Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

February 6 - February 10, 2019

IPA World Championships – Doubles

Blackball
Add teams

Add teams

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Whelan/Clough
6 (6/0) 71 (42/29)
59%
25
2 Donkin/Bolt
6 (5/1) 70 (39/31)
56%
20
3 Ellar/Wray
5 (4/1) 55 (34/21)
62%
16
3 Robinson/Fitzsimmons
5 (4/1) 56 (32/24)
57%
16
5 Ross/Gillespie
4 (3/1) 43 (23/20)
53%
14
5 Witton/Clark
4 (3/1) 48 (27/21)
56%
14
5 Debono/Fernie
4 (3/1) 40 (25/15)
63%
14
5 Griffiths/Jones
3 (2/1) 35 (19/16)
54%
14
9 Rose/Rose
3 (2/1) 36 (18/18)
50%
10
Show more
9 Carney/Newlove
3 (2/1) 34 (19/15)
56%
10
9 Blurton/Faul
3 (2/1) 29 (17/12)
59%
10
9 Lynn/Boyle
3 (2/1) 32 (20/12)
63%
10
9 Johnson/Davy
3 (2/1) 36 (19/17)
53%
10
9 Beckett/Hughes
4 (3/1) 44 (24/20)
55%
10
9 Cherkaoui/Echorfy
3 (2/1) 30 (18/12)
60%
10
9 Shepherd/Davies
3 (2/1) 32 (18/14)
56%
10
17 I'Anson/Church
2 (1/1) 19 (11/8)
58%
8
17 Rimington/Hill
2 (1/1) 19 (10/9)
53%
8
17 Raybone/Dad
2 (1/1) 21 (12/9)
57%
8
17 Davison/Scott
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
8
17 McKie/Monaghan
2 (1/1) 22 (10/12)
45%
8
17 Illingworth/Mason
2 (1/1) 22 (13/9)
59%
8
17 Halcrow/Wilson
2 (1/1) 21 (13/8)
62%
8
17 Begley/Tallentire
3 (2/1) 29 (16/13)
55%
8
17 El Abidine/Farhat
2 (1/1) 23 (11/12)
48%
8
17 Bouanfir/Saber
2 (1/1) 24 (12/12)
50%
8
17 Jones/Juhasz
2 (1/1) 23 (11/12)
48%
8
17 Grisdale/Fairway
2 (1/1) 23 (12/11)
52%
8
17 Parrish/Dodd
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
8
17 Doherty/Walton
2 (1/1) 17 (9/8)
53%
8
17 Carter/Swaffield
2 (1/1) 19 (10/9)
53%
8
17 Brennan/McCarthy
2 (1/1) 23 (12/11)
52%
8
33 Crook/Schofield
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
6
33 Parkin/Mills
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
6
33 Thompson/Arkle
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
6
33 Wall/Thomond
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
6
33 Vagvolgyi/Coates
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
6
33 Whitehorn/Fitzsimon
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
6
33 Allison/Smith
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
6
33 Clemens/Waterworth
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
6
33 Broughton/Robinson
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
6
33 Storry/Day
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
6
33 Caruana/Rizzo
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
6
33 Cartwright/Millington
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
6
33 Davies/Cousins
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
6
33 Chipperfield/McAllister
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
6
33 Croasdale/Batten
2 (1/1) 21 (13/8)
62%
6
33 Cooper/Ellis
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
6
33 Heaton/Cooper
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
6
33 Foyster/Johnson
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
6
33 Coles/O'Donoghue
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
6
33 Anderson/Anderson
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
6
33 Clarke/Bingham
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
6
33 O'Neil/Ratchford
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
6
33 Bates/Colliver
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
6
33 Lomas/Dyson
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
6
33 McConnell/Lewis
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
6
33 Brookes/Naisbitt
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
6
33 Rowland/Maqsood
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
6
33 Perinelli/Barlow
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
6
33 Burnett/Forrest
2 (1/1) 24 (11/13)
46%
6
65 Thomas/Meads
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
4
65 Harkness/Wylie
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
4
65 Appleton/Appleton
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
4
65 Tomlinson/Patchett
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
4
Format Single elimination (69 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap No handicap
Organizer International Professional Pool Association
Contact Paul Bebb (Yogi8ball@gmail.com)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1   
Harkness/Wylie
Beckett/Hughes
Wed 15:14  Table 3
2   
Lomas/Dyson
Walk Over
 
3   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
I'Anson/Church
 
4   
Ellar/Wray
Walk Over
 
5   
Walk Over
Foyster/Johnson
 
6   
McKie/Monaghan
Walk Over
 
7   
Walk Over
Jones/Juhasz
 
8   
United Kingdom
Ross/Gillespie
Walk Over
 
9   
Begley/Tallentire
Tomlinson/Patchett
Wed 13:07 
10   
Storry/Day
Walk Over
 
11   
Walk Over
Brookes/Naisbitt
 
12   
Johnson/Davy
Walk Over
 
13   
Walk Over
Pettersen/Bodo
 
14   
United Kingdom
Rose/Rose
Walk Over
 
15   
Walk Over
Witton/Clark
 
16   
Appleton/Appleton
Burnett/Forrest
Wed 15:14  Table 8
17   
Croasdale/Batten
United Kingdom
Thomas/Meads
Wed 13:07  Table 18
18   
Carter/Swaffield
Walk Over
 
19   
Walk Over
Shepherd/Davies
 
20   
Rowland/Maqsood
Walk Over
 
21   
Walk Over
Heaton/Cooper
 
22   
Debono/Fernie
Walk Over
 
23   
Walk Over
Morocco 3
 
24   
United Kingdom
Thompson/Arkle
Walk Over
 
25   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Crook/Schofield
 
26   
Vagvolgyi/Coates
Walk Over
 
27   
Walk Over
McCann/TBC
 
28   
Davies/Cousins
Walk Over
 
29   
Walk Over
Rimington/Hill
 
30   
Cartwright/Millington
Walk Over
 
31   
Walk Over
Griffiths/Jones
 
32   
Raybone/Dad
Dunster/Davie
Wed 15:00 

Round 2

Race to 7
33   
Wall/Thomond
Beckett/Hughes
Wed 16:58  Table 3
34   
Lomas/Dyson
Grisdale/Fairway
Wed 17:12  Table 7
35   
Bates/Colliver
United Kingdom
I'Anson/Church
Wed 15:02  Table 11
36   
Ellar/Wray
Coles/O'Donoghue
Wed 16:42  Table 18
37   
Lynn/Boyle
Foyster/Johnson
Wed 15:02  Table 5
38   
McKie/Monaghan
O'Neil/Ratchford
Wed 17:03  Table 6
39   
Broughton/Robinson
Jones/Juhasz
Wed 17:03  Table 5
40   
United Kingdom
Ross/Gillespie
Chipperfield/McAllister
Wed 17:03  Table 4
41   
Clarke/Bingham
Begley/Tallentire
Wed 17:03  Table 2
42   
Storry/Day
Whelan/Clough
Wed 17:06  Table 12
43   
Illingworth/Mason
Brookes/Naisbitt
Wed 17:03  Table 17
44   
Johnson/Davy
Clemens/Waterworth
Wed 17:03  Table 9
45   
Parrish/Dodd
Pettersen/Bodo
Wed 17:11  Table 15
46   
United Kingdom
Rose/Rose
Perinelli/Barlow
Wed 17:11  Table 10
47   
Caruana/Rizzo
Witton/Clark
Wed 17:15  Table 14
48   
Burnett/Forrest
Brennan/McCarthy
Wed 17:27  Table 8
49   
Robinson/Fitzsimmons
Croasdale/Batten
Wed 22:10  Table 15
50   
Carter/Swaffield
United Kingdom
Parkin/Mills
Wed 22:03  Table 2
51   
Anderson/Anderson
Shepherd/Davies
Wed 22:03  Table 10
52   
Rowland/Maqsood
El Abidine/Farhat
Wed 22:03  Table 4
53   
Doherty/Walton
Heaton/Cooper
Wed 22:03  Table 6
54   
Debono/Fernie
Cooper/Ellis
Wed 22:03  Table 18
55   
McConnell/Lewis
Bouanfir/Saber
Wed 22:03  Table 3
56   
United Kingdom
Thompson/Arkle
Carney/Newlove
Wed 22:27  Table 16
57   
Donkin/Bolt
United Kingdom
Crook/Schofield
Wed 23:49  Table 1
58   
Vagvolgyi/Coates
Halcrow/Wilson
Wed 23:54  Table 2
59   
Davison/Scott
McCann/TBC
Wed 22:00 
60   
Davies/Cousins
Blurton/Faul
Wed 23:05  Table 18
61   
Whitehorn/Fitzsimon
Rimington/Hill
Wed 22:06  Table 5
62   
Cartwright/Millington
Cherkaoui/Echorfy
Wed 22:03  Table 9
63   
United Kingdom
Hibbott/Shields
Griffiths/Jones
Wed 22:00 
64   
Raybone/Dad
Allison/Smith
Wed 22:07  Table 12

Round 3

Race to 7
65   
Beckett/Hughes
Grisdale/Fairway
Fri 10:02  Table 14
66   
United Kingdom
I'Anson/Church
Ellar/Wray
Fri 10:02  Table 13
67   
Lynn/Boyle
McKie/Monaghan
Fri 10:02  Table 12
68   
Jones/Juhasz
United Kingdom
Ross/Gillespie
Fri 10:02  Table 11
69   
Begley/Tallentire
Whelan/Clough
Fri 10:02  Table 10
70   
Illingworth/Mason
Johnson/Davy
Fri 10:02  Table 5
71   
Parrish/Dodd
United Kingdom
Rose/Rose
Fri 12:02  Table 14
72   
Witton/Clark
Brennan/McCarthy
Fri 12:02  Table 13
73   
Robinson/Fitzsimmons
Carter/Swaffield
Fri 12:03  Table 12
74   
Shepherd/Davies
El Abidine/Farhat
Fri 12:03  Table 11
75   
Doherty/Walton
Debono/Fernie
Fri 18:14  Table 9
76   
Bouanfir/Saber
Carney/Newlove
Fri 17:22  Table 4
77   
Donkin/Bolt
Halcrow/Wilson
Fri 15:11  Table 15
78   
Davison/Scott
Blurton/Faul
Fri 14:10  Table 14
79   
Rimington/Hill
Cherkaoui/Echorfy
Fri 14:08  Table 16
80   
Griffiths/Jones
Raybone/Dad
Fri 18:13  Table 2

Last sixteen

Race to 7
81   
Beckett/Hughes
Ellar/Wray
Fri 16:06  Table 11
82   
Lynn/Boyle
United Kingdom
Ross/Gillespie
Fri 22:06  Table 1
83   
Whelan/Clough
Johnson/Davy
Fri 16:06  Table 12
84   
United Kingdom
Rose/Rose
Witton/Clark
Fri 16:06  Table 13
85   
Robinson/Fitzsimmons
Shepherd/Davies
Fri 19:42  Table 11
86   
Debono/Fernie
Carney/Newlove
Fri 21:52  Table 5
87   
Donkin/Bolt
Blurton/Faul
Fri 21:52  Table 6
88   
Cherkaoui/Echorfy
Griffiths/Jones
Fri 21:04  Table 8

Quarter final

Race to 7
89   
Ellar/Wray
United Kingdom
Ross/Gillespie
Sat 18:03  Table 5
90   
Whelan/Clough
Witton/Clark
Sat 19:01  Table 4
91   
Robinson/Fitzsimmons
Debono/Fernie
Sat 18:00  Table 6
92   
Donkin/Bolt
Griffiths/Jones
Sat 18:00  Table 3

Semi final

Race to 7
93   
Ellar/Wray
Whelan/Clough
Sun 14:10  Table 6
94   
Robinson/Fitzsimmons
Donkin/Bolt
Sun 13:59  Table 5

Final

Race to 7
95   
Whelan/Clough
Donkin/Bolt
Sun 21:16  Table 19

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment