Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

February 8 - February 10, 2018

IPA World Championships Last 64

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Ben Davies
6 (6/0) 28 (19/9)
68%
25
2 Simon Ward
6 (5/1) 29 (18/11)
62%
20
3 Neil Raybone
5 (4/1) 22 (14/8)
64%
16
3 Jon McAllister
5 (4/1) 17 (12/5)
71%
16
5 Marc Farnsworth
4 (3/1) 13 (10/3)
77%
14
5 Jimmy Carney
4 (3/1) 17 (11/6)
65%
14
5 Kristian phillips
4 (3/1) 20 (11/9)
55%
14
5 Lee Clough
4 (3/1) 15 (10/5)
67%
14
9 Dan Davy
3 (2/1) 13 (8/5)
62%
10
Show more
9 Clint I'Anson
3 (2/1) 9 (6/3)
67%
10
9 Liam Dunster
3 (2/1) 13 (8/5)
62%
10
9 Andy Blurton
3 (2/1) 11 (6/5)
55%
10
9 Brian Halcrow
3 (2/1) 10 (6/4)
60%
10
9 Ryan Clark
3 (2/1) 12 (8/4)
67%
10
9 Richard Twomey
3 (2/1) 13 (8/5)
62%
10
9 Craig Marsh
3 (2/1) 12 (8/4)
67%
10
17 Simon Webb
2 (1/1) 6 (3/3)
50%
8
17 Ronan McCarthy
2 (1/1) 8 (5/3)
63%
8
17 Jason Twist
2 (1/1) 8 (4/4)
50%
8
17 Gary Clarke
2 (1/1) 6 (3/3)
50%
8
17 Scott Gillespie
2 (1/1) 8 (4/4)
50%
8
17 Rob Donkin
2 (1/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
8
17 Marc Pickworth
2 (1/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
8
17 Jj Faul
2 (1/1) 6 (3/3)
50%
8
17 Jake-Dylan Newlove
2 (1/1) 10 (5/5)
50%
8
17 Michael Rhodes
2 (1/1) 9 (5/4)
56%
8
17 Drew Hughes
2 (1/1) 8 (4/4)
50%
8
17 Scott Ross
2 (1/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
8
17 David McNamara
2 (1/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
8
17 Adam Griffiths
2 (1/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
8
17 Anthony Halpin
2 (1/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
8
17 Ross Fernie
2 (1/1) 10 (5/5)
50%
8
33 Lee Wray
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
6
33 Kevin Barton
1 (0/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
6
33 Nathan Bridges
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
6
33 Jordan Shepherd
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
6
33 Paul Harkness
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
6
33 Luke Sanges
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
6
33 James Hanney
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
6
33 Jack Whelan
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
6
33 Jason Rimington
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
6
33 Gareth Hibbott
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
6
33 Greg Batten
1 (0/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
6
33 Myles Deleuse
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
6
33 Arfan Dad
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
6
33 David Law
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
6
33 Andy Appleton
1 (0/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
6
33 Toby Bolt
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
6
33 Nicky Ellar
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
6
33 Jordan Church
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
6
33 Mark Chung
1 (0/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
6
33 Nicky Griffiths
1 (0/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
6
33 Craig Brown
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
6
33 Mark Shepherd
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
6
33 Mark Boyle
1 (0/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
6
33 Sanjay Patel
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
6
33 Gavin Robinson
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
6
33 Carl Morris
1 (0/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
6
33 Des Smith
1 (0/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
6
33 Anthony Morris
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
6
33 Dave Rawlinson
1 (0/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
6
33 Michael Caborn
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
6
33 Ibrahim Abida
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
6
33 Josh Thomond
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
6
Format Single elimination (64 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap No handicap
Rankings IPA Professional Rankings (unoffical)
Organizer International Professional Pool Association
Contact Paul Bebb (Yogi8ball@gmail.com) and Scott McMillan

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
Best of 5 sets 
1   
United Kingdom
Marc Farnsworth
England
Toby Bolt
Thu 11:06  Table 5
2   
Northern Ireland
Gary Clarke
England
James Hanney
Thu 11:06  Table 6
3   
England
Marc Pickworth
Wales
Mark Chung
Thu 11:06  Table 14
4   
United Kingdom
Brian Halcrow
United Kingdom
Jack Whelan
Thu 11:06  Table 4
5   
United Kingdom
Dan Davy
United Kingdom
Sanjay Patel
Thu 11:06  Table 8
6   
England
Michael Rhodes
Scotland
Paul Harkness
Thu 11:06  Table 9
7   
England
Nathan Bridges
South Africa
Jj Faul
Thu 17:02  Table 9
8   
Scotland
Mark Boyle
Wales
Simon Ward
Thu 10:54  Table 20
9   
England
Neil Raybone
New Zealand
Lee Wray
Thu 11:06  Table 10
10   
United Kingdom
Anthony Morris
England
Simon Webb
Thu 15:11  Table 14
11   
Wales
Andrew Hughes
United Kingdom
Jordan Church
Thu 11:06  Table 1
12   
United Kingdom
Mark Shepherd
Scotland
Liam Dunster
Thu 11:06  Table 2
13   
England
Jimmy Carney
United Kingdom
Des Smith
Thu 20:00  Table 16
14   
United Kingdom
Josh Thomond
United Kingdom
Jason Twist
Thu 11:06  Table 12
15   
United Kingdom
Gavin Robinson
United Kingdom
Anthony Halpin
Thu 11:06  Table 13
16   
England
David Law
England
Clint I'Anson
Thu 11:06  Table 3
17   
United Kingdom
Ronan McCarthy
England
Craig Brown
Thu 14:06  Table 3
18   
England
Michael Caborn
England
Andy Blurton
Thu 14:06  Table 12
19   
England
Kevin Barton
England
Adam Griffiths
Thu 18:03  Table 2
20   
United Kingdom
Arfan Dad
England
Jon McAllister
Thu 14:06  Table 13
21   
Wales
Luke Sanges
England
Richard Twomey
Thu 14:06  Table 11
22   
Scotland
Scott Gillespie
England
Jason Rimington
Thu 15:46  Table 16
23   
England
Rob Donkin
England
Carl Morris
Thu 14:06  Table 6
24   
England
Lee Clough
Wales
Jordan Shepherd
Thu 14:17  Table 20
25   
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
United Kingdom
Ryan Clark
Thu 14:06  Table 5
26   
England
David McNamara
United Kingdom
Myles Deleuse
Thu 14:06  Table 8
27   
Scotland
Ross Fernie
United Kingdom
Dave Rawlinson
Thu 14:06  Table 7
28   
England
Nicky Ellar
Wales
Ben Davies
Thu 14:09  Table 9
29   
Wales
Kristian phillips
United Kingdom
Andy Appleton
Thu 14:08  Table 1
30   
United Kingdom
Jake-Dylan Newlove
Wales
Nicky Griffiths
Thu 14:09  Table 10
31   
England
Greg Batten
Scotland
Scott Ross
Thu 14:08  Table 2
32   
Morocco
Ibrahim Abida
Wales
Craig Marsh
Thu 14:08  Table 4

Round 2

Race to 4
Best of 5 sets 
33   
United Kingdom
Marc Farnsworth
Northern Ireland
Gary Clarke
Thu 17:09  Table 20
34   
England
Marc Pickworth
United Kingdom
Brian Halcrow
Thu 17:10  Table 4
35   
United Kingdom
Dan Davy
England
Michael Rhodes
Thu 20:30  Table 20
36   
South Africa
Jj Faul
Wales
Simon Ward
Thu 20:02  Table 9
37   
England
Neil Raybone
England
Simon Webb
Thu 20:02  Table 7
38   
Wales
Andrew Hughes
Scotland
Liam Dunster
Thu 17:04 
39   
England
Jimmy Carney
United Kingdom
Jason Twist
Fri 11:22  Table 20
40   
United Kingdom
Anthony Halpin
England
Clint I'Anson
Thu 17:05  Table 5
41   
United Kingdom
Ronan McCarthy
England
Andy Blurton
Thu 20:03  Table 6
42   
England
Adam Griffiths
England
Jon McAllister
Thu 21:52  Table 15
43   
England
Richard Twomey
Scotland
Scott Gillespie
Thu 20:03  Table 4
44   
England
Rob Donkin
England
Lee Clough
Thu 20:03  Table 5
45   
United Kingdom
Ryan Clark
England
David McNamara
Thu 20:03  Table 3
46   
Scotland
Ross Fernie
Wales
Ben Davies
Thu 20:03  Table 1
47   
Wales
Kristian phillips
United Kingdom
Jake-Dylan Newlove
Thu 21:09  Table 2
48   
Scotland
Scott Ross
Wales
Craig Marsh
Thu 19:06  Table 20

Last sixteen

Race to 4
Best of 5 sets 
49   
United Kingdom
Marc Farnsworth
United Kingdom
Brian Halcrow
Fri 12:00  Table 4
50   
United Kingdom
Dan Davy
Wales
Simon Ward
Fri 11:46  Table 20
51   
England
Neil Raybone
Scotland
Liam Dunster
Fri 13:19  Table 3
52   
England
Jimmy Carney
England
Clint I'Anson
Fri 14:01  Table 2
53   
England
Andy Blurton
England
Jon McAllister
Fri 13:19  Table 9
54   
England
Richard Twomey
England
Lee Clough
Fri 13:14  Table 11
55   
United Kingdom
Ryan Clark
Wales
Ben Davies
Fri 12:02  Table 6
56   
Wales
Kristian phillips
Wales
Craig Marsh
Fri 11:41  Table 2

Quarter final

Race to 4
Best of 5 sets 
57   
United Kingdom
Marc Farnsworth
Wales
Simon Ward
Fri 15:54  Table 20
58   
England
Neil Raybone
England
Jimmy Carney
Fri 19:01  Table 5
59   
England
Jon McAllister
England
Lee Clough
Fri 19:29  Table 2
60   
Wales
Ben Davies
Wales
Kristian phillips
Fri 19:44  Table 20

Semi final

Race to 4
Best of 5 sets 
61   
Wales
Simon Ward
England
Neil Raybone
Sat 10:02  Table 20
62   
England
Jon McAllister
Wales
Ben Davies
Sat 13:45  Table 20

Final

Race to 4
Best of 7 sets 
63   
Wales
Simon Ward
Wales
Ben Davies
Sat 18:14  Table 20

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment