Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

February 13 - April 30, 2024

FEPA Doubles D' - 2023/2024

International Rules
Add teams
Starts Feb 13, 2024, 6:00 PM Until Apr 30, 2024 (local time)
Organizer Famagusta 8 Ball Pool Association
Format Round robin (7 Participants)
Race to 3
Handicap No handicap
More info
Rules:
1. Best of 5 / First to 3.
2. When a team reaches the 3 frames the game stops.
3. The winning team gets 2 points.

After the 2 qualifying rounds (13/02, 05/03), the top 2 teams of each group qualify for the knockout phase.

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Keane / Goumenos 3 3 0 0 9 3 6 0 0 0 0.75 6
2 Andreou / Tasis 3 2 0 1 7 6 1 0 0 0 0.538 4
3 Koutsoftas / Mallouris 3 2 0 1 6 5 1 0 0 0 0.545 4
4 Potamou / Potamou 4 2 0 2 8 9 -1 0 0 0 0.471 4
5 Papalefteri / Efstathiou 2 1 0 1 4 3 1 0 0 0 0.571 2
6 Hemming / Morar 3 1 0 2 5 8 -3 0 0 0 0.385 2
7 Mertakas / Pierettis 4 0 0 4 7 12 -5 0 0 0 0.368 0
Most valuable player

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 3
1   
Cyprus
Andreou / Tasis
Cyprus
Hemming / Morar
Feb 13, 2024, 8:34 PM  Table 3
2   
Cyprus
Papalefteri / Efstathiou
Cyprus
Potamou / Potamou
Feb 13, 2024, 8:34 PM  Table 4
3   
Cyprus
Keane / Goumenos
Cyprus
Mertakas / Pierettis
Feb 13, 2024, 8:34 PM  Table 3

Round 2

Race to 3
4   
Cyprus
Hemming / Morar
Cyprus
Potamou / Potamou
Feb 13, 2024, 9:11 PM  Table 4
5   
Cyprus
Andreou / Tasis
Cyprus
Mertakas / Pierettis
Feb 13, 2024, 9:11 PM  Table 3
6   
Cyprus
Papalefteri / Efstathiou
Cyprus
Koutsoftas / Mallouris
Feb 13, 2024, 10:10 PM  Table 4

Round 3

Race to 3
7   
Cyprus
Potamou / Potamou
Cyprus
Mertakas / Pierettis
Feb 13, 2024, 10:13 PM  Table 4
8   
Cyprus
Hemming / Morar
Cyprus
Koutsoftas / Mallouris
Feb 13, 2024, 11:06 PM  Table 3
9   
Cyprus
Andreou / Tasis
Cyprus
Keane / Goumenos
Feb 13, 2024, 11:07 PM  Table 4

Round 4

Race to 3
10   
Cyprus
Mertakas / Pierettis
Cyprus
Koutsoftas / Mallouris
Feb 13, 2024, 11:41 PM  Table 4
11   
Cyprus
Potamou / Potamou
Cyprus
Keane / Goumenos
Feb 14, 2024, 12:38 AM  Table 3
12   
Cyprus
Hemming / Morar
Cyprus
Papalefteri / Efstathiou
Mar 5, 2024, 7:30 PM 

Round 5

Race to 3
13   
Cyprus
Koutsoftas / Mallouris
Cyprus
Keane / Goumenos
Mar 5, 2024, 7:30 PM 
14   
Cyprus
Mertakas / Pierettis
Cyprus
Papalefteri / Efstathiou
Mar 5, 2024, 8:15 PM 
15   
Cyprus
Potamou / Potamou
Cyprus
Andreou / Tasis
Mar 5, 2024, 8:15 PM 

Round 6

Race to 3
16   
Cyprus
Keane / Goumenos
Cyprus
Papalefteri / Efstathiou
Mar 5, 2024, 9:00 PM 
17   
Cyprus
Koutsoftas / Mallouris
Cyprus
Andreou / Tasis
Mar 5, 2024, 9:00 PM 
18   
Cyprus
Mertakas / Pierettis
Cyprus
Hemming / Morar
Mar 5, 2024, 9:45 PM 

Round 7

Race to 3
19   
Cyprus
Papalefteri / Efstathiou
Cyprus
Andreou / Tasis
Mar 5, 2024, 9:45 PM 
20   
Cyprus
Keane / Goumenos
Cyprus
Hemming / Morar
Mar 5, 2024, 10:30 PM 
21   
Cyprus
Koutsoftas / Mallouris
Cyprus
Potamou / Potamou
Mar 5, 2024, 10:30 PM 

Participants