Saving..

Edit match video

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action
Share

Share this page

December 8, 2018

Bro's Blackball Club Championships 2018

Add players

Please wait...
Blackball

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Alfred Mncwabe
12 (10/2) 26 (21/5)
81%
2 Vicky Kruger
12 (10/2) 30 (21/9)
70%
3 Enock Mkhwebane
12 (10/2) 27 (20/7)
74%
4 Anne-Marie Greyling
12 (8/4) 29 (20/9)
69%
5 Johan De Jager
12 (9/3) 27 (19/8)
70%
6 Annalize Van Niekerk
12 (5/7) 30 (15/15)
50%
7 Justino Hall
12 (6/6) 29 (13/16)
45%
8 Riaan Le Roux
12 (6/6) 27 (13/14)
48%
9 Edmund Johnstone
12 (4/8) 28 (11/17)
39%
10 Eugene Vermaak
12 (4/8) 28 (10/18)
36%
11 John Smith
12 (4/8) 29 (10/19)
34%
12 Louise Venter
12 (2/10) 28 (7/21)
25%
13 Anika Buitendag
12 (0/12) 26 (2/24)
8%
Entry deadline Dec 8, 2018, 2:56 PM (local time)
Starts Dec 8, 2018, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format League (13 Participants)
Race to 2
Handicap No handicap
Contact Andrea Buitendag (buitendag4@gmail.com, 0761703396)

Round-robin standings Ranking method

Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs avg Points
1 Enock Mkhwebane 12 10 0 2 20 7 13 0.741 10
2 Vicky Kruger 12 10 0 2 21 9 12 0.7 10
3 Alfred Mncwabe 12 10 0 2 21 5 16 0.808 10
4 Johan De Jager 12 9 0 3 19 8 11 0.704 9
5 Anne-Marie Greyling 12 8 0 4 20 9 11 0.69 8
6 Riaan Le Roux 12 6 0 6 13 14 -1 0.481 6
7 Justino Hall 12 6 0 6 13 16 -3 0.448 6
8 Annalize Van Niekerk 12 5 0 7 15 15 0 0.5 5
9 Edmund Johnstone 12 4 0 8 11 17 -6 0.393 4
10 Eugene Vermaak 12 4 0 8 10 18 -8 0.357 4
11 John Smith 12 4 0 8 10 19 -9 0.345 4
12 Louise Venter 12 2 0 10 7 21 -14 0.25 2
13 Anika Buitendag 12 0 0 12 2 24 -22 0.077 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 2
1
South Africa
Justino Hall
South Africa
Anika Buitendag
    
2
South Africa
Annalize Van Niekerk
South Africa
Enock Mkhwebane
Sat 13:34    
3
South Africa
Riaan Le Roux
South Africa
Anne-Marie Greyling
Sat 13:35    
4
South Africa
Vicky Kruger
South Africa
John Smith
Sat 13:35    
5
South Africa
Eugene Vermaak
South Africa
Edmund Johnstone
Sat 13:35    
6
South Africa
Johan De Jager
South Africa
Alfred Mncwabe
Sat 13:35    

Round 2

Race to 2
7
South Africa
Louise Venter
South Africa
Johan De Jager
Sat 13:36    
8
South Africa
Alfred Mncwabe
South Africa
Eugene Vermaak
Sat 13:36    
9
South Africa
Edmund Johnstone
South Africa
Vicky Kruger
Sat 13:36    
10
South Africa
John Smith
South Africa
Riaan Le Roux
Sat 14:40    
11
South Africa
Anne-Marie Greyling
South Africa
Annalize Van Niekerk
Sat 14:41    
12
South Africa
Enock Mkhwebane
South Africa
Justino Hall
Sat 14:41    

Round 3

Race to 2
13
South Africa
Anika Buitendag
South Africa
Enock Mkhwebane
Sat 14:41    
14
South Africa
Justino Hall
South Africa
Anne-Marie Greyling
Sat 14:42    
15
South Africa
Annalize Van Niekerk
South Africa
John Smith
Sat 14:42    
16
South Africa
Riaan Le Roux
South Africa
Edmund Johnstone
Sat 14:42    
17
South Africa
Vicky Kruger
South Africa
Alfred Mncwabe
Sat 14:43    
18
South Africa
Eugene Vermaak
South Africa
Louise Venter
Sat 14:43    

Round 4

Race to 2
19
South Africa
Johan De Jager
South Africa
Eugene Vermaak
Sat 15:15    
20
South Africa
Louise Venter
South Africa
Vicky Kruger
Sat 15:17    
21
South Africa
Alfred Mncwabe
South Africa
Riaan Le Roux
Sat 14:43    
22
South Africa
Edmund Johnstone
South Africa
Annalize Van Niekerk
Sat 15:16    
23
South Africa
John Smith
South Africa
Justino Hall
Sat 14:44    
24
South Africa
Anne-Marie Greyling
South Africa
Anika Buitendag
Sat 15:16    

Round 5

Race to 2
25
South Africa
Enock Mkhwebane
South Africa
Anne-Marie Greyling
Sat 15:17    
26
South Africa
Anika Buitendag
South Africa
John Smith
Sat 15:17    
27
South Africa
Justino Hall
South Africa
Edmund Johnstone
Sat 15:18    
28
South Africa
Annalize Van Niekerk
South Africa
Alfred Mncwabe
Sat 15:19    
29
South Africa
Riaan Le Roux
South Africa
Louise Venter
Sat 15:36    
30
South Africa
Vicky Kruger
South Africa
Johan De Jager
Sat 15:36    

Round 6

Race to 2
31
South Africa
Eugene Vermaak
South Africa
Vicky Kruger
Sat 16:01    
32
South Africa
Johan De Jager
South Africa
Riaan Le Roux
Sat 16:01    
33
South Africa
Louise Venter
South Africa
Annalize Van Niekerk
Sat 16:01    
34
South Africa
Alfred Mncwabe
South Africa
Justino Hall
Sat 16:01    
35
South Africa
Edmund Johnstone
South Africa
Anika Buitendag
Sat 16:03    
36
South Africa
John Smith
South Africa
Enock Mkhwebane
Sat 16:31    

Round 7

Race to 2
37
South Africa
Anne-Marie Greyling
South Africa
John Smith
Sat 16:31    
38
South Africa
Enock Mkhwebane
South Africa
Edmund Johnstone
Sat 16:32    
39
South Africa
Anika Buitendag
South Africa
Alfred Mncwabe
Sat 16:49    
40
South Africa
Justino Hall
South Africa
Louise Venter
Sat 16:31    
41
South Africa
Annalize Van Niekerk
South Africa
Johan De Jager
Sat 16:31    
42
South Africa
Riaan Le Roux
South Africa
Eugene Vermaak
Sat 16:47    

Round 8

Race to 2
43
South Africa
Vicky Kruger
South Africa
Riaan Le Roux
Sat 17:31    
44
South Africa
Eugene Vermaak
South Africa
Annalize Van Niekerk
    
45
South Africa
Johan De Jager
South Africa
Justino Hall
Sat 16:55    
46
South Africa
Louise Venter
South Africa
Anika Buitendag
Sat 16:55    
47
South Africa
Alfred Mncwabe
South Africa
Enock Mkhwebane
Sat 17:32    
48
South Africa
Edmund Johnstone
South Africa
Anne-Marie Greyling
Sat 17:32    

Round 9

Race to 2
49
South Africa
John Smith
South Africa
Edmund Johnstone
Sat 17:58    
50
South Africa
Anne-Marie Greyling
South Africa
Alfred Mncwabe
Sat 17:58    
51
South Africa
Enock Mkhwebane
South Africa
Louise Venter
Sat 17:32    
52
South Africa
Anika Buitendag
South Africa
Johan De Jager
Sat 17:33    
53
South Africa
Justino Hall
South Africa
Eugene Vermaak
Sat 17:33    
54
South Africa
Annalize Van Niekerk
South Africa
Vicky Kruger
Sat 17:58    

Round 10

Race to 2
55
South Africa
Riaan Le Roux
South Africa
Annalize Van Niekerk
Sat 18:25    
56
South Africa
Vicky Kruger
South Africa
Justino Hall
Sat 18:26    
57
South Africa
Eugene Vermaak
South Africa
Anika Buitendag
Sat 18:26    
58
South Africa
Johan De Jager
South Africa
Enock Mkhwebane
Sat 17:58    
59
South Africa
Louise Venter
South Africa
Anne-Marie Greyling
Sat 18:47    
60
South Africa
Alfred Mncwabe
South Africa
John Smith
Sat 18:47    

Round 11

Race to 2
61
South Africa
Edmund Johnstone
South Africa
Alfred Mncwabe
Sat 18:47    
62
South Africa
John Smith
South Africa
Louise Venter
Sat 18:48    
63
South Africa
Anne-Marie Greyling
South Africa
Johan De Jager
Sat 18:48    
64
South Africa
Enock Mkhwebane
South Africa
Eugene Vermaak
Sat 18:48    
65
South Africa
Anika Buitendag
South Africa
Vicky Kruger
Sat 19:16    
66
South Africa
Justino Hall
South Africa
Riaan Le Roux
Sat 19:16    

Round 12

Race to 2
67
South Africa
Annalize Van Niekerk
South Africa
Justino Hall
Sat 20:10    
68
South Africa
Riaan Le Roux
South Africa
Anika Buitendag
Sat 20:11    
69
South Africa
Vicky Kruger
South Africa
Enock Mkhwebane
Sat 19:17    
70
South Africa
Eugene Vermaak
South Africa
Anne-Marie Greyling
Sat 19:17    
71
South Africa
Johan De Jager
South Africa
John Smith
Sat 20:11    
72
South Africa
Louise Venter
South Africa
Edmund Johnstone
Sat 20:11    

Round 13

Race to 2
73
South Africa
Alfred Mncwabe
South Africa
Louise Venter
Sat 20:11    
74
South Africa
Edmund Johnstone
South Africa
Johan De Jager
Sat 20:12    
75
South Africa
John Smith
South Africa
Eugene Vermaak
Sat 20:07    
76
South Africa
Anne-Marie Greyling
South Africa
Vicky Kruger
Sat 20:12    
77
South Africa
Enock Mkhwebane
South Africa
Riaan Le Roux
Sat 20:13    
78
South Africa
Anika Buitendag
South Africa
Annalize Van Niekerk
Sat 20:31    

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment