Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

January 14, 2022

Gamblers Trainingspokal 21/22 Spieltag 29

Multiball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Daniel Gosch-Thomson
14 (5/1) 38 (23/15)
61%
150
2 Andreas Rickert
TheGamblers
14 (4/2) 35 (19/16)
54%
120
3 Michael Heitmann
TheGamblers
13 (4/1) 30 (19/11)
63%
100
3 Rolf Elster
13 (2/3) 31 (16/15)
52%
100
5 Jörg Huster
12 (1/3) 24 (9/15)
38%
80
5 Fynn Engel
TheGamblers
12 (2/2) 25 (14/11)
56%
80
5 Rüdiger Ponelis
12 (3/1) 25 (13/12)
52%
80
5 Valentin Schmitz
12 (2/2) 20 (11/9)
55%
80
9 Joachim Schulz
TheGamblers
11 (1/2) 19 (8/11)
42%
70
10 Klaus Mittag
11 (1/2) 17 (6/11)
35%
70
11 Bartosch Paczuski
TheGamblers
11 (0/3) 18 (6/12)
33%
70
11 DUMMY FREILOS
11 (0/3) 18 (6/12)
33%
70
Starts Jan 14, 2022, 7:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (12 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap With handicap
Rankings Trainingspokal 2021/2022 - Jackpot: 680€
Organizer TheGamblers
Contact Fynn Engel (fynn-engel@gmx.de)
More info
Spielmodus & Bedingungen:
-----------------------------------------
▶︎ Multiball mit Handicap im Gruppenmodus mit anschließender KO-Runde je nach Teilnehmerzahl.
▶︎ Handicap-Einteilung erfolgt durch die Turnierleitung.
▶︎ Das komplette Turnier wird auf 4 Gewinnspiele mit Wechselbreak gespielt.
▶︎ Wer das Ausstoßen gewinnt, bestimmt die Disziplin im Satz (9-Ball / 10-Ball).
▶︎ Turnierbeginn freitags 19:00 Uhr.
▶︎ Startgeld 2,00€.

▶︎ Änderungen jeglicher Art während der Saison bleiben dem Veranstalter vorbehalten!!

▶︎ Das Gamblers Team Itzehoe wünscht allen Teilnehmern gut Stoß.

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Michael Heitmann 11 3 8 0 12 7 5 0 0 0 0.632 30
2 Rüdiger Ponelis 11 3 8 0 12 8 4 0 0 0 0.6 30
3 Valentin Schmitz 11 2 8 1 11 5 6 0 0 0 0.688 20
4 Fynn Engel 11 2 8 1 11 7 4 0 0 0 0.611 20
5 Daniel Gosch-Thomson 11 2 8 1 11 9 2 0 0 0 0.55 20
5 Andreas Rickert 11 2 8 1 11 9 2 0 0 0 0.55 20
7 Rolf Elster 11 1 8 2 9 10 -1 0 0 0 0.474 10
8 Jörg Huster 11 1 8 2 9 11 -2 0 0 0 0.45 10
9 Joachim Schulz 11 1 8 2 8 11 -3 0 0 0 0.421 10
10 Klaus Mittag 11 1 8 2 6 11 -5 0 0 0 0.353 10
11 Bartosch Paczuski 11 0 8 3 6 12 -6 0 0 0 0.333 0
11 DUMMY FREILOS 11 0 8 3 6 12 -6 0 0 0 0.333 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1   
Germany
Rüdiger Ponelis
0
Germany
Valentin Schmitz
0
Fri 19:01 
2   
Germany
Jörg Huster
0
Germany
DUMMY FREILOS
2
Fri 19:01 
3   
Germany
Joachim Schulz
0
Germany
Klaus Mittag
1
Fri 19:01 
4   
Germany
Daniel Gosch-Thomson
0
Germany
Michael Heitmann
0
Fri 19:01 
5   
Germany
Andreas Rickert
0
Germany
Fynn Engel
0
Fri 19:01 
6   
Germany
Rolf Elster
2
Poland
Bartosch Paczuski
1
Fri 19:01 

Round 2

Race to 4
7   
Germany
Rüdiger Ponelis
0
Germany
DUMMY FREILOS
2
Fri 19:01 
8   
Germany
Valentin Schmitz
0
Germany
Klaus Mittag
1
Fri 19:01  Table 2
9   
Germany
Jörg Huster
0
Germany
Michael Heitmann
0
Fri 19:01  Table 3
10   
Germany
Joachim Schulz
0
Germany
Fynn Engel
0
Fri 19:01  Table 4
11   
Germany
Daniel Gosch-Thomson
0
Poland
Bartosch Paczuski
1
Fri 19:01  Table 5
12   
Germany
Andreas Rickert
0
Germany
Rolf Elster
2
Fri 19:01  Table 6

Round 3

Race to 4
13   
Germany
Rüdiger Ponelis
0
Germany
Klaus Mittag
1
Fri 19:02 
14   
Germany
DUMMY FREILOS
2
Germany
Michael Heitmann
0
Fri 19:02 
15   
Germany
Valentin Schmitz
0
Germany
Fynn Engel
0
Fri 19:02 
16   
Germany
Jörg Huster
0
Poland
Bartosch Paczuski
1
Fri 19:02 
17   
Germany
Joachim Schulz
0
Germany
Rolf Elster
2
Fri 19:02 
18   
Germany
Daniel Gosch-Thomson
0
Germany
Andreas Rickert
0
Fri 19:02 

Round 4

Race to 4
19   
Germany
Rüdiger Ponelis
0
Germany
Michael Heitmann
0
Fri 19:02 
20   
Germany
Klaus Mittag
1
Germany
Fynn Engel
0
Fri 19:02 
21   
Germany
DUMMY FREILOS
2
Poland
Bartosch Paczuski
1
Fri 19:02 
22   
Germany
Valentin Schmitz
0
Germany
Rolf Elster
2
Fri 19:02 
23   
Germany
Jörg Huster
0
Germany
Andreas Rickert
0
Fri 19:02 
24   
Germany
Joachim Schulz
0
Germany
Daniel Gosch-Thomson
0
Fri 19:02 

Round 5

Race to 4
25   
Germany
Rüdiger Ponelis
0
Germany
Fynn Engel
0
Fri 19:02 
26   
Germany
Michael Heitmann
0
Poland
Bartosch Paczuski
1
Fri 19:02 
27   
Germany
Klaus Mittag
1
Germany
Rolf Elster
2
Fri 19:02 
28   
Germany
DUMMY FREILOS
2
Germany
Andreas Rickert
0
Fri 19:02 
29   
Germany
Valentin Schmitz
0
Germany
Daniel Gosch-Thomson
0
Fri 19:02 
30   
Germany
Jörg Huster
0
Germany
Joachim Schulz
0
Fri 19:02 

Round 6

Race to 4
31   
Germany
Rüdiger Ponelis
0
Poland
Bartosch Paczuski
1
Fri 19:02 
32   
Germany
Fynn Engel
0
Germany
Rolf Elster
2
Fri 19:02 
33   
Germany
Michael Heitmann
0
Germany
Andreas Rickert
0
Fri 19:02 
34   
Germany
Klaus Mittag
1
Germany
Daniel Gosch-Thomson
0
Fri 19:02 
35   
Germany
DUMMY FREILOS
2
Germany
Joachim Schulz
0
Fri 19:02 
36   
Germany
Valentin Schmitz
0
Germany
Jörg Huster
0
Fri 19:02 

Round 7

Race to 4
37   
Germany
Rüdiger Ponelis
0
Germany
Rolf Elster
2
Fri 19:02 
38   
Poland
Bartosch Paczuski
1
Germany
Andreas Rickert
0
Fri 19:02 
39   
Germany
Fynn Engel
0
Germany
Daniel Gosch-Thomson
0
Fri 19:02 
40   
Germany
Michael Heitmann
0
Germany
Joachim Schulz
0
Fri 19:02 
41   
Germany
Klaus Mittag
1
Germany
Jörg Huster
0
Fri 19:02 
42   
Germany
DUMMY FREILOS
2
Germany
Valentin Schmitz
0
Fri 19:02 

Round 8

Race to 4
43   
Germany
Rüdiger Ponelis
0
Germany
Andreas Rickert
0
Fri 19:02 
44   
Germany
Rolf Elster
2
Germany
Daniel Gosch-Thomson
0
Fri 19:02 
45   
Poland
Bartosch Paczuski
1
Germany
Joachim Schulz
0
Fri 19:02 
46   
Germany
Fynn Engel
0
Germany
Jörg Huster
0
Fri 19:02 
47   
Germany
Michael Heitmann
0
Germany
Valentin Schmitz
0
Fri 19:02 
48   
Germany
Klaus Mittag
1
Germany
DUMMY FREILOS
2
Fri 19:02 

Round 9

Race to 4
49   
Germany
Rüdiger Ponelis
0
Germany
Daniel Gosch-Thomson
0
Fri 19:40  Table 2
50   
Germany
Andreas Rickert
0
Germany
Joachim Schulz
0
Fri 19:50  Table 4
51   
Germany
Rolf Elster
2
Germany
Jörg Huster
0
Fri 19:59  Table 3
52   
Poland
Bartosch Paczuski
1
Germany
Valentin Schmitz
0
Fri 19:40  Table 5
53   
Germany
Fynn Engel
0
Germany
DUMMY FREILOS
2
Fri 19:41 
54   
Germany
Michael Heitmann
0
Germany
Klaus Mittag
1
Fri 20:06  Table 5

Round 10

Race to 4
55   
Germany
Rüdiger Ponelis
0
Germany
Joachim Schulz
0
Fri 20:48  Table 2
56   
Germany
Daniel Gosch-Thomson
0
Germany
Jörg Huster
0
Fri 20:47  Table 3
57   
Germany
Andreas Rickert
0
Germany
Valentin Schmitz
0
Fri 20:27  Table 4
58   
Germany
Rolf Elster
2
Germany
DUMMY FREILOS
2
Fri 19:41 
59   
Poland
Bartosch Paczuski
1
Germany
Klaus Mittag
1
Fri 20:40  Table 5
60   
Germany
Fynn Engel
0
Germany
Michael Heitmann
0
  Table 6

Round 11

Race to 4
61   
Germany
Rüdiger Ponelis
0
Germany
Jörg Huster
0
Fri 19:02 
62   
Germany
Joachim Schulz
0
Germany
Valentin Schmitz
0
Fri 19:02 
63   
Germany
Daniel Gosch-Thomson
0
Germany
DUMMY FREILOS
2
Fri 19:02 
64   
Germany
Andreas Rickert
0
Germany
Klaus Mittag
1
Fri 19:02 
65   
Germany
Rolf Elster
2
Germany
Michael Heitmann
0
Fri 19:02 
66   
Poland
Bartosch Paczuski
1
Germany
Fynn Engel
0
Fri 19:02 

Quarter final

Race to 4
67   
Germany
Michael Heitmann
0
Germany
Jörg Huster
0
Fri 22:03  Table 2
68   
Germany
Daniel Gosch-Thomson
0
Germany
Fynn Engel
0
Fri 22:03  Table 3
69   
Germany
Valentin Schmitz
0
Germany
Andreas Rickert
0
Fri 22:03  Table 4
70   
Germany
Rolf Elster
2
Germany
Rüdiger Ponelis
0
Fri 22:03  Table 5

Semi final

Race to 4
71   
Germany
Michael Heitmann
0
Germany
Daniel Gosch-Thomson
0
Fri 22:59  Table 2
72   
Germany
Andreas Rickert
0
Germany
Rolf Elster
2
Fri 22:34  Table 5

Final

Race to 4
73   
Germany
Daniel Gosch-Thomson
0
Germany
Andreas Rickert
0
Fri 23:40  Table 2

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants