Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

August 30, 2021

Millsborough Blackball - Championship League II

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Starts Aug 30, 2021, 7:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (20 Participants)
Race to 9
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Redditch Pool League
Contact Simon Greig (sigreig@hotmail.com) and Gary White

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Rian Nelder 7 6 0 1 58 37 21 0 0 0 0.611 12
2 Sam Hartles 7 5 0 2 56 42 14 0 0 0 0.571 10
3 Andy Keye 6 4 1 1 47 41 6 0 0 0 0.534 9
4 Dave O'Toole 7 3 1 3 49 45 4 0 0 0 0.521 7
5 Danny O'Donnell 6 3 0 3 44 45 -1 0 0 0 0.494 6
6 Rich Edkins 7 2 2 3 50 53 -3 0 0 0 0.485 6
7 Keith Bishop 7 3 0 4 48 52 -4 0 0 0 0.48 6
8 Dave Glen 6 2 1 3 34 44 -10 0 0 0 0.436 5
9 Adam Bristoll 6 1 2 3 42 49 -7 0 0 0 0.462 4
10 Charlie Ward 7 0 1 6 42 62 -20 0 0 0 0.404 1
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Joe Hant 6 4 1 1 48 38 10 0 0 0 0.558 9
2 Gary White 6 3 2 1 50 33 17 0 0 0 0.602 8
3 Chris Brown 7 3 2 2 52 51 1 0 0 0 0.505 8
4 Charlie Johnson 4 3 1 0 35 24 11 0 0 0 0.593 7
5 Simon Greig 6 3 1 2 43 38 5 0 0 0 0.531 7
6 Tom Hamilton 6 3 1 2 44 42 2 0 0 0 0.512 7
7 Robert Stewart 5 2 2 1 41 34 7 0 0 0 0.547 6
8 Zak Laight 6 1 1 4 33 51 -18 0 0 0 0.393 3
9 Alex Limpitlaw 6 1 0 5 38 50 -12 0 0 0 0.432 2
10 Phil Rogers 6 0 1 5 30 53 -23 0 0 0 0.361 1

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 9
1-A   
England
Dave O'Toole
England
Andy Keye
Fri 19:00 
2-A   
United Kingdom
Sam Hartles
United Kingdom
Rian Nelder
Thu 19:00 
3-A   
England
Danny O'Donnell
England
Charlie Ward
Thu 19:00 
4-A   
England
Rich Edkins
England
Adam Bristoll
Tue 19:00 
5-A   
England
Dave Glen
England
Keith Bishop
Sun 19:00 
6-B   
England
Gary White
England
Charlie Johnson
Sun 19:00 
7-B   
England
Robert Stewart
England
Tom Hamilton
Sun 19:00 
8-B   
England
Joe Hant
England
Chris Brown
Fri 19:00 
9-B   
England
Phil Rogers
Wales
Simon Greig
Fri 19:00 
10-B   
England
Zak Laight
United Kingdom
Alex Limpitlaw
Tue 19:00 

Round 2

Race to 9
11-A   
England
Dave O'Toole
United Kingdom
Rian Nelder
Thu 19:00 
12-A   
England
Andy Keye
England
Charlie Ward
Tue 19:00 
13-A   
United Kingdom
Sam Hartles
England
Adam Bristoll
Tue 19:00 
14-A   
England
Danny O'Donnell
England
Keith Bishop
Thu 19:00 
15-A   
England
Rich Edkins
England
Dave Glen
Fri 19:00 
16-B   
England
Gary White
England
Tom Hamilton
Tue 19:00 
17-B   
England
Charlie Johnson
England
Chris Brown
Sat 19:00 
18-B   
England
Robert Stewart
Wales
Simon Greig
Sat 19:00 
19-B   
England
Joe Hant
United Kingdom
Alex Limpitlaw
Tue 19:00 
20-B   
England
Phil Rogers
England
Zak Laight
Fri 19:00 

Round 3

Race to 9
21-A   
England
Dave O'Toole
England
Charlie Ward
Thu 19:00 
22-A   
United Kingdom
Rian Nelder
England
Adam Bristoll
Thu 19:00 
23-A   
England
Andy Keye
England
Keith Bishop
Wed 19:00 
24-A   
United Kingdom
Sam Hartles
England
Dave Glen
Mon 19:00 
25-A   
England
Danny O'Donnell
England
Rich Edkins
Thu 19:00 
26-B   
England
Gary White
England
Chris Brown
Mon 19:00 
27-B   
England
Tom Hamilton
Wales
Simon Greig
Fri 19:00 
28-B   
England
Charlie Johnson
United Kingdom
Alex Limpitlaw
Sun 19:00 
29-B   
England
Robert Stewart
England
Zak Laight
Fri 19:00 
30-B   
England
Joe Hant
England
Phil Rogers
Fri 19:00 

Round 4

Race to 9
31-A   
England
Dave O'Toole
England
Adam Bristoll
Sun 19:00 
32-A   
England
Charlie Ward
England
Keith Bishop
Thu 19:00 
33-A   
United Kingdom
Rian Nelder
England
Dave Glen
Sat 19:00 
34-A   
England
Andy Keye
England
Rich Edkins
Sun 19:00 
35-A   
United Kingdom
Sam Hartles
England
Danny O'Donnell
Tue 19:00 
36-B   
England
Gary White
Wales
Simon Greig
Tue 19:00 
37-B   
England
Chris Brown
United Kingdom
Alex Limpitlaw
Sat 19:00 
38-B   
England
Tom Hamilton
England
Zak Laight
Fri 19:00 
39-B   
England
Charlie Johnson
England
Phil Rogers
Fri 19:00 
40-B   
England
Robert Stewart
England
Joe Hant
Wed 19:00 

Round 5

Race to 9
41-A   
England
Dave O'Toole
England
Keith Bishop
Tue 19:00 
42-A   
England
Adam Bristoll
England
Dave Glen
Wed 19:00 
43-A   
England
Charlie Ward
England
Rich Edkins
Tue 19:00 
44-A   
United Kingdom
Rian Nelder
England
Danny O'Donnell
Thu 19:00 
45-A   
England
Andy Keye
United Kingdom
Sam Hartles
Thu 19:00 
46-B   
England
Gary White
United Kingdom
Alex Limpitlaw
Tue 19:00 
47-B   
Wales
Simon Greig
England
Zak Laight
Fri 19:00 
48-B   
England
Chris Brown
England
Phil Rogers
Sat 19:00 
49-B   
England
Tom Hamilton
England
Joe Hant
Fri 19:00 
50-B   
England
Charlie Johnson
England
Robert Stewart
 

Round 6

Race to 9
51-A   
England
Dave O'Toole
England
Dave Glen
Fri 19:00 
52-A   
England
Keith Bishop
England
Rich Edkins
Sun 19:00 
53-A   
England
Adam Bristoll
England
Danny O'Donnell
Thu 19:00 
54-A   
England
Charlie Ward
United Kingdom
Sam Hartles
Thu 19:00 
55-A   
United Kingdom
Rian Nelder
England
Andy Keye
Wed 19:00 
56-B   
England
Gary White
England
Zak Laight
Wed 19:00 
57-B   
United Kingdom
Alex Limpitlaw
England
Phil Rogers
Wed 19:00 
58-B   
Wales
Simon Greig
England
Joe Hant
Fri 19:00 
59-B   
England
Chris Brown
England
Robert Stewart
Tue 19:00 
60-B   
England
Tom Hamilton
England
Charlie Johnson
 

Round 7

Race to 9
61-A   
England
Dave O'Toole
England
Rich Edkins
Thu 19:00 
62-A   
England
Dave Glen
England
Danny O'Donnell
 
63-A   
England
Keith Bishop
United Kingdom
Sam Hartles
Thu 19:00 
64-A   
England
Adam Bristoll
England
Andy Keye
 
65-A   
England
Charlie Ward
United Kingdom
Rian Nelder
Thu 19:00 
66-B   
England
Gary White
England
Phil Rogers
 
67-B   
England
Zak Laight
England
Joe Hant
 
68-B   
United Kingdom
Alex Limpitlaw
England
Robert Stewart
 
69-B   
Wales
Simon Greig
England
Charlie Johnson
 
70-B   
England
Chris Brown
England
Tom Hamilton
Fri 19:00 

Round 8

Race to 9
71-A   
England
Dave O'Toole
England
Danny O'Donnell
 
72-A   
England
Rich Edkins
United Kingdom
Sam Hartles
 
73-A   
England
Dave Glen
England
Andy Keye
 
74-A   
England
Keith Bishop
United Kingdom
Rian Nelder
 
75-A   
England
Adam Bristoll
England
Charlie Ward
 
76-B   
England
Gary White
England
Joe Hant
 
77-B   
England
Phil Rogers
England
Robert Stewart
 
78-B   
England
Zak Laight
England
Charlie Johnson
 
79-B   
United Kingdom
Alex Limpitlaw
England
Tom Hamilton
 
80-B   
Wales
Simon Greig
England
Chris Brown
 

Round 9

Race to 9
81-A   
England
Dave O'Toole
United Kingdom
Sam Hartles
 
82-A   
England
Danny O'Donnell
England
Andy Keye
 
83-A   
England
Rich Edkins
United Kingdom
Rian Nelder
 
84-A   
England
Dave Glen
England
Charlie Ward
 
85-A   
England
Keith Bishop
England
Adam Bristoll
 
86-B   
England
Gary White
England
Robert Stewart
 
87-B   
England
Joe Hant
England
Charlie Johnson
 
88-B   
England
Phil Rogers
England
Tom Hamilton
 
89-B   
England
Zak Laight
England
Chris Brown
 
90-B   
United Kingdom
Alex Limpitlaw
Wales
Simon Greig
 

Quarter final

Race to 9
91   
Drawn from group standings
Drawn from group standings
 
92   
Drawn from group standings
Drawn from group standings
 
93   
Drawn from group standings
Drawn from group standings
 
94   
Drawn from group standings
Drawn from group standings
 

Semi final

Race to 9
95   
Winner of match 91
Winner of match 92
 
96   
Winner of match 93
Winner of match 94
 

Final

Race to 9
97   
Winner of match 95
Winner of match 96
 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants