Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

September 5 - September 6, 2020

EPA Seniors Pool Tour 2020 Event 2

Worldrules

Add players

Please wait...
Starts Sep 5, 2020, 9:00 AM (local time)
Format Single elimination (128 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Organizer English Pool Association
Contact Shirley Jewkes (shirley.jewkes@talktalk.net)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1   
United Kingdom
Shaun Eaton Lees
Wales
Mark Knowles
Sat 09:00 
2   
England
Ian Brunt
United Kingdom
Alan Mason
Sat 09:00 
3   
England
Carl Bromley
England
Nick Burton
Sat 09:00 
4   
England
Martin Hinchcliffe
England
Geoff Sherwood
Sat 09:00 
5   
United Kingdom
Roy Aldis
England
Dene Downton
Sat 09:00 
6   
England
John Hardcastle
United Kingdom
Clive Howe
Sat 09:00 
7   
United Kingdom
Lee Ross
United Kingdom
Michael Ruane
Sat 09:00 
8   
England
STEVE PRINCE
England
Jason Godbeer
Sat 09:00 
9   
England
Stuart Jones
England
Darren Comley
Sat 09:00 
10   
United Kingdom
Sean Chauntry
England
Andy Arnold
Sat 09:00 
11   
England
Adrian Thursfield
United Kingdom
Antony Death
Sat 09:00 
12   
England
Andy Mears
England
Cameron Tolley
Sat 09:00 
13   
England
Mark Winham
England
Gary Lee
Sat 09:00 
14   
United Kingdom
Jeremy Maddern
England
Craig Reynolds
Sat 09:00 
15   
England
David Smith
United Kingdom
Jason Twist
Sat 09:00 
16   
England
Kevin Farrelly
Northern Ireland
Phil Connolly
Sat 09:00 
17   
Scotland
Matt Brannan
England
Paul Gafa
Sat 09:00 
18   
England
Phil Cartwright
England
Keith Peck
Sat 09:00 
19   
United Kingdom
Russ Binnington
England
Sonny Chambers
Sat 10:30 
20   
India
Vikas Sabharwal
England
Dave Thraxton
Sat 10:30 
21   
England
Derek Tolliday
United Kingdom
Stuart Seaton
Sat 10:30 
22   
England
John O'Shea
England
Joe Crespo
Sat 10:30 
23   
England
Graham Taylor
England
Steve Jepson
Sat 10:30 
24   
England
David Neary
England
Craig Sturmey
Sat 10:30 
25   
United Kingdom
Jason Ford
United Kingdom
Tommy Farrally
Sat 10:30 
26   
England
Darren Christian
United Kingdom
Garry Francis
Sat 10:30 
27   
England
Andy Lucas
England
Trevor Clarke
Sat 10:30 
28   
Northern Ireland
Dylan Leary
United Kingdom
Ian Stagg
Sat 10:30 
29   
England
Terry Billingham
England
Peter Flanagan
Sat 10:30 
30   
England
Will Doidge
Martin Kirby
Sat 10:30 
31   
England
Nicky Leong
Mark Thompson
Sat 10:30 
32   
India
Steve Singh
Wales
Dave Roblin
Sat 10:30 
33   
England
Keith Brewer
United Kingdom
Nigel Olding
Sat 10:30 
34   
United Kingdom
Darren Adams
Scotland
Willie Anderson
Sat 10:30 
35   
England
Ian Turner
United Kingdom
Pete Grooby
Sat 10:30 
36   
England
Alan Dale
United Kingdom
Steve Dickinson
Sat 10:30 
37   
United Kingdom
Steve Mowat
England
Pat Ward
Sat 12:00 
38   
England
Andy Redsull
United Kingdom
Steve Dowdell
Sat 12:00 
39   
United Kingdom
Paul Marsh
Scotland
John Cochrane
Sat 12:00 
40   
United Kingdom
Ron Sharpe
Clive Moore
Sat 12:00 
41   
United Kingdom
Glen Pilkington
England
Paul Thompson
Sat 12:00 
42   
England
Nigel Orton
England
Will Driscoll
Sat 12:00 
43   
United Kingdom
Patrick Hendry
England
To Be Confirmed
Sat 12:00 
44   
England
Robert Harmston
England
Ravi Bath
Sat 12:00 
45   
England
Guy Garrett
England
Keith Gill
Sat 12:00 
46   
United Kingdom
John Howarth
United Kingdom
Pat Kelley
Sat 12:00 
47   
Wales
Mark Damsell
Scotland
Ian Cameron
Sat 12:00 
48   
United Kingdom
Paul Willis
United Kingdom
Paul Reed
Sat 12:00 
49   
United Kingdom
Partab Singh
England
John Birkett
Sat 12:00 
50   
United Kingdom
Liam Stanley
Wales
Russell Burgess
Sat 12:00 
51   
United Kingdom
Trevor Smith
United Kingdom
David Shand
Sat 12:00 
52   
England
Jules Goodyear
England
Chris Eaton
Sat 12:00 
53   
United Kingdom
Trev Brown
United Kingdom
Steve Allen
Sat 12:00 
54   
England
Tony Shaw
United Kingdom
Surinder Singh
Sat 12:00 
55   
United Kingdom
Lee Walker
England
Roger Hunt
Sat 13:30 
56   
United Kingdom
Ian Duffy
England
Neil Toms
Sat 13:30 
57   
United Kingdom
Tommy Donlon
John Corbett
Sat 13:30 
58   
England
Clive Stickley
United Kingdom
Chris Bowers
Sat 13:30 
59   
England
Alan Hayden
England
Bobby Riddaway
Sat 13:30 
60   
England
Dave O'Shaughnessy
United Kingdom
Billy White
Sat 13:30 
61   
United Kingdom
Allan Matthews
England
Anne Taylor
Sat 13:30 
62   
Scotland
Iain Begg
England
Bob Love
Sat 13:30 
63   
England
Bob Taylor
England
Des Smith
Sat 13:30 
64   
England
Adey Young
England
RAY DEAN
Sat 13:30 

Round 2

Race to 5
65   
Winner of match 1
Winner of match 2
Sat 13:30 
66   
Winner of match 3
Winner of match 4
Sat 13:30 
67   
Winner of match 5
Winner of match 6
Sat 13:30 
68   
Winner of match 7
Winner of match 8
Sat 13:30 
69   
Winner of match 9
Winner of match 10
Sat 13:30 
70   
Winner of match 11
Winner of match 12
Sat 13:30 
71   
Winner of match 13
Winner of match 14
Sat 13:30 
72   
Winner of match 15
Winner of match 16
Sat 13:30 
73   
Winner of match 17
Winner of match 18
Sat 15:00 
74   
Winner of match 19
Winner of match 20
Sat 15:00 
75   
Winner of match 21
Winner of match 22
Sat 15:00 
76   
Winner of match 23
Winner of match 24
Sat 15:00 
77   
Winner of match 25
Winner of match 26
Sat 15:00 
78   
Winner of match 27
Winner of match 28
Sat 15:00 
79   
Winner of match 29
Winner of match 30
Sat 15:00 
80   
Winner of match 31
Winner of match 32
Sat 15:00 
81   
Winner of match 33
Winner of match 34
Sat 15:00 
82   
Winner of match 35
Winner of match 36
Sat 15:00 
83   
Winner of match 37
Winner of match 38
Sat 15:00 
84   
Winner of match 39
Winner of match 40
Sat 15:00 
85   
Winner of match 41
Winner of match 42
Sat 15:00 
86   
Winner of match 43
Winner of match 44
Sat 15:00 
87   
Winner of match 45
Winner of match 46
Sat 15:00 
88   
Winner of match 47
Winner of match 48
Sat 15:00 
89   
Winner of match 49
Winner of match 50
Sat 15:00 
90   
Winner of match 51
Winner of match 52
Sat 15:00 
91   
Winner of match 53
Winner of match 54
Sat 16:30 
92   
Winner of match 55
Winner of match 56
Sat 16:30 
93   
Winner of match 57
Winner of match 58
Sat 16:30 
94   
Winner of match 59
Winner of match 60
Sat 16:30 
95   
Winner of match 61
Winner of match 62
Sat 16:30 
96   
Winner of match 63
Winner of match 64
Sat 16:30 

Round 3

Race to 5
97   
Winner of match 65
Winner of match 66
Sun 09:00 
98   
Winner of match 67
Winner of match 68
Sun 09:00 
99   
Winner of match 69
Winner of match 70
Sun 09:00 
100   
Winner of match 71
Winner of match 72
Sun 09:00 
101   
Winner of match 73
Winner of match 74
Sun 09:00 
102   
Winner of match 75
Winner of match 76
Sun 09:00 
103   
Winner of match 77
Winner of match 78
Sun 09:00 
104   
Winner of match 79
Winner of match 80
Sun 09:00 
105   
Winner of match 81
Winner of match 82
Sun 09:00 
106   
Winner of match 83
Winner of match 84
Sun 09:00 
107   
Winner of match 85
Winner of match 86
Sun 09:00 
108   
Winner of match 87
Winner of match 88
Sun 09:00 
109   
Winner of match 89
Winner of match 90
Sun 09:00 
110   
Winner of match 91
Winner of match 92
Sun 09:00 
111   
Winner of match 93
Winner of match 94
Sun 09:00 
112   
Winner of match 95
Winner of match 96
Sun 09:00 

Last sixteen

Race to 5
113   
Winner of match 97
Winner of match 98
Sun 10:30 
114   
Winner of match 99
Winner of match 100
Sun 10:30 
115   
Winner of match 101
Winner of match 102
Sun 10:30 
116   
Winner of match 103
Winner of match 104
Sun 10:30 
117   
Winner of match 105
Winner of match 106
Sun 10:30 
118   
Winner of match 107
Winner of match 108
Sun 10:30 
119   
Winner of match 109
Winner of match 110
Sun 10:30 
120   
Winner of match 111
Winner of match 112
Sun 10:30 

Quarter final

Race to 5
121   
Winner of match 113
Winner of match 114
Sun 12:00 
122   
Winner of match 115
Winner of match 116
Sun 12:00 
123   
Winner of match 117
Winner of match 118
Sun 12:00 
124   
Winner of match 119
Winner of match 120
Sun 12:00 

Semi final

Race to 5
125   
Winner of match 121
Winner of match 122
Sun 13:30 
126   
Winner of match 123
Winner of match 124
Sun 13:30 

Final

Race to 6
127   
Winner of match 125
Winner of match 126
Sun 15:00 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants (128)