Saving..

Edit match video

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action
Share

Share this page

May 3, 2018

NK Pool 2018 Junioren 9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...
9-Ball

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Jan van Lierop
5 (5/0) 49 (41/8)
84%
2 Jordy Pruymboom
5 (3/2) 56 (28/28)
50%
3 Yuri Dijkstra
4 (3/1) 49 (26/23)
53%
3 Bjorge Masselink
4 (1/3) 47 (19/28)
40%
5 Richard Barendregt jr.
3 (1/2) 31 (13/18)
42%
5 Dylan Kappert
3 (1/2) 36 (17/19)
47%
7 Joey de Valk
3 (1/2) 34 (15/19)
44%
7 Dave Kengen
3 (0/3) 26 (5/21)
19%
Entry deadline May 2, 2018, 8:00 PM (local time)
Starts May 3, 2018, 11:00 AM (local time)
Schematype Round-robin G2 SE4 (8 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Koninklijke Nederlandse Biljartbond
Contact Jok Tang and Ivan Labrović (Ivan.labrovic@centric.eu, +31 6 2049 8618)
More info
Alle informatie over het NK Pool kan hier gevonden worden: www.nkpool.nl.

Video / Livestream

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs avg Points
1 Jan van Lierop 3 3 0 0 21 4 17 0.84 0
2 Jordy Pruymboom 3 2 0 1 16 12 4 0.571 0
3 Richard Barendregt jr. 3 1 0 2 13 18 -5 0.419 0
4 Dave Kengen 3 0 0 3 5 21 -16 0.192 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs avg Points
1 Yuri Dijkstra 3 3 0 0 21 14 7 0.6 0
2 Bjorge Masselink 3 1 0 2 18 19 -1 0.486 0
3 Dylan Kappert 3 1 0 2 17 19 -2 0.472 0
4 Joey de Valk 3 1 0 2 15 19 -4 0.441 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1-A
Netherlands
Jan van Lierop
Netherlands
Richard Barendregt jr.
Thu 11:15  Table 8   
2-A
Netherlands
Jordy Pruymboom
Netherlands
Dave Kengen
Thu 11:15  Table 12   
3-B
Netherlands
Bjorge Masselink
Netherlands
Joey de Valk
Thu 11:15  Table 10   
4-B
Netherlands
Dylan Kappert
Netherlands
Yuri Dijkstra
Thu 11:15  Table 9   

Round 2

Race to 7
5-A
Netherlands
Jan van Lierop
Netherlands
Dave Kengen
Thu 12:09  Table 22   
6-A
Netherlands
Richard Barendregt jr.
Netherlands
Jordy Pruymboom
Thu 12:04  Table 16   
7-B
Netherlands
Bjorge Masselink
Netherlands
Yuri Dijkstra
Thu 12:24  Table 13   
8-B
Netherlands
Joey de Valk
Netherlands
Dylan Kappert
Thu 12:24  Table 8   

Round 3

Race to 7
9-A
Netherlands
Jan van Lierop
Netherlands
Jordy Pruymboom
Thu 13:46  Table 13   
10-A
Netherlands
Dave Kengen
Netherlands
Richard Barendregt jr.
Thu 13:44  Table 8   
11-B
Netherlands
Bjorge Masselink
Netherlands
Dylan Kappert
Thu 13:47  Table 21   
12-B
Netherlands
Yuri Dijkstra
Netherlands
Joey de Valk
Thu 13:45  Table 11   

Semi final

Race to 9
13
Netherlands
Jan van Lierop
Netherlands
Bjorge Masselink
Thu 15:16  Table 9   
14
Netherlands
Jordy Pruymboom
Netherlands
Yuri Dijkstra
Thu 15:16  Table 8   

Final

Race to 11
15
Netherlands
Jan van Lierop
Netherlands
Jordy Pruymboom
Thu 16:22  Table 8   

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment