Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

September 30 - July 25, 2022

BNJ Consultants Singles League - October 2020 - Division 6

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Starts Sep 30, 2020, 12:00 PM (local time)
Format League (10 Participants)
Race to 8
Handicap No handicap
Organizer TamworthPool
Contact Keith Garner (tamworthpool@outlook.com, 07711669045)

Round-robin standings Ranking method

Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Lee Brownhill 5 4 0 1 39 23 16 0 0 0 0.629 8
2 Marc Cleave 5 3 0 2 33 31 2 0 0 0 0.516 6
3 tim Matthews 4 3 0 1 29 22 7 0 0 0 0.569 6
4 Becs McCool 4 3 0 1 26 19 7 0 0 0 0.578 6
5 John Hodgson 4 2 0 2 29 27 2 0 0 0 0.518 4
6 Trevor Poultney 4 1 0 3 22 25 -3 0 0 0 0.468 2
7 Paul Farmer 4 1 0 3 19 24 -5 0 0 0 0.442 2
8 Richard Harding 2 1 0 1 13 15 -2 0 0 0 0.464 2
9 Aaron Bailey 2 0 0 2 7 16 -9 0 0 0 0.304 0
10 Ian Mitchell 2 0 0 2 1 16 -15 0 0 0 0.059 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 8
1   
Paul Farmer
England
Marc Cleave
Oct 3, 2020, 12:38 PM  Table 6
2   
John Hodgson
Richard Harding
Oct 17, 2020, 9:20 AM  Table 4
3   
Ian Mitchell
United Kingdom
Trevor Poultney
Oct 9, 2020, 2:10 PM  Table 5
4   
England
Lee Brownhill
Becs McCool
Oct 10, 2020, 10:56 AM  Table 7
5   
England
Aaron Bailey
England
tim Matthews
Jul 3, 2021, 3:22 PM  Table 1

Round 2

Race to 8
6   
England
Marc Cleave
England
tim Matthews
Aug 1, 2021, 2:25 PM  Table 1
7   
Becs McCool
England
Aaron Bailey
Sep 15, 2021, 7:48 PM 
8   
United Kingdom
Trevor Poultney
England
Lee Brownhill
Sep 8, 2021, 4:20 PM  Table 7
9   
Richard Harding
Ian Mitchell
Oct 31, 2021, 11:00 PM 
10   
Paul Farmer
John Hodgson
Aug 12, 2021, 1:45 PM 

Round 3

Race to 8
11   
John Hodgson
England
Marc Cleave
Sep 11, 2021, 1:03 PM  Table 4
12   
Ian Mitchell
Paul Farmer
Sep 24, 2021, 5:05 PM  Table 4
13   
England
Lee Brownhill
Richard Harding
Oct 7, 2021, 6:49 PM  Table 2
14   
England
Aaron Bailey
United Kingdom
Trevor Poultney
Nov 30, 2021, 11:00 PM 
15   
England
tim Matthews
Becs McCool
Sep 5, 2021, 1:57 PM  Table 4

Round 4

Race to 8
16   
England
Marc Cleave
Becs McCool
Sep 15, 2021, 7:48 PM  Table 5
17   
United Kingdom
Trevor Poultney
England
tim Matthews
Oct 4, 2021, 7:30 PM  Table 7
18   
Richard Harding
England
Aaron Bailey
Nov 30, 2021, 11:00 PM 
19   
Paul Farmer
England
Lee Brownhill
Oct 14, 2021, 4:49 PM  Table 5
20   
John Hodgson
Ian Mitchell
Nov 30, 2021, 11:00 PM 

Round 5

Race to 8
21   
Ian Mitchell
England
Marc Cleave
Dec 31, 2021, 11:00 PM 
22   
England
Lee Brownhill
John Hodgson
Oct 21, 2021, 7:05 PM  Table 8
23   
England
Aaron Bailey
Paul Farmer
Dec 31, 2021, 11:00 PM 
24   
England
tim Matthews
Richard Harding
Dec 31, 2021, 11:00 PM 
25   
Becs McCool
United Kingdom
Trevor Poultney
Dec 31, 2021, 11:00 PM 

Round 6

Race to 8
26   
England
Marc Cleave
United Kingdom
Trevor Poultney
Oct 11, 2021, 5:37 PM  Table 4
27   
Richard Harding
Becs McCool
Dec 31, 2021, 11:00 PM 
28   
Paul Farmer
England
tim Matthews
Dec 31, 2021, 11:00 PM 
29   
John Hodgson
England
Aaron Bailey
Dec 31, 2021, 11:00 PM 
30   
Ian Mitchell
England
Lee Brownhill
Dec 31, 2021, 11:00 PM 

Round 7

Race to 8
31   
England
Lee Brownhill
England
Marc Cleave
Jan 31, 2022, 11:00 PM 
32   
England
Aaron Bailey
Ian Mitchell
Jan 31, 2022, 11:00 PM 
33   
England
tim Matthews
John Hodgson
Jan 31, 2022, 11:00 PM 
34   
Becs McCool
Paul Farmer
Jan 31, 2022, 11:00 PM 
35   
United Kingdom
Trevor Poultney
Richard Harding
Jan 31, 2022, 11:00 PM 

Round 8

Race to 8
36   
England
Marc Cleave
Richard Harding
Jan 31, 2022, 11:00 PM 
37   
Paul Farmer
United Kingdom
Trevor Poultney
Jan 31, 2022, 11:00 PM 
38   
John Hodgson
Becs McCool
Jan 31, 2022, 11:00 PM 
39   
Ian Mitchell
England
tim Matthews
Jan 31, 2022, 11:00 PM 
40   
England
Lee Brownhill
England
Aaron Bailey
Jan 31, 2022, 11:00 PM 

Round 9

Race to 8
41   
England
Aaron Bailey
England
Marc Cleave
Feb 28, 2022, 11:00 PM 
42   
England
tim Matthews
England
Lee Brownhill
Feb 28, 2022, 11:00 PM 
43   
Becs McCool
Ian Mitchell
Feb 28, 2022, 11:00 PM 
44   
United Kingdom
Trevor Poultney
John Hodgson
Feb 28, 2022, 11:00 PM 
45   
Richard Harding
Paul Farmer
Feb 28, 2022, 11:00 PM 

Round 10

Race to 8
46   
England
Marc Cleave
Paul Farmer
Feb 28, 2022, 11:00 PM 
47   
Richard Harding
John Hodgson
Feb 28, 2022, 11:00 PM 
48   
United Kingdom
Trevor Poultney
Ian Mitchell
Feb 28, 2022, 11:00 PM 
49   
Becs McCool
England
Lee Brownhill
Feb 28, 2022, 11:00 PM 
50   
England
tim Matthews
England
Aaron Bailey
Feb 28, 2022, 11:00 PM 

Round 11

Race to 8
51   
England
tim Matthews
England
Marc Cleave
Mar 31, 2022, 11:00 PM 
52   
England
Aaron Bailey
Becs McCool
Mar 31, 2022, 11:00 PM 
53   
England
Lee Brownhill
United Kingdom
Trevor Poultney
Mar 31, 2022, 11:00 PM 
54   
Ian Mitchell
Richard Harding
Mar 31, 2022, 11:00 PM 
55   
John Hodgson
Paul Farmer
Mar 31, 2022, 11:00 PM 

Round 12

Race to 8
56   
England
Marc Cleave
John Hodgson
Mar 31, 2022, 11:00 PM 
57   
Paul Farmer
Ian Mitchell
Mar 31, 2022, 11:00 PM 
58   
Richard Harding
England
Lee Brownhill
Mar 31, 2022, 11:00 PM 
59   
United Kingdom
Trevor Poultney
England
Aaron Bailey
Mar 31, 2022, 11:00 PM 
60   
Becs McCool
England
tim Matthews
Mar 31, 2022, 11:00 PM 

Round 13

Race to 8
61   
Becs McCool
England
Marc Cleave
Apr 30, 2022, 11:00 PM 
62   
England
tim Matthews
United Kingdom
Trevor Poultney
Apr 30, 2022, 11:00 PM 
63   
England
Aaron Bailey
Richard Harding
Apr 30, 2022, 11:00 PM 
64   
England
Lee Brownhill
Paul Farmer
Apr 30, 2022, 11:00 PM 
65   
Ian Mitchell
John Hodgson
Apr 30, 2022, 11:00 PM 

Round 14

Race to 8
66   
England
Marc Cleave
Ian Mitchell
Apr 30, 2022, 11:00 PM 
67   
John Hodgson
England
Lee Brownhill
Apr 30, 2022, 11:00 PM 
68   
Paul Farmer
England
Aaron Bailey
Apr 30, 2022, 11:00 PM 
69   
Richard Harding
England
tim Matthews
Apr 30, 2022, 11:00 PM 
70   
United Kingdom
Trevor Poultney
Becs McCool
Apr 30, 2022, 11:00 PM 

Round 15

Race to 8
71   
United Kingdom
Trevor Poultney
England
Marc Cleave
May 31, 2022, 11:00 PM 
72   
Becs McCool
Richard Harding
May 31, 2022, 11:00 PM 
73   
England
tim Matthews
Paul Farmer
May 31, 2022, 11:00 PM 
74   
England
Aaron Bailey
John Hodgson
May 31, 2022, 11:00 PM 
75   
England
Lee Brownhill
Ian Mitchell
May 31, 2022, 11:00 PM 

Round 16

Race to 8
76   
England
Marc Cleave
England
Lee Brownhill
May 31, 2022, 11:00 PM 
77   
Ian Mitchell
England
Aaron Bailey
May 31, 2022, 11:00 PM 
78   
John Hodgson
England
tim Matthews
May 31, 2022, 11:00 PM 
79   
Paul Farmer
Becs McCool
May 31, 2022, 11:00 PM 
80   
Richard Harding
United Kingdom
Trevor Poultney
May 31, 2022, 11:00 PM 

Round 17

Race to 8
81   
Richard Harding
England
Marc Cleave
Jun 26, 2022, 11:00 PM 
82   
United Kingdom
Trevor Poultney
Paul Farmer
Jun 26, 2022, 11:00 PM 
83   
Becs McCool
John Hodgson
Jun 26, 2022, 11:00 PM 
84   
England
tim Matthews
Ian Mitchell
Jun 26, 2022, 11:00 PM 
85   
England
Aaron Bailey
England
Lee Brownhill
Jun 26, 2022, 11:00 PM 

Round 18

Race to 8
86   
England
Marc Cleave
England
Aaron Bailey
Jun 26, 2022, 11:00 PM 
87   
England
Lee Brownhill
England
tim Matthews
Jun 26, 2022, 11:00 PM 
88   
Ian Mitchell
Becs McCool
Jun 26, 2022, 11:00 PM 
89   
John Hodgson
United Kingdom
Trevor Poultney
Jun 26, 2022, 11:00 PM 
90   
Paul Farmer
Richard Harding
Jun 26, 2022, 11:00 PM 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants