Saving..

Edit match video

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action
Share

Share this page

May 4, 2018

NK Pool 2018 Junioren 10-Ball

Add players

Please wait...
10-Ball

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Jan van Lierop
7 (7/0) 46 (38/8)
83%
2 Yuri Dijkstra
7 (5/2) 57 (30/27)
53%
3 Richard Barendregt jr.
6 (2/4) 41 (16/25)
39%
3 Joey de Valk
6 (3/3) 43 (22/21)
51%
5 Bjorge Masselink
5 (1/4) 35 (13/22)
37%
6 Dave Kengen
5 (0/5) 34 (9/25)
26%
Entry deadline May 3, 2018, 8:00 PM (local time)
Starts May 4, 2018, 11:00 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (6 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Koninklijke Nederlandse Biljartbond
Contact Jok Tang and Ivan Labrović (Ivan.labrovic@centric.eu, +31 6 2049 8618)
More info
Alle informatie over het NK Pool kan hier gevonden worden: www.nkpool.nl.

Video / Livestream

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs avg Points
1 Jan van Lierop 5 5 0 0 25 6 19 0.806 0
2 Yuri Dijkstra 5 4 0 1 22 15 7 0.595 0
3 Joey de Valk 5 3 0 2 17 15 2 0.531 0
4 Richard Barendregt jr. 5 2 0 3 16 19 -3 0.457 0
5 Bjorge Masselink 5 1 0 4 13 22 -9 0.371 0
6 Dave Kengen 5 0 0 5 9 25 -16 0.265 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1   
Netherlands
Bjorge Masselink
Netherlands
Yuri Dijkstra
Fri 11:12  Table 12
2   
Netherlands
Dave Kengen
Netherlands
Richard Barendregt jr.
Fri 11:12  Table 22
3   
Netherlands
Jan van Lierop
Netherlands
Joey de Valk
Fri 11:12  Table 11

Round 2

Race to 5
4   
Netherlands
Bjorge Masselink
Netherlands
Richard Barendregt jr.
Fri 12:20  Table 18
5   
Netherlands
Yuri Dijkstra
Netherlands
Joey de Valk
Fri 12:02 
6   
Netherlands
Dave Kengen
Netherlands
Jan van Lierop
Fri 12:20  Table 22

Round 3

Race to 5
7   
Netherlands
Bjorge Masselink
Netherlands
Joey de Valk
Fri 13:05  Table 9
8   
Netherlands
Richard Barendregt jr.
Netherlands
Jan van Lierop
Fri 13:05  Table 12
9   
Netherlands
Yuri Dijkstra
Netherlands
Dave Kengen
Fri 13:05  Table 18

Round 4

Race to 5
10   
Netherlands
Bjorge Masselink
Netherlands
Jan van Lierop
Fri 13:52  Table 8
11   
Netherlands
Joey de Valk
Netherlands
Dave Kengen
Fri 14:08  Table 18
12   
Netherlands
Richard Barendregt jr.
Netherlands
Yuri Dijkstra
Fri 14:08  Table 15

Round 5

Race to 5
13   
Netherlands
Bjorge Masselink
Netherlands
Dave Kengen
Fri 14:53  Table 8
14   
Netherlands
Jan van Lierop
Netherlands
Yuri Dijkstra
Fri 14:54  Table 12
15   
Netherlands
Joey de Valk
Netherlands
Richard Barendregt jr.
Fri 14:54  Table 10

Semi final

Race to 6
16   
Netherlands
Jan van Lierop
Netherlands
Richard Barendregt jr.
Fri 21:47 
17   
Netherlands
Joey de Valk
Netherlands
Yuri Dijkstra
Fri 21:47 

Final

Race to 7
18   
Netherlands
Jan van Lierop
Netherlands
Yuri Dijkstra
Fri 21:47 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment