Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

January 15, 2022

Double Eliminator

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Entry deadline Jan 14, 2022, 6:00 PM (local time)
Starts Jan 15, 2022, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Double to Single elimination (39 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Cueball
Contact Phillip Spencer (sphillip91@yahoo.com)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1   
England
Richard Spencer
England
Rich Green
Fri 14:50  Table 12
2   
England
Kurt Morgan
Walk Over
 
3   
Walk Over
Ireland
Ian McCormick
 
4   
England
Graham Sherratt
Walk Over
 
5   
England
Dan Roberts
England
Nicky Round
Sat 08:46  Table 13
6   
England
Mark Muir
Walk Over
 
7   
Walk Over
England
Joe Barradell
 
8   
England
Tom Couchman
England
Kev Willmott
Sat 08:46  Table 15
9   
United Kingdom
Dean Watson
United Kingdom
Michael Ruane
Sat 08:46  Table 16
10   
England
Rich Bates
Walk Over
 
11   
Walk Over
England
Tom Lammin
 
12   
Wales
Lee Gagg
India
Suraj Rai
Sat 08:46  Table 17
13   
England
Phillip Handford
England
Kevin Jackson
Sat 08:46  Table 18
14   
England
Dean Statham
Walk Over
 
15   
Walk Over
England
Carl Lynch
 
16   
England
Carl Williams
England
Lee Turner
Sat 08:46  Table 19

Winner round 1

Race to 6
17   
England
Darren Golding
England
Rich Green
Sat 10:20  Table 20
18   
England
Kurt Morgan
England
Graham Betteridge
Sat 10:01  Table 18
19   
England
Hughie Smith
Ireland
Ian McCormick
Sat 10:07  Table 22
20   
England
Graham Sherratt
India
Manny Singh
Sat 10:10  Table 21
21   
England
Attif Mahfooz
England
Nicky Round
Sat 10:54  Table 17
22   
England
Mark Muir
England
Diki Davis
Sat 10:19  Table 12
23   
England
Olly Watson
England
Joe Barradell
Sat 10:31  Table 16
24   
England
Kev Willmott
England
Jake Goulding
Sat 11:13  Table 12
25   
England
Steven Lees
United Kingdom
Michael Ruane
Sat 11:04  Table 19
26   
England
Rich Bates
England
Jack Watson
Sat 10:36  Table 13
27   
United Kingdom
Jordan Geldard
England
Tom Lammin
Sat 10:50  Table 15
28   
India
Suraj Rai
England
Julia Betteridge
Sat 11:19  Table 22
29   
England
Rob Morgan
England
Kevin Jackson
Sat 11:22  Table 18
30   
England
Dean Statham
England
Daz Allseybrook
Sat 11:22  Table 20
31   
England
Keith Rudin
England
Carl Lynch
Sat 11:24  Table 16
32   
England
Lee Turner
England
Connor Cannon
Sat 11:54  Table 21

Loser round 1

Race to 4
33   
England
Richard Spencer
England
Lee Turner
Sat 12:59  Table 20
34   
Walk Over
England
Keith Rudin
 
35   
Walk Over
England
Daz Allseybrook
 
36   
Walk Over
England
Rob Morgan
 
37   
England
Dan Roberts
England
Julia Betteridge
Sat 12:13  Table 22
38   
Walk Over
England
Tom Lammin
 
39   
Walk Over
England
Rich Bates
 
40   
England
Tom Couchman
England
Steven Lees
Sat 12:42  Table 19
41   
United Kingdom
Dean Watson
England
Jake Goulding
Sat 12:55  Table 12
42   
Walk Over
England
Olly Watson
 
43   
Walk Over
England
Diki Davis
 
44   
Wales
Lee Gagg
England
Nicky Round
Sat 12:42  Table 18
45   
England
Phillip Handford
England
Graham Sherratt
Sat 12:23  Table 20
46   
Walk Over
England
Hughie Smith
 
47   
Walk Over
England
Graham Betteridge
 
48   
England
Carl Williams
England
Rich Green
Sat 12:10  Table 13

Winner round 2

Race to 6
49   
England
Darren Golding
England
Kurt Morgan
Sat 12:26  Table 16
50   
Ireland
Ian McCormick
India
Manny Singh
Sat 12:24  Table 15
51   
England
Attif Mahfooz
England
Mark Muir
Sat 12:44  Table 17
52   
England
Joe Barradell
England
Kev Willmott
Sat 12:55  Table 13
53   
United Kingdom
Michael Ruane
England
Jack Watson
Sat 12:58  Table 22
54   
United Kingdom
Jordan Geldard
India
Suraj Rai
Sat 13:34  Table 18
55   
England
Kevin Jackson
England
Dean Statham
Sat 12:59  Table 21
56   
England
Carl Lynch
England
Connor Cannon
Sat 13:47  Table 15

Loser round 2

Race to 4
57   
England
Richard Spencer
England
Keith Rudin
Sat 14:11  Table 20
58   
England
Daz Allseybrook
England
Rob Morgan
Sat 13:50  Table 17
59   
England
Dan Roberts
England
Tom Lammin
Sat 13:44  Table 16
60   
England
Rich Bates
England
Tom Couchman
Sat 13:52  Table 19
61   
United Kingdom
Dean Watson
England
Olly Watson
Sat 14:41  Table 12
62   
England
Diki Davis
England
Nicky Round
Sat 14:26  Table 21
63   
England
Graham Sherratt
England
Hughie Smith
Sat 14:03  Table 22
64   
England
Graham Betteridge
England
Rich Green
Sat 14:12  Table 12

Loser round 3

Race to 4
65   
England
Richard Spencer
England
Kev Willmott
Sat 15:12  Table 21
66   
England
Rob Morgan
England
Attif Mahfooz
Sat 14:48  Table 18
67   
England
Dan Roberts
Ireland
Ian McCormick
R1
Sat 14:31  Table 16
68   
England
Tom Couchman
England
Darren Golding
Sat 14:29  Table 19
69   
United Kingdom
Dean Watson
England
Connor Cannon
Sat 15:17  Table 12
70   
England
Nicky Round
England
Kevin Jackson
Sat 14:29  Table 21
71   
England
Graham Sherratt
India
Suraj Rai
Sat 14:56  Table 22
72   
England
Rich Green
England
Jack Watson
Sat 14:54  Table 13

Winners qualification

Race to 6
73   
England
Kurt Morgan
India
Manny Singh
Sat 14:49  Table 15
74   
England
Mark Muir
England
Joe Barradell
Sat 15:04  Table 16
75   
United Kingdom
Michael Ruane
United Kingdom
Jordan Geldard
Sat 15:27  Table 22
76   
England
Dean Statham
England
Carl Lynch
Sat 14:50  Table 17

Loser round 4

Race to 4
77   
England
Richard Spencer
England
Attif Mahfooz
Sat 16:19  Table 16
78   
Ireland
Ian McCormick
England
Darren Golding
Sat 15:29  Table 13
79   
England
Connor Cannon
England
Nicky Round
Sat 16:24  Table 13
80   
England
Graham Sherratt
England
Rich Green
Sat 15:30  Table 19

Losers qualification

Race to 4
81   
England
Attif Mahfooz
United Kingdom
Michael Ruane
Sat 17:24  Table 16
82   
Ireland
Ian McCormick
England
Carl Lynch
Sat 16:25  Table 17
83   
England
Nicky Round
England
Kurt Morgan
Sat 17:03  Table 13
84   
England
Rich Green
England
Joe Barradell
Sat 16:30  Table 12

Quarter final

Race to 6
85   
India
Manny Singh
United Kingdom
Michael Ruane
Sat 18:29  Table 12
86   
England
Mark Muir
England
Kurt Morgan
Sat 18:29  Table 13
87   
United Kingdom
Jordan Geldard
England
Rich Green
Sat 18:29  Table 15
88   
England
Dean Statham
Ireland
Ian McCormick
Sat 18:29  Table 16

Semi final

Race to 6
89   
United Kingdom
Michael Ruane
England
Kurt Morgan
Sat 20:11  Table 15
90   
England
Rich Green
Ireland
Ian McCormick
Sat 19:22  Table 16

Final

Race to 6
91   
England
Kurt Morgan
R1
Ireland
Ian McCormick
Sat 21:29  Table 16

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants