Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

February 8 - February 10, 2019

IPA World Championships – Mixed Doubles

Blackball
Add teams

Add teams

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Williams/Gillespie
4 (4/0) 33 (20/13)
61%
25
2 I'Anson/Burchell
4 (3/1) 27 (17/10)
63%
20
3 Whelan/Cunningham
3 (2/1) 18 (13/5)
72%
16
3 Reynolds/Shields
4 (3/1) 27 (18/9)
67%
16
5 Carney/Hunt
3 (2/1) 21 (10/11)
48%
14
5 O'Neill/McGougan
2 (1/1) 12 (6/6)
50%
14
5 Clarke/Lewis
2 (1/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
14
5 Paterson/Ross
3 (2/1) 22 (14/8)
64%
14
9 Arkle/Senior
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
10
Show more
9 Lomax/Ellis
2 (1/1) 16 (9/7)
56%
10
9 Griffiths/McGauley
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
10
9 Newlove/Porter
2 (1/1) 16 (7/9)
44%
10
9 Fairway/Brander
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
10
9 Clough/Madden
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
10
17 Shepherd/Tucker
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
8
17 Fitzsimon/Weston
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
8
17 Meads/Johnstone
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
8
17 Thomas/Parish
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
8
17 Appleton/Brown
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
8
17 Graham/Swaffield
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
8
17 Williamson/Burnett
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
8
Starts Feb 8, 2019, 9:00 AM (local time)
Format Single elimination (25 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Organizer International Professional Pool Association
Contact Paul Bebb (Yogi8ball@gmail.com)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1   
United Kingdom
I'Anson/Burchell
Walk Over
 
2   
Griffiths/McGauley
United Kingdom
Hibbott/Ruscoe
Fri 16:00 
3   
United Kingdom
Carney/Hunt
Appleton/Brown
Sat 13:07  Table 3
4   
Newlove/Porter
Thomas/Parish
Fri 19:24  Table 13
5   
United Kingdom
Arkle/Senior
Walk Over
 
6   
Reynolds/Shields
Fitzsimon/Weston
Fri 16:24  Table 10
7   
O'Neill/McGougan
Meads/Johnstone
Fri 18:18  Table 15
8   
Walk Over
Chipperfield/Davies
 
9   
Cooper/Lewis
Walk Over
 
10   
Fairway/Brander
Ewing/Dunster
Fri 18:00 
11   
Williamson/Burnett
Whelan/Cunningham
Sat 16:35  Table 4
12   
Walk Over
Boyle/Bonney
 
13   
Clough/Madden
Walk Over
 
14   
Shepherd/Tucker
Paterson/Ross
Sat 11:39  Table 5
15   
Lomax/Ellis
Graham/Swaffield
Fri 21:53 
16   
Walk Over
Williams/Gillespie
 

Round 2

Race to 5
17   
United Kingdom
I'Anson/Burchell
Griffiths/McGauley
Fri 20:11  Table 16
18   
United Kingdom
Carney/Hunt
Newlove/Porter
Sat 17:00  Table 7
19   
United Kingdom
Arkle/Senior
Reynolds/Shields
Fri 17:43  Table 10
20   
O'Neill/McGougan
Chipperfield/Davies
Fri 20:00 
21   
Clarke/Lewis
Fairway/Brander
Fri 20:11  Table 12
22   
Whelan/Cunningham
Boyle/Bonney
Fri 20:00 
23   
Clough/Madden
Paterson/Ross
Sat 14:03  Table 6
24   
Lomax/Ellis
Williams/Gillespie
Sat 14:01  Table 5

Quarter final

Race to 5
25   
United Kingdom
I'Anson/Burchell
United Kingdom
Carney/Hunt
Sat 19:11  Table 1
26   
Reynolds/Shields
O'Neill/McGougan
Sat 14:58  Table 7
27   
Clarke/Lewis
Whelan/Cunningham
Sat 17:31  Table 1
28   
Paterson/Ross
Williams/Gillespie
Sat 15:57  Table 5

Semi final

Race to 5
29   
United Kingdom
I'Anson/Burchell
Reynolds/Shields
Sun 13:33  Table 7
30   
Whelan/Cunningham
Williams/Gillespie
Sun 12:00  Table 9

Final

Race to 5
31   
United Kingdom
I'Anson/Burchell
Williams/Gillespie
Sun 15:28  Table 3

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment