Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

May 25, 2019

Kwalificatie NK Snooker 2019 Koppels (09.30uur)

Snooker
Add teams

Add teams

Please wait...

Results  

Qualified
#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentageHighest break
1 Chedoe / Alewijnse
2 (2/0) 5 (4/1)
80%
1 Bettonviel / Diepstraten
2 (2/0) 6 (4/2)
67%
1 Kevin & Kendrew
2 (1/1) 4 (2/2)
50%
1 Kan / Stuten
2 (2/0) 5 (4/1)
80%
1 Hofland / vander Zee
2 (2/0) 5 (4/1)
80%
1 Janice & Bjorn
2 (1/1) 4 (2/2)
50%
1 Fabrie / Meeus
2 (1/1) 4 (2/2)
50%
1 Sohrabi / Reisig
2 (2/0) 4 (4/0)
100%
1 Bozkurt / Kanninga
2 (2/0) 5 (4/1)
80%
Show more
10 Joop en Atong
2 (1/1) 4 (2/2)
50%
10 Dennis en kid
2 (1/1) 4 (2/2)
50%
10 Peter de Vries & Mischa Marchi
2 (1/1) 5 (3/2)
60%
10 Pannekoek&Poffertje
2 (1/1) 4 (2/2)
50%
10 Michael & Aman
2 (1/1) 5 (3/2)
60%
10 Flo en Mart
2 (1/1) 5 (3/2)
60%
16 Ronald Rave en Ronald Brouwer
2 (0/2) 4 (0/4)
0%
16 Adrie&Bobby
2 (0/2) 5 (1/4)
20%
16 Jan en Stefan
2 (0/2) 4 (0/4)
0%
16 Michel & Mark
2 (0/2) 5 (1/4)
20%
16 De Jaeger/de Ruiter
2 (0/2) 4 (0/4)
0%
16 jordi & Jarael Bron
2 (0/2) 5 (1/4)
20%
Entry deadline May 5, 2019, 11:55 PM (local time)
Starts May 25, 2019, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (21 Participants)
Race to 2
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Koninklijke Nederlandse Biljartbond
Contact Paul Swanenburg (P.swanenburg@ziggo.nl, +31 06-16223163)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Bozkurt / Kanninga 2 2 0 0 4 1 3 0 0 0 0.8 2
2 Dennis en kid 2 1 0 1 2 2 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
3 jordi & Jarael Bron 2 0 0 2 1 4 -3 0 0 0 0.2 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Chedoe / Alewijnse 2 2 0 0 4 1 3 0 0 0 0.8 2
2 Michael & Aman 2 1 0 1 3 2 1 0 0 0 0.6 1
3 Ronald Rave en Ronald Brouwer 2 0 0 2 0 4 -4 0 0 0 0 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Hofland / vander Zee 2 2 0 0 4 1 3 0 0 0 0.8 2
2 Flo en Mart 2 1 0 1 3 2 1 0 0 0 0.6 1
3 Jan en Stefan 2 0 0 2 0 4 -4 0 0 0 0 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Bettonviel / Diepstraten 2 2 0 0 4 2 2 0 0 0 0.667 2
2 Peter de Vries & Mischa Marchi 2 1 0 1 3 2 1 0 0 0 0.6 1
3 Adrie&Bobby 2 0 0 2 1 4 -3 0 0 0 0.2 0
Group E Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Kevin & Kendrew 2 1 0 1 2 2 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
1 Janice & Bjorn 2 1 0 1 2 2 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
1 Fabrie / Meeus 2 1 0 1 2 2 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
Group F Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Sohrabi / Reisig 2 2 0 0 4 0 4 0 0 0 1 2
2 Pannekoek&Poffertje 2 1 0 1 2 2 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
3 De Jaeger/de Ruiter 2 0 0 2 0 4 -4 0 0 0 0 0
Group G Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Kan / Stuten 2 2 0 0 4 1 3 0 0 0 0.8 2
2 Joop en Atong 2 1 0 1 2 2 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
3 Michel & Mark 2 0 0 2 1 4 -3 0 0 0 0.2 0
Most valuable player

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 2
1-A   
Dennis en kid
jordi & Jarael Bron
Sat 11:23  Table 2
2-B   
Amar en Leon
Michael & Aman
Sat 12:31  Table 6
3-C   
Bram en Dennis
Jan en Stefan
Sat 13:22  Table 2
4-D   
Freek en Frans
Adrie&Bobby
Sat 13:33  Table 1
5-E   
Kevin & Kendrew
Fame
Sat 12:24  Table 4
6-F   
Pannekoek&Poffertje
Lachspier Musketiers
Sat 12:52  Table 7
7-G   
Joop en Atong
Michel & Mark
Sat 11:13  Table 6

Round 2

Race to 2
8-A   
jordi & Jarael Bron
Bozkurt/Kanninga
Sat 13:02  Table 5
9-B   
Michael & Aman
Netherlands
Ronald Rave en Ronald Brouwer
Sat 11:23  Table 7
10-C   
Jan en Stefan
Netherlands
Flo en Mart
Sat 11:49  Table 1
11-D   
Adrie&Bobby
Peter de Vries & Mischa Marchi
Sat 11:59  Table 3
12-E   
Fame
Janice & Bjorn
Sat 11:23  Table 8
13-F   
Lachspier Musketiers
De Jaeger/de Ruiter
Sat 11:20  Table 5
14-G   
Michel & Mark
Netherlands
Sebas & Mark
Sat 12:24  Table 8

Round 3

Race to 2
15-A   
Bozkurt/Kanninga
Dennis en kid
Sat 09:58  Table 1
16-B   
Netherlands
Ronald Rave en Ronald Brouwer
Amar en Leon
Sat 09:58  Table 2
17-C   
Netherlands
Flo en Mart
Bram en Dennis
Sat 09:58  Table 3
18-D   
Peter de Vries & Mischa Marchi
Freek en Frans
Sat 09:59  Table 4
19-E   
Janice & Bjorn
Kevin & Kendrew
Sat 10:00  Table 6
20-F   
De Jaeger/de Ruiter
Pannekoek&Poffertje
Sat 10:00  Table 5
21-G   
Netherlands
Sebas & Mark
Joop en Atong
Sat 10:00  Table 7

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment