Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

February 13 - April 30, 2024

FEPA Doubles C' - 2023/2024

International Rules
Add teams
Starts Feb 13, 2024, 6:00 PM Until Apr 30, 2024 (local time)
Organizer Famagusta 8 Ball Pool Association
Format Round robin (7 Participants)
Race to 3
Handicap No handicap
More info
Rules:
1. Best of 5 / First to 3.
2. When a team reaches the 3 frames the game stops.
3. The winning team gets 2 points.

After the 2 qualifying rounds (13/02, 05/03), the top 2 teams of each group qualify for the knockout phase.

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Louka / Flourentzou 3 3 0 0 9 4 5 0 0 0 0.692 6
2 Dean / Becker 4 3 0 1 10 6 4 0 0 0 0.625 6
3 Zembashis / Petrou 3 2 0 1 8 6 2 0 0 0 0.571 4
4 Kkaras / Charitou 4 2 0 2 7 7 0 0 0 0 0.5 4
5 Samaras / Panagiotou 2 1 0 1 4 4 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
6 Charalambous / Louka 3 0 0 3 4 9 -5 0 0 0 0.308 0
7 Theocharides / Rahal 3 0 0 3 3 9 -6 0 0 0 0.25 0
Most valuable player

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 3
1   
Cyprus
Louka / Flourentzou
Cyprus
Charalambous / Louka
Feb 13, 2024, 7:33 PM  Table 1
2   
Cyprus
Samaras / Panagiotou
Cyprus
Kkaras / Charitou
Feb 13, 2024, 7:33 PM  Table 2
3   
Cyprus
Theocharides / Rahal
Cyprus
Dean / Becker
Feb 13, 2024, 8:33 PM  Table 1

Round 2

Race to 3
4   
Cyprus
Charalambous / Louka
Cyprus
Kkaras / Charitou
Feb 13, 2024, 8:36 PM  Table 2
5   
Cyprus
Louka / Flourentzou
Cyprus
Dean / Becker
Feb 13, 2024, 9:19 PM  Table 1
6   
Cyprus
Samaras / Panagiotou
Cyprus
Zembashis / Petrou
Feb 13, 2024, 8:33 PM  Table 2

Round 3

Race to 3
7   
Cyprus
Kkaras / Charitou
Cyprus
Dean / Becker
Feb 13, 2024, 10:15 PM  Table 1
8   
Cyprus
Charalambous / Louka
Cyprus
Zembashis / Petrou
Feb 13, 2024, 10:37 PM  Table 1
9   
Cyprus
Louka / Flourentzou
Cyprus
Theocharides / Rahal
Feb 13, 2024, 10:24 PM  Table 2

Round 4

Race to 3
10   
Cyprus
Dean / Becker
Cyprus
Zembashis / Petrou
Feb 13, 2024, 11:47 PM  Table 1
11   
Cyprus
Kkaras / Charitou
Cyprus
Theocharides / Rahal
Feb 13, 2024, 11:34 PM  Table 2
12   
Cyprus
Charalambous / Louka
Cyprus
Samaras / Panagiotou
Feb 14, 2024, 2:27 PM  Table 1

Round 5

Race to 3
13   
Cyprus
Zembashis / Petrou
Cyprus
Theocharides / Rahal
Mar 5, 2024, 7:30 PM 
14   
Cyprus
Dean / Becker
Cyprus
Samaras / Panagiotou
Mar 5, 2024, 8:15 PM 
15   
Cyprus
Kkaras / Charitou
Cyprus
Louka / Flourentzou
Mar 5, 2024, 8:15 PM 

Round 6

Race to 3
16   
Cyprus
Theocharides / Rahal
Cyprus
Samaras / Panagiotou
Mar 5, 2024, 9:00 PM 
17   
Cyprus
Zembashis / Petrou
Cyprus
Louka / Flourentzou
Mar 5, 2024, 9:00 PM 
18   
Cyprus
Dean / Becker
Cyprus
Charalambous / Louka
Mar 5, 2024, 9:45 PM 

Round 7

Race to 3
19   
Cyprus
Samaras / Panagiotou
Cyprus
Louka / Flourentzou
Mar 5, 2024, 9:45 PM 
20   
Cyprus
Theocharides / Rahal
Cyprus
Charalambous / Louka
Mar 5, 2024, 10:30 PM 
21   
Cyprus
Zembashis / Petrou
Cyprus
Kkaras / Charitou
Mar 5, 2024, 10:30 PM 

Participants