12
120   
United Kingdom
Simon Fitzsimmons
Scotland
Scott Gillespie
Sun 13:12  Table 13

Quarter final

Race to 6
121   
Ireland
Ronan Fay
England
Shaun Chipperfield
Sun 13:19  Table 11
122   
United Kingdom
Robert McCullough
United Kingdom
Jordan Church
Sun 13:34  Table 14
123   
United Kingdom
Sanjay Patel
Wales
Tom Cousins
Sun 14:14  Table 12
124   
Wales
Luke Vokes
United Kingdom
Simon Fitzsimmons
Sun 14:55  Table 3

Semi final

Race to 6
125   
Ireland
Ronan Fay
United Kingdom
Jordan Church
Sun 14:52  Table 2
126   
Wales
Tom Cousins
United Kingdom
Simon Fitzsimmons
Sun 15:48  Table 3

Final

Race to 6
127   
United Kingdom
Jordan Church
Wales
Tom Cousins
Sun 17:33  Table 14

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants (121)