Saving..

Edit match video

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action
Share

Share this page

December 8, 2018

2018TOP16/6

Add players

Please wait...
Snooker

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentageHighest break
1 Mateusz Baranowski
6 (6/0) 31 (21/10)
68%
124, 67, 40
2 Antoni Kowalski
5 (4/1) 25 (16/9)
64%
60
3 Grzegorz Biernadski
5 (4/1) 22 (15/7)
68%
100, 70, 59, 58, 52
3 Kacper Filipiak
5 (4/1) 20 (16/4)
80%
121, 104, 94, 67
5 Ariel Trębocha
4 (1/3) 19 (8/11)
42%
5 Maciej Kusak
4 (2/2) 16 (6/10)
38%
5 Paweł Rogoza
4 (2/2) 17 (10/7)
59%
5 Mateusz Rzeczycki
3 (1/2) 11 (4/7)
36%
9 Tom Limor
3 (1/2) 12 (5/7)
42%
9 Jarosław Kowalski
3 (1/2) 12 (4/8)
33%
9 Piotr Murat
2 (0/2) 6 (0/6)
0%
9 Daniel Holoyda
3 (1/2) 13 (5/8)
38%
13 Felix Vidler
3 (0/3) 11 (2/9)
18%
13 Marek Zubrzycki
3 (0/3) 11 (2/9)
18%
13 Jason Wright
3 (1/2) 10 (4/6)
40%
Entry deadline Dec 4, 2018, 10:00 PM (local time)
Starts Dec 8, 2018, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (15 Participants)
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Ranking PLS TOP16 2018

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs avg Points
1 Antoni Kowalski 2 2 0 0 6 1 5 0.857 2
2 Mateusz Rzeczycki 2 1 0 1 4 3 1 0.571 1
3 Piotr Murat 2 0 0 2 0 6 -6 0 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs avg Points
1 Grzegorz Biernadski 3 3 0 0 9 3 6 0.75 3
2 Paweł Rogoza 3 2 0 1 8 3 5 0.727 2
3 Jarosław Kowalski 3 1 0 2 4 8 -4 0.333 1
4 Felix Vidler 3 0 0 3 2 9 -7 0.182 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs avg Points
1 Kacper Filipiak 3 3 0 0 9 0 9 1 3
2 Maciej Kusak 3 2 0 1 6 6 0 0.5 2
3 Tom Limor 3 1 0 2 5 7 -2 0.417 1
4 Marek Zubrzycki 3 0 0 3 2 9 -7 0.182 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs avg Points
1 Mateusz Baranowski 3 3 0 0 9 3 6 0.75 3
2 Ariel Trębocha 3 1 0 2 6 7 -1 0.462 1
3 Daniel Holoyda 3 1 0 2 5 8 -3 0.385 1
4 Jason Wright 3 1 0 2 4 6 -2 0.4 1

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Best of 5 sets 
1-A
Poland
Piotr Murat
Poland
Mateusz Rzeczycki
Sat 20:54    
2-B
Poland
Jarosław Kowalski
Poland
Paweł Rogoza
Sat 16:23    
3-B
Poland
Felix Vidler
Poland
Grzegorz Biernadski
Sat 16:36    
4-C
Israel
Tom Limor
Poland
Maciej Kusak
Sat 16:24    
5-C
Poland
Kacper Filipiak
Poland
Marek Zubrzycki
Sat 16:35    
6-D
Poland
Daniel Holoyda
Poland
Ariel Trębocha
Sat 20:51    
7-D
Poland
Mateusz Baranowski
England
Jason Wright
Sat 20:53    

Round 2

Best of 5 sets 
8-A
Poland
Mateusz Rzeczycki
Poland
Antoni Kowalski
    
9-B
Poland
Jarosław Kowalski
Poland
Grzegorz Biernadski
    
10-B
Poland
Paweł Rogoza
Poland
Felix Vidler
Sat 16:36    
11-C
Israel
Tom Limor
Poland
Marek Zubrzycki
Sat 20:51    
12-C
Poland
Maciej Kusak
Poland
Kacper Filipiak
Sat 20:51    
13-D
Poland
Daniel Holoyda
England
Jason Wright
Sat 16:35    
14-D
Poland
Ariel Trębocha
Poland
Mateusz Baranowski
Sat 16:29    

Round 3

Best of 5 sets 
15-A
Poland
Antoni Kowalski
Poland
Piotr Murat
Sat 16:24    
16-B
Poland
Jarosław Kowalski
Poland
Felix Vidler
Sat 20:52    
17-B
Poland
Grzegorz Biernadski
Poland
Paweł Rogoza
    
18-C
Israel
Tom Limor
Poland
Kacper Filipiak
Sat 16:23    
19-C
Poland
Marek Zubrzycki
Poland
Maciej Kusak
Sat 16:24    
20-D
Poland
Daniel Holoyda
Poland
Mateusz Baranowski
    
21-D
England
Jason Wright
Poland
Ariel Trębocha
Sat 20:53    

Quarter final

Best of 7 sets 
22
Poland
Kacper Filipiak
Poland
Mateusz Rzeczycki
Sun 12:44    
23
Poland
Mateusz Baranowski
Poland
Paweł Rogoza
Sun 12:37    
24
Poland
Grzegorz Biernadski
Poland
Maciej Kusak
Sun 11:37    
25
Poland
Antoni Kowalski
Poland
Ariel Trębocha
Sun 12:38    

Semi final

Best of 7 sets 
26
Poland
Kacper Filipiak
Poland
Mateusz Baranowski
Sun 13:23    
27
Poland
Grzegorz Biernadski
Poland
Antoni Kowalski
Sun 12:38    

Final

Best of 7 sets 
28
Poland
Mateusz Baranowski
Poland
Antoni Kowalski
Sun 16:58    

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment