Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

September 5, 2021

Heineken Open Goes 2021 Main Event

10-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Nick van den Berg
Plan B
6 (6/0) 73 (47/26)
64%
1200
2 Michael Sagar
6 (5/1) 77 (43/34)
56%
920
3 Marc Bijsterbosch
7 (5/2) 86 (49/37)
57%
680
3 Kenny Voets
5 (4/1) 55 (34/21)
62%
680
5 Noël Bruynooghe
5 (4/1) 56 (37/19)
66%
480
5 Jan van Lierop
5 (4/1) 59 (32/27)
54%
480
5 Moritz Lauwereyns
4 (3/1) 50 (27/23)
54%
480
5 Nick Dierckx
4 (3/1) 52 (28/24)
54%
480
9 Joël Kartowikromo
5 (3/2) 55 (29/26)
53%
320
Show more
9 Norman Bakker
5 (3/2) 51 (31/20)
61%
320
9 Chris Pronk
Poolcentrum Keus
5 (3/2) 52 (25/27)
48%
320
9 Ivo Aarts
6 (4/2) 55 (35/20)
64%
320
9 Tim Jonkman
5 (3/2) 53 (34/19)
64%
320
9 Joey Haegmans
3 (2/1) 33 (17/16)
52%
320
9 Mika van Berkel
6 (4/2) 65 (38/27)
58%
320
9 Davy de Lee
5 (3/2) 53 (29/24)
55%
320
17 Hoa Nguyen
5 (3/2) 47 (23/24)
49%
240
17 Goran Kobas
4 (2/2) 39 (17/22)
44%
240
17 Wouter Frans
Cue Action Groningen
4 (2/2) 45 (23/22)
51%
240
17 Jesse Thehu
4 (2/2) 49 (25/24)
51%
240
17 Tom Penrose
3 (1/2) 33 (16/17)
48%
240
17 Tamara Rademakers
4 (2/2) 40 (21/19)
53%
240
17 Quinten Pongers
SPC Woensel
4 (2/2) 45 (23/22)
51%
240
17 Cliff Castelein
4 (2/2) 42 (21/21)
50%
240
25 Jan Rempe
Boven 't IJ
3 (1/2) 35 (18/17)
51%
200
25 Rene Peeters
4 (2/2) 44 (22/22)
50%
200
25 Melissa Kuys-Rademakers
3 (1/2) 30 (10/20)
33%
200
25 Muhsin Yagli
3 (1/2) 28 (10/18)
36%
200
25 Cyriel Ledoux
3 (1/2) 33 (15/18)
45%
200
25 Yago Montes Lorenzo
3 (1/2) 33 (14/19)
42%
200
25 John Haegmans
3 (1/2) 30 (11/19)
37%
200
25 Yorben Vervondel
3 (1/2) 34 (15/19)
44%
200
33 Jimmy Worung
OrangeForks Productions
2 (0/2) 18 (4/14)
22%
160
33 Patrick Berkenpas
Poolcentrum Keus
3 (1/2) 33 (16/17)
48%
160
33 Michel Drenth
2 (0/2) 17 (3/14)
18%
160
33 Ijsbrand Bergisch
Plan B
3 (1/2) 35 (16/19)
46%
160
33 Jeroen Rijsdijk
2 (0/2) 19 (5/14)
26%
160
33 Jozef Wolters
2 (0/2) 20 (6/14)
30%
160
33 Ronny Brocken
2 (0/2) 17 (3/14)
18%
160
33 Radjis Ramoutar
2 (0/2) 23 (9/14)
39%
160
33 Priscilla Thehu
Court pool club
2 (0/2) 17 (3/14)
18%
160
33 Sonny Haegmans
2 (0/2) 26 (12/14)
46%
160
33 David O`Halloran
3 (1/2) 32 (15/17)
47%
160
33 John Abiven
2 (0/2) 22 (8/14)
36%
160
33 Gerrie Kuik
2 (0/2) 22 (8/14)
36%
160
33 Olivier Vandepitte
2 (0/2) 25 (11/14)
44%
160
33 Anthony Vandenbussche
2 (0/2) 23 (9/14)
39%
160
33 Hendrick Pierloot
2 (0/2) 15 (1/14)
7%
160
Starts Sep 5, 2021, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Double elimination (48 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Pool Ranking Nederland
Organizer Sport Pub Goes and OrangeForks Productions
Contact Vincent Peemen (Info@sportpub.nl, +31113211843)
More info
In the weekend of 4 and 5 September 2021, Sport Pub Goes will hold its annual open tournament. This tournament will have a prize fund of up to €6000,00 during the weekend. The Main Event of Heineken Open Goes 2021 will be played on 13 Gabriels tables, which are fitted with Tournament Blue Iwan Simonis cloth and we will be using Super Aramith Pro sets.

During the entire event we will play 10-Ball. On saturday there will be a qualification event with prize money. On sunday we will play the main event. During the whole weekend it will be Alternate Break. We will be using Magic Racks during the main event. We are proud to announce that Nick van den Berg has confirmed his participation and will defend their title.

Entry to the Main event on sunday is €80,- (30 Spots). The entry fee for the qualifier on saturday is €30,-. This event is a TOP-event on the Pool Ranking Nederland.
Livestream: OrangeForks

----------
MAIN EVENT
----------

Date: 5 September 2021
Venue open: 9:00
Signups close: 4 September 19:00
Matches start: 10:00 & 11:00
Entry Fee: €80,-
Max. Direct Entries: 30

Discipline: 10-Ball
Break: Alternate Break, Magic Rack
Racelength: Race to 7, One Loss side starts with Race to 6
Format: 64DKO 16SKO
Niet op tijd aanwezig bij start wedstrijd, elke 10 minuten verlies van 1 rack. Bij 0-3 winst tegenstander.
Prizemoney - Based on 48 participants:

1st €1200,-
2nd €800,-
3rd €500,-
5th €300,-
9th €150,-

Video / Livestream

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1   
Netherlands
Ivo Aarts
Netherlands
Muhsin Yagli
Sun 10:40  Table 7
2   
Netherlands
Tim Jonkman
Netherlands
Priscilla Thehu
Sun 10:01  Table 18
3   
Netherlands
John Haegmans
Netherlands
Marc Bijsterbosch
Sun 10:21  Table 19
4   
Netherlands
Michel Drenth
Netherlands
Jan van Lierop
Sun 10:01  Table 17
5   
Netherlands
Quinten Pongers
Netherlands
John Abiven
Sun 10:01  Table 16
6   
Netherlands
Ijsbrand Bergisch
Belgium
Olivier Vandepitte
Sun 10:01  Table 15
7   
Netherlands
Chris Pronk
Netherlands
Gerrie Kuik
Sun 10:02  Table 14
8   
Yago Montes Lorenzo
Netherlands
Rene Peeters
Sun 10:54  Table 18
9   
Ireland
David O`Halloran
Netherlands
Jozef Wolters
Sun 11:13  Table 19
10   
Vietnam
Hoa Nguyen
Netherlands
Norman Bakker
Sun 10:02  Table 5
11   
Belgium
Davy de Lee
Netherlands
Wouter Frans
Sun 10:02  Table 11
12   
Netherlands
Jeroen Rijsdijk
Belgium
Noël Bruynooghe
Sun 10:02  Table 13
13   
Belgium
Anthony Vandenbussche
Norfolk Island
Mika van Berkel
Sun 10:46  Table 12
14   
Belgium
Cliff Castelein
Netherlands
Ronny Brocken
Sun 10:02  Table 12
15   
Croatia
Goran Kobas
Netherlands
Sonny Haegmans
Sun 10:57  Table 17
16   
Netherlands
Jimmy Worung
Netherlands
Patrick Berkenpas
Sun 10:27  Table 8

Winner round 1

Race to 7
17   
Netherlands
Nick van den Berg
Netherlands
Ivo Aarts
Sun 11:19  Table 11
18   
Netherlands
Tim Jonkman
Netherlands
Melissa Kuys-Rademakers
Sun 11:00  Table 13
19   
Suriname
Joël Kartowikromo
R2
Netherlands
Marc Bijsterbosch
Sun 11:19  Table 16
20   
Netherlands
Jan van Lierop
Netherlands
Jan Rempe
Sun 11:12  Table 14
21   
Uganda
Cyriel Ledoux
Netherlands
Quinten Pongers
Sun 11:20  Table 7
22   
Netherlands
Ijsbrand Bergisch
Belgium
Nick Dierckx
Sun 11:25  Table 15
23   
Belgium
Hendrick Pierloot
Netherlands
Chris Pronk
Sun 11:38  Table 5
24   
Netherlands
Rene Peeters
Netherlands
Joey Haegmans
Sun 12:19  Table 12
25   
United Kingdom
Michael Sagar
Ireland
David O`Halloran
Sun 12:49  Table 5
26   
Vietnam
Hoa Nguyen
Netherlands
Tom Penrose
Sun 11:42  Table 8
27   
Netherlands
Jesse Thehu
Netherlands
Wouter Frans
Sun 11:57  Table 18
28   
Belgium
Noël Bruynooghe
Belgium
Yorben Vervondel
R1
Sun 12:08  Table 13
29   
Belgium
Moritz Lauwereyns
Norfolk Island
Mika van Berkel
Sun 12:38  Table 7
30   
Belgium
Cliff Castelein
Netherlands
Radjis Ramoutar
Sun 12:08  Table 17
31   
Netherlands
Tamara Rademakers
Croatia
Goran Kobas
Sun 12:19  Table 11
32   
Netherlands
Patrick Berkenpas
Belgium
Kenny Voets
R1
Sun 12:43  Table 16

Loser round 1

Race to 7
33   
Netherlands
Muhsin Yagli
Netherlands
Patrick Berkenpas
Sun 14:47  Table 14
34   
Netherlands
Priscilla Thehu
Netherlands
Tamara Rademakers
Sun 13:30  Table 12
35   
Netherlands
John Haegmans
Netherlands
Radjis Ramoutar
Sun 13:30  Table 11
36   
Netherlands
Michel Drenth
Norfolk Island
Mika van Berkel
Sun 14:42  Table 13
37   
Netherlands
John Abiven
Belgium
Yorben Vervondel
Sun 14:01  Table 17
38   
Belgium
Olivier Vandepitte
Netherlands
Jesse Thehu
Sun 14:01  Table 15
39   
Netherlands
Gerrie Kuik
Vietnam
Hoa Nguyen
Sun 13:26  Table 13
40   
Yago Montes Lorenzo
Ireland
David O`Halloran
Sun 14:17  Table 16
41   
Netherlands
Jozef Wolters
Netherlands
Rene Peeters
Sun 13:52  Table 14
42   
Netherlands
Norman Bakker
Belgium
Hendrick Pierloot
Sun 12:52  Table 19
43   
Belgium
Davy de Lee
Netherlands
Ijsbrand Bergisch
Sun 13:00  Table 8
44   
Netherlands
Jeroen Rijsdijk
Uganda
Cyriel Ledoux
Sun 12:52  Table 15
45   
Belgium
Anthony Vandenbussche
Netherlands
Jan Rempe
Sun 13:49  Table 19
46   
Netherlands
Ronny Brocken
Suriname
Joël Kartowikromo
Sun 13:15  Table 17
47   
Netherlands
Sonny Haegmans
Netherlands
Melissa Kuys-Rademakers
Sun 13:16  Table 18
48   
Netherlands
Jimmy Worung
Netherlands
Ivo Aarts
Sun 13:21  Table 14

Winners qualification

Race to 8
49   
Netherlands
Nick van den Berg
Netherlands
Tim Jonkman
Sun 14:27  Table 12
50   
Netherlands
Marc Bijsterbosch
Netherlands
Jan van Lierop
Sun 15:00  Table 11
51   
Netherlands
Quinten Pongers
Belgium
Nick Dierckx
Sun 14:55  Table 19
52   
Netherlands
Chris Pronk
Netherlands
Joey Haegmans
Sun 14:11  Table 5
53   
United Kingdom
Michael Sagar
Netherlands
Tom Penrose
Sun 14:59  Table 18
54   
Netherlands
Wouter Frans
Belgium
Noël Bruynooghe
Sun 15:01  Table 17
55   
Belgium
Moritz Lauwereyns
Belgium
Cliff Castelein
Sun 15:11  Table 15
56   
Croatia
Goran Kobas
Belgium
Kenny Voets
Sun 14:24  Table 8

Loser round 2

Race to 7
57   
Netherlands
Muhsin Yagli
Netherlands
Tamara Rademakers
Sun 16:17  Table 11
58   
Netherlands
John Haegmans
Norfolk Island
Mika van Berkel
Sun 15:55  Table 12
59   
Belgium
Yorben Vervondel
Netherlands
Jesse Thehu
Sun 15:28  Table 5
60   
Vietnam
Hoa Nguyen
Yago Montes Lorenzo
Sun 15:43  Table 7
61   
Netherlands
Rene Peeters
Netherlands
Norman Bakker
Sun 15:37  Table 13
62   
Belgium
Davy de Lee
Uganda
Cyriel Ledoux
R1
Sun 14:31  Table 7
63   
Netherlands
Jan Rempe
Suriname
Joël Kartowikromo
Sun 15:16  Table 6
64   
Netherlands
Melissa Kuys-Rademakers
Netherlands
Ivo Aarts
Sun 15:38  Table 16

Losers qualification

Race to 7
65   
Netherlands
Tamara Rademakers
Netherlands
Chris Pronk
Sun 17:55  Table 12
66   
Norfolk Island
Mika van Berkel
Netherlands
Quinten Pongers
Sun 16:47  Table 12
67   
Netherlands
Jesse Thehu
Netherlands
Marc Bijsterbosch
Sun 16:22  Table 14
68   
Vietnam
Hoa Nguyen
Netherlands
Tim Jonkman
R1
Sun 16:37  Table 18
69   
Netherlands
Norman Bakker
Croatia
Goran Kobas
Sun 16:37  Table 17
70   
Belgium
Davy de Lee
Belgium
Cliff Castelein
Sun 16:37  Table 13
71   
Suriname
Joël Kartowikromo
Netherlands
Wouter Frans
Sun 16:54  Table 13
72   
Netherlands
Ivo Aarts
Netherlands
Tom Penrose
Sun 16:37  Table 16

Last sixteen

Race to 8
73   
Netherlands
Nick van den Berg
R2
Netherlands
Ivo Aarts
Sun 18:56  Table 11
74   
Netherlands
Jan van Lierop
Belgium
Davy de Lee
Sun 18:56  Table 13
75   
Belgium
Nick Dierckx
Netherlands
Norman Bakker
Sun 18:56  Table 14
76   
Netherlands
Joey Haegmans
Netherlands
Marc Bijsterbosch
Sun 18:56  Table 15
77   
United Kingdom
Michael Sagar
Netherlands
Tim Jonkman
R1
Sun 18:56  Table 16
78   
Belgium
Noël Bruynooghe
Netherlands
Chris Pronk
Sun 19:32  Table 12
79   
Belgium
Moritz Lauwereyns
Suriname
Joël Kartowikromo
Sun 18:56  Table 18
80   
Belgium
Kenny Voets
R2
Norfolk Island
Mika van Berkel
Sun 18:56  Table 19

Quarter final

Race to 8
81   
Netherlands
Nick van den Berg
Netherlands
Jan van Lierop
Sun 20:49  Table 12
82   
Belgium
Nick Dierckx
Netherlands
Marc Bijsterbosch
Sun 20:42  Table 13
83   
United Kingdom
Michael Sagar
Belgium
Noël Bruynooghe
Sun 20:49  Table 19
84   
Belgium
Moritz Lauwereyns
Belgium
Kenny Voets
Sun 20:42  Table 11

Semi final

Race to 8
85   
Netherlands
Nick van den Berg
Netherlands
Marc Bijsterbosch
Sun 22:35  Table 11
86   
United Kingdom
Michael Sagar
Belgium
Kenny Voets
Sun 22:51  Table 12

Final

Race to 8
87   
Netherlands
Nick van den Berg
United Kingdom
Michael Sagar
R1
Mon 00:28  Table 12

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants