Saving..

Edit match video

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action
Share

Share this page

February 9, - February 11, 2018

IPA Mixed Doubles World Championships

Add teams

Add teams

Please wait...
Blackball

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Henriksen/Fee
5 (5/0) 37 (25/12)
68%
25
2 Roonay/Ross
5 (4/1) 36 (24/12)
67%
20
3 Williams/Gillespie
4 (3/1) 27 (16/11)
59%
16
3 Shepherd/Tucker
3 (2/1) 22 (12/10)
55%
16
5 Brookes/McAllister
2 (1/1) 17 (8/9)
47%
14
5 Morris/Griffiths
3 (2/1) 22 (13/9)
59%
14
5 Whelan/Cunningham
3 (2/1) 24 (12/12)
50%
14
5 Reynolds/Shields
3 (2/1) 23 (14/9)
61%
14
9 Hibbott/Ruscoe
2 (1/1) 13 (7/6)
54%
10
Show more
9 Arkle/Senior
2 (1/1) 14 (5/9)
36%
10
9 Hanney/Keenan
2 (1/1) 17 (9/8)
53%
10
9 I'Anson/Burchell
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
10
9 Madden/McCarthy
2 (1/1) 14 (9/5)
64%
10
9 Thompson/Brown
2 (1/1) 14 (6/8)
43%
10
9 McCarthy/Disney
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
10
9 Dinsmore/Brennan
2 (1/1) 11 (5/6)
45%
10
17 Hill/McDonough
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
8
17 Patrick/Lewis
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
8
17 Carney/Hunt
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
8
17 Lucas/Lucas
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
8
17 Dunn/Lomax
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
8
17 Newlove/Hatherley
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
8
17 Graham/McNamara
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
8
17 Woan/Porter
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
8
17 Pamment/Speight
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
8
17 O'Neill/McGougan
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
8
17 Pickworth/O'Brien
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
8
17 Fitzsimon/Weston
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
8
Schematype Single elimination 64 (32 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Organizer International Professional Pool Association
Contact Paul Bebb (Yogi8ball@gmail.com) and Scott McMillan

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1
United Kingdom
Hibbott/Ruscoe
Walk Over
    
2
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Hill/McDonough
    
3
Reynolds/Shields
Walk Over
    
4
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Dunn/Lomax
    
5
United Kingdom
Patrick/Lewis
Walk Over
    
6
Walk Over
Roonay/Ross
    
7
United Kingdom
Lucas/Lucas
Walk Over
    
8
Walk Over
Thompson/Brown
    
9
Madden/McCarthy
Walk Over
    
10
Walk Over
Pamment/Speight
    
11
Polledri/Webb
Walk Over
    
12
Walk Over
Brookes/McAllister
    
13
United Kingdom
Arkle/Senior
Walk Over
    
14
Walk Over
O'Neill/McGougan
    
15
Williams/Gillespie
Walk Over
    
16
Walk Over
Graham/Griffiths
    
17
Dinsmore/Brennan
Walk Over
    
18
Walk Over
Newlove/Hatherley
    
19
Henriksen/Fee
Walk Over
    
20
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Carney/Hunt
    
21
Whelan/Cunningham
Walk Over
    
22
Walk Over
Fitzsimon/Weston
    
23
United Kingdom
Hanney/Keenan
Walk Over
    
24
Walk Over
Woan/Porter
    
25
United Kingdom
I'Anson/Burchell
Walk Over
    
26
Walk Over
Pickersgill/Spyrou
    
27
Morris/Griffiths
Walk Over
    
28
Walk Over
Pickworth/O'Brien
    
29
TBC 1 Mixed
Walk Over
    
30
Walk Over
Shepherd/Tucker
    
31
Abida/Dahdouh
Walk Over
    
32
Walk Over
McCarthy/Disney
    

Round 2

Race to 5
33
United Kingdom
Hibbott/Ruscoe
United Kingdom
Hill/McDonough
Fri 16:12  Table 8   
34
Reynolds/Shields
United Kingdom
Dunn/Lomax
Fri 16:12  Table 14   
35
United Kingdom
Patrick/Lewis
Roonay/Ross
Fri 21:09  Table 7   
36
United Kingdom
Lucas/Lucas
Thompson/Brown
Fri 16:12  Table 10   
37
Madden/McCarthy
Pamment/Speight
Fri 18:39  Table 6   
38
Bye Team 1
Brookes/McAllister
Sat 16:00    
39
United Kingdom
Arkle/Senior
O'Neill/McGougan
Fri 20:19  Table 19   
40
Williams/Gillespie
Graham/McNamara
Fri 16:29  Table 18   
41
Dinsmore/Brennan
Newlove/Hatherley
Fri 19:56  Table 14   
42
Henriksen/Fee
United Kingdom
Carney/Hunt
Sun 10:10  Table 5   
43
Whelan/Cunningham
Fitzsimon/Weston
Fri 18:55  Table 16   
44
United Kingdom
Hanney/Keenan
Woan/Porter
Fri 19:16  Table 17   
45
United Kingdom
I'Anson/Burchell
Pickersgill/Spyrou
Fri 18:00    
46
Morris/Griffiths
Pickworth/O'Brien
Fri 17:07  Table 16   
47
TBC 1 Mixed
Shepherd/Tucker
Fri 18:00    
48
Abida/Dahdouh
McCarthy/Disney
Fri 18:00    

Last sixteen

Race to 5
49
United Kingdom
Hibbott/Ruscoe
Reynolds/Shields
Fri 20:45  Table 15   
50
Roonay/Ross
Thompson/Brown
Fri 22:10  Table 8   
51
Madden/McCarthy
Brookes/McAllister
Sat 16:31  Table 15   
52
United Kingdom
Arkle/Senior
Williams/Gillespie
Sat 12:03  Table 10   
53
Dinsmore/Brennan
Henriksen/Fee
Sun 12:30  Table 5   
54
Whelan/Cunningham
United Kingdom
Hanney/Keenan
Fri 22:29  Table 14   
55
United Kingdom
I'Anson/Burchell
Morris/Griffiths
Fri 21:38  Table 10   
56
Shepherd/Tucker
McCarthy/Disney
Fri 22:29  Table 9   

Quarter final

Race to 5
57
Reynolds/Shields
Roonay/Ross
Sat 14:17  Table 14   
58
Brookes/McAllister
Williams/Gillespie
Sat 19:01  Table 13   
59
Henriksen/Fee
Whelan/Cunningham
Sun 13:32  Table 20   
60
Morris/Griffiths
Shepherd/Tucker
Sun 12:07  Table 2   

Semi final

Race to 5
61
Roonay/Ross
Williams/Gillespie
Sun 12:07  Table 4   
62
Henriksen/Fee
Shepherd/Tucker
Sun 15:00  Table 3   

Final

Race to 5
63
Roonay/Ross
Henriksen/Fee
Sun 16:33  Table 3   

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment