Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

August 6, 2022

Double Eliminator

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Drake Barker
8 (7/1) 57 (38/19)
67%
2 Dan Roberts
6 (5/1) 51 (33/18)
65%
3 Jake Elmhirst
5 (4/1) 45 (28/17)
62%
3 Perry Roberts
6 (4/2) 49 (28/21)
57%
5 Aaran Pilmore
5 (3/2) 38 (21/17)
55%
5 Rich Green
7 (5/2) 44 (27/17)
61%
7 Billy Ashton
5 (3/2) 37 (17/20)
46%
7 Richard Bates
6 (4/2) 36 (21/15)
58%
9 Suraj Rai
5 (3/2) 32 (19/13)
59%
Show more
9 Adam Moss
3 (1/2) 22 (9/13)
41%
9 Grant Barlow
4 (2/2) 33 (16/17)
48%
9 Michael Ruane
5 (3/2) 32 (19/13)
59%
13 Graham Sherratt
4 (2/2) 29 (14/15)
48%
13 Ryan Jarvis
3 (1/2) 21 (9/12)
43%
13 Daz Allseybrook
4 (2/2) 30 (16/14)
53%
13 Connor Rafferty
4 (2/2) 31 (14/17)
45%
17 Damien Jackson
2 (0/2) 15 (5/10)
33%
17 Stan Staniforth
3 (1/2) 25 (11/14)
44%
17 Joey Prescott
2 (0/2) 12 (2/10)
17%
17 Ryan Straw
3 (1/2) 19 (9/10)
47%
17 Craig Hooper
3 (1/2) 26 (11/15)
42%
17 Mckenzie Street
3 (1/2) 17 (5/12)
29%
17 Graham Betteridge
3 (1/2) 22 (10/12)
45%
17 Julia Betteridge
3 (1/2) 22 (8/14)
36%
25 Mark Muir
2 (0/2) 16 (6/10)
38%
25 Carl Williams
2 (0/2) 13 (3/10)
23%
25 Lee Gagg
2 (0/2) 15 (5/10)
33%
25 Frazer Bates
2 (0/2) 14 (4/10)
29%
25 Beau Watkiss
2 (0/2) 10 (0/10)
0%
25 Kevin Jackson
2 (0/2) 17 (7/10)
41%
9993 Tom Lammin
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Carl Roberts
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
Entry deadline Aug 5, 2022, 6:00 PM (local time)
Starts Aug 6, 2022, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Double to Single elimination (32 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Cueball
Contact Phillip Spencer

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1   
Ireland
Connor Rafferty
England
Graham Betteridge
Sat 10:37  Table 22
2   
United Kingdom
Perry Roberts
England
Frazer Bates
Sat 10:37  Table 17
3   
England
Lee Gagg
United Kingdom
Richard Bates
Sat 10:37  Table 13
4   
United Kingdom
Michael Ruane
United Kingdom
Billy Ashton
Sat 10:37  Table 16
5   
England
Kevin Jackson
England
Jake Elmhirst
Sat 10:37  Table 15
6   
England
Suraj Rai
England
Julia Betteridge
Sat 10:37  Table 21
7   
United Kingdom
Drake Barker
England
Joey Prescott
Sat 10:37  Table 18
8   
England
Tom Lammin
England
Ryan Jarvis
Sat 10:37  Table 19
9   
England
Graham Sherratt
England
Ryan Straw
Sat 12:16  Table 16
10   
England
Beau Watkiss
United Kingdom
Aaran Pilmore
Sat 12:24  Table 17
11   
England
Rich Green
England
Craig Hooper
Sat 12:24  Table 21
12   
United Kingdom
Grant Barlow
England
Carl Williams
Sat 12:26  Table 15
13   
England
Mckenzie Street
England
Dan Roberts
Sat 12:39  Table 13
14   
England
Stan Staniforth
England
Mark Muir
Sat 12:04  Table 18
15   
England
Daz Allseybrook
England
Damien Jackson
Sat 12:40  Table 19
16   
England
Carl Roberts
England
Adam Moss
Sat 11:38 

Winner round 1

Race to 6
17   
Ireland
Connor Rafferty
United Kingdom
Perry Roberts
Sat 13:10  Table 18
18   
United Kingdom
Richard Bates
United Kingdom
Billy Ashton
Sat 13:25  Table 12
19   
England
Jake Elmhirst
England
Julia Betteridge
Sat 12:56  Table 22
20   
United Kingdom
Drake Barker
England
Ryan Jarvis
Sat 13:31  Table 17
21   
England
Graham Sherratt
United Kingdom
Aaran Pilmore
Sat 13:46  Table 15
22   
England
Craig Hooper
United Kingdom
Grant Barlow
Sat 14:29  Table 16
23   
England
Dan Roberts
England
Stan Staniforth
Sat 14:08  Table 12
24   
England
Daz Allseybrook
England
Adam Moss
Sat 13:45  Table 22

Loser round 1

Race to 4
25   
England
Graham Betteridge
England
Frazer Bates
Sat 13:37  Table 16
26   
England
Lee Gagg
United Kingdom
Michael Ruane
Sat 13:41  Table 13
27   
England
Kevin Jackson
England
Suraj Rai
Sat 13:47  Table 19
28   
England
Joey Prescott
England
Tom Lammin
 
29   
England
Ryan Straw
England
Beau Watkiss
Sat 14:08  Table 21
30   
England
Rich Green
England
Carl Williams
Sat 14:16  Table 13
31   
England
Mckenzie Street
England
Mark Muir
Sat 14:26  Table 17
32   
England
Damien Jackson
England
Carl Roberts
 

Loser round 2

Race to 4
33   
England
Graham Betteridge
England
Daz Allseybrook
Sat 14:54  Table 13
34   
United Kingdom
Michael Ruane
England
Stan Staniforth
Sat 15:20  Table 21
35   
England
Suraj Rai
England
Craig Hooper
Sat 16:33  Table 17
36   
England
Joey Prescott
England
Graham Sherratt
Sat 15:10  Table 17
37   
England
Ryan Straw
England
Ryan Jarvis
Sat 15:06  Table 15
38   
England
Rich Green
England
Julia Betteridge
Sat 14:54  Table 22
39   
England
Mckenzie Street
United Kingdom
Richard Bates
Sat 15:15  Table 12
40   
England
Damien Jackson
Ireland
Connor Rafferty
Sat 14:56  Table 18

Winner round 2

Race to 6
41   
United Kingdom
Perry Roberts
United Kingdom
Billy Ashton
Sat 14:58  Table 19
42   
England
Jake Elmhirst
United Kingdom
Drake Barker
Sat 14:38  Table 21
43   
United Kingdom
Aaran Pilmore
United Kingdom
Grant Barlow
Sat 16:33  Table 21
44   
England
Dan Roberts
England
Adam Moss
Sat 15:32  Table 22

Loser round 3

Race to 4
45   
England
Daz Allseybrook
United Kingdom
Michael Ruane
Sat 16:08  Table 15
46   
England
Suraj Rai
England
Graham Sherratt
Sat 17:06  Table 12
47   
England
Ryan Jarvis
England
Rich Green
Sat 16:09  Table 12
48   
United Kingdom
Richard Bates
Ireland
Connor Rafferty
Sat 15:45  Table 13

Loser round 4

Race to 4
49   
United Kingdom
Michael Ruane
United Kingdom
Drake Barker
Sat 17:25  Table 15
50   
England
Suraj Rai
United Kingdom
Billy Ashton
Sat 17:48  Table 16
51   
England
Rich Green
England
Adam Moss
Sat 16:48  Table 16
52   
United Kingdom
Richard Bates
United Kingdom
Grant Barlow
Sat 18:28  Table 13

Winners qualification

Race to 6
53   
United Kingdom
Perry Roberts
England
Jake Elmhirst
Sat 16:12  Table 13
54   
United Kingdom
Aaran Pilmore
England
Dan Roberts
Sat 18:28  Table 15

Loser round 5

Race to 4
55   
United Kingdom
Drake Barker
United Kingdom
Billy Ashton
Sat 18:34  Table 16
56   
England
Rich Green
United Kingdom
Richard Bates
Sat 18:58  Table 16

Losers qualification

Race to 4
57   
United Kingdom
Drake Barker
United Kingdom
Aaran Pilmore
Sat 19:12  Table 15
58   
England
Rich Green
United Kingdom
Perry Roberts
Sat 19:27  Table 16

Semi final

Race to 6
59   
England
Jake Elmhirst
United Kingdom
Drake Barker
Sat 20:15  Table 16
60   
England
Dan Roberts
United Kingdom
Perry Roberts
Sat 20:15  Table 15

Final

Race to 6
61   
United Kingdom
Drake Barker
England
Dan Roberts
Sat 21:21  Table 16

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants