Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

February 28 - March 16, 2022

Sporty Stuff TV Champions Cup 2022 - Event 3 - Group Stage

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Starts Feb 28, 2022, 8:45 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (24 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap No handicap
Organizer International Professional Pool Association

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Liam Dunster 3 1 2 0 10 6 4 0 0 0 0.625 4
2 JJ Faul 3 2 0 1 8 8 0 0 0 0 0.5 4
3 Daniel Wylie 3 1 1 1 9 9 0 0 0 0 0.5 3
4 Jason Rimington 3 0 1 2 7 11 -4 0 0 0 0.389 1
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Tom Barley 3 2 1 0 11 4 7 0 0 0 0.733 5
2 Jamie Clarke 3 1 1 1 7 9 -2 0 0 0 0.438 3
3 Ryan Clark 3 0 2 1 8 10 -2 0 0 0 0.444 2
4 Chris Kingham 3 1 0 2 7 10 -3 0 0 0 0.412 2
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Dan Davy 3 2 1 0 11 5 6 0 0 0 0.688 5
2 Jason Hill 3 0 3 0 9 9 0 0 0 0 0.5 3
3 Jake-Dylan Newlove 3 1 1 1 8 9 -1 0 0 0 0.471 3
4 Myles Deleuse 3 0 1 2 6 11 -5 0 0 0 0.353 1
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Craig Brown 3 1 2 0 10 7 3 0 0 0 0.588 4
2 Curtis Lee 3 1 1 1 9 9 0 0 0 0 0.5 3
3 Morgan McInnes 3 1 1 1 9 9 0 0 0 0 0.5 3
4 Wade Morley 3 1 0 2 7 10 -3 0 0 0 0.412 2
Group E Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Steve Thompson 3 2 1 0 11 5 6 0 0 0 0.688 5
2 Alex O'Donoghue 3 2 0 1 9 6 3 0 0 0 0.6 4
3 Gavin Robinson 3 1 1 1 7 8 -1 0 0 0 0.467 3
4 Dean Shields 3 0 0 3 4 12 -8 0 0 0 0.25 0
Group F Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Michael Tomlinson 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Andy Croasdale 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Marc Farnsworth 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Garry Southern 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1-A   
Scotland
Daniel Wylie
England
Jason Rimington
Feb 28, 2022, 8:48 PM 
2-A   
South Africa
JJ Faul
Scotland
Liam Dunster
Feb 28, 2022, 10:10 PM 
3-B   
England
Chris Kingham
United Kingdom
Ryan Clark
Mar 1, 2022, 8:48 PM 
4-B   
England
Jamie Clarke
England
Tom Barley
Mar 1, 2022, 9:24 PM 
5-C   
England
Jason Hill
United Kingdom
Myles Deleuse
Mar 2, 2022, 8:36 PM 
6-C   
United Kingdom
Jake-Dylan Newlove
United Kingdom
Dan Davy
Mar 2, 2022, 10:05 PM 
7-D   
England
Wade Morley
England
Craig Brown
Mar 7, 2022, 8:54 PM 
8-D   
Wales
Curtis Lee
Scotland
Morgan McInnes
Mar 7, 2022, 10:01 PM 
9-E   
England
Steve Thompson
England
Alex O'Donoghue
Mar 8, 2022, 8:31 PM 
10-E   
England
Dean Shields
United Kingdom
Gavin Robinson
Mar 8, 2022, 9:22 PM 
11-F   
Michael Tomlinson
United Kingdom
Garry Southern
Mar 9, 2022, 8:45 PM 
12-F   
United Kingdom
Andy Croasdale
United Kingdom
Marc Farnsworth
Mar 9, 2022, 9:45 PM 

Round 2

Race to 4
13-A   
Scotland
Daniel Wylie
Scotland
Liam Dunster
Feb 28, 2022, 10:29 PM 
14-A   
England
Jason Rimington
South Africa
JJ Faul
Feb 28, 2022, 11:12 PM 
15-B   
England
Chris Kingham
England
Tom Barley
Mar 1, 2022, 10:22 PM 
16-B   
United Kingdom
Ryan Clark
England
Jamie Clarke
Mar 1, 2022, 10:44 PM 
17-C   
England
Jason Hill
United Kingdom
Dan Davy
Mar 2, 2022, 10:39 PM 
18-C   
United Kingdom
Myles Deleuse
United Kingdom
Jake-Dylan Newlove
Mar 2, 2022, 11:15 PM 
19-D   
England
Wade Morley
Scotland
Morgan McInnes
Mar 7, 2022, 10:37 PM 
20-D   
England
Craig Brown
Wales
Curtis Lee
Mar 7, 2022, 11:10 PM 
21-E   
England
Steve Thompson
United Kingdom
Gavin Robinson
Mar 8, 2022, 10:35 PM 
22-E   
England
Alex O'Donoghue
England
Dean Shields
Mar 8, 2022, 11:15 PM 
23-F   
Michael Tomlinson
United Kingdom
Marc Farnsworth
Mar 9, 2022, 10:15 PM 
24-F   
United Kingdom
Garry Southern
United Kingdom
Andy Croasdale
Mar 9, 2022, 10:45 PM 

Round 3

Race to 4
25-A   
Scotland
Daniel Wylie
South Africa
JJ Faul
Feb 28, 2022, 11:52 PM 
26-A   
Scotland
Liam Dunster
England
Jason Rimington
Mar 1, 2022, 12:36 AM 
27-B   
England
Chris Kingham
England
Jamie Clarke
Mar 1, 2022, 11:23 PM 
28-B   
England
Tom Barley
United Kingdom
Ryan Clark
Mar 1, 2022, 11:48 PM 
29-C   
England
Jason Hill
United Kingdom
Jake-Dylan Newlove
Mar 2, 2022, 11:49 PM 
30-C   
United Kingdom
Dan Davy
United Kingdom
Myles Deleuse
Mar 3, 2022, 12:24 AM 
31-D   
England
Wade Morley
Wales
Curtis Lee
Mar 7, 2022, 11:57 PM 
32-D   
Scotland
Morgan McInnes
England
Craig Brown
Mar 8, 2022, 12:26 AM 
33-E   
England
Steve Thompson
England
Dean Shields
Mar 8, 2022, 11:53 PM 
34-E   
United Kingdom
Gavin Robinson
England
Alex O'Donoghue
Mar 9, 2022, 12:30 AM 
35-F   
Michael Tomlinson
United Kingdom
Andy Croasdale
Mar 9, 2022, 11:15 PM 
36-F   
United Kingdom
Marc Farnsworth
United Kingdom
Garry Southern
Mar 9, 2022, 11:45 PM 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants