Saving..

Edit match video

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action
Share

Share this page

May 2, 2018

NK Pool 2018 Junioren 8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...
8-Ball

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Jan van Lierop
5 (5/0) 39 (32/7)
82%
2 Joey de Valk
5 (3/2) 50 (26/24)
52%
3 Dylan Kappert
4 (2/2) 34 (19/15)
56%
3 Bjorge Masselink
4 (2/2) 38 (17/21)
45%
5 Richard Barendregt jr.
3 (2/1) 32 (16/16)
50%
5 Yuri Dijkstra
3 (1/2) 19 (7/12)
37%
7 Jordy Pruymboom
3 (0/3) 29 (11/18)
38%
7 Dave Kengen
3 (0/3) 21 (3/18)
14%
Entry deadline Apr 30, 2018, 11:00 PM (local time)
Starts May 2, 2018, 10:00 AM (local time)
Schematype Round-robin G2 SE4 (8 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Koninklijke Nederlandse Biljartbond
Contact Jok Tang and Ivan Labrović (Ivan.labrovic@centric.eu, +31 6 2049 8618)
More info
Alle informatie over het NK Pool kan hier gevonden worden: www.nkpool.nl.

Video / Livestream

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs avg Points
1 Joey de Valk 3 2 0 1 17 11 6 0.607 0
2 Bjorge Masselink 3 2 0 1 16 15 1 0.516 0
3 Richard Barendregt jr. 3 2 0 1 16 16 0 0.5 0
4 Jordy Pruymboom 3 0 0 3 11 18 -7 0.379 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs avg Points
1 Jan van Lierop 3 3 0 0 18 4 14 0.818 0
2 Dylan Kappert 3 2 0 1 14 8 6 0.636 0
3 Yuri Dijkstra 3 1 0 2 7 12 -5 0.368 0
4 Dave Kengen 3 0 0 3 3 18 -15 0.143 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1-A
Netherlands
Richard Barendregt jr.
Netherlands
Bjorge Masselink
Wed 11:13  Table 11   
2-A
Netherlands
Jordy Pruymboom
Netherlands
Joey de Valk
Wed 11:13  Table 10   
3-B
Netherlands
Jan van Lierop
Netherlands
Yuri Dijkstra
Wed 11:13  Table 9   
4-B
Netherlands
Dave Kengen
Netherlands
Dylan Kappert
Wed 11:13  Table 8   

Round 2

Race to 6
5-A
Netherlands
Richard Barendregt jr.
Netherlands
Joey de Valk
Wed 12:34  Table 16   
6-A
Netherlands
Bjorge Masselink
Netherlands
Jordy Pruymboom
Wed 12:34  Table 14   
7-B
Netherlands
Jan van Lierop
Netherlands
Dylan Kappert
Wed 12:48  Table 11   
8-B
Netherlands
Yuri Dijkstra
Netherlands
Dave Kengen
Wed 12:48  Table 20   

Round 3

Race to 6
9-A
Netherlands
Richard Barendregt jr.
Netherlands
Jordy Pruymboom
Wed 14:05  Table 8   
10-A
Netherlands
Joey de Valk
Netherlands
Bjorge Masselink
Wed 13:58  Table 15   
11-B
Netherlands
Jan van Lierop
Netherlands
Dave Kengen
Wed 14:12  Table 20   
12-B
Netherlands
Dylan Kappert
Netherlands
Yuri Dijkstra
Wed 13:58  Table 14   

Semi final

Race to 7
13
Netherlands
Joey de Valk
Netherlands
Dylan Kappert
Wed 15:35  Table 8   
14
Netherlands
Bjorge Masselink
Netherlands
Jan van Lierop
Wed 15:35  Table 9   

Final

Race to 8
15
Netherlands
Joey de Valk
Netherlands
Jan van Lierop
Wed 17:17  Table 10   

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment