Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

May 25, 2021

Millsborough Blackball - Championship League I

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Danny O'Donnell
9 (8/1) 127 (79/48)
62%
2 Gary White
9 (7/2) 126 (78/48)
62%
3 Simon Greig
8 (4/2) 121 (61/60)
50%
3 Andy Keye
8 (3/5) 107 (49/58)
46%
5 Sam Hartles
7 (2/4) 94 (43/51)
46%
6 Keith Bishop
7 (2/4) 98 (43/55)
44%
7 Tom Hamilton
7 (1/4) 101 (43/58)
43%
8 Charlie Ward
7 (0/5) 104 (43/61)
41%
Starts May 25, 2021, 7:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (8 Participants)
Race to 9
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Redditch Pool League
Contact Simon Greig (sigreig@hotmail.com) and Gary White

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Gary White 7 6 0 1 60 34 26 0 0 0 0.638 12
2 Danny O'Donnell 7 6 0 1 57 36 21 0 0 0 0.613 12
3 Simon Greig 7 4 2 1 56 49 7 0 0 0 0.533 10
4 Andy Keye 7 3 0 4 46 47 -1 0 0 0 0.495 6
5 Sam Hartles 7 2 1 4 43 51 -8 0 0 0 0.457 5
6 Keith Bishop 7 2 1 4 43 55 -12 0 0 0 0.439 5
7 Tom Hamilton 7 1 2 4 43 58 -15 0 0 0 0.426 4
8 Charlie Ward 7 0 2 5 43 61 -18 0 0 0 0.413 2

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 9
1   
Wales
Simon Greig
England
Keith Bishop
Wed 19:00 
2   
England
Gary White
England
Charlie Ward
Tue 19:00 
3   
England
Andy Keye
England
Danny O'Donnell
Wed 19:00 
4   
United Kingdom
Sam Hartles
England
Tom Hamilton
Tue 19:00 

Round 2

Race to 9
5   
Wales
Simon Greig
England
Charlie Ward
Wed 19:00 
6   
England
Keith Bishop
England
Danny O'Donnell
Thu 19:00 
7   
England
Gary White
England
Tom Hamilton
Mon 19:00 
8   
England
Andy Keye
United Kingdom
Sam Hartles
Tue 19:00 

Round 3

Race to 9
9   
Wales
Simon Greig
England
Danny O'Donnell
Thu 19:00 
10   
England
Charlie Ward
England
Tom Hamilton
Thu 19:00 
11   
England
Keith Bishop
United Kingdom
Sam Hartles
Thu 19:00 
12   
England
Gary White
England
Andy Keye
Tue 19:00 

Round 4

Race to 9
13   
Wales
Simon Greig
England
Tom Hamilton
Mon 19:00 
14   
England
Danny O'Donnell
United Kingdom
Sam Hartles
Thu 19:00 
15   
England
Charlie Ward
England
Andy Keye
Wed 19:00 
16   
England
Keith Bishop
England
Gary White
Thu 19:00 

Round 5

Race to 9
17   
Wales
Simon Greig
United Kingdom
Sam Hartles
Sat 19:00 
18   
England
Tom Hamilton
England
Andy Keye
Tue 19:00 
19   
England
Danny O'Donnell
England
Gary White
Tue 19:00 
20   
England
Charlie Ward
England
Keith Bishop
Wed 19:00 

Round 6

Race to 9
21   
Wales
Simon Greig
England
Andy Keye
Thu 19:00 
22   
United Kingdom
Sam Hartles
England
Gary White
Tue 19:00 
23   
England
Tom Hamilton
England
Keith Bishop
Mon 19:00 
24   
England
Danny O'Donnell
England
Charlie Ward
Thu 19:00 

Round 7

Race to 9
25   
Wales
Simon Greig
England
Gary White
Thu 19:00 
26   
England
Andy Keye
England
Keith Bishop
Wed 19:00 
27   
United Kingdom
Sam Hartles
England
Charlie Ward
Fri 19:00 
28   
England
Tom Hamilton
England
Danny O'Donnell
Thu 19:00 

Semi final

Race to 11
29   
England
Gary White
England
Andy Keye
Sat 12:00 
30   
Wales
Simon Greig
England
Danny O'Donnell
Sat 12:00 

Final

Race to 11
31   
England
Gary White
England
Danny O'Donnell
Sat 14:00 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants