Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

June 13, 2019

BV Mörfelden-Walldorf 10-Ball Hausturnier 13.06.2019

10-Ball

Add players

Please wait...
Starts Jun 13, 2019, 6:30 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (24 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap No handicap
Contact Bernd Jungmann (bernd_jungmann@t-online.de, 01722936253)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Christian Bubach 3 3 0 0 12 3 9 0 0 0 0.8 3
2 Daniel Stürz 3 1 0 2 7 8 -1 0 0 0 0.467 1
3 Joscha Zirkelbach 3 1 0 2 7 9 -2 0 0 0 0.438 1
4 Alexander Werdelmann 3 1 0 2 5 11 -6 0 0 0 0.313 1
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Andreas Kronenbitter 3 2 0 1 11 8 3 0 0 0 0.579 2
2 Martin Kurz 3 2 0 1 10 5 5 0 0 0 0.667 2
3 Noriko Tanaka 3 2 0 1 8 10 -2 0 0 0 0.444 2
4 Stefan Tauer 3 0 0 3 6 12 -6 0 0 0 0.333 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Roland Godek 3 3 0 0 12 6 6 0 0 0 0.667 3
2 Bernd Jungmann 3 2 0 1 10 4 6 0 0 0 0.714 2
3 Thomas Herr 3 1 0 2 7 9 -2 0 0 0 0.438 1
4 Lena Aumann 3 0 0 3 2 12 -10 0 0 0 0.143 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Patrick Mossal 3 3 0 0 12 6 6 0 0 0 0.667 3
2 Thomas Kirsch 3 2 0 1 11 6 5 0 0 0 0.647 2
3 Stephan Kanzler 3 1 0 2 8 11 -3 0 0 0 0.421 1
4 George Olen Mayes Jr. 3 0 0 3 4 12 -8 0 0 0 0.25 0
Group E Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Marcel Nicolai 3 3 0 0 12 5 7 0 0 0 0.706 3
2 Markus Schwarz 3 2 0 1 8 7 1 0 0 0 0.533 2
3 Christoph Möhringer 3 1 0 2 8 8 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
4 Axel Forley 3 0 0 3 4 12 -8 0 0 0 0.25 0
Group F Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 David Vu 3 3 0 0 12 4 8 0 0 0 0.75 3
2 Yusuke Tanaka 3 2 0 1 11 4 7 0 0 0 0.733 2
3 Angelika Wander 3 1 0 2 5 9 -4 0 0 0 0.357 1
4 Hartmut Lauter 3 0 0 3 1 12 -11 0 0 0 0.077 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1-A   
Germany
Christian Bubach
Germany
Daniel Stürz
Thu 18:39  Table 1
2-A   
Germany
Alexander Werdelmann
Germany
Joscha Zirkelbach
Thu 18:39  Table 2
3-B   
Germany
Martin Kurz
Japan
Noriko Tanaka
Thu 18:39  Table 3
4-B   
Germany
Stefan Tauer
Germany
Andreas Kronenbitter
Thu 18:40  Table 4
5-C   
Germany
Thomas Herr
Germany
Lena Aumann
Thu 18:39  Table 5
6-C   
Germany
Roland Godek
Germany
Bernd Jungmann
Thu 18:40  Table 5
7-D   
Germany
Patrick Mossal
Germany
Stephan Kanzler
Thu 18:39  Table 8
8-D   
Germany
Thomas Kirsch
United States
George Olen Mayes Jr.
Thu 18:39  Table 7
9-E   
Germany
Axel Forley
Germany
Marcel Nicolai
Thu 18:39  Table 8
10-E   
Germany
Markus Schwarz
Germany
Christoph Möhringer
Thu 18:41  Table 6
11-F   
Germany
David Vu
Japan
Yusuke Tanaka
Thu 19:12  Table 7
12-F   
Germany
Angelika Wander
Germany
Hartmut Lauter
Thu 19:22  Table 3

Round 2

Race to 4
13-A   
Germany
Christian Bubach
Germany
Joscha Zirkelbach
Thu 20:05  Table 6
14-A   
Germany
Daniel Stürz
Germany
Alexander Werdelmann
Thu 20:06  Table 2
15-B   
Germany
Martin Kurz
Germany
Andreas Kronenbitter
Thu 19:35  Table 4
16-B   
Japan
Noriko Tanaka
Germany
Stefan Tauer
Thu 20:07  Table 1
17-C   
Germany
Thomas Herr
Germany
Bernd Jungmann
Thu 20:28  Table 6
18-C   
Germany
Lena Aumann
Germany
Roland Godek
Thu 20:28  Table 3
19-D   
Germany
Patrick Mossal
United States
George Olen Mayes Jr.
Thu 20:19  Table 4
20-D   
Germany
Stephan Kanzler
Germany
Thomas Kirsch
Thu 20:21  Table 5
21-E   
Germany
Axel Forley
Germany
Christoph Möhringer
Thu 20:08  Table 8
22-E   
Germany
Marcel Nicolai
Germany
Markus Schwarz
Thu 20:06  Table 7
23-F   
Germany
David Vu
Germany
Hartmut Lauter
Thu 20:37  Table 7
24-F   
Japan
Yusuke Tanaka
Germany
Angelika Wander
Thu 20:37  Table 2

Round 3

Race to 4
25-A   
Germany
Christian Bubach
Germany
Alexander Werdelmann
Thu 20:40  Table 8
26-A   
Germany
Joscha Zirkelbach
Germany
Daniel Stürz
Thu 20:50  Table 7
27-B   
Germany
Martin Kurz
Germany
Stefan Tauer
Thu 21:02  Table 6
28-B   
Germany
Andreas Kronenbitter
Japan
Noriko Tanaka
Thu 20:55  Table 1
29-C   
Germany
Thomas Herr
Germany
Roland Godek
Thu 21:50  Table 5
30-C   
Germany
Bernd Jungmann
Germany
Lena Aumann
Thu 21:37  Table 6
31-D   
Germany
Patrick Mossal
Germany
Thomas Kirsch
Thu 21:17  Table 3
32-D   
United States
George Olen Mayes Jr.
Germany
Stephan Kanzler
Thu 21:11  Table 2
33-E   
Germany
Axel Forley
Germany
Markus Schwarz
Thu 20:59  Table 5
34-E   
Germany
Christoph Möhringer
Germany
Marcel Nicolai
Thu 20:54  Table 4
35-F   
Germany
David Vu
Germany
Angelika Wander
Thu 21:22  Table 8
36-F   
Germany
Hartmut Lauter
Japan
Yusuke Tanaka
Thu 21:34  Table 7

Quarter final

Race to 4
37   
Group A no 1
Random draw
 
38   
Group F no 1
Group C no 1
 
39   
Group D no 1
Group B no 1
 
40   
Random draw
Group E no 1
 

Semi final

Race to 4
41   
Winner of match 37
Winner of match 38
 
42   
Winner of match 39
Winner of match 40
 

Final

Race to 4
43   
Winner of match 41
Winner of match 42
 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment