Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

September 30 - July 25, 2022

BNJ Consultants Singles League - October 2020 - Division 8

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Starts Sep 30, 2020, 12:00 PM (local time)
Format League (12 Participants)
Race to 8
Handicap No handicap
Organizer TamworthPool
Contact Keith Garner (tamworthpool@outlook.com, 07711669045)

Round-robin standings Ranking method

Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Barry Key 4 3 0 1 30 21 9 0 0 0 0.588 6
2 James Edwards 4 3 0 1 27 23 4 0 0 0 0.54 6
3 Dale Rutter 5 2 0 3 32 29 3 0 0 0 0.525 4
4 Arran Brunsdon 3 2 0 1 20 21 -1 0 0 0 0.488 4
5 Andy Davies 3 2 0 1 17 16 1 0 0 0 0.515 4
6 Lewis Wareing 2 2 0 0 16 9 7 0 0 0 0.64 4
7 George Paphitis 5 1 1 3 19 26 -7 0 0 0 0.422 2
8 Ian Sadler 2 0 0 2 9 16 -7 0 0 0 0.36 0
9 Rob Walker 3 0 1 2 13 16 -3 0 0 0 0.448 0
10 Paul Rhodes 1 0 0 1 2 8 -6 0 0 0 0.2 0
11 TBA 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 TBA 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 8
1   
Arran Brunsdon
Rob Walker
Aug 20, 2021, 12:26 PM 
2   
England
Lewis Wareing
England
Ian Sadler
Aug 20, 2021, 12:26 PM 
3   
England
James Edwards
England
Dale Rutter
Aug 20, 2021, 12:27 PM 
4   
England
TBA 1
Cyprus
George Paphitis
Sep 28, 2021, 1:30 PM 
5   
England
TBA 2
England
Barry Key
Oct 30, 2021, 11:00 PM 
6   
Paul Rhodes
Andy Davies
Oct 30, 2021, 11:00 PM 

Round 2

Race to 8
7   
Rob Walker
Andy Davies
Oct 30, 2021, 11:00 PM 
8   
England
Barry Key
Paul Rhodes
Oct 30, 2021, 11:00 PM 
9   
Cyprus
George Paphitis
England
TBA 2
Sep 29, 2021, 4:05 PM  Table 6
10   
England
Dale Rutter
England
TBA 1
Sep 28, 2021, 1:31 PM 
11   
England
Ian Sadler
England
James Edwards
Aug 20, 2021, 12:27 PM 
12   
Arran Brunsdon
England
Lewis Wareing
Oct 30, 2021, 11:00 PM 

Round 3

Race to 8
13   
England
Lewis Wareing
Rob Walker
Aug 25, 2021, 6:46 PM  Table 6
14   
England
James Edwards
Arran Brunsdon
Sep 23, 2021, 5:07 PM  Table 7
15   
England
TBA 1
England
Ian Sadler
Sep 30, 2021, 11:00 PM 
16   
England
TBA 2
England
Dale Rutter
Oct 30, 2021, 11:00 PM 
17   
Paul Rhodes
Cyprus
George Paphitis
Aug 26, 2021, 2:39 PM  Table 3
18   
Andy Davies
England
Barry Key
Sep 8, 2021, 4:20 PM  Table 6

Round 4

Race to 8
19   
Rob Walker
England
Barry Key
Nov 30, 2021, 11:00 PM 
20   
Cyprus
George Paphitis
Andy Davies
Sep 1, 2021, 4:47 PM  Table 6
21   
England
Dale Rutter
Paul Rhodes
Nov 30, 2021, 11:00 PM 
22   
England
Ian Sadler
England
TBA 2
Nov 30, 2021, 11:00 PM 
23   
Arran Brunsdon
England
TBA 1
Nov 30, 2021, 11:00 PM 
24   
England
Lewis Wareing
England
James Edwards
Nov 30, 2021, 11:00 PM 

Round 5

Race to 8
25   
England
James Edwards
Rob Walker
Nov 30, 2021, 11:00 PM 
26   
England
TBA 1
England
Lewis Wareing
Nov 30, 2021, 11:00 PM 
27   
England
TBA 2
Arran Brunsdon
Nov 30, 2021, 11:00 PM 
28   
Paul Rhodes
England
Ian Sadler
Nov 30, 2021, 11:00 PM 
29   
Andy Davies
England
Dale Rutter
Oct 4, 2021, 7:28 PM  Table 4
30   
England
Barry Key
Cyprus
George Paphitis
Sep 15, 2021, 7:50 PM  Table 7

Round 6

Race to 8
31   
Rob Walker
Cyprus
George Paphitis
Sep 22, 2021, 9:29 PM  Table 8
32   
England
Dale Rutter
England
Barry Key
Oct 11, 2021, 5:38 PM  Table 7
33   
England
Ian Sadler
Andy Davies
Dec 30, 2021, 11:00 PM 
34   
Arran Brunsdon
Paul Rhodes
Dec 30, 2021, 11:00 PM 
35   
England
Lewis Wareing
England
TBA 2
Dec 30, 2021, 11:00 PM 
36   
England
James Edwards
England
TBA 1
Dec 30, 2021, 11:00 PM 

Round 7

Race to 8
37   
England
TBA 1
Rob Walker
Dec 30, 2021, 11:00 PM 
38   
England
TBA 2
England
James Edwards
Dec 30, 2021, 11:00 PM 
39   
Paul Rhodes
England
Lewis Wareing
Dec 30, 2021, 11:00 PM 
40   
Andy Davies
Arran Brunsdon
Dec 30, 2021, 11:00 PM 
41   
England
Barry Key
England
Ian Sadler
Dec 30, 2021, 11:00 PM 
42   
Cyprus
George Paphitis
England
Dale Rutter
Oct 13, 2021, 4:51 PM 

Round 8

Race to 8
43   
Rob Walker
England
Dale Rutter
Jan 31, 2022, 11:00 PM 
44   
England
Ian Sadler
Cyprus
George Paphitis
Jan 31, 2022, 11:00 PM 
45   
Arran Brunsdon
England
Barry Key
Jan 31, 2022, 11:00 PM 
46   
England
Lewis Wareing
Andy Davies
Jan 31, 2022, 11:00 PM 
47   
England
James Edwards
Paul Rhodes
Jan 31, 2022, 11:00 PM 
48   
England
TBA 1
England
TBA 2
Jan 31, 2022, 11:00 PM 

Round 9

Race to 8
49   
England
TBA 2
Rob Walker
Jan 31, 2022, 11:00 PM 
50   
Paul Rhodes
England
TBA 1
Jan 31, 2022, 11:00 PM 
51   
Andy Davies
England
James Edwards
Jan 31, 2022, 11:00 PM 
52   
England
Barry Key
England
Lewis Wareing
Jan 31, 2022, 11:00 PM 
53   
Cyprus
George Paphitis
Arran Brunsdon
Jan 31, 2022, 11:00 PM 
54   
England
Dale Rutter
England
Ian Sadler
Jan 31, 2022, 11:00 PM 

Round 10

Race to 8
55   
Rob Walker
England
Ian Sadler
Jan 31, 2022, 11:00 PM 
56   
Arran Brunsdon
England
Dale Rutter
Aug 20, 2021, 12:27 PM 
57   
England
Lewis Wareing
Cyprus
George Paphitis
Jan 31, 2022, 11:00 PM 
58   
England
James Edwards
England
Barry Key
Aug 20, 2021, 12:28 PM 
59   
England
TBA 1
Andy Davies
Jan 31, 2022, 11:00 PM 
60   
England
TBA 2
Paul Rhodes
Jan 31, 2022, 11:00 PM 

Round 11

Race to 8
61   
Paul Rhodes
Rob Walker
Feb 28, 2022, 11:00 PM 
62   
Andy Davies
England
TBA 2
Feb 28, 2022, 11:00 PM 
63   
England
Barry Key
England
TBA 1
Feb 28, 2022, 11:00 PM 
64   
Cyprus
George Paphitis
England
James Edwards
Feb 28, 2022, 11:00 PM 
65   
England
Dale Rutter
England
Lewis Wareing
Feb 28, 2022, 11:00 PM 
66   
England
Ian Sadler
Arran Brunsdon
Feb 28, 2022, 11:00 PM 

Round 12

Race to 8
67   
Rob Walker
Arran Brunsdon
Feb 28, 2022, 11:00 PM 
68   
England
Ian Sadler
England
Lewis Wareing
Feb 28, 2022, 11:00 PM 
69   
England
Dale Rutter
England
James Edwards
Feb 28, 2022, 11:00 PM 
70   
Cyprus
George Paphitis
England
TBA 1
Feb 28, 2022, 11:00 PM 
71   
England
Barry Key
England
TBA 2
Feb 28, 2022, 11:00 PM 
72   
Andy Davies
Paul Rhodes
Feb 28, 2022, 11:00 PM 

Round 13

Race to 8
73   
Andy Davies
Rob Walker
Mar 31, 2022, 11:00 PM 
74   
Paul Rhodes
England
Barry Key
Mar 31, 2022, 11:00 PM 
75   
England
TBA 2
Cyprus
George Paphitis
Mar 31, 2022, 11:00 PM 
76   
England
TBA 1
England
Dale Rutter
Mar 31, 2022, 11:00 PM 
77   
England
James Edwards
England
Ian Sadler
Mar 31, 2022, 11:00 PM 
78   
England
Lewis Wareing
Arran Brunsdon
Mar 31, 2022, 11:00 PM 

Round 14

Race to 8
79   
Rob Walker
England
Lewis Wareing
Mar 31, 2022, 11:00 PM 
80   
Arran Brunsdon
England
James Edwards
Mar 31, 2022, 11:00 PM 
81   
England
Ian Sadler
England
TBA 1
Mar 31, 2022, 11:00 PM 
82   
England
Dale Rutter
England
TBA 2
Mar 31, 2022, 11:00 PM 
83   
Cyprus
George Paphitis
Paul Rhodes
Mar 31, 2022, 11:00 PM 
84   
England
Barry Key
Andy Davies
Mar 31, 2022, 11:00 PM 

Round 15

Race to 8
85   
England
Barry Key
Rob Walker
Mar 31, 2022, 11:00 PM 
86   
Andy Davies
Cyprus
George Paphitis
Mar 31, 2022, 11:00 PM 
87   
Paul Rhodes
England
Dale Rutter
Mar 31, 2022, 11:00 PM 
88   
England
TBA 2
England
Ian Sadler
Mar 31, 2022, 11:00 PM 
89   
England
TBA 1
Arran Brunsdon
Mar 31, 2022, 11:00 PM 
90   
England
James Edwards
England
Lewis Wareing
Mar 31, 2022, 11:00 PM 

Round 16

Race to 8
91   
Rob Walker
England
James Edwards
Apr 30, 2022, 11:00 PM 
92   
England
Lewis Wareing
England
TBA 1
Apr 30, 2022, 11:00 PM 
93   
Arran Brunsdon
England
TBA 2
Apr 30, 2022, 11:00 PM 
94   
England
Ian Sadler
Paul Rhodes
Apr 30, 2022, 11:00 PM 
95   
England
Dale Rutter
Andy Davies
Apr 30, 2022, 11:00 PM 
96   
Cyprus
George Paphitis
England
Barry Key
Apr 30, 2022, 11:00 PM 

Round 17

Race to 8
97   
Cyprus
George Paphitis
Rob Walker
Apr 30, 2022, 11:00 PM 
98   
England
Barry Key
England
Dale Rutter
Apr 30, 2022, 11:00 PM 
99   
Andy Davies
England
Ian Sadler
Apr 30, 2022, 11:00 PM 
100   
Paul Rhodes
Arran Brunsdon
Apr 30, 2022, 11:00 PM 
101   
England
TBA 2
England
Lewis Wareing
Apr 30, 2022, 11:00 PM 
102   
England
TBA 1
England
James Edwards
Apr 30, 2022, 11:00 PM 

Round 18

Race to 8
103   
Rob Walker
England
TBA 1
May 31, 2022, 11:00 PM 
104   
England
James Edwards
England
TBA 2
May 31, 2022, 11:00 PM 
105   
England
Lewis Wareing
Paul Rhodes
May 31, 2022, 11:00 PM 
106   
Arran Brunsdon
Andy Davies
May 31, 2022, 11:00 PM 
107   
England
Ian Sadler
England
Barry Key
May 31, 2022, 11:00 PM 
108   
England
Dale Rutter
Cyprus
George Paphitis
May 31, 2022, 11:00 PM 

Round 19

Race to 8
109   
England
Dale Rutter
Rob Walker
May 31, 2022, 11:00 PM 
110   
Cyprus
George Paphitis
England
Ian Sadler
May 31, 2022, 11:00 PM 
111   
England
Barry Key
Arran Brunsdon
May 31, 2022, 11:00 PM 
112   
Andy Davies
England
Lewis Wareing
May 31, 2022, 11:00 PM 
113   
Paul Rhodes
England
James Edwards
May 31, 2022, 11:00 PM 
114   
England
TBA 2
England
TBA 1
May 31, 2022, 11:00 PM 

Round 20

Race to 8
115   
Rob Walker
England
TBA 2
May 31, 2022, 11:00 PM 
116   
England
TBA 1
Paul Rhodes
May 31, 2022, 11:00 PM 
117   
England
James Edwards
Andy Davies
May 31, 2022, 11:00 PM 
118   
England
Lewis Wareing
England
Barry Key
May 31, 2022, 11:00 PM 
119   
Arran Brunsdon
Cyprus
George Paphitis
May 31, 2022, 11:00 PM 
120   
England
Ian Sadler
England
Dale Rutter
May 31, 2022, 11:00 PM 

Round 21

Race to 8
121   
England
Ian Sadler
Rob Walker
Jun 26, 2022, 11:00 PM 
122   
England
Dale Rutter
Arran Brunsdon
Jun 26, 2022, 11:00 PM 
123   
Cyprus
George Paphitis
England
Lewis Wareing
Jun 26, 2022, 11:00 PM 
124   
England
Barry Key
England
James Edwards
Jun 26, 2022, 11:00 PM 
125   
Andy Davies
England
TBA 1
Jun 26, 2022, 11:00 PM 
126   
Paul Rhodes
England
TBA 2
Jun 26, 2022, 11:00 PM 

Round 22

Race to 8
127   
Rob Walker
Paul Rhodes
Jun 26, 2022, 11:00 PM 
128   
England
TBA 2
Andy Davies
Jun 26, 2022, 11:00 PM 
129   
England
TBA 1
England
Barry Key
Jun 26, 2022, 11:00 PM 
130   
England
James Edwards
Cyprus
George Paphitis
Jun 26, 2022, 11:00 PM 
131   
England
Lewis Wareing
England
Dale Rutter
Jun 26, 2022, 11:00 PM 
132   
Arran Brunsdon
England
Ian Sadler
Jun 26, 2022, 11:00 PM 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants