Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

May 5, 2019

Singles KO - Ely & District Finals Day

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Lewis Woollard
5 (5/0) 15 (12/3)
80%
2 Chris Stancer
5 (4/1) 15 (9/6)
60%
3 Anders Sorensen
4 (3/1) 10 (7/3)
70%
3 Lee Osbourne
4 (3/1) 11 (7/4)
64%
5 Paul Rossiter
1 (0/1) 3 (1/2)
33%
5 Lee Rayner
3 (2/1) 7 (4/3)
57%
5 Jordan Skeggs
3 (2/1) 7 (5/2)
71%
5 Andrew Cobbin
4 (3/1) 10 (6/4)
60%
9 Simon Evans
2 (1/1) 4 (2/2)
50%
Show more
9 Will Ludbrook
2 (1/1) 5 (3/2)
60%
9 Alex Woolnough
3 (2/1) 8 (4/4)
50%
9 Richard Whitmore
3 (2/1) 6 (4/2)
67%
9 Paul Verdon
1 (0/1) 2 (0/2)
0%
9 Steve Evans
2 (1/1) 4 (2/2)
50%
9 Paul Loker
2 (1/1) 6 (3/3)
50%
17 Daniel Monahan
Lewis Digital Media
1 (0/1) 3 (1/2)
33%
17 Ross White
2 (1/1) 5 (3/2)
60%
17 Gavin Brooks
1 (0/1) 2 (0/2)
0%
17 Trevor Sulman
2 (1/1) 4 (2/2)
50%
17 Derren Payne
2 (1/1) 4 (2/2)
50%
17 Michael Smith
1 (0/1) 3 (1/2)
33%
17 Iain Aldous
1 (0/1) 3 (1/2)
33%
17 Harsh Chudasama
1 (0/1) 2 (0/2)
0%
17 Ted Witchford B
1 (0/1) 3 (1/2)
33%
17 Andy Day
1 (0/1) 3 (1/2)
33%
17 Dan Bateman
2 (1/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
17 Philip Watkins
1 (0/1) 3 (1/2)
33%
17 Kim Coker
1 (0/1) 2 (0/2)
0%
17 Ross Spencer
1 (0/1) 2 (0/2)
0%
33 Daniel Giles
1 (0/1) 2 (0/2)
0%
33 Lewis Szulc
1 (0/1) 2 (0/2)
0%
33 Alan Isaacson
1 (0/1) 2 (0/2)
0%
33 Darren White
1 (0/1) 2 (0/2)
0%
33 Chris Jackson
1 (0/1) 3 (1/2)
33%
33 Martin Laccohee
1 (0/1) 2 (0/2)
0%
33 Connor Sweetland
1 (0/1) 3 (1/2)
33%
Entry deadline May 5, 2019, 1:00 PM (local time)
Starts May 5, 2019, 1:00 PM (local time)
Format Single elimination (40 Participants)
Race to 2
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Lewis Digital Media
Contact Daniel Monahan (dmjs1990@live.co.uk, +447508540263)
More info
£2 Entry
Singles KO
Best of 3 (Round 1, Round 2, Last 16 & Quarters)
Semi Final Best of 5
Final Best of 7

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 2
1   
England
Simon Evans
Walk Over
 
2   
England
Trevor Sulman
England
Martin Laccohee
Sun 16:35 
3   
Denmark
Anders Sorensen
Walk Over
 
4   
Walk Over
England
Harsh Chudasama
 
5   
England
Philip Watkins
Walk Over
 
6   
Walk Over
England
Paul Loker
 
7   
England
Andrew Cobbin
England
Alan Isaacson
Sun 17:43 
8   
Walk Over
Ireland
Daniel Monahan
 
9   
England
Lewis Wooland
Walk Over
 
10   
England
Dan Bateman
England
Chris Jackson
Sun 15:02 
11   
England
Ross Spencer
Walk Over
 
12   
Walk Over
England
Will Ludbrook
 
13   
United States
Steve Evans
Walk Over
 
14   
Walk Over
England
Kim Coker
 
15   
England
Daniel Giles
England
Derren Payne
Sun 13:20 
16   
Walk Over
Venezuela
Jordan Skeggs
 
17   
England
Ted Witchford B
Walk Over
 
18   
England
Nigel Bartley
England
Bob Hallett
 
19   
England
Andrew Malkin
Walk Over
 
20   
Walk Over
England
Paul Rossiter
 
21   
England
Paul Verdon
Walk Over
 
22   
Walk Over
England
Joe Robinson
 
23   
Ross White
England
Darren White
Sun 16:42 
24   
Walk Over
Chris Stancer
 
25   
United Kingdom
Gavin Brooks
Walk Over
 
26   
England
Lewis Szulc
England
Richard Whitmore
Sun 13:20 
27   
England
Lee Rayner
Walk Over
 
28   
Walk Over
England
Michael Smith
 
29   
England
Andy Day
Walk Over
 
30   
Walk Over
England
Lee Osbourne
 
31   
England
Connor Sweetland
United Kingdom
Alex Woolnough
Sun 15:39 
32   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Iain Aldous
 

Round 2

Race to 2
33   
England
Simon Evans
England
Trevor Sulman
Sun 18:54 
34   
Denmark
Anders Sorensen
England
Harsh Chudasama
Sun 14:31 
35   
England
Philip Watkins
England
Paul Loker
Sun 15:46 
36   
England
Andrew Cobbin
Ireland
Daniel Monahan
Sun 18:20 
37   
England
Lewis Wooland
England
Dan Bateman
Sun 16:10 
38   
England
Ross Spencer
England
Will Ludbrook
Sun 16:34 
39   
United States
Steve Evans
England
Kim Coker
Sun 15:08 
40   
England
Derren Payne
Venezuela
Jordan Skeggs
Sun 16:29 
41   
England
Ted Witchford B
England
Nigel Bartley
Sun 14:35 
42   
England
Andrew Malkin
England
Paul Rossiter
 
43   
England
Paul Verdon
England
Joe Robinson
 
44   
Ross White
Chris Stancer
Sun 17:00 
45   
United Kingdom
Gavin Brooks
England
Richard Whitmore
Sun 17:17 
46   
England
Lee Rayner
England
Michael Smith
Sun 13:47 
47   
England
Andy Day
England
Lee Osbourne
Sun 14:20 
48   
United Kingdom
Alex Woolnough
United Kingdom
Iain Aldous
Sun 16:48 

Last sixteen

Race to 2
49   
England
Simon Evans
Denmark
Anders Sorensen
Sun 19:07 
50   
England
Paul Loker
England
Andrew Cobbin
Sun 18:58 
51   
England
Lewis Wooland
England
Will Ludbrook
Sun 16:54 
52   
United States
Steve Evans
Venezuela
Jordan Skeggs
Sun 17:14 
53   
England
Nigel Bartley
England
Paul Rossiter
 
54   
England
Paul Verdon
Chris Stancer
Sun 17:46 
55   
England
Richard Whitmore
England
Lee Rayner
Sun 18:01 
56   
England
Lee Osbourne
United Kingdom
Alex Woolnough
Sun 19:21 

Quarter final

Race to 2
57   
Denmark
Anders Sorensen
England
Andrew Cobbin
Sun 19:47 
58   
England
Lewis Wooland
Venezuela
Jordan Skeggs
Sun 18:20 
59   
England
Paul Rossiter
Chris Stancer
Sun 19:47 
60   
England
Lee Rayner
England
Lee Osbourne
Sun 19:49 

Semi final

Race to 3
61   
Denmark
Anders Sorensen
England
Lewis Wooland
Sun 20:22 
62   
Chris Stancer
England
Lee Osbourne
Sun 20:22 

Final

Race to 3
63   
England
Lewis Wooland
Chris Stancer
Sun 20:57 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment