Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

April 30, 2022

BNJ Consultants Sponsored Lucky Kiss Seniors 2022 - Event 3 - Main

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Keith J Garner
6 (6/0) 48 (30/18)
63%
30
2 Andrew Moore
6 (5/1) 47 (28/19)
60%
25
3 Pete Wright
5 (3/2) 36 (19/17)
53%
20
3 James Brennan
5 (4/1) 39 (24/15)
62%
20
5 Stephen Simpson
4 (3/1) 34 (19/15)
56%
15
5 Kevin West
5 (3/2) 39 (21/18)
54%
15
5 Craig Smith
5 (4/1) 35 (23/12)
66%
15
5 Dave Michie
4 (3/1) 29 (18/11)
62%
15
9 Dave Cushing
2 (1/1) 14 (9/5)
64%
10
Show more
9 Lee Gallier
4 (2/2) 28 (16/12)
57%
10
9 Chris Price
4 (3/1) 30 (20/10)
67%
10
9 Craig Reynolds
4 (2/2) 29 (15/14)
52%
10
9 Matt Ward
3 (2/1) 23 (14/9)
61%
10
9 Christopher Hugh Mcdermott
2 (1/1) 14 (9/5)
64%
10
9 Kev Mcguire
2 (1/1) 12 (6/6)
50%
10
9 Leo Weston
3 (2/1) 22 (11/11)
50%
10
17 Lee Gagg
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
5
17 Antony Death
2 (0/2) 14 (4/10)
29%
5
17 John Darlington
3 (1/2) 18 (6/12)
33%
5
17 John Lyons
2 (0/2) 14 (4/10)
29%
5
17 Steven Mowat
2 (0/2) 12 (2/10)
17%
5
17 Justin Yuks Yates
2 (0/2) 15 (5/10)
33%
5
17 Rob Sidaway
3 (1/2) 23 (10/13)
43%
5
17 Paul Farmer
3 (1/2) 22 (9/13)
41%
5
17 Jason Page
2 (0/2) 17 (7/10)
41%
5
17 Darren Green
3 (1/2) 18 (6/12)
33%
5
17 Jason Maynard
2 (1/1) 14 (6/8)
43%
5
17 Peter Whitby
2 (1/1) 15 (6/9)
40%
5
17 Rob Paxton
2 (0/2) 14 (4/10)
29%
5
17 Paul Brown
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
5
33 Steve Anson
2 (0/2) 15 (6/9)
40%
3
33 Karl White
2 (0/2) 11 (2/9)
18%
3
33 Peter Brush
1 (0/1) 5 (1/4)
20%
3
33 Steve Tedds
2 (0/2) 14 (5/9)
36%
3
9991 Andy Edgington
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
9991 Darren Price
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
9991 Stephen Palmer
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
9991 Andy Walls
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
9991 Lee Brayne
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
9991 Trevor Poultney
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
5
9991 John Phillipson
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
9991 Paul John
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
9991 John Strange
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
9991 Paul Eaton
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
9991 Jim Frensham
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
9991 Darren Pountney
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
9991 Peter Williams
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
9991 Neil Randle
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
Starts Apr 30, 2022, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Double to Single elimination (48 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Lucky Kiss Seniors Pool Series 2022
Organizer Lucky Kiss Tamworth Comps
Contact Keith J Garner (tamworthpool@outlook.com, 07711669045)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1   
England
Karl White
Kevin West
Sat 11:43  Table 6
2   
England
Steve Mowat
United Kingdom
Peter Brush
Sat 10:19  Table 3
3   
Wales
Lee Gagg
Scotland
Jim Frensham
 
4   
England
Christopher Price
England
John Lyons
Sat 10:19  Table 2
5   
Lee Brayne
England
Peter Williams
 
6   
United Kingdom
Neil Randle
United Kingdom
Christopher Hugh Mcdermott
 
7   
England
Craig Smith
United Kingdom
Antony Death
R1
Sat 10:19  Table 4
8   
England
John Strange
Afghanistan
Darren Price
 
9   
Andy Walls
Andrew Moore
 
10   
England
Robert John Sidaway
United Kingdom
Peter Whitby
Sat 10:19  Table 5
11   
Scotland
Rob Paxton
England
Stephen Simpson
Sat 10:19  Table 6
12   
England
Jason Page
Paul Farmer
Sat 10:19  Table 7
13   
England
Steve Tedds
Dave Michie
Sat 10:19  Table 1
14   
Afghanistan
Lee Gallier
United Kingdom
Trevor Poultney
Sat 10:19  Table 8
15   
England
Paul Eaton
Greece
Darren Green
 
16   
England
John Darlington
United Kingdom
Darren Pountney
 

Winners qualification

Race to 5
17   
England
Keith Garner
Kevin West
Sat 13:39 
18   
England
Steve Mowat
Venezuela
Matt Ward
Sat 11:32  Table 3
19   
England
Paul John
Wales
Lee Gagg
 
20   
England
Christopher Price
England
Craig Reynolds
Sat 13:50 
21   
United Kingdom
Paul Brown
Lee Brayne
 
22   
United Kingdom
Christopher Hugh Mcdermott
England
Stephen Palmer
Sat 11:30 
23   
England
Steve Anson
England
Craig Smith
Sat 12:36  Table 6
24   
Afghanistan
Darren Price
England
Kev Mcguire
Sat 11:30 
25   
England
Justin Yuks Yates
Andrew Moore
Sat 13:40 
26   
United Kingdom
Peter Whitby
Afghanistan
Andy Edgington
 
27   
United Kingdom
Pete Wright
England
Stephen Simpson
Sat 11:45  Table 4
28   
Paul Farmer
New Zealand
Jason Maynard
Sat 12:36  Table 5
29   
John Phillipson
Dave Michie
 
30   
Afghanistan
Lee Gallier
England
Leo Weston
Sat 12:36  Table 4
31   
England
James Brennan
Greece
Darren Green
Sat 11:52  Table 1
32   
England
John Darlington
Afghanistan
Dave Cushing
Sat 12:10  Table 7

Losers qualification

Race to 4
33   
England
Karl White
England
John Darlington
Sat 13:49  Table 1
34   
United Kingdom
Peter Brush
Greece
Darren Green
Sat 13:49  Table 7
35   
Walk Over
Afghanistan
Lee Gallier
 
36   
England
John Lyons
Walk Over
 
37   
Walk Over
Paul Farmer
 
38   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Pete Wright
 
39   
United Kingdom
Antony Death
Walk Over
 
40   
Walk Over
England
Justin Yuks Yates
 
41   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
42   
England
Robert John Sidaway
R1
England
Steve Anson
Sat 13:49  Table 4
43   
Scotland
Rob Paxton
Walk Over
 
44   
England
Jason Page
Walk Over
 
45   
England
Steve Tedds
England
Craig Reynolds
Sat 15:09  Table 8
46   
United Kingdom
Trevor Poultney
Walk Over
 
47   
Walk Over
England
Steve Mowat
 
48   
Walk Over
Kevin West
 

Last thirtytwo

Race to 5
49   
England
Keith Garner
England
Jason Page
Sat 17:26 
50   
Venezuela
Matt Ward
England
Robert John Sidaway
Sat 16:06  Table 8
51   
Wales
Lee Gagg
Kevin West
Sat 15:00  Table 6
52   
England
Christopher Price
Greece
Darren Green
Sat 15:21  Table 4
53   
United Kingdom
Paul Brown
United Kingdom
Pete Wright
Sat 14:42  Table 4
54   
United Kingdom
Christopher Hugh Mcdermott
England
Steve Mowat
Sat 14:03  Table 5
55   
England
Craig Smith
Paul Farmer
Sat 14:03  Table 6
56   
England
Kev Mcguire
Scotland
Rob Paxton
Sat 15:00  Table 7
57   
Andrew Moore
England
John Darlington
Sat 15:48  Table 7
58   
United Kingdom
Peter Whitby
England
Craig Reynolds
Sat 17:28  Table 7
59   
England
Stephen Simpson
Walk Over
 
60   
New Zealand
Jason Maynard
Afghanistan
Lee Gallier
Sat 16:02  Table 5
61   
Dave Michie
England
John Lyons
Sat 15:09  Table 1
62   
England
Leo Weston
England
Justin Yuks Yates
Sat 17:27 
63   
England
James Brennan
United Kingdom
Antony Death
Sat 17:28  Table 6
64   
Afghanistan
Dave Cushing
United Kingdom
Trevor Poultney
 

Last sixteen

Race to 5
65   
England
Keith Garner
Venezuela
Matt Ward
Sat 18:28  Table 5
66   
Kevin West
England
Christopher Price
Sat 17:29  Table 8
67   
United Kingdom
Pete Wright
United Kingdom
Christopher Hugh Mcdermott
Sat 17:31  Table 4
68   
England
Craig Smith
England
Kev Mcguire
Sat 17:31  Table 5
69   
Andrew Moore
England
Craig Reynolds
Sat 18:27  Table 7
70   
England
Stephen Simpson
Afghanistan
Lee Gallier
Sat 17:31  Table 6
71   
Dave Michie
England
Leo Weston
Sat 17:48  Table 7
72   
England
James Brennan
Afghanistan
Dave Cushing
Sat 17:37  Table 1

Quarter final

Race to 5
73   
England
Keith Garner
Kevin West
Sat 19:45  Table 7
74   
United Kingdom
Pete Wright
England
Craig Smith
Sat 19:13  Table 6
75   
Andrew Moore
England
Stephen Simpson
Sat 19:44  Table 8
76   
Dave Michie
England
James Brennan
Sat 19:13  Table 4

Semi final

Race to 5
77   
England
Keith Garner
United Kingdom
Pete Wright
Sat 21:03  Table 7
78   
Andrew Moore
England
James Brennan
Sat 21:03  Table 8

Final

Race to 5
79   
England
Keith Garner
Andrew Moore
 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants