Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

December 23, 2018

NK Pool 2018 8-Ball Finaleronde

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Jan Rempe
Boven 't IJ
6 (6/0) 68 (42/26)
62%
1200
2 Cyriel Ledoux
7 (5/2) 81 (45/36)
56%
920
3 Jan van Lierop
5 (4/1) 50 (32/18)
64%
680
3 Joey Haegmans
6 (4/2) 70 (40/30)
57%
680
5 Pascal Meulenhoff
House of Billiards Weert Org
5 (3/2) 62 (32/30)
52%
480
5 Roy van der Plas
Plan B
5 (3/2) 52 (30/22)
58%
480
5 Ivo Aarts
Oslo BK
4 (3/1) 47 (25/22)
53%
480
5 Ivar Saris
4 (3/1) 36 (24/12)
67%
480
9 Tim De Ruyter
3 (2/1) 36 (19/17)
53%
320
Show more
9 Arno Hartman
4 (2/2) 50 (24/26)
48%
320
9 Zadrach Singadji
4 (2/2) 46 (23/23)
50%
320
9 Michel Drenth
3 (2/1) 36 (17/19)
47%
320
9 Jur Kous
Plan B
3 (2/1) 32 (18/14)
56%
320
9 Rienus Gennissen
4 (2/2) 35 (18/17)
51%
320
9 Marc Bijsterbosch
4 (2/2) 35 (15/20)
43%
320
9 Quinten Pongers
SPC Woensel
3 (2/1) 31 (20/11)
65%
320
17 Adam Kiernicki
3 (1/2) 32 (13/19)
41%
240
17 Bart Houben
3 (1/2) 37 (18/19)
49%
240
17 Ijsbrand Bergisch
Plan B
3 (1/2) 31 (15/16)
48%
240
17 Richard Eijmberts
3 (1/2) 33 (14/19)
42%
240
17 Mervin Saib
3 (1/2) 31 (12/19)
39%
240
17 Jan Smeels
3 (1/2) 29 (12/17)
41%
240
17 Tamara Peeters-Rademakers
3 (1/2) 34 (17/17)
50%
240
17 Lennert Duyn
3 (1/2) 35 (17/18)
49%
240
25 Mozes Leeflang
2 (0/2) 22 (8/14)
36%
200
25 Gilliano Smit
2 (0/2) 22 (8/14)
36%
200
25 Tom Penrose
2 (0/2) 22 (8/14)
36%
200
25 Ernst jan Driessen
2 (0/2) 24 (10/14)
42%
200
25 Sander Tetelepta
2 (0/2) 20 (6/14)
30%
200
25 Hugo Leung
Thurston Rotterdam
2 (0/2) 22 (8/14)
36%
200
25 Timothy Voortman
2 (0/2) 19 (5/14)
26%
200
25 Rick Telehala
2 (0/2) 18 (4/14)
22%
200
Entry deadline Dec 21, 2018, 12:00 PM (local time)
Starts Dec 23, 2018, 10:30 AM (local time)
Format Double elimination (32 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Pool Ranking Nederland and Pool NK Pool 2018 Ranking
Organizer Koninklijke Nederlandse Biljartbond and Railbirds
More info
De volledige NK-info is te vinden op: http://www.nkpool.nl.
De belangrijkste zaken in het kort:

SPEELDATA
10-ball: 19, 20, 21 oktober 2018;
14.1-continuous: 9, 10, 11 november 2018;
9-ball: 30 november en 1, 2 december 2018;
8-ball: 21, 22, 23 december 2018.

TIJDEN
Lokaal open: 10:00 uur;
Meldtijd: 10:30 uur;
Starttijd: uiterlijk 11:00 uur.
De tijden gelden op alle NK-dagen en voor alle disciplines.

LOCATIE
Sportcafé Alkmaar
Zijperstraat 26
1823 CX Alkmaar

OPZET
Vrijdag: Hoofdronde A (volledig DKO-schema, maximaal 64 spelers, 16 naar finaleronde);
Zaterdag: Hoofdronde B (volledig DKO-schema, maximaal 64 spelers, 16 naar finaleronde);
Zondag: Finaleronde (DKO-schema tot laatste 16, SKO vanaf laatste 16, 32 spelers).

Video / Livestream

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1   
Netherlands
Richard Eijmberts
Poland
Adam Kiernicki
Sun 11:00  Table 11
2   
Netherlands
Ivar Saris
Netherlands
Sander Tetelepta
Sun 11:00  Table 4
3   
Netherlands
Ijsbrand Bergisch
Netherlands
Arno Hartman
Sun 11:00  Table 6
4   
Netherlands
Jur Kous
Netherlands
Rick Telehala
Sun 11:00  Table 7
5   
Netherlands
Zadrach Singadji
Netherlands
Mozes Leeflang
Sun 11:00  Table 8
6   
Netherlands
Tamara Peeters-Rademakers
Netherlands
Tim De Ruyter
Sun 11:00  Table 9
7   
South Africa
Rienus Gennissen
Suriname
Gilliano Smit
Sun 11:00  Table 10
8   
Netherlands
Quinten Pongers
Netherlands
Mervin Saib
Sun 11:00  Table 12
9   
Netherlands
Jan Smeels
Netherlands
Joey Haegmans
Sun 11:00  Table 13
10   
Netherlands
Jan Rempe
Netherlands
Timothy Voortman
Sun 11:00  Table 14
11   
Netherlands
Pascal Meulenhoff
Netherlands
Ernst jan Driessen
Sun 11:00  Table 15
12   
Netherlands
Michel Drenth
Netherlands
Lennert Duyn
Sun 11:00  Table 16
13   
Netherlands
Bart Houben
Netherlands
Ivo Aarts
Sun 11:00  Table 17
14   
Netherlands
Roy van der Plas
Netherlands
Tom Penrose
Sun 11:00  Table 18
15   
Netherlands
Jan van Lierop
Uganda
Cyriel Ledoux
Sun 11:00  Table 19
16   
Netherlands
Marc Bijsterbosch
Netherlands
Hugo Leung
Sun 11:00  Table 20

Winners qualification

Race to 7
17   
Netherlands
Richard Eijmberts
Netherlands
Ivar Saris
Sun 13:15  Table 6
18   
Netherlands
Arno Hartman
Netherlands
Jur Kous
Sun 12:45  Table 17
19   
Netherlands
Zadrach Singadji
Netherlands
Tim De Ruyter
Sun 13:15  Table 4
20   
South Africa
Rienus Gennissen
Netherlands
Quinten Pongers
Sun 12:25  Table 19
21   
Netherlands
Joey Haegmans
Netherlands
Jan Rempe
Sun 12:40  Table 18
22   
Netherlands
Pascal Meulenhoff
Netherlands
Michel Drenth
Sun 13:25  Table 20
23   
Netherlands
Ivo Aarts
Netherlands
Roy van der Plas
Sun 12:25  Table 20
24   
Netherlands
Jan van Lierop
Netherlands
Marc Bijsterbosch
Sun 12:25  Table 4

Loser round 1

Race to 7
25   
Poland
Adam Kiernicki
Netherlands
Sander Tetelepta
Sun 13:20  Table 15
26   
Netherlands
Ijsbrand Bergisch
Netherlands
Rick Telehala
Sun 12:45  Table 13
27   
Netherlands
Mozes Leeflang
Netherlands
Tamara Peeters-Rademakers
Sun 13:00  Table 14
28   
Suriname
Gilliano Smit
Netherlands
Mervin Saib
Sun 12:25  Table 7
29   
Netherlands
Jan Smeels
Netherlands
Timothy Voortman
Sun 12:45  Table 16
30   
Netherlands
Ernst jan Driessen
Netherlands
Lennert Duyn
Sun 13:25  Table 9
31   
Netherlands
Bart Houben
Netherlands
Tom Penrose
Sun 12:25  Table 10
32   
Uganda
Cyriel Ledoux
Netherlands
Hugo Leung
Sun 12:25  Table 12

Losers qualification

Race to 7
33   
Poland
Adam Kiernicki
Netherlands
Marc Bijsterbosch
Sun 15:25  Table 20
34   
Netherlands
Ijsbrand Bergisch
Netherlands
Roy van der Plas
Sun 14:00  Table 19
35   
Netherlands
Tamara Peeters-Rademakers
Netherlands
Pascal Meulenhoff
Sun 15:10  Table 4
36   
Netherlands
Mervin Saib
Netherlands
Joey Haegmans
Sun 14:15  Table 8
37   
Netherlands
Jan Smeels
South Africa
Rienus Gennissen
Sun 14:05  Table 7
38   
Netherlands
Lennert Duyn
Netherlands
Zadrach Singadji
Sun 15:00  Table 6
39   
Netherlands
Bart Houben
Netherlands
Arno Hartman
Sun 14:20  Table 18
40   
Uganda
Cyriel Ledoux
Netherlands
Richard Eijmberts
Sun 14:45  Table 17

Last sixteen

Race to 7
41   
Netherlands
Ivar Saris
Netherlands
Marc Bijsterbosch
Sun 16:45  Table 4
42   
Netherlands
Jur Kous
Netherlands
Joey Haegmans
Sun 16:45  Table 6
43   
Netherlands
Tim De Ruyter
Uganda
Cyriel Ledoux
Sun 16:45  Table 7
44   
Netherlands
Quinten Pongers
Netherlands
Pascal Meulenhoff
Sun 16:45  Table 8
45   
Netherlands
Jan Rempe
Netherlands
Zadrach Singadji
Sun 16:45  Table 17
46   
Netherlands
Michel Drenth
Netherlands
Roy van der Plas
Sun 16:45  Table 18
47   
Netherlands
Ivo Aarts
Netherlands
Arno Hartman
Sun 16:45  Table 19
48   
Netherlands
Jan van Lierop
South Africa
Rienus Gennissen
Sun 16:45  Table 20

Quarter final

Race to 7
49   
Netherlands
Ivar Saris
Netherlands
Joey Haegmans
Sun 18:45  Table 19
50   
Uganda
Cyriel Ledoux
Netherlands
Pascal Meulenhoff
Sun 18:45  Table 20
51   
Netherlands
Jan Rempe
Netherlands
Roy van der Plas
Sun 18:45  Table 6
52   
Netherlands
Ivo Aarts
Netherlands
Jan van Lierop
Sun 18:45  Table 4

Semi final

Race to 7
53   
Netherlands
Joey Haegmans
Uganda
Cyriel Ledoux
Sun 20:25  Table 4
54   
Netherlands
Jan Rempe
Netherlands
Jan van Lierop
Sun 20:25  Table 20

Final

Race to 7
55   
Uganda
Cyriel Ledoux
Netherlands
Jan Rempe
Sun 22:11  Table 4

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment