Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

February 6 - February 9, 2019

IPA World Championships – Open Singles

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Marc Farnsworth
6 (6/0) 26 (19/7)
73%
25
2 Tom Cousins
6 (5/1) 23 (18/5)
78%
20
3 Jordan Church
5 (4/1) 18 (12/6)
67%
16
3 Michael Rhodes
5 (4/1) 19 (12/7)
63%
16
5 Neil Raybone
4 (3/1) 15 (9/6)
60%
14
5 Jon McAllister
4 (3/1) 13 (10/3)
77%
14
5 Scott Gillespie
4 (3/1) 16 (11/5)
69%
14
5 Craig Marsh
4 (3/1) 16 (9/7)
56%
14
9 Jimmy Carney
3 (2/1) 14 (8/6)
57%
10
Show more
9 Alex O'Donoghue
3 (2/1) 10 (6/4)
60%
10
9 David Addinall
3 (2/1) 13 (7/6)
54%
10
9 Rob Donkin
3 (2/1) 11 (7/4)
64%
10
9 Ben Davies
3 (2/1) 9 (6/3)
67%
10
9 Shaun Chipperfield
3 (2/1) 11 (6/5)
55%
10
9 Lydan Debono
3 (2/1) 12 (7/5)
58%
10
9 Michael Tomlinson
3 (2/1) 12 (7/5)
58%
10
17 Lee Wray
2 (1/1) 8 (4/4)
50%
8
17 Dan Davy
2 (1/1) 6 (3/3)
50%
8
17 Jordan Shepherd
2 (1/1) 9 (5/4)
56%
8
17 Paul Harkness
2 (1/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
8
17 Jack Whelan
2 (1/1) 9 (5/4)
56%
8
17 Clint I'Anson
2 (1/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
8
17 Shaun Storry
2 (1/1) 7 (4/3)
57%
8
17 Arfan Dad
2 (1/1) 7 (4/3)
57%
8
17 Craig Brown
2 (1/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
8
17 Sean Bates
2 (1/1) 8 (4/4)
50%
8
17 Jj Faul
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
8
17 Mark Boyle
2 (1/1) 10 (5/5)
50%
8
17 Richard Swaffield
2 (1/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
8
17 Ryan Clark
2 (1/1) 8 (4/4)
50%
8
17 Dylan Mitchell
2 (1/1) 6 (3/3)
50%
8
17 Matthew Coates
2 (1/1) 6 (3/3)
50%
8
33 Simon Webb
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
6
33 Kevin Barton
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
6
33 Simon Ward
1 (0/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
6
33 Andrew Mckie
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
6
33 Luke Sanges
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
6
33 Ronan McCarthy
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
6
33 Liam Dunster
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
6
33 Steve Thompson
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
6
33 Greg Batten
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
6
33 Jamie Burnett
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
6
33 Andy Lucas
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
6
33 Myles Deleuse
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
6
33 Jules Goodyear
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
6
33 Andy Blurton
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
6
33 David Law
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
6
33 Dominic Clemens
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
6
33 Nicky Griffiths
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
6
33 Marc Pickworth
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
6
33 Rab Fee
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
6
33 Jamie Clarke
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
6
33 Josh Juhasz
1 (0/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
6
33 Drew Hughes
1 (0/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
6
33 Scott Ross
1 (0/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
6
33 Gavin Robinson
1 (0/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
6
33 Phil Parkin
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
6
33 Tobias Bolt
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
6
33 Ross Fernie
1 (0/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
6
33 Ben Rowland
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
6
33 Gary Crawford
1 (0/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
6
33 Kian Monaghan
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
6
33 Craig Bishop
1 (0/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
6
Starts Feb 6, 2019, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Single elimination (64 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap No handicap
Organizer International Professional Pool Association
Contact Paul Bebb (Yogi8ball@gmail.com)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
Best of 5 sets 
1   
United Kingdom
Marc Farnsworth
England
Jules Goodyear
Thu 11:00  Table 1
2   
England
Craig Bishop
Scotland
Paul Harkness
Thu 11:00  Table 4
3   
England
Rob Donkin
England
David Law
Thu 11:01  Table 8
4   
United Kingdom
Sean Bates
United Kingdom
Myles Deleuse
Thu 11:01  Table 7
5   
England
Jon McAllister
England
Ben Rowland
Thu 11:01  Table 2
6   
England
Matthew Coates
England
Steve Thompson
Thu 11:01  Table 6
7   
England
Kevin Barton
England
Shaun Chipperfield
Thu 17:04  Table 4
8   
United Kingdom
Dominic Clemens
Wales
Jordan Shepherd
Thu 11:02  Table 9
9   
England
Clint I'Anson
England
Tobias Bolt
Thu 14:07  Table 18
10   
Scotland
Scott Gillespie
England
Jamie Clarke
Thu 11:02  Table 3
11   
Wales
Nicky Griffiths
United Kingdom
Arfan Dad
Thu 11:02  Table 5
12   
Scotland
Scott Ross
England
Jimmy Carney
Thu 11:02  Table 10
13   
Wales
Luke Sanges
England
Michael Rhodes
Thu 11:02  Table 11
14   
United Kingdom
Shaun Storry
England
Greg Batten
Thu 11:02  Table 12
15   
England
Andrew Mckie
England
Dylan Mitchell
Thu 11:02  Table 13
16   
Northern Ireland
Rab Fee
Wales
Ben Davies
Thu 11:02  Table 19
17   
Wales
Craig Marsh
England
Josh Juhasz
Thu 14:07  Table 1
18   
England
Andy Lucas
New Zealand
Lee Wray
Thu 14:07  Table 14
19   
England
Andy Blurton
Isle of Man
David Addinall
Thu 14:07  Table 9
20   
England
Phil Parkin
United Kingdom
Jack Whelan
Thu 14:07  Table 3
21   
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
South Africa
Jj Faul
Thu 14:00 
22   
United Kingdom
Jordan Church
United Kingdom
Gavin Robinson
Thu 14:07  Table 2
23   
Scotland
Ross Fernie
England
Craig Brown
Thu 14:07  Table 5
24   
Michael Tomlinson
Scotland
Liam Dunster
Thu 14:07  Table 12
25   
United Kingdom
Ronan McCarthy
Wales
Tom Cousins
Thu 12:39  Table 19
26   
United Kingdom
Ryan Clark
England
Marc Pickworth
Thu 14:07  Table 13
27   
England
Simon Webb
England
Alex O'Donoghue
Thu 14:07  Table 6
28   
England
Richard Swaffield
Wales
Simon Ward
Thu 14:07  Table 8
29   
United Kingdom
Dan Davy
United Kingdom
Jamie Burnett
Thu 14:42  Table 19
30   
Malta
Lydan Debono
Wales
Drew Hughes
Thu 14:08  Table 7
31   
Scotland
Mark Boyle
United Kingdom
Gary Crawford
Thu 14:47  Table 10
32   
England
Kian Monaghan
England
Neil Raybone
Thu 14:12  Table 11

Round 2

Race to 4
Best of 5 sets 
33   
United Kingdom
Marc Farnsworth
Scotland
Paul Harkness
Thu 17:29  Table 5
34   
England
Rob Donkin
United Kingdom
Sean Bates
Thu 17:04  Table 1
35   
England
Jon McAllister
England
Matthew Coates
Thu 17:04  Table 6
36   
England
Shaun Chipperfield
Wales
Jordan Shepherd
Thu 20:22  Table 19
37   
England
Clint I'Anson
Scotland
Scott Gillespie
Thu 17:55  Table 19
38   
United Kingdom
Arfan Dad
England
Jimmy Carney
Thu 17:06  Table 3
39   
England
Michael Rhodes
United Kingdom
Shaun Storry
Thu 17:12  Table 2
40   
England
Dylan Mitchell
Wales
Ben Davies
Thu 17:12  Table 9
41   
Wales
Craig Marsh
New Zealand
Lee Wray
Thu 20:08  Table 9
42   
Isle of Man
David Addinall
United Kingdom
Jack Whelan
Thu 20:08  Table 3
43   
South Africa
Jj Faul
United Kingdom
Jordan Church
Thu 20:08  Table 4
44   
England
Craig Brown
Michael Tomlinson
Thu 20:08  Table 6
45   
Wales
Tom Cousins
United Kingdom
Ryan Clark
Thu 20:08  Table 2
46   
England
Alex O'Donoghue
England
Richard Swaffield
Thu 20:08  Table 7
47   
United Kingdom
Dan Davy
Malta
Lydan Debono
Thu 20:08  Table 5
48   
Scotland
Mark Boyle
England
Neil Raybone
Thu 20:08  Table 1

Last sixteen

Race to 4
Best of 5 sets 
49   
United Kingdom
Marc Farnsworth
England
Rob Donkin
Fri 11:20  Table 19
50   
England
Jon McAllister
England
Shaun Chipperfield
Fri 12:04  Table 1
51   
Scotland
Scott Gillespie
England
Jimmy Carney
Fri 12:05  Table 2
52   
England
Michael Rhodes
Wales
Ben Davies
Fri 12:09  Table 3
53   
Wales
Craig Marsh
Isle of Man
David Addinall
Fri 12:06  Table 7
54   
United Kingdom
Jordan Church
Michael Tomlinson
Fri 12:09  Table 8
55   
Wales
Tom Cousins
England
Alex O'Donoghue
Fri 12:06  Table 9
56   
Malta
Lydan Debono
England
Neil Raybone
Fri 14:12  Table 19

Quarter final

Race to 4
Best of 5 sets 
57   
United Kingdom
Marc Farnsworth
England
Jon McAllister
Fri 17:55  Table 19
58   
Scotland
Scott Gillespie
England
Michael Rhodes
Fri 18:09  Table 1
59   
Wales
Craig Marsh
United Kingdom
Jordan Church
Fri 21:32  Table 19
60   
Wales
Tom Cousins
England
Neil Raybone
Fri 20:48  Table 2

Semi final

Race to 4
Best of 5 sets 
61   
United Kingdom
Marc Farnsworth
England
Michael Rhodes
Sat 09:56  Table 19
62   
United Kingdom
Jordan Church
Wales
Tom Cousins
Sat 11:50  Table 19

Final

Race to 4
Best of 7 sets 
63   
United Kingdom
Marc Farnsworth
Wales
Tom Cousins
Sat 16:49  Table 19

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment